SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2012
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 12.90 -2.5 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.12 -2.5 Q
3 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.30 -2.5 q
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.62 -2.5 q
5 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 13.83 -2.5 q
6 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.12 -2.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 13.16 -0.8 Q
2 Irene Afriye (Croydon Harriers) 13.91 -0.8 Q
3 Elena Tuson (Sutton & District AC) 14.00 -0.8 q
4 Nina Gibbins (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.14 -0.8
5 Tiqilla Smith (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.59 -0.8
6 Amelia Steans (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.13 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.68 +0.1 Q
2 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.09 +0.1 Q
3 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 13.16 +0.1 q
4 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton & District AC) 13.77 +0.1 q
5 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 14.13 +0.1
6 Maisie Chamberlain (Reigate Priory AC) 14.33 +0.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.44 -1.4 Q
2 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.80 -1.4 Q
3 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory AC) 14.16 -1.4
4 Sophie Cooper (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 14.69 -1.4
5 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.76 -1.4
6 Millie Norton (Reigate Priory AC) 14.84 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 5
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 13.70 -1.7 Q
2 Anna Marshall (St Mary's Richmond AC) 13.91 -1.7 Q
3 Phoebe Larn-Jones (Reigate Priory AC) 14.20 -1.7
4 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 14.54 -1.7
5 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.56 -1.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.55 -0.3 Q
2 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 12.93 -0.3 Q
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.00 -0.3 Q
4 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.32 -0.3 Q
5 Katrina Francis (Woking AC) 13.67 -0.3
6 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.75 -0.3
7 Elena Tuson (Sutton & District AC) 13.76 -0.3
8 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 13.91 -0.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 12.68 +0.4 Q
2 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 13.01 +0.4 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.08 +0.4 Q
4 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.29 +0.4 Q
5 Coralie Mido (Croydon Harriers) 13.38 +0.4
6 Anna Marshall (St Mary's Richmond AC) 13.85 +0.4
7 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton & District AC) 13.91 +0.4
8 Irene Afriye (Croydon Harriers) 14.09 +0.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 12.6 -1.7
2 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 12.8 -1.7
3 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.0 -1.7
4 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 13.1 -1.7
5 Sophia Henlon (Sutton & District AC) 13.2 -1.7
6 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 13.3 -1.7
7 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 13.4 -1.7
8 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 13.7 -1.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 25.82 -1.9 Q
2 Chantal Banton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 28.42 -1.9 Q
3 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 28.63 -1.9 Q
4 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 29.61 -1.9
5 Tiqilla Smith (Herne Hill Harriers) 30.48 -1.9
6 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 30.56 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 26.06 -1.6 Q
2 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 26.33 -1.6 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 28.03 -1.6 Q
4 Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) 28.99 -1.6 q
5 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 29.40 -1.6
6 Millie Norton (Reigate Priory AC) 30.85 -1.6
7 Amelia Steans (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 31.69 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 26.87 -1.9 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.46 -1.9 Q
3 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 28.63 -1.9 Q
4 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 28.83 -1.9 q
5 Millie Jones (Sutton & District AC) 29.17 -1.9
6 Phoebe Harvey (Camberley & District AC) 31.70 -1.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.83 -1.2 Q
2 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.37 -1.2 Q
3 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton & District AC) 28.49 -1.2 Q
4 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 28.79 -1.2 q
5 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.87 -1.2 q
6 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 29.73 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
Seun Ayo-Ojo (Camberley & District AC) DNS -2.7
Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) DNS -2.7
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 25.87 -2.7 Q
2 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.68 -2.7 Q
3 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 27.07 -2.7 Q
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.34 -2.7 Q
5 Tabitha Lambe (Sutton & District AC) 28.57 -2.7
6 Chantal Banton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 28.58 -2.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 25.73 -2.0 Q
2 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 26.04 -2.0 Q
3 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 27.46 -2.0 Q
4 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.89 -2.0 Q
5 Kassa Sealy (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.02 -2.0
6 Ugo Emeruwa (Sutton & District AC) 28.23 -2.0
7 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 28.48 -2.0
8 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 29.10 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Maya Bruney (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 25.41 -0.7
2 Imani Lansiquot (Sutton & District AC) 25.63 -0.7
3 Ashleigh Clarke (Croydon Harriers) 25.67 -0.7
4 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.89 -0.7
5 Lucy Hoad (Reigate Priory AC) 26.99 -0.7
6 Nicole Okologume (Sutton & District AC) 27.74 -0.7
7 Chloe Goodall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 27.94 -0.7
8 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.36 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Molly Pocock (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:19.57 Q
2 Nadia Allan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:24.94 Q
3 Evie Higton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 02:27.29 q
4 Keauna Phillips-Darko (South London Harriers) 02:29.96
5 Matilde Speelmans (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:35.69
6 Alice Blair (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:44.63
7 Shireen Francis (Arch LF) 02:44.73
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:27.78 Q
2 Pippa Tilney (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:28.08 Q
3 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:29.06 q
4 Skye O'Shaughnessy (Herne Hill Harriers) 02:29.60
5 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:37.93
6 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:51.30
7 Charlotte Nossiter (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:52.71
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:27.23 Q
2 Isabella Padt (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 02:27.48 Q
3 Charlotte Eley (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:31.80
4 Clara Grinyer (Reigate Priory AC) 02:33.58
5 Charlotte Cockerill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:41.22
6 Sabrina Stoute (Croydon Harriers) 02:47.92
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Molly Pocock (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:17.54
2 Lianne Lafreniere (Guildford & Godalming AC) 02:19.08
3 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:22.21
4 Evie Higton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 02:24.75
5 Nadia Allan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 02:25.24
6 Isabella Padt (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 02:25.32
7 Pippa Tilney (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 02:28.41
8 Lucy Brett (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 02:29.35
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Katherine Shiel-Rankin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:37.64
2 Niamh Brown (Reigate Priory AC) 4:45.34
3 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:01.02
4 Tamara Myall (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5:05.88
5 Hollie Earlam (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:09.79
6 Hannah Morris (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:12.60
7 Francesca Reid Lloyd (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:12.66
8 Kathryn Ditton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 5:13.17
9 Kate Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:13.21
10 Peony Myall (Camberley & District AC) 5:18.72
11 Megan Winslade (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 5:22.36
12 Josie Kavanagh (Croydon Harriers) 5:25.07
13 Emily Howe (Croydon Harriers) 5:26.75
14 Victoria Robinson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 5:27.75
15 Olivia Lamont (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:35.77
16 Lili Collins (South London Harriers) 5:41.20
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.11 -1.8 Q
2 Morgan Davis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.49 -1.8 Q
3 Georgina Hennah (Camberley & District AC) 13.53 -1.8 Q
4 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 13.83 -1.8
5 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 15.75 -1.8
6 Amelia Steans (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16.15 -1.8
7 Holly Beighton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16.18 -1.8
8 Gianna Chandell (Arch LF) 18.75 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 12.06 -1.6 Q
2 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 12.90 -1.6 Q
3 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.13 -1.6 Q
4 Anna Broughton (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.48 -1.6 q
5 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.49 -1.6 q
6 Jasmine Mitchell (Woking AC) 14.24 -1.6
7 Pippa Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 15.33 -1.6
8 Lois Greenwood (Camberley & District AC) 15.80 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Taylor Campbell (Croydon Harriers) 12.17 -1.4
2 Sophie Elliss (Reigate Priory AC) 12.22 -1.4
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 12.68 -1.4
4 Hope Sarti (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.04 -1.4
5 Anna Broughton (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.11 -1.4
6 Morgan Davis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.66 -1.4
7 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.74 -1.4
8 Georgina Hennah (Camberley & District AC) 13.90 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 8 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 'A' 51.41
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'A' 55.37
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers 'B' 58.74
4 Sutton & District AC 'B' 60.83
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Emily Thorpe (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1.56
2 Pippa Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.50
3 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 1.45
4 Anna Marshall (St Mary's Richmond AC) 1.45
5 Laura Darcey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.45
6 Breagha Campbell (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.40
7 Anna Harvey (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.40
8 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.40
9 Morgan Davis (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.35
10 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 1.35
11 Anna Brockman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 1.30
12 Holly Beighton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.25
13 Freya Jhugroo (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 1.25
14 Amelia Steans (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Chloe Last (Woking AC) 4.82w +2.9
2 Georgina Hennah (Camberley & District AC) 4.73 +0.4
3 Sonyce Archer (Croydon Harriers) 4.51 -0.7
4 Jemma Wood (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.51 +1.2
5 Lois Drummie (East Grinstead AC) 4.47 +1.7
6 Chloe Roddy (Woking AC) 4.42 +1.7
7 Rachel Brockman (Sutton & District AC) 4.32 +1.4
8 Rachel Woods (Woking AC) 4.28 +1.8
9 Holly Beighton (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 4.16w +2.4
10 Anna Brockman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.15w +3.2
11 Rebecca Blastock (Woking AC) 4.12 +1.0
12 Pippa Monk (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3.99 +1.6
13 Helena Garland (Walton AC) 3.87w +3.9
14 Nina Gibbins (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.86 +2.0
15 Emily Hornung (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3.85 +1.0
16 Sophie Wickens (Camberley & District AC) 3.71 +1.2
17 Elle Butcher (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.69 +1.1
18 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 3.49 +1.9
19 Gianna Chandell (Arch Lanf) 3.07 +1.6
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 12 May)
1 Michella Obijiaku (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.16 CBP
2 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 10.46
3 Jody Edwards (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.55
4 Ellie Manhire (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 8.47
5 Susie Crayton (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 7.61
6 Paula-Rose Lewis (Arch Lanf) 7.58
7 Rebecca Loomes (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 6.30
8 Isabella Padt (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5.75
9 Anna Brockman (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 5.72
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 35.72 CBP
2 Chantal Banton (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 22.24
3 Belinda Willoughby (Camberley & District AC) 20.83
4 Susie Crayton (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 18.62
5 Charlotte Cockerill (Guildford & Godalming AC) 17.54
6 Polly Spence (Guildford & Godalming AC) 16.25
Under-15 Girls Hammer (3kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 May)
1 Sophie Mace (Walton AC) 38.17 CBP

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.