SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 22 March 2009
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2008 > SM
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2008

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.57/+0.8 Tim AbeyieWoodford Green with Essex LadiesEton5 Jul 
 20.90/+0.5 Chris LambertBelgrave HarriersGeneva, SUI31 May 
 21.28/+1.8 Jonathan BrowneKent ACAzusa CA, USA18 Apr 
 21.44 wDele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby16 Aug 
 21.49 Leroy SlueHarrow ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 21.56/0.0 3r2Dele Onifade (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBedford1 Jun 
 21.65 wIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersDerby16 Aug 
 21.77 Idowu Akindele (U23)Sutton & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 21.8 Dwayne DowdingHercules Wimbledon ACGrays7 Jun 
 21.8 Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 Jul 
 21.82 Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersBedford1 Jun 
 21.92/+1.1 Danny Doyley (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston10 May 
 21.94/+1.6 Phillip Doorgachurn (U23)Cardiff ACOrlando FL, USA10 May 
 22.07 2Stedson Dockery (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston11 May 
 22.14 Ryan Thomas (U23)Belgrave HarriersKingston10 May 
 22.16/+0.8 2h3Simeon Ramsey-Graham (U17)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead11 Jul 
 22.19 Byron Robinson (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Aug 
 22.21/+2.2 wChristopher Hall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton19 Jul 
 22.3 A1Jeffrey Ocrah (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 May 
 22.3 Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBattersea Pk7 Jun 
 22.3 Daniel Davis (U23)Sutton & District ACEton18 Jun 
 22.3 wOllie King (U23)Woking ACAbingdon28 Jun 
 22.31/-0.4 Jonathan BarbourBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston5 Jul 
 22.4 A1Oweka Wanogho (U20)Croydon HarriersEltham25 May 
 22.5 wNick Stanisavljevic (U23)Woking ACAbingdon28 Jun 
 22.58 David Cook (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford3 May 
 22.60 Christopher Hall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford3 May 
 22.6 A1Damilola Segun (U17)Croydon HarriersHarrow1 Jun 
 22.6 Ollie King (U23)Woking ACBirmingham4 Jun 
 22.7 Darren Wollen (U23)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 22.8 B1Ehi Oboite (U17)Croydon HarriersTonbridge27 Jul 
 22.8 Yomi Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec13 Aug 
 22.82/+2.4 w3h2Cyle Carty (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 22.85/-1.1 Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersKingston10 May 
 22.88 4Cyle Carty (U20)Sutton & District ACKingston11 May 
 22.9 3r1Clement Boateng (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec3 May 
 22.9 Adam BellisKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 May 
 22.9 Kamil Tejan-ColeHerne Hill HarriersCrawley3 May 
 22.9 1rnsRamon Wright (U20)Walton ACWalton21 May 
 22.9 A3Lewis Cox (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBasingstoke25 May 
 22.9 Billy Porter (U20)South London HarriersCatford12 Jul 
 22.9 1r3Melvyn Anukam (U20)Belgrave HarriersFinsbury Pk24 Aug 
 22.93/-0.8 2Michael Rees (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston10 May 
 22.95 Joshua WoodHarrow ACBattersea Park19 Jul 
 23.0 Nick Stanisavljevic (U23)Woking ACTwickenham2 Jul 
 23.0 Jonathan Osbourne (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec23 Jul 
 23.0 1r1Rorie Robinson (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace14 Sep 
 23.00 wDraco Mkpa (M35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLjubljana, SLO2 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.