|
| Youths 100 Yards HEATS (Motspur Park, 3 June) | | | J Jelliman | (Wimbledon College) | 11.2 | | | | | | | Dave Travis | (Surrey AC) | 11.2 | | | | |
| | | Youths 100 Yards FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | J Clark | (Mitcham AC) | 10.5 | -1.0 | CBP | | | 2 | | A Newnham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 10.8 | -1.0 | | | | 3 | | A Clark | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 10.9 | -1.0 | | | | 4 | | I Amor | (Surrey AC) | 11.0 | -1.0 | | | | 5 | | M Begley | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 11.0 | -1.0 | | | | 6 | | A Sterling | (Spencer Park School, Wandsworth) | 11.2 | -1.0 | | | |
|
| Youths 220 Yards HEATS (Motspur Park, 3 June) | | | I Amor | (Surrey AC) | 23.8 | | | | |
| | | Youths 220 Yards FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | J Price | (Dulwich College) | 23.1 | | CBP | | | 2 | | J Lindsay | (Hercules AC) | 23.6 | | | | | 3 | | I Amor | (Surrey AC) | 24.0 | | | | | 4 | | A Sterling | (Spencer Park School, Wandsworth) | 24.0 | | | | | 5 | | A Kolombos | (Sutton County Grammar School) | 24.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Jelliman | (Wimbledon College) | 24.1 | | | | |
|
| Youths 440 Yards HEATS (Motspur Park, 3 June) | | | D Rhodes | (Mitcham AC) | 53.6 | | | | | | | T Cullen | (Croydon Harriers) | 54.5 | | | | | | | R Burgess | (Surrey AC) | 54.8 | | | | | | | B Barker | (Windsor & Eton AC) | 55.0 | | | | | | | B Hamm | (Elliott School, Putney) | 55.4 | | | | | | | M Clark | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 55.8 | | | | | | | J Older | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 56.5 | | | | |
| | | Youths 440 Yards FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | Graham Piggott | (Wallington County Grammar School) | 50.6 | | CBP | | | 2 | | G Smith | (London AC) | 51.6 | | | | | 3 | | Maurice Joyce (U20) | (Surrey AC) | 52.5 | | | | | 4 | | D Rhodes | (Mitcham AC) | 54.1 | | | | | 5 | | A Blount | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 54.7 | | | | | 6 | | T Cullen | (Croydon Harriers) | 55.0 | | | | |
|
| Youths 880 Yards FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | Geoff Biscoe | (Mitcham AC) | 2:02.3 | | | | | 2 | | Roger Graham | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:02.7 | | | | | 3 | | Dave Holt (U20) | (Hercules AC) | 2:02.8 | | | | | 4 | | J Garcia | (Mitcham AC) | 2:03.9 | | | | | 5 | | Bob Holt (U20) | (Hercules AC) | 2:04.5 | | | | | 6 | | C Blackmore | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:06.7 | | | | | 7 | | Don Cope | (Mitcham AC) | 2:07.3 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1 Mile HEATS (Motspur Park, 1 June) | | | Alastair Sell (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:34.7 | | | | | | | Roy Sandford | (Wandsworth School) | 4:35.9 | | | | | | | P Murray | (Hercules AC) | 4:36.4 | | | | | | | J Hampshire | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:37.7 | | | | | | | M Walker | (Surrey AC) | 4:39.3 | | | | | | | P Lile | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:39.7 | | | | | | | D Radford | (Mitcham AC) | 4:41.1 | | | | | | | M Murray | (Hercules AC) | 4:44.5 | | | | | | | M Miles | (Caterham School) | 4:45.0 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1 Mile FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | John Rathbone (U20) | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:32.3 | | | | | 2 | | P Crook | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 4:33.8 | | | | | 3 | | R Offer | (Wimbledon AC) | 4:35.9 | | | | | 4 | | Alastair Sell (U20) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:36.6 | | | | | 5 | | Roy Sandford | (Wandsworth School) | 4:37.5 | | | | | 6 | | P Lile | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:38.5 | | | | | 7 | | M Walker | (Surrey AC) | 4:39.2 | | | | | 8 | | J Hampshire | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:39.7 | | | | |
| | | Youths 110 Yards Hurdles (3ft) HEATS (Motspur Park, 3 June) | | | A Spring | (Wallington County Grammar School) | 15.2 | | | | | | | J Warburton | (Surbiton County Grammar School) | 15.6 | | | | | | | P Thomson | (Surbiton County Grammar School) | 15.9 | | | | | | | J Morgan | (Epsom College) | 15.7 | | | | | | | E Frey | (Wimbledon College) | 15.8 | | | | | | | J Symons | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 16.3 | | | | |
|
| Youths 110 Yards Hurdles (3ft) FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | Anthony La Roche (U20) | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 14.8 | | | | | 2 | | A Spring | (Wallington County Grammar School) | 15.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Davies | (Epsom College) | 15.7 | | | | | 4 | | M Findlay | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 15.9 | | | | | 5 | | J Warburton | (Surbiton County Grammar School) | 16.0 | | | | | 6 | | P Thomson | (Surbiton County Grammar School) | 16.1 | | | | |
| | | Youths 4 X 110 Yards Relay FINAL (Battlebridge, 10 June) | 1 | | Mitcham AC | | 45.2 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Surrey AC | | 46.8 | | | | | 3 | | Reigate Grammar School | | 47.2 | | | | | 4 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 48.1 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | | | | | |
|
| Youths High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | James Gowan | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5ft 9in (1.75m) | | CBP | | | 2 | | Alan Goddard | (Mitcham AC) | 5ft 8in (1.72m) | | | | | 3 | | L Gardiner | (Balham GS) | 5ft 5in (1.65m) | | | | | 4 | | D Hutchins | (Mitcham AC) | 5ft 5in (1.65m) | | | | | 5 | | A Robson | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 5ft 2in (1.57m) | | | | | 6 | | P Ebosie | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 5ft 0in (1.52m) | | | | |
| | | Youths Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | D van den Broucque | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 20ft 7in (6.27m) | | | | | 2 | | D Hutchins | (Mitcham AC) | 20ft 4in (6.18m) | | | | | 3 | | R Linscer | (Mitcham AC) | 20ft 2in (6.14m) | | | | | 4 | | J Dixon | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 18ft 11in (5.75m) | | | | | 5 | | R Fenner | (Surrey AC) | 18ft 10in (5.72m) | | | | | 6 | | J Morgan | (Epsom College) | 18ft 8in (5.67m) | | | | |
|
| Youths Triple Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | R Fenner | (Surrey AC) | 42ft 4in (12.90m) | | CBP | | | 2 | | R Linscer | (Mitcham AC) | 40ft 11in (12.47m) | | | | | 3 | | D van den Broucque | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 40ft 1in (12.20m) | | | | | 4 | | D Sheldon | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 39ft 4in (11.98m) | | | | | 5 | | Martin Eastwood | (Surrey AC) | 38ft 9in (11.80m) | | | | | 6 | | P Bacon | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 37ft 10in (11.53m) | | | | | 7 | | I Morgan | (Epsom College) | 37ft 3in (11.34m) | | | | | 8 | | P Isaac | (Purley County Grammar School) | 36ft 8in (11.17m) | | | | |
| | | Youths Shot Putt (10lb) FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | J Leigh | (Mitcham AC) | 48ft 1in (14.66m) | | | | | 2 | | Dave Travis | (Surrey AC) | 47ft 9in (14.54m) | | | | | 3 | | D Arnold | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 46ft 11in (14.29m) | | | | | 4 | | D Small | (Wallington County Grammar School) | 43ft 1in (13.13m) | | | | | 5 | | R Bailey | (Epsom College) | 42ft 10in (13.04m) | | | | | 6 | | P Mitchell | (Mitcham AC) | 40ft 11in (12.46m) | | | | |
|
| Youths Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | David Travis | (Surrey AC) | 164ft 12in (50.27m) | | | | | 2 | | W Williams | (Purley Grammar School) | 154ft 0in (46.93m) | | | | | 3 | | Nigel Bird | (Goldsworth) | 151ft 2in (46.06m) | | | | | 4 | | M O'Connor | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 150ft 9in (45.93m) | | | | | 5 | | J Eggleston | (Wimbledon College) | 149ft 5in (45.52m) | | | | | 6 | | Mike McKenna | (Mitcham AC) | 135ft 3in (41.21m) | | | | | 7 | | R Bailey | (Epsom College) | 130ft 2in (39.67m) | | | | | 8 | | R Dyke | (Epsom College) | 128ft 9in (39.24m) | | | | |
| | | Youths Hammer (10lb) FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | J Leigh | (Mitcham AC) | 111ft 12in (34.12m) | | | | |
|
| Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | Dave Travis | (Surrey AC) | 162ft 2in (49.41m) | | | | | 2 | | J Leigh | (Mitcham AC) | 152ft 7in (46.50m) | | | | | 3 | | R Lemon | (Reigate Grammar School) | 143ft 5in (43.70m) | | | | | 4 | | P Dalton | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 140ft 7in (42.84m) | | | | | 5 | | W Gibson | (Epsom College) | 138ft 0in (42.06m) | | | | | 6 | | W Williams | (Purley County Grammar School) | 135ft 3in (41.21m) | | | | |
| | | Youths 1 Mile Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 3 June) | 1 | | A Mitchell | (London Vidarians WC) | 8:15.0 | | | | | 2 | | L Warwick | (St George's College, Weybridge) | 8:24.4 | | | | | 3 | | G Gerrard | (Balham GS) | 9:02.3 | | | | |
| |