|
|
|
| | 400 Metres (Standard: 51.00) | | 46.02 | 5 | Paul Harmsworth | Team Solent | Crystal Palace | 16 Aug | | | | 47.07 | 4 | Roy Dickens | Shaftesbury Harriers | Birmingham | 16 Aug | | | | 48.04 | s | Bolaji Odunsi | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 26 Jun | | | | 48.61 | 4A | Paul Sanders | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | Newham | 25 Jul | | | | 49.00 | 1 | David McKenzie (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 11 Jul | | | | 49.12 | 4 | Trevor Llewelyn | Blackheath Harriers | Crystal Palace | 5 Aug | | | | 49.9 | 1B | Dapo Laifa | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 50.3 | 2 | L Massy | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 50.5 | 1h2 | Ade Odunsi (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 50.6 | 1 | C Bleasdale (U20) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 50.75 | 3 | Richard Holt (U17) | Blackheath Harriers | Birmingham | 21 Jul | | | | 50.9 | 2h2 | Jason Davenhill (U20) | Trinity School | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 51.0 | 3 | M Dann | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 51.0 | 4 | A Vaughan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | |
|
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:00.00) | | 1:46.77 | 3 | John Gladwin | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Aug | | | | 1:49.66 | 8h1 | Stuart Paton | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 1:49.94 | 2 | Richard McDonnell | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Crystal Palace | 5 Aug | | | | 1:51.0 | 3 | Chris Ogle | Belgrave Harriers | Hendon | 12 Aug | | | | 1:51.4 | 2 | Roy Dickens | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Cwmbran | 2 Aug | | | | 1:52.1 | 1 | Barnaby Brennan | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Haringey | 1 Jul | | | | 1:52.7 | 3h1 | T Davies | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:52.7 | 2A | Bob Benn | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 1:52.77 | 2r2 | John Booth (U20) | Belgrave Harriers | Portsmouth | 9 May | | | | 1:53.1 | 4h1 | Kenneth Penney | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:53.4 | 4 | Richard Pearce | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 1:54.4 | 6 | R O'Hara | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 1:54.5 | 5h1 | R Pearce | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:55.3 | 6h1 | D Brierley | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:55.3 | 7 | Aaron Reader | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 1:56.8 | 1h2 | Tim Brennan | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:56.9 | 4h2 | P Walker | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:57.4 | 2 | G Adams (U20) | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Apr | | | | 1:57.7 | 3 | Justin Fairbrother (U20) | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 25 Apr | | | | 1:58.0 | 7h1 | John Warren (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:59.0 | 5h2 | Phil Harrison | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 1:59.9 | 6h2 | D Fitzpatrick | | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | |
|
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00) | | 3:35.7 m | 2 | John Gladwin | Belgrave Harriers | Zurich, SUI | 19 Aug | | | | 3:38.61 | 1 | John Gladwin | Belgrave Harriers | Lucerne | 4 Jun | | | | 3:40.95 | 12 | David Swain | Belgrave Harriers | Rome, ITA | 22 Jul | | | | 3:42.32 | 1 | Richard McDonnell | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Loughborough | 7 Jun | | | | 3:45.95 | 9h1 | Tim Crossman | Woking AC | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 3:46.6 | 1A | Dave Clarke | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 3:47.8 | 2 | Stuart Paton | Belgrave Harriers | Colindale | 12 Aug | | | | 3:48.77 | 11h1 | Jon Solly | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 3:50.37 | 6 | Adrian Iszatt (U23) | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 Jun | | | | 3:52.09 | 6B | Lawrence Marsh | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 Jun | | | | 3:52.8 | 1 | E Barbour | Bracknell AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:53.3 | 2 | Kenneth Penney | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:53.5 | 3 | Aaron Reader | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:53.6 | 4 | Richard Gooderham (U23) | Bracknell AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:54.1 | 5 | R O'Hara | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:54.4 | 6 | A Reilly | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:54.8 | 3A | Clive Hensby | Woking AC | Windsor | 22 Aug | | | | 3:56.49 | 3 | Jonathan Dennis (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Birmingham | 21 Jul | | | | 3:56.8 | 8 | R Pearce | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:56.9 | 9 | T Davies | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:57.2 | 10 | Oliver Foote | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:57.5 | 11 | P Walker | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 3:59.5 | 2h2 | David Hayes | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Apr | | | | 3:59.6 | 1 | Justin Fairbrother (U20) | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:00.9 | 2 | G Tiernan (U20) | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:03.4 | 3 | Steve Denham (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:04.0 | 6h2 | Clive Mongan (U23) | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Apr | | | | 4:04.8 | 7h2 | John Warren (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 25 Apr | | | | 4:05.4 | 4 | Michael Treadwell (U20) | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:06.2 | 8h2 | Simon Maynard (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Apr | | | | 4:06.3 | 5 | P Rowe (U20) | Walton AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:06.5 | 6 | N Bellis (U20) | Waverley Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:06.6 | | Alan Dolton | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 24 Jun | | |
|
|
| | 3000 Metres (Standard: 8:55.00) | | 7:54.5 | 1 | Gary Staines | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Aug | | | | 7:55.8 | | Jon Solly | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Aug | | | | 7:57.60 | 8 | David Swain | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 10 Jul | | | | 8:02.84 | 7 | Tim Crossman | Woking AC | Grimstad, NOR | 4 Jun | | | | 8:04.2 | 1 | John Gladwin | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 Jun | | | | 8:04.3 | 2 | Dave Clarke | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 17 Jun | | | | 8:09.0 | 3 | Laurie Marsh | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 Jun | | | | 8:12.7 | 4 | Peter Clarke | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 29 Apr | | | | 8:13.42 | 8 | Jon Dennis (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Querqueville, FRA | 30 May | | | | 8:16.4 | 5 | Tom Conlon | Herne Hill Harriers | Hendon | 12 Aug | | | | 8:18.2 | 8 | Ken Penney | Croydon Harriers | Tonbridge | 29 Jul | | | | 8:34.0 | | Steve Bishop | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 Aug | | | | 8:37.0 | | Alan Dolton | Croydon Harriers | Crystal Palace | 29 Mar | | | | 8:41.3 | 3 | Clive Hensby | Woking AC | Hendon | 12 Aug | | |
|
| | 2 Miles (Standard: 9:35.00) | | 8:26.15 | 7 | Gary Staines | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Aug | | | | 8:28.34 | 12 | Jon Solly | Herne Hill Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Aug | | | | 8:33.92 | 7 | David Swain | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 22 Aug | | |
|
| | 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00) | | 13:30.53 | 2 | Gary Staines | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 13:37.8 | | David Swain | Belgrave Harriers | Philadelphia, USA | 23 Apr | | | | 13:41.85 | 11 | Dave Clarke | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 1 Aug | | | | 14:17.4 | 1 | Jon Dennis (U20) | Camberley & District AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 14:17.7 | 2 | Philip Ledger | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 14:21.71 | 6 | Peter Clarke | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Crystal Palace | 27 Jun | | | | 14:28.5 | 3 | Tom Conlon | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 14:38.7 | 4 | Lawrence Marsh | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 14:45.5 | | Alan Dolton | Croydon Harriers | Cannock | 4 Jul | | | | 14:50.7 | 5 | Gary Ribbons | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 14:56.8 | 6 | D North | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 15:00.9 | 7 | S Newton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 15:11.9 | 9 | Stephen Warzee (M45) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 15:14.8 | 10 | Jerry Weightman | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 15:25.5 | 11 | Ian Lamplough | Boxhill R | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 15:40.2 | 12 | Peter Lindsell (M40) | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | |
|
| | 10,000 Metres (Standard: 35:00.00) | | 28:31.97 | | Jon Solly | Herne Hill Harriers | Rome, ITA | 28 Aug | | | | 31:01.7 | 1 | Barry Attwell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 31:01.9 | 2 | Alan Dolton | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 31:23.7 | 3 | D Fantham | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 32:49.4 | 4 | Jerry Weightman | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 33:12.5 | 5 | J Hernandez | Guildford & Godalming AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 33:13.8 | 6 | C Moulton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 33:36.8 | 7 | P Sapsard | Redhill & Reigate AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | |
|
| | 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 10:00.00) | | 8:56.0 | 2A | Ken Penney | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 8:58.1 | 1 | Mark Sinclair | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 9:02.0 | 2 | Tom Conlon | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 9:02.9 | 3 | Jerry Watson | North London AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 9:03.4 | 4 | Terry Booth (U23) | Woking AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 9:19.8 | 1 | Tim Crossman | Woking AC | Woking | 15 Aug | | | | 9:21.8 | 3B | Ian Statter | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 9:39.4 | 5 | Simon Maynard (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 9:43.1 | 6 | Colin Parrack | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | | | 9:56.1 | 7 | M Bizio | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 May | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | Triple Jump (Standard: 12.80m [42ft0in]) | | 15.78m | 1 | Joe Allison | South London Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 Jun | | | | 14.93m | 6 | Derek Browne (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 27 Jun | | | | 14.07m | 2 | Stuart Murray (U20) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Norbiton | 15 Aug | | | | 13.72m | 2 | Stephen Gordon (U20) | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 26 Apr | | | | 12.93m | | Buzzy Amiaka (U15) | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 5 Sep | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|