SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 June 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2015
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.11 -2.3 Q
2 Dean Hylton (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.12 -2.3 Q
3 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.42 -2.3 Q
4 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave Harriers) 11.51 -2.3 Q
5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 11.60 -2.3 q
6 Gift Mclaren (South London Harriers) 11.63 -2.3 q
7 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 11.93 -2.3
8 Mark White (M45) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 12.64 -2.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 10.97 -0.3 Q
2 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 11.01 -0.3 Q
3 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.07 -0.3 Q
4 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.36 -0.3 Q
5 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 11.50 -0.3 q
6 Antonio Douglas (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.65 -0.3
7 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.68 -0.3
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 10.89 -1.3 Q
2 Oweka Wanogho (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.02 -1.3 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.16 -1.3 Q
4 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.54 -1.3 Q
5 Daniel Ogun (Sutton & District AC) 11.64 -1.3 q
6 Oje Izirein (Croydon Harriers) 11.89 -1.3
7 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 11.97 -1.3
Senior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 10.9 Q
2 Dean Hylton (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.1 Q
3 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 11.2 Q
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.4 Q
5 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave Harriers) 11.5
6 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.6
7 Rhys Edwards-Whittle (Croydon Harriers) 11.8
8 Daniel Ogun (Sutton & District AC) 11.9
Senior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.04 -2.8 Q
1 Oweka Wanogho (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.09 -2.8 Q
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.19 -2.8 Q
4 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 11.22 -2.8 Q
5 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.42 -2.8
6 Gift Mclaren (South London Harriers) 11.55 -2.8
7 Kyle Andrews (Croydon Harriers) 11.70 -2.8
7 Daryl Thomas (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.71 -2.8
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Lee Mclaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 10.69 -0.7
2 Dean Hylton (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.94 -0.7
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.95 -0.7
4 Damien Powell (Croydon Harriers) 10.97 -0.7
5 Oweka Wanogho (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.98 -0.7
6 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.99 -0.7
7 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 11.05 -0.7
8 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.23 -0.7
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 22.32 -1.9 Q
2 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.79 -1.9 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.87 -1.9 Q
4 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave Harriers) 22.91 -1.9 q
5 Daniel Ogun (Sutton & District AC) 23.39 -1.9
6 Giuseppe Minetti (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.81 -1.9
7 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.82 -1.9
8 Antonio Douglas (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 24.34 -1.9
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 22.24 -2.7 Q
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.52 -2.7 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.78 -2.7 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.95 -2.7 q
5 Eugene Osei-Amevenu (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.04 -2.7
6 Reece Bowers (Sutton & District AC) 23.12 -2.7
7 Columba Blango (VictoriaPkH) 23.27 -2.7
8 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 24.09 -2.7
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Joshua Street (Kent AC) 21.80 +1.5
2 Oweka Wanogho (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 21.98 +1.5
3 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.07 +1.5
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.40 +1.5
5 Jamal-Marcus Rhoden-Stevens (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.41 +1.5
6 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 22.76 +1.5
7 Matthew Threadgold (Belgrave Harriers) 22.81 +1.5
Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) DNF
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Andy Clements (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 49.75 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 50.85 Q
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.34 Q
4 Neville Harris (Sutton & District AC) 52.06 q
5 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 52.09
6 Mark White (M45) (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 55.26
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 50.34 Q
2 Caspar Eliot (Bristol&West) 50.42 Q
3 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 50.73 Q
4 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 51.09 q
5 Hamed Agboke (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 53.38
6 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 56.35
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 48.3
2 Peter Phillips (Herne Hill Harriers) 48.9
3 Craig Cox (Crawley AC) 50.0
4 Caspar Eliot (Bristol&West) 50.5
5 Neville Harris (Sutton & District AC) 51.3
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 51.6
7 George Huxley (Ashford AC) 55.3
Andy Clements (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) DNS
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 James Tidd (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 1:55.12
2 Hugo Fleming (Walton AC) 1:56.01
3 Thomas Walker (South London Harriers) 1:57.12
4 Alex Thomas (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:04.33
5 Benjamin Robson (Sutton & District AC) 2:04.69
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Gilbert Grundy (Guildford & Godalming AC) 3:58.49
2 Thomas Walker (South London Harriers) 4:06.01
3 James Tidd (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 4:14.50
4 Macgregor Cox (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:17.06
5 Matthew Reed (Walton AC) 4:18.61
6 Richard Batchelor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 4:50.44
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Frederick Slemeck (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15:35.56
2 Matthew Sharp (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15:36.89
3 Benjamin Toomer (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 15:37.14
4 Ben Savill (Croydon Harriers) 15:40.02
5 James Robertson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16:03.20
5 Bruce Harrold (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 16:03.20
7 Will Cockerell (Belgrave Harriers) 16:14.37
8 Robert Tuer (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 16:22.38
9 Andy Robinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 16:28.73
10 Nic Gould (Croydon Harriers) 16:38.17
11 Richard Batchelor (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 17:30.22
12 Daniel Johnson (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 18:19.35
13 Darren Woods (Striders of Croydon) 19:33.08
14 Steve Knight (Herne Hill Harriers) 20:38.06
15 Terence Buxton (Striders of Croydon) 24:46.21
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 29 August)
1 Ben Savill (Croydon Harriers) 32:44.19
2 David Taylor (M50) (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 33:54.37
3 Robert Tuer (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 35:23.59
4 Dan Taylor (Herne Hill Harriers) 35:30.31
5 David Evans (Serpentine Runners) 35:47.14
6 Andrew Grigg (Herne Hill Harriers) 37:19.96
7 Trevor Chilton (M45) (Herne Hill Harriers) 41:46.51
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May)
1 Callum Mckay (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 15.54 +2.3
2 Chris Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.60 +2.3
3 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 15.97 +2.3
4 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 18.03 +2.3
Martin Norman (Walton AC) DNF
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May)
1 Blade Ashby (Herne Hill Harriers) 53.44
2 Tom Parry (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 54.08
3 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 63.24
4 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 64.02
Senior Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 44.02
2 Sutton & District AC 48.32
Senior Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 13 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 1:31.33
2 Sutton & District AC 1:38.66
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 1.75
2 Martin Norman (Walton AC) 1.60
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May) Result Card
1 Gordon Lester (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.85
2 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 3.75
3 Mark Roberts (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3.55
4 Michael Franklin (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 2.85
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May) Result Card
1 Joe Lawrence (Kent AC) 7.03 +0.7
2 Chris Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 6.66 +0.8
3 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 6.63 -0.2
4 James Hollins (Crawley AC) 6.56 +0.6
5 Javari Cameron (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 6.51 -0.1
6 Alex Bonnick (Herne Hill Harriers) 6.29 +0.7
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 David Wellstead (Kent AC) 14.09 +0.6
2 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 12.37 +0.2
3 Fred Morgan (Guildford & Godalming AC) 11.77 -0.3
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May) Result Card
1 Chris Dack (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 15.09
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 12.51
3 Kaspars Kazemaks (Woking AC) 12.11
4 Paul Derrien (St Mary's Richmond AC) 10.98
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May) Result Card
1 Chris Dack (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 42.92
2 Paul Derrien (St Mary's Richmond AC) 37.33
3 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave Harriers) 36.47
4 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 35.01
5 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 34.42
6 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 29.99
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 23 May) Result Card
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 49.65
2 Paul Derrien (St Mary's Richmond AC) 43.77
3 Curtis Knight (Walton AC) 43.62
4 Rob Smith (Walton AC) 39.89
5 Chris Smale (Sutton & District AC) 39.38
6 Steve Simmonds (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 37.16
7 David Orchard (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.88
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 24 May) Result Card
1 Gavin Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) 64.47
2 Harry McCulloch (St Mary's Richmond AC) 49.05
3 Peter Mayfield (Belgrave Harriers) 41.38
4 Mark Andrews (Holland Sports AC) 34.59

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.