|
| Colts 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | M Helayel | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | +0.1 | | | | 2 | | A Butcher | (Woking AC) | 14.0 | +0.1 | | | | 3 | | N Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 14.3 | +0.1 | | | | 4 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.4 | +0.1 | | | | 5 | | P Drury | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.3 | +0.1 | | | | 6 | | R Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 16.1 | +0.1 | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | A Scott | (Wilsons School, Wallington) | 13.7 | -1.4 | | | | 2 | | Stuart Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.7 | -1.4 | | | | 3 | | M Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.7 | -1.4 | | | | 4 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.4 | -1.4 | | | | 5 | | J Shaw | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 15.5 | -1.4 | | | | 6 | | C Barker | (Woking AC) | 15.7 | -1.4 | | | |
|
| Colts 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Matthew Beavis | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.5 | -1.2 | | | | 2 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.5 | -1.2 | | | | 3 | | J Sennett | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.6 | -1.2 | | | | 4 | | K Banfield | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 15.3 | -1.2 | | | | 5 | | D Hyett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.6 | -1.2 | | | | 6 | | S Simmons | (Mitcham AC) | 15.7 | -1.2 | | | | 7 | | S Steel | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 16.4 | -1.2 | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | A Scott | (Wilsons School, Wallington) | 13.8 | +0.1 | | | | 2 | | A Butcher | (Woking AC) | 14.1 | +0.1 | | | | 3 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.3 | +0.1 | | | | 4 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.3 | +0.1 | | | | 5 | | M Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 15.1 | +0.1 | | | |
|
| Colts 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | M Helayel | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | N Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 14.2 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | Matthew Beavis | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.3 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Stuart Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.5 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.9 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Colts 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | A Scott | (Wilsons School, Wallington) | 13.5 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | M Helayel | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | A Butcher | (Woking AC) | 14.0 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.4 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | N Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 14.5 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | Matthew Beavis | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.5 | +0.5 | | | |
|
| Colts 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Ross | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 2 | | A Butcher | (Woking AC) | 29.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 30.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Shaw | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 32.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Hyett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 32.7 | | | | | 6 | | R Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 32.9 | | | | |
| | | Colts 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | M Helayel | (Woking AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 2 | | Matthew Beavis | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.1 | | | | | 3 | | Mark Gardner | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.4 | | | | | 4 | | M Poulton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 30.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Bryden | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 31.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Steel | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 34.6 | | | | |
|
| Colts 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Scott | (Wilsons School, Wallington) | 28.0 | | | | | 2 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 30.2 | | | | | 3 | | Stuart Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.7 | | | | | 4 | | E Daniel | (Wandsworth School) | 31.9 | | | | | 5 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 32.0 | | | | |
| | | Colts 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | M Campbell | (Wandsworth School) | 29.4 | | | | | 2 | | N Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 30.0 | | | | | 3 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 30.1 | | | | | 4 | | J Sennett | (Camberley & District AC) | 30.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Koch | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.6 | | | | | 6 | | S Simmons | (Mitcham AC) | 33.1 | | | | |
|
| Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Scott | (Wilsons School, Wallington) | 28.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | A Ross | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.7 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Mark Gardner | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.2 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | A Butcher | (Woking AC) | 31.6 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Colts 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | M Helayel | (Woking AC) | 28.3 | -2.0 | | | | 2 | | M Campbell | (Wandsworth School) | 29.3 | -2.0 | | | | 3 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.7 | -2.0 | | | | 4 | | Stuart Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.8 | -2.0 | | | | 5 | | N Tutton | (Mitcham AC) | 30.5 | -2.0 | | | | 6 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 30.8 | -2.0 | | | |
|
| Colts 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | M Helayel | (Woking AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 2 | | A Scott | (Wilsons School, Wallington) | 27.5 | | | | | 3 | | A Ross | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.4 | | | | | 4 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Campbell | (Wandsworth School) | 29.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | |
| | | Colts 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | A Ross | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:25.0 | | | | | 2 | | David Bond | (Woking AC) | 2:25.2 | | | | | 3 | | D Powell | (Woking AC) | 2:26.9 | | | | | 4 | | B Peachey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:36.1 | | | | | 5 | | P Drury | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:38.7 | | | | | 6 | | S Steel | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:44.1 | | | | | 7 | | G Collenette | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:44.9 | | | | | 8 | | James Ellis-Smith | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:45.5 | | | | | 9 | | C Barker | (Woking AC) | 2:53.4 | | | | |
|
| Colts 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | N Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:29.6 | | | | | 2 | | N Povey | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:31.2 | | | | | 3 | | D Koch | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.3 | | | | | 4 | | N Bennett | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 5 | | I Wray | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:43.5 | | | | | 6 | | B Marden | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:43.6 | | | | | 7 | | D Wells | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:46.7 | | | | | 8 | | J Cain | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:57.6 | | | | |
| | | Colts 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | I West | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:29.8 | | | | | 2 | | R Moth | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 3 | | P Bidmead | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:36.3 | | | | | 4 | | Mark Gardner | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:36.4 | | | | | 5 | | D Thornton | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:43.5 | | | | | 6 | | D Myett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:53.0 | | | | | 7 | | P Kelleher | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:59.6 | | | | | 8 | | D Robson | (Belgrave Harriers) | 3:00.5 | | | | |
|
| Colts 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:31.9 | | | | | 2 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:34.1 | | | | | 3 | | C Pyle | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:41.4 | | | | | 4 | | E Baker | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:42.3 | | | | | 5 | | P Scott | (Wandsworth School) | 2:42.7 | | | | | 6 | | S Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:42.9 | | | | | 7 | | P Stevens | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:43.6 | | | | | 8 | | A Collenette | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:54.8 | | | | |
| | | Colts 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | D Powell | (Woking AC) | 2:23.0 | | | | | 2 | | David Bond | (Woking AC) | 2:23.3 | | | | | 3 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:23.8 | | | | | 4 | | N Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:25.0 | | | | | 5 | | N Povey | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:27.0 | | | | | 6 | | I West | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:27.5 | | | | | 7 | | R Moth | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:28.7 | | | | | 8 | | B Peachey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.7 | | | | | 9 | | A Ross | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:41.4 | | | | | 10 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:53.2 | | | | |
|
| Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | B Peachey | (Mitcham AC) | 5:02.7 | | | | | 2 | | D Powell | (Woking AC) | 5:09.2 | | | | | 3 | | W Yorke | (Mitcham AC) | 5.10.1 | | | | | 4 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.20.0 | | | | | 5 | | N Bennett | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.26.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 5.29.2 | | | | | 7 | | S Burton | (Wandsworth School) | 5.36.0 | | | | | 8 | | P Drury | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.36.3 | | | | | 9 | | Mark Gardner | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.44.8 | | | | | 10 | | J Cain | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5.45.9 | | | | | 11 | | A Collenette | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 6.00.1 | | | | |
| | | Colts 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | I West | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:15.5 | | | | | 2 | | P Hull | (Woking AC) | 5.17.8 | | | | | 3 | | R Iles | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:18.6 | | | | | 4 | | P Bitmead | (Camberley & District AC) | 5.18.9 | | | | | 5 | | D Thornton | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.28.9 | | | | | 6 | | G Panayi | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:32.2 | | | | | 7 | | A Bacon | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:40.0 | | | | | 8 | | I Wray | (Camberley & District AC) | 5.41.8 | | | | | 9 | | M Munday | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:47.3 | | | | | 10 | | G Collenette | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.56.3 | | | | |
|
| Colts 1500 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 29 April) | 1 | | P Hull | (Woking AC) | 4.54.8 | | | | | 2 | | D Powell | (Woking AC) | 4.56.3 | | | | | 3 | | B Peachey | (Mitcham AC) | 5:01.2 | | | | | 4 | | I West | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.04.6 | | | | | 5 | | W Yorke | (Mitcham AC) | 5.05.5 | | | | | 6 | | R Iles | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5.14.1 | | | | | 7 | | Paul Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:18.1 | | | | | 8 | | James Ellis-Smith | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.21.4 | | | | | 9 | | N Bennett | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:26.2 | | | | | 10 | | G Panayi | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.29.6 | | | | | 11 | | S Watson | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:32.5 | | | | | 12 | | D Thornton | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:35.4 | | | | |
|