|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | C Pepper | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | F Bater | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | J Sidibe | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.2 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | B Morrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.3 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | F Byles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.8 | +0.4 | | | | 7 | | N Harvey | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 14.9 | +0.4 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Natasha McLean | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | T Hollingworth | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | J Chappell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.1 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | E Harris | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.2 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | S Giles | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.2 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | H McDonald | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.3 | +1.1 | | | | 7 | | B Hawley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.6 | +1.1 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.2 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.9 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | E Miles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.3 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | C Davis | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.5 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | L Cammell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.7 | +0.5 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | S Adams | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.5 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.6 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | J Kellard | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.0 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | C Liston | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 14.2 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | C Pyle | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.5 | +0.4 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | +0.6 | | | | 2 | | S Adams | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.5 | +0.6 | | | | 3 | | T Hollingworth | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | +0.6 | | | | 4 | | C Pepper | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | +0.6 | | | | 5 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.7 | +0.6 | | | | 6 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +0.6 | | | | 7 | | J Chappell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +0.6 | | | | 8 | | E Miles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.3 | +0.6 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Natasha McLean | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | -0.6 | | | | 2 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.3 | -0.6 | | | | 3 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.6 | -0.6 | | | | 4 | | F Bater | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | -0.6 | | | | 5 | | J Kellard | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.9 | -0.6 | | | | 6 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.9 | -0.6 | | | | 7 | | E Harris | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.0 | -0.6 | | | | 8 | | J Sidibe | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.3 | -0.6 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.1 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | S Adams | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.4 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | Natasha McLean | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | S Wilson | (Walton AC) | 13.6 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | T Hollingworth | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | +0.4 | | | | 7 | | F Bater | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | +0.4 | | | | 8 | | C Pepper | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.9 | +0.4 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.2 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | S Azubuike | | 28.4 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | T Hollingworth | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | S Adams | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.7 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | J Prendergast | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 28.9 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | J Chappell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.7 | +0.2 | | | | 7 | | F Byles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 30.7 | +0.2 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Natasha McLean | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.7 | +0.3 | | | | 2 | | P De Fraine | (Walton AC) | 28.7 | +0.3 | | | | 3 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.4 | +0.3 | | | | 4 | | D Morrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.2 | +0.3 | | | | 5 | | J Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 30.4 | +0.3 | | | | 6 | | L Cammell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 30.5 | +0.3 | | | | 7 | | T Adam | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 30.5 | +0.3 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2w | +2.2 | | | | 2 | | F Bater | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5w | +2.2 | | | | 3 | | S Wikson | (Walton AC) | 28.6w | +2.2 | | | | 4 | | T Baptie | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 29.3w | +2.2 | | | | 5 | | E Miles | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.5w | +2.2 | | | | 6 | | C Davis | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 31.2w | +2.2 | | | | 7 | | C Masters | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 31.4w | +2.2 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 27.7w | +2.2 | | | | 2 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.2w | +2.2 | | | | 3 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.3w | +2.2 | | | | 4 | | Kirstin McDonald | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.7w | +2.2 | | | | 5 | | C Liston | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 29.9w | +2.2 | | | | 6 | | J Sidibe | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 30.1w | +2.2 | | | | 7 | | C Pyle | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.8w | +2.2 | | | | 8 | | L Hill | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 31.6w | +2.2 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.6 | +1.2 | | | | 2 | | Natasha McLean | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.8 | +1.2 | | | | 3 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.4 | +1.2 | | | | 4 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.6 | +1.2 | | | | 5 | | F Bater | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | +1.2 | | | | 6 | | S Adams | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.8 | +1.2 | | | | 7 | | S Wikson | (Walton AC) | 29.0 | +1.2 | | | | 8 | | D Morrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.3 | +1.2 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.3 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 27.7 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.6 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | S Azubuike | | 28.6 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | Kirstin McDonald | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.7 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | P De Fraine | (Walton AC) | 29.0 | +0.4 | | | | 7 | | T Hollingworth | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.0 | +0.4 | | | | 8 | | T Baptie | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 30.0 | +0.4 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | S Shepherd | (Camberley & District AC) | 26.3 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Natasha McLean | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.6 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 27.4 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | Andrea Clarke | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.1 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | Samantha Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.4 | +0.4 | | | | 7 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | +0.4 | | | | 8 | | S Azubuike | | 28.6 | +0.4 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:27.4 | | | | | 2 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 4 | | L Cahillane | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:35.6 | | | | | 5 | | T Baptie | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:40.2 | | | | | 6 | | J Murphy | (Woking AC) | 2:41.8 | | | | | 7 | | P McMurdo | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 8 | | G Hobbins | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:47.9 | | | | | 9 | | S Keates | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:58.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | A Paynter | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 2 | | P Doust | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:32.7 | | | | | 3 | | G Moth | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:34.8 | | | | | 4 | | Rachel Crane | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:35.0 | | | | | 5 | | Alison Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 6 | | E Bruce | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:37.9 | | | | | 7 | | L Thompson | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:37.9 | | | | | 8 | | P Vagg | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:51.6 | | | | | 9 | | S Lack | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:52.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:31.3 | | | | | 2 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Prendergast | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:36.4 | | | | | 4 | | Kirstin McDonald | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:37.5 | | | | | 5 | | Sara Stodart | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:39.4 | | | | | 6 | | B Ellingham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:42.7 | | | | | 7 | | Y Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:47.4 | | | | | 8 | | C Jenkins | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:48.7 | | | | | 9 | | L Hill | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:57.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:21.4 | | | | | 2 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:23.7 | | | | | 3 | | A Paynter | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:25.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:28.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:29.5 | | | | | 6 | | E Koseoglu | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.6 | | | | | 7 | | R Doust | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 8 | | G Moth | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:33.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:27.3 | | | | | 2 | | H Quay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:27.7 | | | | | 3 | | L Thompson | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:29.9 | | | | | 4 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.3 | | | | | 5 | | Alison Mackenzie | (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 5:30.6 | | | | | 6 | | A Bailey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:34.6 | | | | | 7 | | Lisa Fillingham | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:43.5 | | | | | 8 | | S Lack | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:45.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:12.6 | | | | | 2 | | A Paynter | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:13.1 | | | | | 3 | | Alison Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:15.4 | | | | | 4 | | E Bruce | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 5 | | J Fletcher | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:18.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:38.7 | | | | | 7 | | L Beavington | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Catherine Berry | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4:50.1 | | | | | 2 | | A Paynter | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:54.1 | | | | | 3 | | Kelly Turner | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:02.4 | | | | | 4 | | C Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:07.7 | | | | | 5 | | H Quay | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:08.7 | | | | | 6 | | Alison Mackenzie | (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 5:10.2 | | | | | 7 | | S Torbet | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:10.4 | | | | | 8 | | J Fletcher | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:16.2 | | | | | 9 | | E Bruce | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.0 | | | | | 10 | | Alison Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:23.0 | | | | | 11 | | L Thompson | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:24.5 | | | | | 12 | | Lisa Fillingham | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:34.6 | | | | | 13 | | A Bailey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:34.9 | | | | | 14 | | Y Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:39.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | F Jack | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.8 | +1.4 | | | | 2 | | K Webb | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 13.1 | +1.4 | | | | 3 | | Debbie Alexander | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | +1.4 | | | | 4 | | A Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | +1.4 | | | | 5 | | Kathryn Horner | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.3 | +1.4 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | L Seaton | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.5 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | Carolyn May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.7 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | H Morgan | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.9 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | Alison Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.9 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | G Hobbins | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 14.2 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | L O'Brien | (Croydon Harriers) | 16.7 | +1.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | L Seaton | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.4 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | Carolyn May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.6 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | H Morgan | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.8 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | K Webb | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 12.9 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | F Jack | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.0 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | A Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | +0.5 | | | | 7 | | Debbie Alexander | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.8 | +0.5 | | | | 8 | | Alison Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | +0.5 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Camberley & District AC | | 53.9 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC | | 54.7 | | | | | 3 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' | | 55.4 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 56.1 | | | | | 5 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' | | 57.2 | | | | | 6 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C' | | 59.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | K Scanlan | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.48 | | | | | 2 | | N Crabbe | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.45 | | | | | 3 | | Carolyn May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 4 | | Alison Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | Debbie Alexander | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 6 | | N McDonald | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 7 | | S Harvey | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 8 | | B Hawley | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.15 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 20 May) | 1 | | Amanda Hart | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.07 | | | | | 2 | | Carolyn May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.86 | | | | | 3 | | F Bater | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.69 | | | | | 4 | | C Masters | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.51 | | | | | 5 | | Debbie Alexander | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.40 | | | | | 6 | | J Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.29 | | | | | 7 | | S Harvey | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.19 | | | | | 8 | | Lisa Fillingham | (Croydon Harriers) | 3.74 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 21 May) | 1 | | Jill Harnett | (South London Harriers) | 8.45 | | | | | 2 | | Angela Mitchell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.73 | | | | | 3 | | Georgina Head (U13) | (Croydon Harriers) | 6.76 | | | | | 4 | | N Harvey | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 6.28 | | | | |
|
| | | Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | G Harris | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.48 | | | | | 2 | | Amanda Brown | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 27.00 | | | | | 3 | | H Mitchell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.48 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | T Baker | (Croydon Harriers) | 14:49.4 | | | | | 2 | | J Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 14:56.7 | | | | | 3 | | L Schubert | (Croydon Harriers) | 16:28.6 | | | | | 4 | | Lisa Hurley | (Croydon Harriers) | 16:57.5 | | | | | 5 | | C Pyle | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 18:24.3 | | | | |
|