|
| Youths 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 12.4 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 12.5 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | N Cashmore | (Woking AC) | 12.6 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | J Sumpter | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 12.8 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | Damien Carter | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.9 | -0.4 | | | | 7 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 12.9 | -0.4 | | | | 8 | | W Foy | (Mole Valley Runners) | 13.4 | -0.4 | | | |
| | | Youths 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | P Marston | (Camberley & District AC) | 11.7 | -0.1 | | | | 2 | | Neil Owen | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.8 | -0.1 | | | | 3 | | Duane Carter | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.2 | -0.1 | | | | 4 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 12.4 | -0.1 | | | | 5 | | T Herbert | (Woking AC) | 12.6 | -0.1 | | | | 6 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.7 | -0.1 | | | | 7 | | J Pattinson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | -0.1 | | | |
|
| Youths 100 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | P Marston | (Camberley & District AC) | 11.7 | -1.8 | | | | 2 | | Neil Owen | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.8 | -1.8 | | | | 3 | | J Dale | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 12.1 | -1.8 | | | | 4 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.3 | -1.8 | | | | 5 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 12.5 | -1.8 | | | | 6 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 12.6 | -1.8 | | | | 7 | | N Cashmore | (Woking AC) | 12.7 | -1.8 | | | |
| | | Youths 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | J Dale | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 23.6 | +3.1 | | | | 2 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 23.7 | +3.1 | | | | 3 | | R Hanks | (Holland Sports AC) | 24.1 | +3.1 | | | | 4 | | N Cashmore | (Woking AC) | 24.2 | +3.1 | | | | 5 | | Duane Carter | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.4 | +3.1 | | | | 6 | | T Herbert | (Woking AC) | 24.5 | +3.1 | | | | 7 | | Damien Carter | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.9 | +3.1 | | | | 8 | | W Foy | (Mole Valley Runners) | 25.6 | +3.1 | | | |
|
| Youths 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | P Marston | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.2 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 24.5 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 24.6 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.6 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 24.6 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.2 | +0.2 | | | | 7 | | M Keenhan | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 25.9 | +0.2 | | | | 8 | | J Pattinson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.5 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Youths 200 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | P Marston | (Camberley & District AC) | 23.2 | +2.1 | | | | 2 | | J Dale | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 23.6 | +2.1 | | | | 3 | | R Hanks | (Holland Sports AC) | 23.9 | +2.1 | | | | 4 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 24.3 | +2.1 | | | | 5 | | N Cashmore | (Woking AC) | 24.4 | +2.1 | | | | 6 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 24.5 | +2.1 | | | | 7 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 24.6 | +2.1 | | | | 8 | | Iain Morrison | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.8 | +2.1 | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 54.9 | | | | | 2 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 55.0 | | | | | 3 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 55.7 | | | | | 4 | | G Cugliari | (Woking AC) | 56.7 | | | | | 5 | | M Hinde | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 60.3 | | | | | 6 | | C Holder | (Woking AC) | 61.0 | | | | |
| | | Youths 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | I Hobbs | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 55.5 | | | | | 2 | | J Dale | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 56.3 | | | | | 3 | | D Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 57.2 | | | | | 4 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 57.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Pattison | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 59.3 | | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | I Hobbs | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 54.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Dale | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 54.6 | | | | | 3 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 54.8 | | | | | 4 | | A Ellis | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 56.1 | | | | | 5 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 56.8 | | | | | 6 | | G Cugliari | (Woking AC) | 58.1 | | | | |
| | | Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | David Hills | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:09.4 | | | | | 2 | | S Donovan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:09.4 | | | | | 3 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:09.6 | | | | | 4 | | D Redmond | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:10.9 | | | | | 5 | | Paul Noble | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:11.5 | | | | | 6 | | R Champion | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:11.9 | | | | | 7 | | C Holder | (Woking AC) | 2:17.8 | | | | | 8 | | J Pattinson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:18.0 | | | | | 9 | | M Lunn | (Woking AC) | 2:20.8 | | | | |
|
| Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Simon Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:08.7 | | | | | 2 | | G Cugliari | (Woking AC) | 2:08.7 | | | | | 3 | | Deron Fagan | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:08.8 | | | | | 4 | | Mark Jackson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:09.3 | | | | | 5 | | R Rutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:10.4 | | | | | 6 | | N Ramsden | (Holland Sports AC) | 2:10.4 | | | | | 7 | | D Getting | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:11.5 | | | | | 8 | | M Hinde | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:12.9 | | | | | 9 | | Steven Newman | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:24.8 | | | | | 10 | | E Falquero | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:29.9 | | | | |
| | | Youths 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | A Lloyd | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:13.4 | | | | | 2 | | L Church | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:13.4 | | | | | 3 | | Philip Amos | (Walton AC) | 2:13.4 | | | | | 4 | | D Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:15.9 | | | | | 5 | | D Graham | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:15.9 | | | | | 6 | | D Ottey | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:19.1 | | | | | 7 | | P Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 2:20.8 | | | | | 8 | | Anthony Scott | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:21.7 | | | | | 9 | | Alan Patrick | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:30.9 | | | | |
|
| Youths 800 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 1:56.4 | | | | | 2 | | Simon Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 1:59.1 | | | | | 3 | | Philip Amos | (Walton AC) | 2:04.1 | | | | | 4 | | L Church | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:05.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Donovan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:05.0 | | | | | 6 | | Mark Jackson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:05.6 | | | | | 7 | | G Cugliari | (Woking AC) | 2:06.7 | | | | | 8 | | David Hills | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:07.2 | | | | | 9 | | A Lloyd | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:09.1 | | | | | 10 | | Deron Fagan | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:10.1 | | | | | 11 | | R Rutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:10.1 | | | | | 12 | | N Ramsden | (Holland Sports AC) | 2:12.6 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 21 April) | 1 | | Philip Amos | (Walton AC) | 4:27.1 | | | | | 2 | | N Ramsden | (Holland Sports AC) | 4:30.7 | | | | | 3 | | Simon Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:30.8 | | | | | 4 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:32.7 | | | | | 5 | | M Franklin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:37.9 | | | | | 6 | | D Ottey | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:41.1 | | | | | 7 | | P Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 4:46.3 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 21 April) | 1 | | D Blake | (Walton AC) | 4:40.9 | | | | | 2 | | L Church | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:49.7 | | | | | 3 | | Mark Jackson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:49.9 | | | | | 4 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:51.0 | | | | | 5 | | M Lunn | (Woking AC) | 4:53.0 | | | | | 6 | | Steven Newman | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:59.2 | | | | | 7 | | Alan Patrick | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:03.6 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1500 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:07.9 | | | | | 2 | | Simon Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:16.6 | | | | | 3 | | N Ramsden | (Holland Sports AC) | 4:19.8 | | | | | 4 | | Mark Jackson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:21.0 | | | | | 5 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:22.0 | | | | | 6 | | L Church | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:22.5 | | | | | 7 | | Philip Amos | (Walton AC) | 4:29.5 | | | | | 8 | | D Blake | (Walton AC) | 4:31.3 | | | | | 9 | | M Franklin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:36.3 | | | | | 10 | | D Ottey | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:36.8 | | | | | 11 | | P Chaplin | (Woking AC) | 4:39.0 | | | | | 12 | | M Lunn | (Woking AC) | 4:46.6 | | | | |
|
| Youths 3000 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 21 April) | 1 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 9:28.2 | | | | | 2 | | D Blake | (Walton AC) | 9:36.3 | | | | | 3 | | I Leitch | (Woking AC) | 9:42.1 | | | | | 4 | | P Fernandez | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:45.8 | | | | | 5 | | J Clark | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 10:04.8 | | | | | 6 | | I Parfitt | (St Paul's School, Addlestone) | 10:30.1 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | R Mathews | (Woking AC) | 4:51.8 | | | | | 2 | | I Murray | (Horsham Blue Star Harriers) | 4:56.6 | | | | | 3 | | Bruno Witchalls | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:59.6 | | | | | 4 | | Mark Jackson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 5:16.9 | | | | | 5 | | J Wilson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 5:23.8 | | | | |
|
| Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 14.3 | +2.1 | | | | 2 | | Stephen Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.9 | +2.1 | | | | 3 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.4 | +2.1 | | | | 4 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 15.4 | +2.1 | | | | 5 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.5 | +2.1 | | | | 6 | | P Marston | (Camberley & District AC) | 15.6 | +2.1 | | | | 7 | | Alex Coakley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 18.5 | +2.1 | | | |
| | | Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | M Reynolds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 63.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 65.7 | | | | | 3 | | S Hall | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 65.9 | | | | | 4 | | R Bayes | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 66.1 | | | | |
|
| Youths 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 21 April) | 1 | | Camberley & District AC | | 46.2 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 47.6 | | | | | 3 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 48.5 | | | | | - | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | DSQ | | | | |
| | | Youths High Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | S McLean | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.90 | | | | | 2 | | Stephen Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.75 | | | | | 3 | | James Grafton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.65 | | | | | 4 | | Anthony Scott | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.60 | | | | | 5 | | D Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.60 | | | | | 6 | | D Russell | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.55 | | | | |
|
| Youths Pole Vault FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Lee Moffatt | (Woking AC) | 3.90 | | | | | 2 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 3.10 | | | | | 3 | | D Layard | (Woking AC) | 2.50 | | | | |
| | | Youths Long Jump FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | James Grafton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.96 | | | | | 2 | | P Gambriel | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5.91 | | | | | 3 | | M Watson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5.77 | | | | | 4 | | P Marston | (Camberley & District AC) | 5.69 | | | | | 5 | | M Rappolt | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.65 | | | | | 6 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 5.26 | | | | | 7 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 5.22 | | | | | 8 | | S Carter | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.93 | | | | |
|
| Youths Triple Jump FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 21 April) | 1 | | M Watson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.85 | | | | | 2 | | James Grafton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 12.40 | | | | |
| | | Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | R Hodgson | (Hounslow AC) | 11.50 | | | | | 2 | | D Wyard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.22 | | | | | 3 | | J Sumpter | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 10.97 | | | | | 4 | | J De Ridder | (Woking AC) | 10.65 | | | | | 5 | | A Payne | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.75 | | | | |
|
| Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | J Green | (Woking AC) | 39.34 | | | | | 2 | | R Hodgson | (Hounslow AC) | 37.98 | | | | | 3 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 31.70 | | | | | 4 | | J De Ridder | (Woking AC) | 30.04 | | | | | 5 | | J Sumpter | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.38 | | | | | 6 | | D Wyard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.24 | | | | | 7 | | P Hargreaves | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.24 | | | | | 8 | | A Payne | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.08 | | | | | 9 | | D Getting | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 20.86 | | | | |
| | | Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 20 May) | 1 | | Robert Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 41.38 | | | | | 2 | | Stephen Lynch | (Croydon Harriers) | 37.70 | | | | |
|
| Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 22 April) | 1 | | Duncan MacDonald | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 56.82 | | CBP | | | 2 | | P Gambriel | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 44.24 | | | | | 3 | | J de Ridder | (Woking AC) | 43.74 | | | | | 4 | | T Herbert | (Woking AC) | 29.54 | | | | | 5 | | N Panter | (Woking AC) | 28.52 | | | | | 6 | | M Lunn | (Woking AC) | 26.70 | | | | |
|