SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon Harriers) 12.66 -1.4 Q
2 Imani Daley (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.09 -1.4 Q
3 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 13.23 -1.4 q
4 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton & District AC) 13.35 -1.4 q
5 Catherine Thomas (Woking AC) 13.70 -1.4
6 Amy Bissix (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.91 -1.4
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Nicole Davies (Woking AC) 13.25 -1.7 Q
2 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.43 -1.7 Q
3 Esther Fuga (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.57 -1.7
4 Melissa Mendez (Croydon Harriers) 13.62 -1.7
5 Nicola Evans (Camberley & District AC) 14.01 -1.7
6 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory AC) 14.07 -1.7
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Olivia Parrott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.84 -1.6 Q
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.97 -1.6 Q
3 Leonora Bell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.53 -1.6
4 Gaby Home (Woking AC) 13.78 -1.6
5 Dorcas Ogundele (Croydon Harriers) 14.84 -1.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon Harriers) 12.71 -2.2
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.93 -2.2
3 Olivia Parrott (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 12.99 -2.2
4 Imani Daley (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.29 -2.2
5 Racquel Forbes-Welch (Sutton & District AC) 13.36 -2.2
6 Nicole Davies (Woking AC) 13.37 -2.2
7 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 13.40 -2.2
8 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.41 -2.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 26.4 Q
2 Becky Moore (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.6 Q
3 Gaby Home (Woking AC) 27.8 Q
4 Nicola Evans (Camberley & District AC) 27.9 q
5 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 28.1
6 Hannah George (Sutton & District AC) 36.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon Harriers) 25.9 Q
2 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.4 Q
3 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 26.8 Q
4 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 27.5 q
5 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.3
6 Catherine Thomas (Woking AC) 28.7
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 24.96 -0.2
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (Croydon Harriers) 25.24 -0.2
3 Vanessa La Fon (Herne Hill Harriers) 25.65 -0.2
4 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 26.48 -0.2
5 Becky Moore (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.04 -0.2
6 Tolu Oluwole-Ojo (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 27.09 -0.2
7 Gaby Home (Woking AC) 27.62 -0.2
8 Nicola Evans (Camberley & District AC) 27.86 -0.2
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 39.73
2 Matilda Rainsborough (Guildford & Godalming AC) 40.88
3 Kloe Storrie (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 43.39
4 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 43.87
5 Charlotte Wildgoose (Sutton & District AC) 44.67
6 Ellen Howes (Sutton & District AC) 45.53
7 Catherine Thomas (Woking AC) 46.08
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory AC) 2:15.89
2 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory AC) 2:17.57
3 Molly-Kate Sharples (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:20.28
4 Lucy Drummond (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 2:23.10
5 Rebecca Dingemans (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:24.75
6 Bea Austin (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:25.95
7 Louise Mills (Woking AC) 2:30.54
8 Georgina Crossman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:33.34
9 Ella Shears (Sutton & District AC) 2:39.46
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Emma Headley (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 4:50.48
2 Emily Reeves (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:51.26
3 Harriet Preedy (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:51.95
4 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 4:52.03
5 Bethany Gibson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:55.22
6 Suzannah Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4:55.48
7 Holly Haile (Croydon Harriers) 4:55.96
8 Megan Brooke (Woking AC) 4:59.49
9 Rebecca Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:19.05
10 Alice Gibbs (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:30.07
11 Claire Dunn (Reigate Priory AC) 5:45.53
12 Lydia Parker (Reigate Priory AC) 5:48.84
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Josie Savill (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 10:12.73
2 Harriet Preedy (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 10:30.64
3 Sophie Foreman (Tonbridge AC) 10:32.24
4 Stevie Lawrence (Croydon Harriers) 10:47.10
5 Emma Headley (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 10:55.81
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon Harriers) 11.90 -2.4
2 Laura Reilly (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.47 -2.4
3 Issie Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 12.54 -2.4
4 Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.56 -2.4
5 Amy Bissix (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.09 -2.4
Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 44.60 CBP
2 Emma Nanson (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 45.99
3 Laura Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 50.74
4 Georgina Tatton (Holland Sports AC) 51.61
5 Joanne Fallon (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 51.69
Under-17 Women 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 9 September)
1 Woking AC 50.95 CBP
- Sutton & District AC DNF
- Kingston AC & Polytechnic H DQ
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.55
2 Elena Rodham-Cooke (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.50
3 = Lois Uduje (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.40
3 = Amy Syder (Sutton & District AC) 1.40
3 = Elizabeth Foster (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.40
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Jessica Hall (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.97 +2.0
2 Sarah Rusling (East Grinstead AC) 4.95w +2.3
3 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory AC) 4.77 +1.4
4 Kyanne Cornwall (Herne Hill Harriers) 4.69 -0.3
5 Hannah Knights (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.65w +2.2
6 Rosanna Pidgeon (Manor H) 4.59 +0.8
7 Amy Bissix (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.36 +2.0
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Kerri Davidson (Sutton & District AC) 11.20 +1.7
2 Sarah Rusling (East Grinstead AC) 10.22 +0.9
3 Nicole Kendall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 10.18 +1.3
4 Jessica Hall (Guildford & Godalming AC) 9.88 +1.6
5 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton & District AC) 9.57 +1.3
6 Lana Anderson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 9.27 -1.2
Under-17 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Tamara Reid (Croydon Harriers) 9.29
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 8.39
3 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 8.17
4 Anieshka Mido (Croydon Harriers) 8.04
5 Yasmin Campbell (Sutton & District AC) 7.75
6 Monica Hill (Reigate Priory AC) 7.64
7 Daniella Chalobah (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.64
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Tamara Reid (Croydon Harriers) 28.21
2 Yasmin Campbell (Sutton & District AC) 22.43
3 Kate Gurney (Camberley & District AC) 21.49
4 Jordyn Robinson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 18.98
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Shirin Irving (Croydon Harriers) 34.36
2 Ellie Lane (Woking AC) 27.95
3 Emily McDermott (Guildford & Godalming AC) 26.81
4 Laura Bailey (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 25.28
5 Rebecca Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 23.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.