|
| Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Simon Roll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 2 | | A Mansell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.6 | | | | | 3 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.5 | | | | | 4 | | M Woods | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.7 | | | | | 5 | | R Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Pinna | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 16.5 | | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | R Bywaters | (Reigate Priory AC) | 14.3 | -1.3 | | | | 2 | | J Skull | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.7 | -1.3 | | | | 3 | | S Dale | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.4 | -1.3 | | | | 4 | | P Parrott | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 15.6 | -1.3 | | | | 5 | | M Meehan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.7 | -1.3 | | | | 6 | | J Read | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 16.8 | -1.3 | | | |
|
| Colts 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | D Ryan | (ArchLanf Sch) | 14.0 | -1.0 | | | | 2 | | A Barrett | (Walton AC) | 14.1 | -1.0 | | | | 3 | | J Stephenson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.1 | -1.0 | | | | 4 | | Nathan Honour | (Woking AC) | 14.2 | -1.0 | | | | 5 | | L Payne | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.7 | -1.0 | | | | 6 | | P Lloyd | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.2 | -1.0 | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Ajay Kapoor | (Woking AC) | 13.8 | -1.7 | | | | 2 | | Kwame Assa-Darko | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.7 | -1.7 | | | | 3 | | I Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.7 | -1.7 | | | | 4 | | R Carey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.3 | -1.7 | | | | 5 | | S Mandry | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 16.1 | -1.7 | | | |
|
| Colts 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.8 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.3 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | A Brunton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.4 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | N Muckle | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.8 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | R Dacey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16.1 | +0.4 | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Ajay Kapoor | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | A Barrett | (Walton AC) | 14.1 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | I Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.5 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | R Bywaters | (Reigate Priory AC) | 14.6 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | A Mansell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.7 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | J Skull | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.9 | -0.4 | | | | 7 | | S Dale | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.7 | -0.4 | | | | 8 | | A Brunton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.9 | -0.4 | | | |
|
| Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Simon Roll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.4 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | D Ryan | (ArchLanf Sch) | 13.4 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.8 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | J Stephenson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.3 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.3 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | Kwame Assa-Darko | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.6 | +0.2 | | | | 7 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 16.5 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Simon Roll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.0 | +1.9 | | | | 2 | | D Ryan | (ArchLanf Sch) | 13.3 | +1.9 | | | | 3 | | Ajay Kapoor | (Woking AC) | 13.4 | +1.9 | | | | 4 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.7 | +1.9 | | | | 5 | | A Barrett | (Walton AC) | 13.8 | +1.9 | | | | 6 | | R Bywaters | (Reigate Priory AC) | 14.2 | +1.9 | | | | 7 | | J Stephenson | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.4 | +1.9 | | | | 8 | | I Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.5 | +1.9 | | | |
|
| Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Simon Roll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.8 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.8 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | Kwame Assa-Darko | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.1 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | A Mansell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.7 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | R Carey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.3 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | P Parrott | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 32.1 | +0.4 | | | |
| | | Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | A Barrett | (Woking AC) | 28.7 | -0.8 | | | | 2 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.2 | -0.8 | | | | 3 | | I Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.2 | -0.8 | | | | 4 | | L Payne | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 30.9 | -0.8 | | | | 5 | | D Cronfield | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 31.1 | -0.8 | | | | 6 | | C Bone | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 31.6 | -0.8 | | | | 7 | | R Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 33.1 | -0.8 | | | |
|
| Colts 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Simon Roll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.4 | +0.8 | | | | 2 | | A Barrett | (Walton AC) | 28.6 | +0.8 | | | | 3 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.7 | +0.8 | | | | 4 | | S Linscer | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.4 | +0.8 | | | | 5 | | Kwame Assa-Darko | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.8 | +0.8 | | | | 6 | | I Love | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.2 | +0.8 | | | | 7 | | A Mansell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.2 | +0.8 | | | | 8 | | L Payne | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 31.2 | +0.8 | | | |
| | | Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Gareth Creagh | (Walton AC) | 2:25.5 | | | | | 2 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:28.7 | | | | | 3 | | R Crossan | (Woking AC) | 2:32.0 | | | | | 4 | | M Beal | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:34.2 | | | | | 5 | | P Rode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:35.1 | | | | | 6 | | A Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:39.7 | | | | | 7 | | C Whyman | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:48.6 | | | | | 8 | | J Reddick | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:50.1 | | | | | 9 | | R Dacey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:52.2 | | | | |
|
| Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | J Pearce | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:22.9 | | | | | 2 | | R Wall | (Woking AC) | 2:24.5 | | | | | 3 | | S MacDonald | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:27.1 | | | | | 4 | | M Redmond | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.1 | | | | | 5 | | S Young | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:36.6 | | | | | 6 | | E Joyce | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:37.3 | | | | | 7 | | G Morgan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 8 | | A Grout | (Woking AC) | 2:39.3 | | | | | 9 | | R Walsh | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:42.9 | | | | |
| | | Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Richard Aspden | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:27.0 | | | | | 2 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:33.7 | | | | | 3 | | T Packer | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 4 | | M Woods | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:38.5 | | | | | 5 | | L Hill | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:39.1 | | | | | 6 | | D Shimmin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:41.1 | | | | | 7 | | P Blake | (Walton AC) | 2:47.5 | | | | | 8 | | N Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:51.2 | | | | |
|
| Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Daniel Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 2 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:37.8 | | | | | 3 | | S Dale | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 4 | | A Pinna | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:48.4 | | | | | 5 | | R Carey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:49.2 | | | | | 6 | | N Muckle | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:49.7 | | | | | 7 | | M Meehan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:53.5 | | | | | 8 | | J Read | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:58.5 | | | | |
| | | Colts 800 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Gareth Creagh | (Walton AC) | 2:15.0 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Rupert Wall | (Woking AC) | 2:15.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Pearce | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:17.7 | | | | | 4 | | Daniel Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:18.7 | | | | | 5 | | Richard Aspden | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:21.0 | | | | | 6 | | S MacDonald | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:24.1 | | | | | 7 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:26.0 | | | | | 8 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 9 | | R Crossan | (Woking AC) | 2:32.2 | | | | | 10 | | M Beal | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:32.7 | | | | | 11 | | M Redmond | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.7 | | | | | 12 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:42.3 | | | | |
|
| Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | J Pearce | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:53.2 | | | | | 2 | | R Wall | (Woking AC) | 4:57.0 | | | | | 3 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:58.0 | | | | | 4 | | G Russell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:58.7 | | | | | 5 | | S Young | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:04.0 | | | | | 6 | | S MacDonald | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:05.6 | | | | | 7 | | N Gawith | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 5:11.7 | | | | | 8 | | A Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 5:12.9 | | | | | 9 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:15.8 | | | | | 10 | | P Rode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:17.4 | | | | | 11 | | A Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:20.3 | | | | | 12 | | N Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:41.7 | | | | |
| | | Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | R Crossan | (Woking AC) | 4:52.0 | | | | | 2 | | Daniel Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:52.1 | | | | | 3 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 4:52.3 | | | | | 4 | | Richard Aspden | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:53.1 | | | | | 5 | | A Grout | (Woking AC) | 5:04.7 | | | | | 6 | | M Redmond | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:13.3 | | | | | 7 | | T Packer | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:15.0 | | | | | 8 | | D Shimmin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.2 | | | | | 9 | | P Blake | (Walton AC) | 5:29.0 | | | | | 10 | | K Fernandez | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:47.0 | | | | | 11 | | W Harrington | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:48.6 | | | | |
|
| Colts 1500 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Rupert Wall | (Woking AC) | 4:39.9 | | | | | 2 | | J Pearce | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:43.8 | | | | | 3 | | Daniel Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:44.2 | | | | | 4 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 4:46.8 | | | | | 5 | | Gavin Russell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:47.4 | | | | | 6 | | Richard Aspden | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:48.5 | | | | | 7 | | R Crossan | (Woking AC) | 4:49.0 | | | | | 8 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:49.8 | | | | | 9 | | A Grout | (Woking AC) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 10 | | S Young | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:07.0 | | | | | 11 | | S MacDonald | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:08.5 | | | | |
| | | Colts High Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Richard Aspden | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 1.53 | | CBP | | | 2 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 1.20 | | | | | 3 | | P Lloyd | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.20 | | | | | 4 | | R Carey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.15 | | | | |
|
| Colts Long Jump FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Richard Aspden | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4.76 | | CBP | | | 2 | | A Barrett | (Walton AC) | 4.64 | | | | | 3 | | A Mansell | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.41 | | | | | 4 | | Nathan Honour | (Woking AC) | 4.07 | | | | | 5 | | P Parrott | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 3.76 | | | | | 6 | | S McNally | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 3.37 | | | | |
|