|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Paul Thomas | (Mitcham AC) | 11.5 | +6.6 | CBP | Q | | 2 | | F Senior | (South London Harriers) | 11.9 | +6.6 | | Q | | 3 | | S Noble | (Surrey AC) | 12.0 | +6.6 | | | | 4 | | I Straughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.0 | +6.6 | | | | 5 | | S Sims | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.7 | +6.6 | | | | 6 | | P Vincent | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.5 | +6.6 | | | | 7 | | P Barker | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 13.5 | +6.6 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | D Ewing | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.4 | +3.8 | | Q | | 2 | | R Hussey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.4 | +3.8 | | Q | | 3 | | I Howe | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.5 | +3.8 | | | | 4 | | P Maher | (Surrey AC) | 12.6 | +3.8 | | | | 5 | | S Todd | (Glebelands Sch) | 13.1 | +3.8 | | | | 6 | | C Mann | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.5 | +3.8 | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | M Rumary | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.3 | +2.8 | | Q | | 2 | | M Watson | (Surrey AC) | 12.5 | +2.8 | | Q | | 3 | | J Chappell | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 12.7 | +2.8 | | | | 4 | | N Dominey | (Surrey AC) | 13.1 | +2.8 | | | | 5 | | I McPherson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.4 | +2.8 | | | | 6 | | Lee Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | +2.8 | | | | 7 | | R Bannister | (Woking AC) | 14.9 | +2.8 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Paul Thomas | (Mitcham AC) | 11.7 | +2.0 | | | | 2 | | F Senior | (South London Harriers) | 11.9 | +2.0 | | | | 3 | | M Rumary | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.2 | +2.0 | | | | 4 | | R Hussey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.2 | +2.0 | | | | 5 | | D Ewing | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.4 | +2.0 | | | | 6 | | M Watson | (Surrey AC) | 12.5 | +2.0 | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Paul Thomas | (Mitcham AC) | 24.2 | | | Q | | 2 | | S Noble | (Surrey AC) | 24.6 | | | Q | | 3 | | C Dann | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 25.8 | | | | | 4 | | G Dixon | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 26.0 | | | | | 5 | | N Thompson | (Kent AC) | 26.2 | | | | | 6 | | R Wilson | (Surrey AC) | 26.8 | | | | | 7 | | M Munroe | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 27.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | M Watson | (Surrey AC) | 25.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | A Pratt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | I Howe | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Moore | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 26.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Brockington | (Kent AC) | 27.1 | | | | | 6 | | S Roberts | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 7 | | C Mann | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.0 | | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | I Straughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | M Rumary | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 25.1 | | | Q | | 3 | | R Hussey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 25.5 | | | | | 4 | | G Shepherd | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 25.8 | | | | | 5 | | J Chappell | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 26.2 | | | | | 6 | | P Maher | (Surrey AC) | 26.5 | | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Paul Thomas | (Mitcham AC) | 23.7 | +3.7 | CBP | | | 2 | | S Noble | (Surrey AC) | 24.3 | +3.7 | | | | 3 | | I Straughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.5 | +3.7 | | | | 4 | | M Watson | (Surrey AC) | 25.4 | +3.7 | | | | 5 | | A Pratt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.4 | +3.7 | | | | 6 | | M Rumary | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 25.6 | +3.7 | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Jean-Paul Fernee | (Belgrave Harriers) | 58.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | M Stephenson | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 62.6 | | | | | 3 | | N Stewart | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 63.1 | | | | | 4 | | R Jetton | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 67.9 | | | | | 5 | | C Mann | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 68.8 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | P Young | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 57.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | R Wilson | (Surrey AC) | 59.7 | | | q | | 3 | | I McPherson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 61.1 | | | q | | 4 | | Gary Boatwright | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.0 | | | | | 5 | | T Hernon | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 63.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | P Ratcliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 58.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | M Brockington | (Kent AC) | 60.4 | | | q | | 3 | | S Moore | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 62.2 | | | | | 4 | | A Richardson | (Glebelands Sch) | 65.9 | | | | | 5 | | G Summers | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 67.8 | | | | | 6 | | J Dodds | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 67.9 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | P Young | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 55.8 | | | | | 2 | | Jean-Paul Fernee | (Belgrave Harriers) | 56.1 | | | | | 3 | | R Wilson | (Surrey AC) | 57.2 | | | | | 4 | | P Ratcliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 58.5 | | | | | 5 | | M Brockington | (Kent AC) | 59.9 | | | | | 6 | | I McPherson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 60.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Tim Brennan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:13.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | C Turner | (Surrey AC) | 2:15.1 | | | q | | 3 | | Mike Fidler | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:18.5 | | | q | | 4 | | A Birtwhistle | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:19.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Deacon | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 6 | | D Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:37.5 | | | | | 7 | | M Stephenson | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 2:37.5 | | | | | 8 | | A Comber | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:59.0 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | C Townsend | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 2:21.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | F Dolan | (Surrey AC) | 2:22.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Millard | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:27.9 | | | | | 4 | | I Swain | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:28.3 | | | | | 5 | | G Liskowski | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 2:30.9 | | | | | 6 | | J Dodds | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 7 | | P Green | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:31.8 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | J Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:16.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | G Potterton | (Surrey AC) | 2:18.8 | | | q | | 3 | | S White | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 2:19.9 | | | | | 4 | | G Boatwright | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:23.9 | | | | | 5 | | T Hernon | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 2:26.4 | | | | | 6 | | A Nobbs | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:27.2 | | | | | 7 | | M Summers | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 2:34.6 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Hayett | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:16.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | S Palmer | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:18.3 | | | q | | 3 | | C Alley | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:21.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Shanks | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 2:24.6 | | | | | 5 | | A Rogers | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:26.3 | | | | | 6 | | Stuart Paton | (Collingwood AC) | 2:30.0 | | | | | 7 | | R Jetton | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:42.7 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Tim Brennan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:07.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Turner | (Surrey AC) | 2:12.0 | | | | | 3 | | J Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:14.1 | | | | | 4 | | G Potterton | (Surrey AC) | 2:15.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Palmer | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:17.9 | | | | | 6 | | C Townsend | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 2:19.0 | | | | | 7 | | P Hayett | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:21.1 | | | | | 8 | | Mike Fidler | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:22.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Phil Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:33.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | A Chambers | (Collingwood AC) | 4:39.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | D Cox | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:50.8 | | | | | 4 | | I Swain | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:52.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Hawkes | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:59.4 | | | | | 6 | | M Sinclair | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:00.8 | | | | | 7 | | Oliver Foote | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 8 | | R Speller | (Surrey AC) | 5:05.2 | | | | | 9 | | A Rogers | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:08.8 | | | | | 10 | | D Ireland | (M Ramsey Sch) | 5:15.7 | | | | | 11 | | N Tidman | (Surrey Beagles AC) | NTT | | | | | 12 | | A Rogers | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | NTT | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | J Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:42.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | A Byrne | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:44.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | M Jones | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 4:47.7 | | | | | 4 | | A Birtwhistle | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:49.5 | | | | | 5 | | G Littlewood | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:56.2 | | | | | 6 | | A Hubbs | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:57.1 | | | | | 7 | | C Alley | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:03.7 | | | | | 8 | | P Moysey | (Surrey AC) | 5:06.8 | | | | | 9 | | D Sheldon | (Collingwood AC) | 5:12.8 | | | | | 10 | | A Ayscough | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:13.8 | | | | | 11 | | J Beagley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.4 | | | | | 12 | | J Andrew | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:19.1 | | | | | 13 | | G Brennan | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:26.9 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Phil Norgate | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:33.2 | | | Q | | 2 | | C Turner | (Surrey AC) | 4:35.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | G Potterton | (Surrey AC) | 4:37.6 | | | q | | 4 | | S Palmer | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:39.6 | | | q | | 5 | | N Dumbrell | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 4:41.2 | | | q | | 6 | | Stuart Paton | (Collingwood AC) | 4:55.3 | | | | | 7 | | D Lambert | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:58.4 | | | | | 8 | | Jean-Paul Fernee | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:05.1 | | | | | 9 | | D Leeson | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 5:11.3 | | | | | 10 | | P Morris | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:17.7 | | | | | 11 | | P Green | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:18.3 | | | | | 12 | | N Potter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:24.5 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Michael Fidler | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:36.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | P Hayett | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:37.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | Colin Parrack | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:37.6 | | | q | | 4 | | A Norman | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:42.5 | | | | | 5 | | Peter Clarke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:44.9 | | | | | 6 | | P Hurdle | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:48.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Searle | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:56.0 | | | | | 8 | | P Gardner | (Collingwood AC) | 4:59.9 | | | | | 9 | | K White | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:04.9 | | | | | 10 | | D Scrase | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:05.9 | | | | | 11 | | S McKinley | (Surrey AC) | 5:14.0 | | | | | 12 | | T Hawkins | (M Ramsey Sch) | 5:25.7 | | | | | 13 | | G Des-Etages | (South London Harriers) | 5:43.8 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Phil Norgate | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:31.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Turner | (Surrey AC) | 4:33.4 | | | | | 3 | | Phil Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:34.0 | | | | | 4 | | A Chambers | (Collingwood AC) | 4:39.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:40.6 | | | | | 6 | | P Hayett | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:42.8 | | | | | 7 | | Colin Parrack | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:45.8 | | | | | 8 | | G Potterton | (Surrey AC) | 4:46.9 | | | | | 9 | | N Dumbrell | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 4:46.9 | | | | | 10 | | S Palmer | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:49.8 | | | | | 11 | | Mike Fidler | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:50.9 | | | | | 12 | | A Byrne | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:56.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Peter Allen | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 2 | | M Cavallon | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 14.2 | | | | | 3 | | A May | (Surrey AC) | 14.8 | | | | | 4 | | D Sheldon | (Surrey AC) | 15.3 | | | | | 5 | | P Lane | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 17.4 | | | | |
| | | Boys High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | I Wingrove | (South London Harriers) | 1.65 | | | | | 2 | | F Senior | (South London Harriers) | 1.58 | | | | | 3 | | F Dolan | (Surrey AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 4 | | J Noott | (Walton AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 5 | = | A May | (Surrey AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 5 | = | R Parsons | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 7 | | G Aldridge | (Longmead Sch) | 1.40 | | | | | 8 | | R Green | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.40 | | | | |
|
| Boys Pole Vault FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | David Hooper | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 3.00 | | | | | 2 | | Phil Lovell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2.90 | | | | | 3 | | Jean Ball | (Whitgift School, Croydon) | 2.75 | | | | | 4 | | C King | (Whitgift School, Croydon) | 2.65 | | | | | 5 | | I Wilson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.30 | | | | | 6 | | B Hilliard | (Longmead Sch) | 2.00 | | | | |
| | | Boys Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | F Senior | (South London Harriers) | 5.96 | | | | | 2 | | Mike Powell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.89 | | | | | 3 | | A Lawson | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 5.09 | | | | | 4 | | A Cohen | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 4.99 | | | | | 5 | | C Pannell | (Glebelands Sch) | 4.77 | | | | | 6 | | S Todd | (Glebelands Sch) | 4.61 | | | | | 7 | | M Ogden | (Longmead Sch) | 4.37 | | | | | 8 | | S Best | (Woking AC) | 4.15 | | | | | 9 | | P Barker | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 3.61 | | | | | 10 | | J Williams | (M Ramsey Sch) | 3.60 | | | | |
|
| Boys Triple Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Adams | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 11.99 | | | | | 2 | | Mike Powell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.69 | | | | | 3 | | R Holder | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 11.08 | | | | | 4 | | G Frett | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 10.94 | | | | | 5 | | M Munroe | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 10.38 | | | | | 6 | | A Cohen | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 10.38 | | | | |
| | | Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Peter Todd | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 11.82 | | | | | 2 | | L Blake | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 11.77 | | | | | 3 | | D Riordan | (St Josephs's College, Upper Norwood) | 11.68 | | | | | 4 | | J Summers | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 10.44 | | | | | 5 | | C Neal | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10.22 | | | | | 6 | | R Vella | (M Ramsey Sch) | 9.65 | | | | | 7 | | S McKinley | (Surrey AC) | 8.60 | | | | | 8 | | C Hicks | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 8.19 | | | | | 9 | | L Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 7.61 | | | | | 10 | | A Farrell | (Glebelands Sch) | 7.50 | | | | |
|
| Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Peter Todd | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 40.18 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Jean Ball | (Whitgift School, Croydon) | 38.78 | | | | | 3 | | L Blake | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.64 | | | | | 4 | | M Pratt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.94 | | | | | 5 | | M Lickiss | (Glebelands Sch) | 27.34 | | | | | 6 | | J Summers | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 26.92 | | | | | 7 | | R Poole | (Longmead Sch) | 22.22 | | | | | 8 | | S Best | (Woking AC) | 16.06 | | | | |
| | | Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | J Summers | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 31.98 | | | | |
|
| Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL (Motspur Park, 02 May) | 1 | | Jean Ball | (Whitgift School, Croydon) | 44.24 | | CBP | | | 2 | | J Laming | (Longmead Sch) | 31.00 | | | | | 3 | | S Crosbie | (Belgrave Harriers) | 30.30 | | | | |
|