|
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 12.24) | | 11.0 | | John Blanco | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 3 Jul | | | | 11.0 | | Ola Scott-Boyle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Cannock | 3 Jul | | | | 11.1 | 3r2 | Courage Edo | Herne Hill Harriers | Ilford | 8 May | | | | 11.1 | | Rodney Browne | Croydon Harriers | Cardiff | 7 Aug | | | | 11.2 | | Peter Marston | Blackheath Harriers | Walthamstow | 20 Jun | | | | 11.4 | | Neil Robinson | Reading AC | Harrow | 20 Jun | | | | 11.4 | | Stephen Kempton | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 3 Jul | | | | 11.4 | | Keith Batchelor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 14 Aug | | | | 11.5 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 25 Apr | | | | 11.5 | | Nigel Murphy | Walton AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 11.7 | | Tom Hensman | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 11.7 | | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 31 Jul | | | | 11.7 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 11.8 | | David Cox | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 12.0 | | Nathan Cashmore | Woking AC | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 12.1 | | Bradley Reeves | HorshamBS | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 12.1 | | Richard Clarke | Woking AC | St. Ives | 3 Jul | | | | 12.1 | | Andrew Slaughter | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Roehampton | 28 Jul | | |
|
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 25.04) | | 22.3 | | Ola Scott-Boyle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Mayesbrook Park | 20 Jun | | | | 22.3 | | Rodney Browne | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 Jun | | | | 22.8 | | John Blanco | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 3 Jul | | | | 23.1 | | Stephen Kempton | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 23.2 | | Neil Robinson | Reading AC | | | | | | 23.3 | | Nigel Murphy | Walton AC | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 23.4 | | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 18 Aug | | | | 23.6 | | Jonathan Dale | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 23.7 | | Andrew Slaughter | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Tom Hensman | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 23.9 | | Peter Foster | Haslemere B | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 23.9 | | Keith Batchelor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 31 Jul | | | | 24.0 | | Jason Wells | Tiffin Sch | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 24.0 | | B. Green | Haslemere B | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 24.0 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Aug | | | | 24.1 | | Gino Pederzolli | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bromley | 8 May | | | | 24.4 | | Matthew Hinde | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 24.6 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | St. Ives | 3 Jul | | | | 24.9 | | Simon White | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 24.9 | | Gavin Crump | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 19 May | | | | 25.1 | | Stephen Archibald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 30 Dec | | |
|
| | 400 Metres (Standard: 55.00) | | 50.2 | | Ola Scott-Boyle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Aug | | | | 50.9 | | Stephen Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 31 Jul | | | | 51.2 | | Peter Foster | Haslemere B | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 51.8 | | Mark Giraud | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 5 Sep | | | | 52.6 | | Matthew Hinde | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 52.6 | | Philip Amos | Walton AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 52.7 | | Robin Hamshar | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 31 Jul | | | | 52.7 | | Mark Reed | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Welwyn | 31 Jul | | | | 53.1 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Stoke | 18 Sep | | | | 54.1 | | Craig Holder | Woking AC | Woking | 14 Aug | | | | 54.6 | | James Grafton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 55.0 | | Gino Pederzolli | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 14 Aug | | |
|
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00) | | 1:52.0 | | Bruno Witchalls | Mole Valley Runners | Guildford | 18 Jul | | | | 1:54.6 | | Philip Amos | Walton AC | Hendon | 15 Aug | | | | 1:58.5 | | Robin Hamshar | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 25 Apr | | | | 1:58.5 | | Jon McCallum | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 2 Jun | | | | 1:58.6 | | Mark Reed | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Newham | 14 Aug | | | | 1:59.5 | | Paul Chaplin | Woking AC | Woking | 25 Aug | | | | 1:59.6 | | Deron Fagan | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 2:00.2 | | Graham Hain | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 25 Apr | | | | 2:01.4 | | R Young | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 2:01.4 | | Stuart Booth | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 2:02.5 | | Lawrence Church | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingsrneadow | 14 Aug | | | | 2:03.5 | | Matthew Hinde | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 2:03.9 | | Peter Foster | Haslemere B | Crawley | 17 Apr | | | | 2:03.9 | | Paul Noble | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 May | | | | 2:07.2 | | James Farrant | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 2:08.1 | | Michael Maranzano | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 30 Jun | | | | 2:09.1 | | Paul Haywood | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 2:09.2 | | Ian Robins | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 2:10.4 | | C. Ball | Oxted School | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | |
|
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00) | | 3:51.75 | | Bruno Witchalls | Mole Valley Runners | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 4:02.4 | | Deron Fagan | Croydon Harriers | Sheffield | 5 Jun | | | | 4:02.4 | | Jon McCallum | Croydon Harriers | Sheffield | 5 Jun | | | | 4:07.7 | | Philip Amos | Walton AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:10.3 | | Jonathan Hamblen | Walton AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:10.5 | | Raymond Ward | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:14.1 | | Darren Blake | Walton AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:15.5 | | Robin Hamshar | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:16.4 | | Paul Haywood | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:17.1 | 8 | T Ewers | Waverley Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:17.7 | | Stuart Booth | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:18.46 | | Liam O'Flaherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Mayesbrook Par | 29 May | | | | 4:20.37 | | Paul Steen | Herne Hill Harriers | Mayesbrook Par | 29 May | | | | 4:23.7 | | Graham Hain | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 19 May | | | | 4:23.8 | | Steve Newman | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:24.6 | | Daniel Ottey | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:27.7 | | Paul Chaplin | Woking AC | St. Ives | 3 Jul | | | | 4:28.2 | 13 | P Steen | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 4:32.0 | | Michael Maranzano | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 4:35.1 | | Ian Robins | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | |
|
| | 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:24.9 | | Bruno Witchalls | Mole Valley Runners | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 8:34.0 | | Kassa Tadesse | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 28 Jul | | | | 8:40.5 | | Raymond Ward | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | | | 8:46.9 | | Jon McCallum | Croydon Harriers | Sutton | 14 Jul | | | | 8:58.0 | | John Prowse | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:03.1 | | Paul Haywood | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:09.2 | | T. Ewers | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 9:15.8 | | Deron Fagan | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:21.3 | | Liam O'Flaherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:21.7 | | I. Leitch | Tiffin Sch | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:29.6 | | Daniel Ottey | Mole Valley Runners | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:32.4 | | Paul Steen | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 9:35.9 | | Steve Newman | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 9:39.0 | | Marlon Anderson | Belgrave Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | |
|
| | 5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00) | | 14:24.02 | | Kassa Tadesse | Belgrave Harriers | Edinburgh | 7 Aug | | | | 15:53.2 | | Paul Haywood | Holland Sports AC | Tooting Bec | 8 May | | | | 16:36.7 | | Richard Xerri | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 23 Aug | | | | 19:12.8 | | Edward Whiteman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Eltham | 22 May | | |
|
| | 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04) | | 15.2 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Hendon | 15 Aug | | | | 16.1 | | Peter Marston | Blackheath Harriers | Rotherham | 25 Apr | | | | 16.5 | | D. Holder | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 16.6 | | Anthony Scott | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 17.4 | | Tariq Merlin | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 17.7 | | Rodney Browne | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 1 Aug | | | | 18.5 | | Gary Shamaris | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 18.8 | | David Brown | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 19.4 | | Mark Hulme | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 19.7 | | M. Holder | Belgrave Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 20.6 | | Simon French | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | |
|
| | 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00) | | 57.7 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Brighton | 22 May | | | | 57.8 | | Anthony Scott | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 58.6 | | Adam Mustoe | Walton AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 59.3 | | Paul Jameson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 60.1 | | Deron Graham | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 3 Jul | | | | 60.9 | | Peter Dunbar | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | | | | | 61.5 | | C Ball | Oxted School | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 61.7 | | James Grafton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 62.3 | | Anthony Powers-Moore | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | | | 62.6 | | Simon White | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 63.9 | | James Fentiman | Tiffin Sch | Wimbledon Park | 1 May | | |
|
| | High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in]) | | 2.03 | | Richard Stevens | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 20 Jun | | | | 1.85 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 1.85 | | David Charles | Walton AC | Blackpool | 10 Jul | | | | 1.75 | | Mark Hulme | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 1.70 | | Simon French | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 1.70 | | Toby Westcott | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 14 Aug | | | | 1.68 | | Ben Pearce | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 1.65 | | Mark Reed | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 18 Apr | | | | 1.65 | | Anthony Scott | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 1.65 | | Gino Pederzolli | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bromley | 8 May | | | | 1.65 | | Simon White | Holland Sports AC | Basingstoke | 22 May | | | | 1.65 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Stoke | 18 Sep | | |
|
| | Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.10 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 3.60 | | Neil Browning | Belgrave Harriers | Horsham | 11 Jul | | | | 3.20 | | Richard Clarke (U11) | Woking AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 2.80 | | Simon White (U11) | Holland Sports AC | Tooting Bec | 8 May | | | | 2.30 | | Alex Beattie | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | |
|
| | Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in]) | | 6.97 | | Brian Downer | Croydon Harriers | Hendon | 15 Aug | | | | 6.92 | | James Grafton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crystal Palace | 12 Sep | | | | 6.62 | | Nigel Murphy | Walton AC | Woking | 5 Sep | | | | 6.51 | | Andrew Slaughter | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | | | | | 6.16 | | Gino Pederzolli | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 6.03 | | Richard Clarke | Woking AC | Woodford Green | 31 Jul | | | | 5.96 | | Rodney Browne | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 5.93 | | Dominic Chapman | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woodford Green | 8 May | | | | 5.88 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Stoke | 18 Sep | | | | 5.78 | | Gavin Vickers | Surrey Sch | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 5.75 | | Keith Batchelor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Portsmouth | 3 Jul | | | | 5.71 | | Simon White | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 5.61 | | Gavin Crump | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingsmeadow | 25 Apr | | | | 5.59 | | Jason Wells | Tiffin Sch | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 5.31 | | Tom Hensman | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | | | 5.25 | | Paul Noble | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 May | | |
|
| | Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in]) | | 13.76 | | Anthony Powers-Moore | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 19 Jun | | | | 13.71 | | Andrew Slaughter | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 13.57 | 3 | James Grafton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | | | 12.78 | 1 | A Powers-Moore | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon Pk | 1 May | | | | 12.10 | | Gino Pederzolli | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 11.99 | | Stephen Kempton | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 11.60 | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Perivale | 8 May | | |
|
| | Shot Putt (6.25kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in]) | | 14.41 | | Robert Snow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 14.27 | | Bill (William P) Fuller (U17) (U17) | Sutton & District AC | Sutton | 26 Sep | | | | 14.25 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell (U17) (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 12.45 | | David Wyard (U17) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 12.28 | | Duncan MacDonald | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 10.68 | | Gavin Crump | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 Jun | | | | 10.67 | | Scott Perry | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | |
|
| | Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in]) | | 40.24 | | Duncan MacDonald | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 38.86 | | Robert Snow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 36.54 | | Neal Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 15 May | | | | 32.38 | | Scott Perry | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 31.46 | | David Wyard | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 30.28 | | Oliver Paine (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 1 Aug | | | | 29.68 | | George Chuter | Croydon Harriers | Hayes | 25 Apr | | |
|
|
| | Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in]) | | 65.70 | | Duncan MacDonald | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 17 Jul | | | | 52.52 | | Benjamin Cascoe (U17) | Belgrave Harriers | Eltham | 22 Aug | | | | 50.06 | | Neil Kelly | Herne Hill Harriers | Colchester | 2 May | | | | 49.18 | 2 | Christian Verheyden | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 1 May | | | | 49.00 | | Hemen Tseayo | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Newham | 14 Aug | | | | 48.76 | | Phil Blatch | Croydon Harriers | Mayesbrook Park | 29 May | | | | 44.92 | | Scott Perry | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 22 Aug | | | | 42.66 | | James Grafton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Horsham | 5 Jun | | | | 42.46 | | George Chuter | Croydon Harriers | Eltham | 25 Jul | | | | 41.00 | | Mike Warren | Walton AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 40.80 | | B Mustoe | Walton AC | Walton | 11 Jul | | | | 39.50 | | Owen Evans | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 19 Jun | | | | 39.18 | | Peter Marston | Blackheath Harriers | Rotherham | 25 Apr | | | | 38.02 | | David Cox | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tonbridge | 25 Apr | | | | 35.36 | | Michael Maranzano | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 28 Jul | | | | 35.28 | P | Simon White | Holland Sports AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 May | | |
|
| | Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts) | | 5178pts | | Simon Rush | Woking AC | Bracknell | 27 Jun | | |
|