|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 11.2 | | Uvie Ugono | Southwark AC | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 11.5 | | Chuka Egbunike | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 11.6/-4.9 | | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 11.7 | | Joseph Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 6 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Ludwig Nunoo | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Gareth Rayner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Ajay Kapoor | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 11.9 | | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Ashley Skilton | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 11.9 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 30 Jun | | | | 12.07 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 12.1 | | Gary Shamaris | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Ian Pease | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Michael Hanley | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 12.2 | | Christopher Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Tim Pratt | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 12.3 | | M Hart | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Brighton | 3 Apr | | | | 12.3 | | Edward Brooks | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 22.3 | | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 22.3/+3.7 w | 2h4 | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Blackpool | 9 Jul | | | | 22.31/+4.4 w | 2h2 | Uvie Ugono | Southwark AC | Blackpool | 9 Jul | | | | 22.9 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 23.1 | | Uvie Ugono | Southwark AC | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 23.4 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 23.4 | | Gareth Rayner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Basingstoke | 31 Jul | | | | 23.6 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jun | | | | 23.7 | | Joseph Sutton | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 6 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 27 Apr | | | | 23.9 | | Chuka Egbunike | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Ian Pease | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 24.0 | | Ashley Skilton | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 24.3 | | Robert Smith | South London Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 24.3 | | Christopher Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 24.3 | | Ludwig Nunoo | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 24.46 | | Michael Hanley | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 24.5 | | Tim Pratt | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 24.8 | | William Gould | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 2 May | | | | 24.9 | | David Hensman | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 24.9 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Dartford | 6 Jun | | | | 25.0 | | Martin Dixon | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 25.0 | | Neil Dumbleton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 25.1 | | P. Kabengele-Bengo | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 25.2 | | David Ord | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 25.3 | | Matthew Jones | Woking AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 25.3 | | N. Elderfield | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 25.6 | | M. Serra | Waverley Harriers | Brighton | 3 Apr | | | | 25.6 | | Jim Walsh | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 25.7 | | Jason Oshinowo | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 25.9 | | Philip Brown | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 25.9 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00) | | 50.7 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 30 Jun | | | | 50.9 | 1 | Robert Scantlebury | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 51.4 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 51.5 | | Abdi Warsame | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 1 Aug | | | | 51.9 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Southampton | 18 Jul | | | | 52.0 | | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 18 Apr | | | | 52.3 | | Tim Pratt | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 52.6 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Aug | | | | 52.8 | | D Gould | Haslemere B | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 53.0 | | Ian Pease | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 53.4 | | Robert Milner | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 53.7 | | Robert Flynn | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 53.8 | | Ashley Skilton | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 53.9 | | William Gould | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 53.90 | | Martin Dickson | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 54.0 | | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 54.4 | | Christopher Bartlett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Jun | | | | 55.2 | | Neil Dumbleton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 55.9 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 56.3 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 56.4 | | Simon Porter | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jun | | | | 56.7 | | Melvin Baldery | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 23 May | | | | 56.7 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 57.3 | | David Ord | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 1:55.36 | 1 | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 1:58.0 | 3 | Abdi Warsame | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 1:59.7 | | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 2:00.4 | | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 31 Jul | | | | 2:01.65 | | Robert Flynn | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 2:01.8 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:02.2 | | Ben Hamill | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 2:02.5 | | Gareth Creagh | Walton AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:03.0 | | Ben Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:03.6 | 1h2 | R Hamill | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:04.0 | | Simon Porter | Herne Hill Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 2:04.6 | | Adam Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 2:04.9 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:05.1 | 3h2 | Daniel Hulbert | Dorking St Paul's AC | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:05.3 | 4h1 | B Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:06.2 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | | | 2:06.2 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 2:06.3 | 4h2 | S Porter | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:06.5 | | Adam Prince | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 2:06.5 | 5h2 | A Prince | (Tiffin S) | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:06.6 | | Gareth Dickinson | Mole Valley Runners | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 2:07.3 | | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 6 Jun | | | | 2:07.5 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 2:07.8 | | Neil Dumbleton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Dartford | 1 Aug | | | | 2:08.1 | | K Murphy | Richmond&T | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 2:08.3 | | Carl Shorter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 2:08.7 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 2:10.5 | | Daniel Rutland | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 2:10.9 | 5h1 | P Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:11.0 | | David Turner | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 10 Jun | | | | 2:12.4 | 6h2 | A Rutland | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:12.9 | | Simon Gibb | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 2:14.7 | 7h2 | Stuart Kidd | Oxted School | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:15.5 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 2:15.6 | 6h1 | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:16.2 | 7h1 | Richard Barratt | Oxted School | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 2:16.8 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 4:05.4 | | Gareth Creagh | Walton AC | Enfield | | | | | 4:05.98 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 4:09.7 | | Ben Woodd | Herne Hill Harriers | Copthall | 30 Jun | | | | 4:12.2 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 4:12.2 | | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 20 Jun | | | | 4:16.0 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 20 Jun | | | | 4:17.1 | | Matthew Hillier | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:17.7 | | Simon Porter | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:19.1 | | Adam Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:20.3 | | Gareth Dickinson | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:21.3 | | Ben Hamill | Belgrave Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 4:21.3 | | Abdi Warsame | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:21.6 | | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 25 Apr | | | | 4:21.8 | | Tom Evans | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:22.2 | | Carl Shorter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 4:23.7 | | Ben Whitby | Richmond&T | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 4:24.9 | | Adam Prince | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:25.5 | | Jacques Rossouw | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 4:26.9 | | Craig Buttle | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 4:30.5 | | Jason Beeraje | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Jul | | | | 4:30.7 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 4:32.7 | | Simon Gibb | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 4:33.6 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 4:35.29 | | M. Bayliss | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 4:35.5 | | Christian Elliott | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:37.8 | | Sam Maguire | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 2 May | | | | 4:37.8 | | Neil Dumbleton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 4:39.4 | | Andrew Ward | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:40.3 | 6 | A Prince | (Tiffin S) | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:41.0 | | Michael Parper | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 4:41.1 | | J. Wilson | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:43.35 | | David Turner | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 4:43.4 | 7 | P Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:44.8 | | Mathew Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 4:45.1 | | Stephen McNally | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 4:47.2 | 8 | A Ward | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:49.5 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 13 May | | | | 4:50.0 | | Mathew Pollard | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 4:51.3 | | Neil Bates | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 4:51.8 | | Andrew Ogg | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 4:52.0 | | Tom Hayes | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 8:52.1 | | Yacin Yusuf | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 8:55.0 | | Gareth Creagh | Walton AC | West London | | | | | 9:11.5 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 27 Mar | | | | 9:14.0 | | Abdi Warsame | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 20 Jun | | | | 9:14.2 | | Daniel Hulbert | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 9 Jul | | | | 9:16.4 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 9:20.0 | | Matthew Hillier | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 9:23.0 | | Adam Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 9:23.9 | | Robert South | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 9:30.4 | | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 9:57.2 | | Jamie Newall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 2 May | | | | 10:01.7 | | Andrew Ward | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 10:07.6 | | Andrew Ogg | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 10:11.7 | | Robert Pagnamenta | Richmond&T | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 10:19.8 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 20 Jun | | | | 10:21.1 | | Mathew Brenchley | Woking AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 10:34.5 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | West London | 12 Jun | | |
|
| 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:26.5 | 1 | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 4:29.7 | 1 | Kevin Nash | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 4:30.0 | 2 | Gareth Dickinson | Mole Valley Runners | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 4:38.4 | | Matthew Hillier | Belgrave Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 4.40.3 | | W Swaffer | Belgrave Harriers | Southampton | 18 Jul | | | | 4.40.9 | | Alister Moses | Reigate Priory AC | Southampton | 19 Jun | | | | 4:44.48 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Mayesbrook Par | 29 May | | | | 4:49.8 | | Adam Jones | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 4:57.1 | | Andrew Ward | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 5:02.24 | | Andrew Ogg | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 5:17.78 | | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 5:23.7 | | Mathew Brenchley | Woking AC | Perivale | 18 Jul | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 14.2 | 1 | Ajay Kapoor | Woking AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 14.2 | 1r1 | Gary Shamaris | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 14.6 | | Jim Walsh | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 Jun | | | | 14.6 | | Mark Davis | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 14.8 | | Matthew Jones | Woking AC | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 15.1 | | Paul Dash | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 15.2 | | Richard David | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 15.2 | | Ian Pease | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 15.3 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 15.5 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 6 Jun | | | | 15.5 | | M. Serra | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 15.9 | | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 1 Aug | | | | 16.0 | | Tommy Harper | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 16.0 | | Tim Debarro | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 16.3 | | M Crowther | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | |
|
| 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00) | | 57.3 | 1 | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 57.31 | 3h1 | Robert Milner | Belgrave Harriers | Blackpool | 9 Jul | | | | 57.8 | 2 | Ian Pease | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 58.9 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 60.1 | | Gavin Mason | Belgrave Harriers | Oxford | 27 Jun | | | | 60.2 | | Robert Flynn | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 62.2 | | R. Drew | Walton AC | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 63.26 | | Robert Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 63.6 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 63.9 | | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 65.4 | | Paul Cubitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 65.6 | | Jim Walsh | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 67.8 | | lmran Mohammad | Herne Hill Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 2.05 | 1 | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Hendon | 15 Aug | | | | 1.90 | 1 | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 1.81 | | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 22 Jun | | | | 1.80 | | Karl Jackson (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 27 Apr | | | | 1.75 | | Christian Clarke (U11) | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 1.70 | | Richard Carey (U11) | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 1.70 | | Robert Pagnamenta (U11) | Richmond&T | Walton | 8 Aug | | | | 1.70 | | Shane Cloonan (U11) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 1.65 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 19 Jun | | | | 1.60 | | Marcus Miller | Belgrave Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 1.55 | | Gawain Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 1.55 | | Darren Byatt | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 1.55 | | Gavin Russell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Per vale | 18 Jul | | | | 1.50 | | Simon Porter | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 1.50 | | Ryan Rodrigues | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 1.50 | | Daniel Kelly | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 1.50 | | Andrew Ogg | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 1.50 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 1.50 | | Paul Birchall | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 23 May | | | | 1.45 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 1.45 | | Aaron Carter | Guildford & Godalming AC | Windsor | 23 May | | | | 1.45 | | Miles Hesketh | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 1.40 | | Alastair Jeffcoate | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 1.40 | | Kris Medway | unattached | Walton | 20 Jun | | | | 1.35 | | Mathew Brenchley | Woking AC | Walton | 6 Jun | | | | 1.05 | | Ronan Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 3.45 | | Shane Cloonan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stoke | 7 Aug | | | | 3.30 | | Matthew Jones | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 2 May | | | | 3.30 | | Karl Jackson | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 2.70 | | Wilt Harrington | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 2.70 | | Kulwant Hayre | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 2 May | | | | 2.40 | | Nathan Honour | Woking AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 2.20 | | lmran Mohammad | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Aug | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 7.11 w | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carlisle | 3 Jul | | | | 6.93 | 1 | Martin Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 17 Apr | | | | 6.32 | | Chuka Egbunike | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 6.26 | | James Ganio | Belgrave Harriers | Southampton | 18 Jul | | | | 6.21 | | Adam Mansell (U11) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 6.20 | | O Wood (U11) | Walton AC | Walton | 6 Jun | | | | 6.08 | | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 1 Aug | | | | 6.03 | | S. Kazeem | unattached | Crystal Palace | 18 Jul | | | | 5.97 | | Tim Pratt | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 5.83 | | Ajay Kapoor | Woking AC | Woodford Green | 31 Jul | | | | 5.82 | | Robert Scantlebury | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 5.76 | | lkwuagu Amiaka | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | | | 5.74 | | Philip Brown | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 5.72 | | William Gould | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 1 Aug | | | | 5.68 | | Andrew Blackburn | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 5.67 | | Tim Debarro | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 5.65 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 5.62 | | Bode Oluwa | Southwark AC | Newham | 29 Aug | | | | 5.59 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crystal Palace | 18 Jul | | | | 5.56 | | Nana Sarkodee | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 5.55 | | Tommy Harper | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 5.54 | | M. Crowther | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 5.51 | | Simon Roll | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 5.41 | | Ludwig Nunoo | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 5.40 | | Daniel Kelly | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 12.53 | | lkwuagu Amiaka | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 12.44 | | Adam Mansell | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 12.27 | | Owen Evans | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 12.24 | | Tommy Harper | Croydon Harriers | Watford | 23 May | | | | 12.19 | | Tim Debarro | Guildford & Godalming AC | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 12.15 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 23 May | | | | 11.88 | | Kulwant Hayre | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 11.46 | | Steve McMaster | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woodford Green | 31 Jul | | |
|
| Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 17.14 | 1 | Bill (William P) Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Blackpool | 9 Jul | | | | 16.49 | 1 | Anthony Soalla-Bell | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 12.71 | | Scott Perry | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 12.31 | | Daniel de Rosa | Woking AC | Hendon | 15 Aug | | | | 11.79 | | Oliver Paine | Croydon Harriers | Deangate | 6 Jun | | | | 10.83 | | A Crouch | Richmond&T | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 10.45 | | Safraz Zamen | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 23 May | | | | 10.30 | | Giles Winser | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 9.86 | | Toks Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 9.82 | | Roy Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 May | | | | 9.72 | | Peter Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 9.71 | | Richard Aspden | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Enfield | 1 Aug | | | | 9.70 | | Roy Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | |
|
| Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 44.34 | 5 | Bill (William P) Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Birmingham | 8 Aug | | | | 42.72 | | Scott Perry | Croydon Harriers | Harrow | 18 Jul | | | | 39.48 | | Oliver Paine | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 33.70 | | Junior Simmons | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 31.84 | | Peter Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 31.28 | | Stephen Thompson | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 29.84 | | Daniel de Rosa | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 29.42 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 29.34 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 28.66 | | A. Crouch | Richmond&T | Crawley | 17 Apr | | | | 28.56 | | Wilf Harrington | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 28.52 | | Toks Oladuti | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 26.88 | | Sean Hobbs | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 26.58 | | Paul Martin | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 27 Jun | | | | 24.15 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 23 May | | | | 24.02 | | Jamie Bannister | Holland Sports AC | Dartford | 6 Jun | | |
|
| Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 55.20 | 2 | Bill (William P) Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 41.18 | | Umut Erol | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 37.02 | | Peter Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 16 May | | | | 36.38 | | Kulwant Hayre | Croydon Harriers | Aldershot | 27 Jun | | | | 34.24 | | Sean Hobbs | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 34.04 | | Oliver Paine | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 23 May | | | | 28.54 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jun | | | | 27.30 | | Jamie Bannister | Holland Sports AC | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 24.10 | | Owen Evans | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Feltham | 27 Jun | | | | 23.64 | | Daniel de Rosa | Woking AC | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 21.92 | | Steven Grant | Woking AC | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 21.50 | | Keir Lawson | Holland Sports AC | Dartford | 6 Jun | | | | 21.38 | | Roy Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 27 Jun | | | | 19.40 | | Gavin Lawson | Holland Sports AC | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 19.16 | | R. Smith | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 23 May | | | | 19.02 | | Serjio Bruno | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 2 May | | | | 18.68 | | Wilf Harrington | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 18.58 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 7 Jun | | | | 18.02 | | Ronan Bradley | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | |
|
| Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 54.58 | 5 | Benjamin Cascoe | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 7 Aug | | | | 52.64 | | Mark Francis | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 48.42 | | William Gould | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 1 Aug | | | | 46.74 | | Robert Pagnamenta | Richmond&T | Bracknell | 27 Mar | | | | 46.66 | | Scott Perry | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 46.64 | | Bill (William P) Fuller | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 45.46 | | Owen Evans | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 43.30 | | Giles Winser | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 41.50 | | Philip Eglington | Woking AC | Walton | 6 Jun | | | | 40.70 | | Stephen Mitchell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 23 May | | | | 39.38 | | Robert Knight | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 27 Jun | | | | 36.74 | | Scott Lindley | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 36.38 | | David Baker | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 35.08 | | Umut Erol | Croydon Harriers | Haringey | 27 Apr | | | | 32.74 | | Stephen McNally | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Jun | | | | 32.60 | | Andrew Blackburn | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Jul | | | | 31.00 | | Wilf Harrington | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 29.60 | | Alastair Yule | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 6 Jun | | | | 29.48 | | Ryan Rodrigues | Croydon Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jun | | | | 28.54 | | Lee Broomfield | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 27 Jun | | |
|