|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 2 | | P Joseph | (Haslemere Border AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 3 | | Diane Marshall | | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | T Curtis | (Mitcham AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | A Mitchell | | 16.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 2 | | Polly Reckitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Grainger | (Hounslow AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 4 | | C Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | Alexandra Langdon | (Walton AC) | 14.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 14.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Hadnutt | (Walton AC) | 14.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | J Wade | (Hounslow AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 2 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | Sarah Moulden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 4 | | V Hamilton | | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Wade | (Hounslow AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 4 | | Diane Marshall | | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 14.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | Polly Reckitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | | 4 | | P Joseph | (Haslemere Border AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Grainger | (Hounslow AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sarah Moulden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.2 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.4 | | | | | 2 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 3 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | Polly Reckitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.4 | | | | | 2 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 3 | | Y Hall | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.4 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 5 | | Polly Reckitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.0 | | | | | 6 | | C Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 7 | | H Obermuller | (Walton AC) | 28.9 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.7 | | | | | 2 | | S Osborne | (Hounslow AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 3 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 4 | | P Joseph | (Haslemere Border AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 5 | | Sarah Moulden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.0 | | | | | 6 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.3 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Hounslow AC) | 27.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 4 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 30.1 | | | | | 6 | | C Banks | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lesley Hinds | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 26.9 | | | | | 3 | | Diane Marshall | | 27.9 | | | | | 4 | | T Curtis | (Mitcham AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 5 | | C Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Hadnutt | (Walton AC) | 32.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.4 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 26.6 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.1 | | | | | 4 | | Y Hall | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 5 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 6 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 28.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.6 | | | | | 2 | | Lesley Hinds | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.7 | | | | | 3 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 4 | | S Osborne | (Hounslow AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 5 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 6 | | Diane Marshall | | 29.1 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.4 | | | | | 2 | | Lesley Hinds | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.5 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.7 | | | | | 4 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 5 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 27.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 59.1 | | | | | 2 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 61.3 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 62.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Rankin | (Reigate Priory AC) | 63.7 | | | | | 5 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 64.7 | | | | | 6 | | Amanda Francis | (Croydon Harriers) | 65.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 59.6 | | | | | 2 | | Sharon Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 60.9 | | | | | 3 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 4 | | Sharon Glover | (Croydon Harriers) | 62.8 | | | | | 5 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.5 | | | | | 6 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 64.7 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Victoria Lee | (Woking AC) | 60.5 | | | | | 2 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.4 | | | | | 3 | | T Curtis | (Mitcham AC) | 62.2 | | | | | 4 | | C Banks | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 66.0 | | | | | 5 | | K Gough | (Crawley AC) | 66.3 | | | | | 6 | | Samantha Lloyd | (Croydon Harriers) | 66.9 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 58.9 | | | | | 2 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 59.7 | | | | | 3 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 59.8 | | | | | 4 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 60.5 | | | | | 5 | | Victoria Lee | (Woking AC) | 60.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sharon Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 61.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 2:24.8 | | | | | 2 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:25.3 | | | | | 3 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:26.0 | | | | | 4 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:30.4 | | | | | 5 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:31.3 | | | | | 6 | | K Flynn | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 7 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.2 | | | | | 8 | | K Gough | (Crawley AC) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 9 | | A Gough | (Crawley AC) | 2:47.5 | | | | | 10 | | T Jordan | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:56.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:23.9 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.9 | | | | | 3 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 2:25.5 | | | | | 4 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 2:26.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:26.1 | | | | | 6 | | Sandra Skinner | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:27.3 | | | | | 7 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 8 | | L Nicholson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:37.3 | | | | | 9 | | V Hamilton | | 2:49.1 | | | | | 10 | | L Humphrey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:52.4 | | | | | 11 | | K Stevens | (Woking AC) | 3:02.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:18.1 | | | | | 2 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 2:21.1 | | | | | 3 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:23.1 | | | | | 4 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:24.5 | | | | | 5 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:25.3 | | | | | 6 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:25.6 | | | | | 7 | | Sandra Skinner | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 8 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.9 | | | | | 9 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 10 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.9 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:37.5 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:39.7 | | | | | 3 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 4:48.8 | | | | | 4 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 4:51.5 | | | | | 5 | | Wendy Norman | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:58.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sandra Skinner | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:00.8 | | | | | 7 | | Joanne Holloway | (Hounslow AC) | 5:11.7 | | | | | 8 | | K Flynn | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:19.9 | | | | | 9 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:25.3 | | | | | 10 | | S Hayter | (Surrey AC) | 5:39.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 2 | | S Fuller | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 3 | | S Condie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | | 4 | | C Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | A Tobin | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 14.4 | | | | |
| | |
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Diane Marshall | | 12.3 | | | | | 3 | | Elizabeth Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 4 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Fuller | (Woking AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 6 | | S Condie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Sharon Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 71.6 | | | | | 2 | | Victoria Lee | (Woking AC) | 73.2 | | | | | 3 | | Diane Marshall | | 75.5 | | | | | 4 | | C Banks | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 77.4 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 61.1 | | | | | 2 | | Sharon Glover | (Croydon Harriers) | 70.5 | | | | | 3 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 71.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Victoria Lee | (Woking AC) | 65.0 | | | | | 2 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 66.7 | | | | | 3 | | Sharon Glover | (Croydon Harriers) | 67.7 | | | | | 4 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 69.8 | | | | | 5 | | Sharon Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 72.1 | | | | | 6 | | Diane Marshall | | 74.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:28.0 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham AC | | 2:29.3 | | | | | 3 | | Purley High School | | 2:31.0 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:33.2 | | | | | 5 | | Surrey AC 'B' | | 2:39.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 2:26.4 | | | | | 2 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 2:27.1 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:32.7 | | | | | 4 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 2:40.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 2:24.6 | | | | | 2 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 2:26.7 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC | | 2:27.6 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:30.7 | | | | | 5 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:31.1 | | | | | 6 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:31.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.70 | | CBP | | | 2 | = | Suzanne Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 2 | = | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.55 | | | | | 4 | | Alexandra Langdon | (Walton AC) | 1.55 | | | | | 5 | | V Howard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 6 | | A Tobin | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 7 | | J Rankin | (Woking AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 8 | | C Best | (Woking AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 9 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 10 | | A Mitchell | | 1.35 | | | | | 11 | | S Tyers | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.30 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Hounslow AC) | 5.97 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Joyce Oladapo | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5.58 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 4.99 | | | | | 4 | | D Berry | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.93 | | | | | 5 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 4.57 | | | | | 6 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.41 | | | | | 7 | | Alexandra Langdon | (Walton AC) | 4.41 | | | | | 8 | | T Glynn | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.23 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Rosemarie Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 11.66 | | | | | 2 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 9.69 | | | | | 3 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 9.39 | | | | | 4 | | J Rankin | (Woking AC) | 7.36 | | | | | 5 | | M Edwards | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 6.88 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 34.32 | | | | | 2 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 33.32 | | | | | 3 | | J John | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.22 | | | | | 4 | | D Hatcher | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.60 | | | | | 5 | | L Smart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 23.66 | | | | | 6 | | M Edwards | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 23.26 | | | | | 7 | | Sarah Allen | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 22.24 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Sandra Cohen | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 35.28 | | | | | 2 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 33.56 | | | | | 3 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 32.54 | | | | | 4 | | C Pilbeam | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 30.34 | | | | | 5 | | D Hatcher | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.34 | | | | | 6 | | Wendy Norman | (Haslemere Border AC) | 29.34 | | | | | 7 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 22.84 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | H Downie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:08.9 | | | | | 2 | | M Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18:42.4 | | | | | 3 | | R Morris | (Belgrave Harriers) | 20:19.6 | | | | |
|