|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | (+0.33) | | | | 2 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | (+0.33) | | | | 3 | | R Clarke | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | (+0.33) | | | | 4 | | T Mansfield | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | (+0.33) | | | | 5 | | J Pattinson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.7 | (+0.33) | | | | 6 | | D Parsons | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.6 | (+0.33) | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.8 | +2.7 | | | | 2 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.9 | +2.7 | | | | 3 | | David Waterston | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.6 | +2.7 | | | | 4 | | N Monk | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.8 | +2.7 | | | | 5 | | M Molyneux | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +2.7 | | | | 6 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +2.7 | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 12.4 | (+1.19) | | | | 2 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | (+1.19) | | | | 3 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | (+1.19) | | | | 4 | | J Winter | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 13.7 | (+1.19) | | | | 5 | | D Russell | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.0 | (+1.19) | | | | 6 | | M Shaw | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.1 | (+1.19) | | | | 7 | | R Muckle | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.9 | (+1.19) | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 12.3 | (+1.07) | | | | 2 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.8 | (+1.07) | | | | 3 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | (+1.07) | | | | 4 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | (+1.07) | | | | 5 | | David Waterston | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.4 | (+1.07) | | | | 6 | | J Winter | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 13.8 | (+1.07) | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.8 | (-0.58) | | | | 2 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | (-0.58) | | | | 3 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.1 | (-0.58) | | | | 4 | | R Clarke | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | (-0.58) | | | | 5 | | T Mansfield | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | (-0.58) | | | | 6 | | N Mond | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.7 | (-0.58) | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 12.1 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.7 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.7 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | +0.7 | | | | 7 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | +0.7 | | | | 8 | | R Clarke | (Woking AC) | 13.4 | +0.7 | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 24.8 | (+0.37) | | | | 2 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.5 | (+0.37) | | | | 3 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.5 | (+0.37) | | | | 4 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.2 | (+0.37) | | | | 5 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.0 | (+0.37) | | | | 6 | | David Waterston | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.0 | (+0.37) | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 25.8 | (+1.87) | | | | 2 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.6 | (+1.87) | | | | 3 | | D Whitehall | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 26.8 | (+1.87) | | | | 4 | | J Winter | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 27.6 | (+1.87) | | | | 5 | | S Hickland | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.2 | (+1.87) | | | | 6 | | L Gilles | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.5 | (+1.87) | | | | 7 | | J Hay | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.5 | (+1.87) | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.2 | (+0.43) | | | | 2 | | H Syal | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 27.1 | (+0.43) | | | | 3 | | N Monk | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 27.8 | (+0.43) | | | | 4 | | J Pattinson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.0 | (+0.43) | | | | 5 | | T Mansfield | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.1 | (+0.43) | | | | 6 | | D Parsons | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.9 | (+0.43) | | | | 7 | | R Muckle | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.0 | (+0.43) | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 25.2 | (+0.32) | | | | 2 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 25.8 | (+0.32) | | | | 3 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.4 | (+0.32) | | | | 4 | | D Whitehall | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 26.9 | (+0.32) | | | | 5 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.0 | (+0.32) | | | | 6 | | N Monk | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.2 | (+0.32) | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.8 | (+0.55) | | | | 2 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.0 | (+0.55) | | | | 3 | | H Syal | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 26.3 | (+0.55) | | | | 4 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.5 | (+0.55) | | | | 5 | | J Winter | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 27.6 | (+0.55) | | | | 6 | | J Pattinson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.8 | (+0.55) | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | J Tale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 24.6 | (-0.32) | | | | 2 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.1 | (-0.32) | | | | 3 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.2 | (-0.32) | | | | 4 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 25.8 | (-0.32) | | | | 5 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.3 | (-0.32) | | | | 6 | | H Syal | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 26.4 | (-0.32) | | | | 7 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.8 | (-0.32) | | | | 8 | | D Whitehall | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 28.3 | (-0.32) | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 57.3 | | | | | 2 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 58.1 | | | | | 3 | | S Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 59.8 | | | | | 4 | | Daniel Khan | (Croydon Harriers) | 60.0 | | | | | 5 | | M Hinde | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 63.0 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 56.1 | | | | | 2 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 58.3 | | | | | 3 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 59.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Pickup | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.2 | | | | | 5 | | D Russell | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 64.2 | | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 57.3 | | | | | 2 | | E Clark | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 60.5 | | | | | 3 | | Peter Foster | (Haslemere Border AC) | 61.7 | | | | | 4 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 64.2 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 56.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Dale | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 56.8 | | | | | 3 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 57.1 | | | | | 4 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 58.0 | | | | | 5 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 59.4 | | | | | 6 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 60.0 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | K Hobbs | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:13.0 | | | | | 2 | | Daniel Khan | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:14.8 | | | | | 3 | | Craig Holder | (Woking AC) | 2:17.6 | | | | | 4 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:18.0 | | | | | 5 | | I Murray | (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) | 2:20.0 | | | | | 6 | | M Brady | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:21.6 | | | | | 7 | | Robert Still | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 2:22.0 | | | | | 8 | | M Hinde | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:22.3 | | | | | 9 | | Adam Brooks | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:22.3 | | | | | 10 | | D Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:44.2 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | S Donovan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:17.2 | | | | | 2 | | R Rutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:18.2 | | | | | 3 | | P Robson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:19.9 | | | | | 4 | | E Key | (King Edward School, Witley) | 2:22.7 | | | | | 5 | | A Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:23.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Grosvenor | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:24.3 | | | | | 7 | | Ian Aarons | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:24.9 | | | | | 8 | | Steven Newman | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:25.5 | | | | | 9 | | M Larch | (Woking AC) | 2:31.5 | | | | | 10 | | B Mellick | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:36.3 | | | | | 11 | | S Schofield | (Woking AC) | 2:41.8 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | C Willsher | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:13.6 | | | | | 3 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:16.0 | | | | | 4 | | D Getting | (Ewell Castle School) | 2:16.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:19.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Walker | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:20.5 | | | | | 7 | | S Hickland | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:23.1 | | | | | 8 | | J Bhanu | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 2:26.3 | | | | | 9 | | J Rose | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 10 | | D Shipley | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:29.4 | | | | | 11 | | J Hay | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:40.9 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | S Donovan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:07.3 | | | | | 2 | | K Hobbs | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:09.0 | | | | | 3 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:09.3 | | | | | 4 | | C Willsher | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:12.0 | | | | | 5 | | R Rutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:13.3 | | | | | 6 | | Daniel Khan | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:13.4 | | | | | 7 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:15.6 | | | | | 8 | | D Getting | (Ewell Castle School) | 2:16.1 | | | | | 9 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:16.1 | | | | | 10 | | Craig Holder | (Woking AC) | 2:16.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | S Donovan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:35.9 | | | | | 2 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 4:36.9 | | | | | 3 | | R Rutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:37.4 | | | | | 4 | | I Leitch | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:38.4 | | | | | 5 | | P Robson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:49.0 | | | | | 6 | | Adam Brooks | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:51.4 | | | | | 7 | | Jon McCallum | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 4:56.1 | | | | | 8 | | P Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 5:03.4 | | | | | 9 | | G Evans | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:11.4 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | D Redmond | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:41.8 | | | | | 2 | | A Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:45.8 | | | | | 3 | | Craig Holder | (Woking AC) | 4:47.4 | | | | | 4 | | M Brady | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:51.7 | | | | | 5 | | Robert Still | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 4:55.6 | | | | | 6 | | J Rose | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:02.1 | | | | | 7 | | C Rogers | (Woking AC) | 5:04.6 | | | | | 8 | | A Grosvenor | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 5:07.4 | | | | | 9 | | P Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 5:14.8 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | R Champion | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:36.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Clark | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:37.9 | | | | | 3 | | D Blake | (Walton AC) | 4:38.8 | | | | | 4 | | R Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:39.6 | | | | | 5 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:41.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Wonders | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:51.6 | | | | | 7 | | Steven Newman | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:56.4 | | | | | 8 | | B Mellick | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:05.2 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | D Redmond | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:20.6 | | | | | 2 | | S Donovan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:28.5 | | | | | 3 | | R Champion | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:31.5 | | | | | 4 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 4:33.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Clark | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:34.8 | | | | | 6 | | R Rutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:34.9 | | | | | 7 | | I Leitch | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:38.0 | | | | | 8 | | D Blake | (Walton AC) | 4:39.3 | | | | | 9 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:41.3 | | | | | 10 | | R Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:46.0 | | | | | 11 | | Craig Holder | (Woking AC) | 4:51.4 | | | | | 12 | | A Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:58.6 | | | | |
|
| Boys 3000 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | R Champion | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:53.2 | | CBP | | | 2 | | I Leitch | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 10:03.0 | | | | | 3 | | R Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 10:07.5 | | | | | 4 | | A Benbow | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:18.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Wonders | (Camberley & District AC) | 10:18.4 | | | | | 6 | | S Cook | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 10:38.4 | | | | | 7 | | Jon McCallum | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 10:44.6 | | | | | 8 | | C Rogers | (Woking AC) | 10:53.5 | | | | | 9 | | T Whyman | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 10:54.9 | | | | | 10 | | P Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 10:57.3 | | | | | 11 | | Ian Aarons | (Croydon Harriers) | 11:15.5 | | | | | 12 | | A Welsh | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:19.4 | | | | | 13 | | S Welch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:48.6 | | | | |
| | | Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | G Peake | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.3 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | Simon Rush | (Woking AC) | 14.2 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | S Pratt | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 14.6 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | L Gilles | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.8 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | M Webb | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 16.6 | +0.4 | | | | 7 | | D Lockley | (Haslemere Border AC) | DNF | | | | |
|
| Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Camberley & District AC | | 48.6 | | | | | 2 | | Ranelagh Harriers | | 50.0 | | | | | 3 | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' | | 51.3 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 51.3 | | | | |
| | | Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Woking AC | | 50.9 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 54.1 | | | | | - | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' | | DSQ | | | | |
|
| Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Camberley & District AC | | 48.5 | | | | | 2 | | Ranelagh Harriers | | 50.1 | | | | | 3 | | Woking AC | | 50.9 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 51.3 | | | | | 5 | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' | | 52.1 | | | | | 6 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 54.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys High Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Phil Blatch | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.63 | | | | | 2 | | I Dearlove | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.63 | | | | | 3 | | Steven Godfrey | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 1.60 | | | | | 4 | | G Peake | (Woking AC) | 1.55 | | | | | 5 | | Anthony Scott | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 6 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 7 | | Simon French | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 8 | | D Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 9 | | P Fisher | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.25 | | | | |
|
| Boys Pole Vault FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Simon Rush | (Woking AC) | 2.40 | | | | | 2 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 2.30 | | | | |
| | | Boys Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Steven Godfrey | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 5.47 | | | | | 2 | | D Whitehall | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 5.21 | | | | | 3 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5.20 | | | | | 4 | | J Howson | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4.87 | | | | | 5 | | S Hickland | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.67 | | | | | 6 | | M Molyneux | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.31 | | | | | 7 | | L Gilles | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.23 | | | | | 8 | | P Fisher | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.18 | | | | | 9 | | D Parsons | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.03 | | | | |
|
| Boys Triple Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Phil Blatch | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.58 | | | | | 2 | | S Pratt | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 11.47 | | | | | 3 | | J Howson | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 10.93 | | | | |
| | | Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 11.04 | | | | | 2 | | H Syal | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 8.80 | | | | |
|
| Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 32.88 | | | | | 2 | | Anthony Scott | (Croydon Harriers) | 18.12 | | | | |
| | | Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Robert Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 41.48 | | | | |
|
| Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | David Waterston | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 36.80 | | | | | 2 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 36.64 | | | | | 3 | | D Eaton | (Woking AC) | 35.70 | | | | | 4 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 35.08 | | | | | 5 | | J Rose | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 19.16 | | | | |
|