SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 12.9 -0.3 Q
2 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 13.5 -0.3 Q
3 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 13.5 -0.3 Q
4 Elliot Bailey (Croydon Harriers) 13.6 -0.3
5 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 14.0 -0.3
6 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 14.1 -0.3
7 Ryan Longman (Reigate Priory AC) 14.3 -0.3
8 Louis Amoroso (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.8 -0.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 12.9 -1.3 Q
2 = Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.3 -1.3 Q
2 = Capre Cole (Croydon Harriers) 13.3 -1.3 Q
4 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.4 -1.3 q
4 Ryan Campbell-Walton (Croydon Harriers) 13.4 -1.3 q
6 Michael Fieldus (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.7 -1.3
7 Chris Chalder (Reigate Priory AC) 14.1 -1.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 12.94 -2.3
2 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 12.98 -2.3
3 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.32 -2.3
4 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.33 -2.3
5 Ryan Campbell-Walton (Croydon Harriers) 13.35 -2.3
6 Capre Cole (Croydon Harriers) 13.42 -2.3
7 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 13.75 -2.3
8 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 13.76 -2.3
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 26.75 -3.2 Q
2 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 27.63 -3.2 Q
3 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 28.16 -3.2 Q
4 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.89 -3.2 q
5 Michael Fieldus (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.59 -3.2
6 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 30.04 -3.2
7 Nathan Heard (Camberley & District AC) 31.70 -3.2
8 Moa Wanagho (Herne Hill Harriers) 33.92 -3.2
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 27.62 -3.5 Q
2 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.89 -3.5 Q
3 Elliot Bailey (Croydon Harriers) 28.92 -3.5 Q
4 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 29.19 -3.5 q
5 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.01 -3.5
6 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 30.26 -3.5
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 30.28 -3.5
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 26.35 -2.2
2 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 26.55 -2.2
3 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 27.51 -2.2
4 Chad Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 27.68 -2.2
5 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.21 -2.2
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 28.59 -2.2
7 Elliot Bailey (Croydon Harriers) 28.61 -2.2
8 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 29.79 -2.2
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 02:28.09 Q
2 Samual Moody (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:28.94 Q
3 Art Croasdale (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 02:30.69 Q
4 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:32.83 q
5 Jordan Chapman (Oxted S) 02:34.09 q
6 Alex Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 02:34.22
7 Dylan Pitter Fagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:39.44
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:25.91 Q
2 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 02:34.95 Q
3 Tom Knight (Holland Sports AC) 02:36.99 Q
4 Luke Monteith (Oxted S) 02:46.64
5 Moa Wanagho (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:47.63
6 Marcus Stoute (Croydon Harriers) 02:55.05
7 Darcy Braimoh (South London Harriers) 03:04.88
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:21.79
2 Bradley Young (Reigate Priory AC) 2:27.89
3 Sam Moody (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:28.84
4 Hallam Webb (Camberley & District AC) 2:29.93
5 Art Croasdale (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:31.50
6 Jordan Chapman (Oxted S) 2:33.42
7 Sam Shaw (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:34.56
8 Tom Knight (Holland Sports AC) 2:36.03
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sam Cliff (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4:52.55
2 Daniel Cooke (Camberley & District AC) 4:54.11
3 James Fleming (Camberley & District AC) 4:57.79
4 Christian Lee (Crawley AC) 5:03.86
5 Laurie Pope (South London Harriers) 5:04.22
6 Owen Boyd (Sutton & District AC) 5:15.50
7 Henry Stiff (South London Harriers) 5:16.84
8 Oliver Fox (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:17.57
9 Danny Given (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:17.59
10 Ryan Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 5:20.55
11 Alex Galvin (Sutton & District AC) 5:24.36
12 Finlay Woods (Oxted S) 5:24.65
13 Robert Pilling (Oxted S) 5:27.72
14 Finn Snow (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:31.59
Under-13 Boys 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Tom McGachie (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 13.30 -1.2 CBP=
2 Elliot Bailey (Croydon Harriers) 13.84 -1.2
3 Alex Rodrigues (Camberley & District AC) 15.45 -1.2
4 Thomas Barnett (Camberley & District AC) 15.95 -1.2
Under-13 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 9 September)
1 Reigate Priory AC 54.41
2 Herne Hill Harriers 55.90
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.32
2 Moa Wanogho (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.00
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 4.96 +1.6
2 Joseph Massimo (Crawley AC) 4.92 +1.4
3 Eric Sarfo (Sutton & District AC) 4.81 +0.9
4 Ryan Lees (Woking AC) 4.64 +1.5
5 Michael Fieldus (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.52 +0.5
6 Hayden Young (Reigate Priory AC) 4.45 +0.9
7 Sam Whitehead (Camberley & District AC) 4.24 +0.4
8 Sam Cliff (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 4.22 +0.8
9 Joe Lorenzo (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4.17 -0.3
10 Dylan Pitter-Fagan (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.82 +0.5
11 Nathan Heard (Camberley & District AC) 3.72 +2.0
12 Frankie Bower (Camberley & District AC) 3.41 +0.5
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 9.54
2 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 9.06
3 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 8.89
4 Frankie Bower (Camberley & District AC) 5.28
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 27.04
2 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 25.41
3 Dejean Marshall-Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 21.99
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sawa Yamakawa (Walton AC) 33.93
2 William Bates (Herne Hill Harriers) 31.41
3 Harvey Gillard (Woking AC) 31.02
4 Elliot Bayley (Crawley AC) 30.03
5 Sam Mace (Walton AC) 28.09
6 James Fleming (Camberley & District AC) 20.28
Sam Cohen (Herne Hill Harriers) NVT
Frankie Bower (Camberley & District AC) NVT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.