|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.7 | -0.8 | | | | 2 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.4 | -0.8 | | | | 3 | | I Nunneley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | -0.8 | | | | 4 | | K Muller | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.3 | -0.8 | | | | 5 | | F Llewellyn | (Therfield School, Leatherhead) | 15.5 | -0.8 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.8w | +2.9 | | | | 2 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5w | +2.9 | | | | 3 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5w | +2.9 | | | | 4 | | G Pugsley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.8w | +2.9 | | | | 5 | | C Baskerville | (Therfield School, Leatherhead) | 14.8w | +2.9 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.6 | -1.0 | | | | 2 | | N Penegar Mills | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.0 | -1.0 | | | | 3 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.0 | -1.0 | | | | 4 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.1 | -1.0 | | | | 5 | | K Bull | (Therfield School, Leatherhead) | 15.4 | -1.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | R Mach | (Glen S) | 13.0w | +3.2 | | | | 2 | | J Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9w | +3.2 | | | | 3 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.4w | +3.2 | | | | 4 | | K Lea | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.6w | +3.2 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | C Hamblin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.8 | +1.0 | | | | 2 | | A Chin | (Reigate Priory AC) | 14.2 | +1.0 | | | | 3 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | +1.0 | | | | 4 | | M Capel | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.5 | +1.0 | | | | 5 | | L Cowley | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 16.1 | +1.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | G Snowden | (Woking AC) | 13.7w | +2.6 | | | | 2 | | S Hutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8w | +2.6 | | | | 3 | | A Lott | (Grnshw S) | 14.1w | +2.6 | | | | 4 | | J Threader | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.5w | +2.6 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.7 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | R Mach | (Glen S) | 13.1 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | C Hamblin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.5 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | G Snowden | (Woking AC) | 13.8 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | N Penegar Mills | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +1.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | +1.4 | | | | 2 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.1 | +1.4 | | | | 3 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.1 | +1.4 | | | | 4 | | J Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +1.4 | | | | 5 | | S Hutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | +1.4 | | | | 6 | | A Chin | (Reigate Priory AC) | 13.8 | +1.4 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.4w | +2.6 | | | | 2 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.8w | +2.6 | | | | 3 | | F Mach | (Glen S) | 12.9w | +2.6 | | | | 4 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.0w | +2.6 | | | | 5 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.1w | +2.6 | | | | 6 | | C Hamblin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.5w | +2.6 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.3 | -0.3 | | | | 2 | | C Jackman | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.6 | -0.3 | | | | 3 | | S Hutt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.8 | -0.3 | | | | 4 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.2 | -0.3 | | | | 5 | | J Threader | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.6 | -0.3 | | | | 6 | | K Bull | (Therfield S) | 31.6 | -0.3 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Kate Timothy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.9 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | R Duell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.5 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | N Penegar Mills | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.1 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | A Chin | (Reigate Priory AC) | 28.6 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | G Parkinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.9 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | Claire Isted | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.0 | -0.4 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.3 | -0.5 | | | | 2 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.6 | -0.5 | | | | 3 | | M Capel | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.4 | -0.5 | | | | 4 | | N Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 31.2 | -0.5 | | | | 5 | | G Pugsley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.4 | -0.5 | | | | 6 | | J Brown | (Therfield S) | 32.5 | -0.5 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | R Mach | (Glen S) | 27.3 | -0.7 | | | | 2 | | J Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | -0.7 | | | | 3 | | G Snowden | (Woking AC) | 29.1 | -0.7 | | | | 4 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 30.1 | -0.7 | | | | 5 | | F Greswell | (Therfield S) | 32.9 | -0.7 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | C Hamblin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.3 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Zoe Sivell | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.3 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | T Branch | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.6 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | K Lea | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.3 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | F Llewellyn | (Therfield S) | 32.1 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | L Crowley | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 32.9 | +0.4 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.2 | +1.0 | | | | 2 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.8 | +1.0 | | | | 3 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.5 | +1.0 | | | | 4 | | S Weston | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 29.2 | +1.0 | | | | 5 | | C Baskerville | (Therfield S) | 31.4 | +1.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.5w | +2.7 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.8w | +2.7 | | | | 3 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.9w | +2.7 | | | | 4 | | R Mach | (Glen S) | 26.9w | +2.7 | | | | 5 | | C Jackman | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.4w | +2.7 | | | | 6 | | Zoe Sivell | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.6w | +2.7 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.3w | +2.1 | | | | 2 | | Kate Timothy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.7w | +2.1 | | | | 3 | | R Duell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.3w | +2.1 | | | | 4 | | J Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.8w | +2.1 | | | | 5 | | C Hamblin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.0w | +2.1 | | | | 6 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1w | +2.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.1 | +0.1 | | | | 2 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.2 | +0.1 | | | | 3 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.7 | +0.1 | | | | 4 | | Kate Timothy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.8 | +0.1 | | | | 5 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.2 | +0.1 | | | | 6 | | R Duell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.6 | +0.1 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:25.1 | | | | | 2 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:27.8 | | | | | 3 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 4 | | E Abrahams | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:34.5 | | | | | 5 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:38.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:40.8 | | | | | 7 | | L Ashley | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:41.9 | | | | | 8 | | J Taylor | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:49.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:25.7 | | | | | 2 | | B Parker | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:26.8 | | | | | 3 | | T Hughes | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 4 | | T Bostock | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:33.9 | | | | | 5 | | C Hockley | (Woking AC) | 2:34.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Gannon | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:35.9 | | | | | 7 | | D Chatterton | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:38.1 | | | | | 8 | | F Brundle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:52.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | S Townsley | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:26.5 | | | | | 2 | | J Wilkinson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:29.3 | | | | | 3 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.4 | | | | | 4 | | R White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:33.5 | | | | | 5 | | C Hawgood | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:38.6 | | | | | 6 | | D Burridge | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:39.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Smith | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:49.4 | | | | | 8 | | C Middleton | (Woking AC) | 2:56.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | J Butcher | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 2 | | Z West | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:32.6 | | | | | 3 | | Zoe Sivell | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:33.6 | | | | | 4 | | C Furness | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:36.1 | | | | | 5 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:44.9 | | | | | 6 | | H Webb | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:54.5 | | | | | 7 | | S Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3:00.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | G Hensman | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:29.1 | | | | | 2 | | E Green | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 3 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:38.4 | | | | | 4 | | L Whittaker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:40.9 | | | | | 5 | | C Toms | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:42.8 | | | | | 6 | | D Wilks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:43.9 | | | | | 7 | | Anne-Maria Day | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 8 | | M Gray | (Woking AC) | 2:48.1 | | | | | 9 | | E White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:52.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:19.0 | | =CBP | | | 2 | | Samantha Baines | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:20.1 | | | | | 3 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:25.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Townsley | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:26.8 | | | | | 5 | | B Parker | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:28.0 | | | | | 6 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.4 | | | | | 7 | | J Wilkinson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:35.1 | | | | | 8 | | T Hughes | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:36.8 | | | | | 9 | | C Hensman | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:41.0 | | | | | 10 | | J Butcher | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:42.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 2 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 3 | | B Parker | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:21.9 | | | | | 4 | | T Bostock | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:29.1 | | | | | 5 | | M Gray | (Woking AC) | 5:31.1 | | | | | 6 | | E White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:36.4 | | | | | 7 | | S Gannon | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:37.6 | | | | | 8 | | C Middleton | (Woking AC) | 5:40.9 | | | | | 9 | | J Smith | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:43.4 | | | | | 10 | | D Wilks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:45.1 | | | | | 11 | | M Stenhouse | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 6:09.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | E Green | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:10.8 | | | | | 2 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:13.9 | | | | | 3 | | G Hensman | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:14.7 | | | | | 4 | | M Besch | (Woking AC) | 5:15.4 | | | | | 5 | | Z West | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:23.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:24.8 | | | | | 7 | | C Furness | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:35.4 | | | | | 8 | | D Chatterton | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 5:35.7 | | | | | 9 | | S Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:54.3 | | | | | 10 | | E Sibert | (Therfield S) | 5:58.1 | | | | | 11 | | M Webb | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 6:01.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 2 | | Samantha Baines | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 3 | | J Wilkinson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 4 | | H Summers | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 6 | | R White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:20.8 | | | | | 7 | | J Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:23.7 | | | | | 8 | | C Hockley | (Woking AC) | 5:25.6 | | | | | 9 | | L Ashley | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:27.7 | | | | | 10 | | K Dance | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:34.3 | | | | | 11 | | J Butcher | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:39.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Samantha Baines | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:43.9 | | | | | 2 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:52.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:07.6 | | | | | 4 | | E Green | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:09.0 | | | | | 5 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:09.5 | | | | | 6 | | R White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:12.1 | | | | | 7 | | J Wilkinson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:12.7 | | | | | 8 | | G Hensman | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:13.1 | | | | | 9 | | A Bridge | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:15.4 | | | | | 10 | | H Summers | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:16.6 | | | | | 11 | | M Besch | (Woking AC) | 5:18.2 | | | | | 12 | | B Parker | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:19.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | C Burgman | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.2 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | A Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.6 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | S Vernon | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.1 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | K Muller | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | +0.5 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.9 | +1.3 | | | | 2 | | A Lott | (Grnshw S) | 12.9 | +1.3 | | | | 3 | | L Tartari | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.2 | +1.3 | | | | 4 | | B Weller | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2 | +1.3 | | | | 5 | | G Parkinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.8 | +1.3 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.8 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | C Burgman | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.2 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | A Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.6 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | A Lott | (Grnshw S) | 13.0 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | S Vernon | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | L Tartari | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.9 | +0.7 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 52.6 | | | | | 2 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' | | 53.9 | | | | | 3 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 54.8 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B' | | 55.7 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'D' | | 58.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A' | | 51.5 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 54.8 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'C' | | 57.9 | | | | | 4 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' | | 58.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A' | | 51.5 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers | | 53.1 | | | | | 3 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' | | 53.8 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 54.8 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 54.9 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B' | | 55.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 2 | | Kate Timothy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.47 | | | | | 3 | | N Strover | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.41 | | | | | 4 | | S More | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | | 5 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | | 6 | | V Osborne | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Sarah Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.11 | | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5.10 | | | | | 3 | | R Mach | (Glen S) | 4.77 | | | | | 4 | | J Elliott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.52 | | | | | 5 | | I Nunneley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.42 | | | | | 6 | | L Tartari | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.35 | | | | | 7 | | A Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.31 | | | | | 8 | | C Thomas | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.26 | | | | | 9 | | C Furness | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.16 | | | | | 10 | | B Dooks | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.08 | | | | | 11 | | Diana Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.01 | | | | | 12 | | V McLean | (Therfield S) | 3.70 | | | | | 13 | | K Kenlemans | (Therfield S) | 3.24 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 2 | | Dawn Grazette | (Croydon Harriers) | 10.90 | | CBP | | | 3 | | Caroline Manning | (Woking AC) | 10.62 | | | | | 4 | | Pauline Thompson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 10.23 | | | | | 5 | | L Reynolds | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 8.66 | | | | | 6 | | A Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 7.94 | | | | | 7 | | E Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 7.77 | | | | | 8 | | J Brown | (Therfield S) | 6.99 | | | | | 9 | | N Strover | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6.91 | | | | | 10 | | E Staddon | (Therfield S) | 6.38 | | | | | 11 | | J Alsop | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 6.29 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Shelley Drew | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.50 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Caroline Manning | (Woking AC) | 26.44 | | | | | 3 | | Oteri Oboh | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 24.16 | | | | | 4 | | Debbie Guy | (Croydon Harriers) | 23.50 | | | | | 5 | | A Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 21.26 | | | | | 6 | | E Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 20.06 | | | | | 7 | | Pauline Thompson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 19.04 | | | | | 8 | | D Burridge | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 18.48 | | | | | 9 | | S More | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 16.18 | | | | | 10 | | J Alsop | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14.32 | | | | | 11 | | L Cowley | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 13.94 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Oteri Oboh | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 32.02 | | | | | 2 | | Jayne Connolly | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 30.16 | | | | | 3 | | Sarah Henton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 26.42 | | | | | 4 | | Pauline Thompson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 25.50 | | | | | 5 | | Andrea Ford | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 24.98 | | | | | 6 | | A Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 23.64 | | | | | 7 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 21.30 | | | | | 8 | | S Lynch | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 18.36 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | P Smith | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 15:01.6 | | | | | 2 | | Alison Hopkins | (Walton AC) | 15:10.0 | | | | | 3 | | A Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 17.20.0 | | | | |
| |