SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
Earlier years
 
 

You are here: Home > Road Running > County Relay Championships 2021/2022
Todays Date: 10 Aug 2022
Surrey County Road Relay Championships 2021 - 2022

Surrey Road Relays, Wimbledon - 4 September 2021

Senior Men 6 x 3 miles

 Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6
1Hercules Wimbledon AC A 01:28:22Andrew Penney (4)14:38Richard McDowell (1)13:59Fred Slemeck (1)14:46Finn Johnson (2)15:43Jackson Creegan (1)14:36Joe Croft (1)14:40
2Guildford & Godalming AC A 01:28:36Tom Foster (2)14:13James Share (2)14:37Matt McDaniel (3)14:53Harry Boyd (1)14:52James Harvey (2)15:53George Dallner (2)14:08
3Belgrave Harriers A 01:30:09Samuel Gebreselassie (1)14:10Nick Buckle (3)15:16Connal McNally (4)15:18Philip Wicks (3)14:42Angus Lamb (3)15:29Neil Wilson (3)15:14
4South London Harriers A 01:30:37Billy Casserley (8)15:23Harley Norman (5)14:24George Ogden (6)15:44Will Cullen (6)15:18Paul Bailey (5)15:06Ollie Garrod (4)14:42
5Herne Hill Harriers A 01:31:01Marc Geraghty (6)14:50Carl Delaney (6)15:02Chris Busaileh (5)15:17Brandon Dewar (5)14:41Joe Elliott (4)15:34Ross Brown (5)15:37
6Croydon Harriers A 01:33:10Alex Penfold (7)15:16James Hancock (4)14:25Peter Chambers (2)13:58Isaac Flanagan (4)16:01Patrick Lucas (6)16:26David Brown (6)17:04
-Herne Hill Harriers B *01:35:14Andrew Perfect (9)15:31Jackson Dickenson (9)15:52Matt Cartwright (9)15:21Sam Camenzuli (8)16:35Ryan Willmott (7)15:52Billy Herklots (7)16:03
7Reigate Priory AC A 01:36:46Thomas Almond (10)15:33Stephen Bass (10)16:26George Roux (10)15:09Max Smithson (7)15:34Ben Stanton (8)17:09Frank O'Regan (8)16:55
8Dorking & Mole Valley AC A 01:36:56Michael Alwin (5)14:44Ewan Bate (8)15:46Daniel Evans (7)16:00Chris Reeh (9)17:24Oliver Appleby (10)18:15George James (9)14:47
9Belgrave Harriers B 01:37:59Chris Warren (13)16:53Abdullah Elsadis (13)15:52Carlos Casal (11)16:17David Lewis (11)16:11David Walsh (9)16:02Ben Hurley (10)16:44
10South London Harriers B 01:38:17Lloyd Kempson (3)14:31William Bardsley (7)15:50Daryl Cyprien (8)16:16Shaun Cooney (10)18:21Oliver Norman (11)17:36James Lyne (11)15:43
11Thames Hare & Hounds A 01:38:47Nick Altmann (15)17:05Neil Chisholm (12)15:30Nick Gould (13)17:33Gordon Pearce (13)16:19Matt Jones (12)16:48James McMullen (12)15:32
12Epsom & Ewell Harriers A 01:41:30Dan Wolff (12)15:46Simon Pocock (14)17:06Neil Henderson (12)17:02Alex Gurteen (12)16:31Shaun Silander (17)16:31Stuart Flack (17)18:34
13Ranelagh Harriers A 01:43:34Ross MacDonald (14)17:03Chris Brown (15)17:48Mike Thomas (15)18:37Neil Rae (15)17:44David Lawley (13)16:19Gareth Williams (13)16:03
14Guildford & Godalming AC B 01:46:18Simon Goldsworthy (11)15:36Michael Garnett (11)16:28James Lacey (14)18:43Dan Milton (14)19:31Chris Coles (14)18:16Robin Boon (14)17:44
15Wimbledon Windmilers A 01:52:23Jackson Boynton (16)18:03Chris Fitzpatrick (16)19:16James McCarthy (17)19:27Robbie Ventham (16)17:58John Gorst (15)20:29Simon Wright (15)17:10
16Croydon Harriers B 02:06:47Josh Haasz (17)20:20James Nuthall (17)17:15Ashley George (16)18:59Will Lyon-Tupman (17)19:19Abdul Rahmaan (16)30:34Matthew Kiernan (16)20:20

The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.

Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.

Individual Stage Times
Peter Chambers Croydon H13:58
Richard McDowell HerculesWimb13:59
George Dallner Guildford&G14:08
Samuel Gebreselassie Belgrave H14:10
Tom Foster Guildford&G14:13
Harley Norman South London14:24
James Hancock Croydon H14:25
Lloyd Kempson South London14:31
Jackson Creegan HerculesWimb14:36
James Share Guildford&G14:37
Andrew Penney HerculesWimb14:38
Joe Croft HerculesWimb14:40
Brandon Dewar Herne Hill H14:41
Philip Wicks Belgrave H14:42
Ollie Garrod South London14:42
Michael Alwin DorkingMV14:44
Fred Slemeck HerculesWimb14:46
George James DorkingMV14:47
Marc Geraghty Herne Hill H14:50
Harry Boyd Guildford&G14:52
Matt McDaniel Guildford&G14:53
Carl Delaney Herne Hill H15:02
Paul Bailey South London15:06
George Roux Reigate Priory 15:09
Neil Wilson Belgrave H15:14
Alex Penfold Croydon H15:16
Nick Buckle Belgrave H15:16
Chris Busaileh Herne Hill H15:17
Connal McNally Belgrave H15:18
Will Cullen South London15:18
Matt Cartwright Herne Hill H15:21
Billy Casserley South London15:23
Angus Lamb Belgrave H15:29
Neil Chisholm Thames H&H15:30
Andrew Perfect Herne Hill H15:31
James McMullen Thames H&H15:32
Thomas Almond Reigate Priory 15:33
Max Smithson Reigate Priory 15:34
Joe Elliott Herne Hill H15:34
Simon Goldsworthy Guildford&G15:36
Ross Brown Herne Hill H15:37
Finn Johnson HerculesWimb15:43
James Lyne South London15:43
George Ogden South London15:44
Dan Wolff Epsom & Ewell15:46
Ewan Bate DorkingMV15:46
William Bardsley South London15:50
Abdullah Elsadis Belgrave H15:52
Jackson Dickenson Herne Hill H15:52
Ryan Willmott Herne Hill H15:52
James Harvey Guildford&G15:53
Daniel Evans DorkingMV16:00
Isaac Flanagan Croydon H16:01
David Walsh Belgrave H16:02
Gareth Williams Ranelagh H16:03
Billy Herklots Herne Hill H16:03
David Lewis Belgrave H16:11
Daryl Cyprien South London16:16
Carlos Casal Belgrave H16:17
Gordon Pearce Thames H&H16:19
David Lawley Ranelagh H16:19
Stephen Bass Reigate Priory 16:26
Patrick Lucas Croydon H16:26
Michael Garnett Guildford&G16:28
Alex Gurteen Epsom & Ewell16:31
Shaun Silander Epsom & Ewell16:31
Sam Camenzuli Herne Hill H16:35
Ben Hurley Belgrave H16:44
Matt Jones Thames H&H16:48
Chris Warren Belgrave H16:53
Frank O'Regan Reigate Priory 16:55
Neil Henderson Epsom & Ewell17:02
Ross MacDonald Ranelagh H17:03
David Brown Croydon H17:04
Nick Altmann Thames H&H17:05
Simon Pocock Epsom & Ewell17:06
Ben Stanton Reigate Priory 17:09
Simon Wright Wimbledon W17:10
James Nuthall Croydon H17:15
Chris Reeh DorkingMV17:24
Nick Gould Thames H&H17:33
Oliver Norman South London17:36
Neil Rae Ranelagh H17:44
Robin Boon Guildford&G17:44
Chris Brown Ranelagh H17:48
Robbie Ventham Wimbledon W17:58
Jackson Boynton Wimbledon W18:03
Oliver Appleby DorkingMV18:15
Chris Coles Guildford&G18:16
Shaun Cooney South London18:21
Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell18:34
Mike Thomas Ranelagh H18:37
James Lacey Guildford&G18:43
Ashley George Croydon H18:59
Chris Fitzpatrick Wimbledon W19:16
Will Lyon-Tupman Croydon H19:19
James McCarthy Wimbledon W19:27
Dan Milton Guildford&G19:31
Josh Haasz Croydon H20:20
Matthew Kiernan Croydon H20:20
John Gorst Wimbledon W20:29
Abdul Rahmaan Croydon H30:34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.