SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Tilly Gough (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.24 +1.7 Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 13.56 +1.7 Q
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.63 +1.7 Q
4 Faith Price (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.70 +1.7 Q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 13.75 +1.7 q
5 Naomi Pestonji (Sutton & District AC) 13.75 +1.7 q
7 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 14.32 +1.7 q
8 Elisha Perigo (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 14.73 +1.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.43 +2.0 Q
2 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 13.53 +2.0 Q
3 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 14.01 +2.0 Q
4 Tamira Webster (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.07 +2.0 Q
5 Ellie Head (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 14.34 +2.0
6 Holly Preston (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.52 +2.0
7 Christina Ortiz Herrera (Herne Hill Harriers) 15.09 +2.0
8 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.10 +2.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.58 +1.4 Q
2 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.59 +1.4 Q
3 Alishia Reid (South London Harriers) 13.92 +1.4 Q
4 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton & District AC) 13.95 +1.4 Q
5 Misheel Suvd (Sutton & District AC) 14.13 +1.4 q
6 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.44 +1.4
7 Clarice Gnahoui (Croydon Harriers) 14.46 +1.4
8 Rebecca Pedroz (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15.57 +1.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Tilly Gough (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.30 -0.1 Q
2 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 13.40 -0.1 Q
3 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.64 -0.1 Q
4 Faith Price (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.68 -0.1 Q
5 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 14.12 -0.1
6 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton & District AC) 14.30 -0.1
7 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 14.47 -0.1
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.32 +0.3 Q
2 Alishia Reid (South London Harriers) 13.51 +0.3 Q
3 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.55 +0.3 Q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 13.63 +0.3 Q
5 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.71 +0.3
6 Naomi Pestonji (Sutton & District AC) 14.07 +0.3
7 Misheel Suvd (Sutton & District AC) 14.21 +0.3
8 Tamira Webster (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.24 +0.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Tilly Gough (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.19 +1.3
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.25 +1.3
3 Toni Bryan (Croydon Harriers) 13.32 +1.3
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 13.48 +1.3
5 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.54 +1.3
6 Faith Price (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.63 +1.3
7 Alishia Reid (South London Harriers) 13.75 +1.3
8 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.55 +1.3
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Monae Winston (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.59 -1.5 Q
2 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 27.75 -1.5 Q
3 Alishia Reid (South London Harriers) 27.76 -1.5 q
4 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 28.40 -1.5 q
5 Faith Price (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.75 -1.5
6 Ellie Head (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 30.05 -1.5
7 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports AC) 30.52 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.77 -1.9 Q
2 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.34 -1.9 Q
3 Jasmine Hoad (Sutton & District AC) 29.35 -1.9
4 Misheel Suvd (Sutton & District AC) 29.70 -1.9
5 Jasmine De La Touche (Walton AC) 29.88 -1.9
6 Phoebe Nicolls (Herne Hill Harriers) 30.55 -1.9
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.40 -1.7 Q
2 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 29.10 -1.7 Q
3 Tabitha Hodges (Guildford & Godalming AC) 29.52 -1.7
4 Naomi Pestonji (Sutton & District AC) 29.73 -1.7
5 Tamira Webster (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 30.17 -1.7
6 Molly McConnon (South London Harriers) 32.82 -1.7
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 27.63 -1.5
2 Monae Winston (Herne Hill Harriers) 27.93 -1.5
3 Karen Abiwu (Sutton & District AC) 28.01 -1.5
4 Michaella Pottinger (Herne Hill Harriers) 28.32 -1.5
5 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 28.47 -1.5
6 Adaeze Onyejekwe (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 28.81 -1.5
7 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill Harriers) 29.55 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Lulu King (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:33.00 Q
2 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 2:35.58 Q
3 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:36.26 q
4 Maddie Bashiruddin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:43.00
5 Natasha Watts (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:48.95
6 Molly McConnon (South London Harriers) 2:52.75
7 Leanne Moore (Croydon Harriers) 3:13.24
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 2:29.20 Q
2 Philippa Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:34.01 Q
3 Erin Hanson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:34.63 q
4 Holly Sutton Trott (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 2:37.14
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 2:49.31
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Roos Van Druten (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:34.05 Q
2 Amy Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:35.75 Q
3 Alexandra Tait (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:40.34
4 Poppy Oliver (Reigate Priory AC) 2:44.62
5 Beatrix Wright (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:48.32
6 Valerie Parocki (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2:56.58
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Lulu King (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:20.01 CBP
2 Lily Grant (Reigate Priory AC) 2:25.83
3 Amy Miller (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:28.03
4 Roos Van Druten (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:30.77
5 Susannah Lecoutre (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:31.00
6 Philippa Spawforth (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:32.85
7 Erin Hanson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:37.45
8 Martha Collings (Woking AC) 2:38.10
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Maisie Collis (Herne Hill Harriers) 4:55.58
2 Rebekah Riches (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:02.18
3 Jessica Tabraham (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:02.90
4 Amy Dove (Camberley & District AC) 5:06.78
5 Lucy Broderick (Reigate Priory AC) 5:07.21
6 Abigail Cunningham (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:09.46
7 Rosie Hammond (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:12.13
8 Poppy Jensen (The Stragglers) 5:26.36
9 Amelia English (Herne Hill Harriers) 5:39.14
10 Imogen King (The Stragglers) 5:40.98
11 Georgia Hope (Sutton & District AC) 5:43.59
12 Annabel Simpson (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 5:50.99
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.92 -0.1 Q
2 Katie Holloway (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.67 -0.1 Q
3 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.74 -0.1 Q
4 Elsie Williams (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.43 -0.1 q
5 Elisha Perigo (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 16.05 -0.1 q
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.04 -0.2 Q
2 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 13.64 -0.2 Q
3 Katya Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 14.88 -0.2 Q
4 Maddie Bashiruddin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 16.96 -0.2
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.02 -1.0
2 Katie Holloway (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.49 -1.0
3 Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 12.70 -1.0
4 Zoe Dake (Croydon Harriers) 13.01 -1.0
5 Emma Horsey (Walton AC) 13.36 -1.0
6 Elsie Williams (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 14.33 -1.0
7 Katya Millard (Herne Hill Harriers) 15.12 -1.0
Elisha Perigo (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) DNF
Under-13 Girls 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 52.02 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC A 54.20
3 Woking AC 55.00
4 Sutton & District AC B 56.73
5 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 58.47
Under-13 Girls 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 12 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:51.3 CBP
2 Sutton & District AC 1:58.55
3 Woking AC 2:02.82
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 Tyla John (Camberley & District AC) 1.46
2 Isobel Leikis (Woking AC) 1.46
3 Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.35
4 Monae Winston (Herne Hill Harriers) 1.35
5 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 1.30
6 Yasmin Tennyson (Guildford & Godalming AC) 1.30
7 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 1.25
8 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 1.25
9 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 1.25
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 Lucy Eaton (Woking AC) 4.75 +1.4
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 4.67 +1.0
3 Poppy Walters (Woking AC) 4.32 +2.1
4 Ornella Orfenov (Crawley AC) 4.19 +2.0
5 Holly Preston (Guildford & Godalming AC) 4.18 +1.1
6 Ellie Head (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4.09 +2.0
7 Phoebe Nicolls (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.93 0.0
8 Leila Treacher (Holland Sports AC) 3.90 +1.0
9 Samara Innerarity (Herne Hill Harriers) 3.24 +1.0
10 Misheel Suvd (Sutton & District AC) 2.95 +1.0
11 Elizaveta Smirnova (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2.57 +1.7
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 8.93
2 Yasmin Grosvenor (Bracknell AC) 8.59
3 Tyla John (Camberley & District AC) 6.66
4 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 6.38
5 Beatrix Wright (Guildford & Godalming AC) 6.28
6 Zoe Shepherd (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.16
- Georgina Gough-Willetts (Guildford & Godalming AC) NP
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 25.18
2 Isabella Janssens (Woking AC) 24.88
3 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 23.34
4 Maisie Abel (Guildford & Godalming AC) 21.08
5 Maya James (Camberley & District AC) 14.83
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 Freya Baker (Crawley AC) 26.66
2 Cassandra Howard (Croydon Harriers) 26.63
3 Katie Mackison (Reigate Priory AC) 26.53
4 Jasmine de la Touche (Walton AC) 24.96
5 Elsie Williams (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 20.61
6 Maya James (Camberley & District AC) 18.11
7 Isabella Janssens (Woking AC) 17.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.