|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 2 | | K Joseph | | 14.5 | | | | | 3 | | M Coombs | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.9 | | | | | 4 | | L Kelly | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | P Thomas | | 13.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Leverett | (Hounslow AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 3 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 4 | | A Folly | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Knight | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | | 2 | | D Hart | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 3 | | C Balchin | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | R Newman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.6 | | | | | 5 | | A Bhola | (Mitcham AC) | 14.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Gentles | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 4 | | Debbie Telford | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Jones | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 2 | | E Palmer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 3 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | L Booth | (Woking AC) | 14.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Butterfield | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 3 | | D Edmonds | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 15.2 | | | | | 4 | | Donna Page | | 16.2 | | | | |
|
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 2 | | P Thomas | | 13.5 | | | | | 3 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Leverett | (Hounslow AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 5 | | E Palmer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 6 | | K Joseph | | 15.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 2 | | A Gentles | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Thomas | | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 6 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | C Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 2 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 3 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.3 | | | | | 4 | | M Patterson | (Mitcham AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 5 | | Alison Clarke | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | P Thomas | | 27.5 | | | | | 2 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 3 | | C Balchin | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 30.8 | | | | | 5 | | K Hobbs | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 32.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.0 | | | | | 2 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 3 | | Y Dacres | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Mercer | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.2 | | | | | 6 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 32.5 | | | | | 7 | | C Oakley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 35.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 27.8 | | | | | 3 | | E Palmer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 4 | | R Newman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 5 | | D Edmonds | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 31.2 | | | | | 6 | | A Peake | | 31.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Jackie Harman | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.6 | | | | | 2 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 3 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.6 | | | | | 4 | | F Mclnnes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.8 | | | | | 5 | | A Swyny | (Mitcham AC) | 31.2 | | | | | 6 | | Nina Reynolds | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.9 | | | | | 7 | | Donna Page | | 34.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Emma Axeby | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 2 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 3 | | L Meredith | (Hounslow AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 4 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.6 | | | | | 5 | | L Booth | (Woking AC) | 30.7 | | | | | 6 | | D Albury | (Camberley & District AC) | 31.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 7 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 2 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 3 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.7 | | | | | 4 | | J Knight | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Tiptree | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.6 | | | | | 6 | | H Schlotel | (Woking AC) | 31.2 | | | | | 7 | | J Jones | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 3 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 4 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.3 | | | | | 5 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 6 | | L Meldrum | (Hounslow AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 7 | | C Balchin | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 29.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 2 | | Jackie Harman | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.8 | | | | | 3 | | E Palmer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | | | | | 4 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 5 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.9 | | | | | 6 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 29.0 | | | | | 7 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 3 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 2 | | P Thomas | | 27.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 5 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.7 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 4 | | P Thomas | (unattached) | 27.3 | | | | | 5 | | Jackie Harman | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 28.1 | | | | | 6 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 28.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 2 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.8 | | | | | 3 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 4 | | F Mclnnes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Poulter | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:38.6 | | | | | 6 | | N Rankin | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:40.8 | | | | | 7 | | Nina Reynolds | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:46.5 | | | | | 8 | | Julie Edwards | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:48.0 | | | | | 9 | | A Peake | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:50.2 | | | | | 10 | | K Hobbs | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:59.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 2:28.0 | | | | | 2 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.9 | | | | | 3 | | L Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:35.4 | | | | | 4 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 2:36.1 | | | | | 5 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:36.8 | | | | | 6 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.2 | | | | | 7 | | D Harmer | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.3 | | | | | 8 | | Jane Marmont | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:43.8 | | | | | 9 | | K O'Toole | (Mitcham AC) | 2:45.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 3 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 2:34.6 | | | | | 4 | | L Harris | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:38.2 | | | | | 5 | | S Lawrence | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:41.0 | | | | | 6 | | C Betts | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:45.5 | | | | | 7 | | S Rivers | (Mitcham AC) | 2:49.5 | | | | | 8 | | A Maunsell | (Mitcham AC) | 2:51.5 | | | | | 9 | | S Denman | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 3:06.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 2 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:33.0 | | | | | 3 | | A White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.7 | | | | | 4 | | T Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:43.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 2:47.0 | | | | | 6 | | C Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:52.6 | | | | | 7 | | A Jones | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:53.7 | | | | | 8 | | J Tiptree | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:55.7 | | | | | 9 | | T Bowser | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:57.1 | | | | | 10 | | S Clements | (Mitcham AC) | 3:11.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2:21.8 | | | | | 2 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:23.1 | | | | | 3 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:24.2 | | | | | 4 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:24.5 | | | | | 5 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 2:31.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.0 | | | | | 7 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.0 | | | | | 8 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:33.1 | | | | | 9 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 2:34.8 | | | | | 10 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 5:00.6 | | | | | 2 | | L Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:10.7 | | | | | 3 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:12.5 | | | | | 4 | | M Bryars | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 5 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 5:20.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:25.2 | | | | | 7 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:31.7 | | | | | 8 | | T Bowser | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:51.9 | | | | | 9 | | S Clements | (Mitcham AC) | 6:21.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:57.9 | | | | | 2 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:59.2 | | | | | 3 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 5:02.6 | | | | | 4 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 5:03.5 | | | | | 5 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.7 | | | | | 6 | | Anthea Ramos | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 7 | | T Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:26.2 | | | | | 8 | | H Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:32.4 | | | | | 9 | | F Mclnnes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:37.2 | | | | | 10 | | A Maunsell | (Mitcham AC) | 5:38.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:12.7 | | | | | 2 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:22.3 | | | | | 3 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 5:23.1 | | | | | 4 | | K O'Toole | (Mitcham AC) | 5:29.6 | | | | | 5 | | A White | (Mitcham AC) | 5:32.4 | | | | | 6 | | H Tippell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:35.1 | | | | | 7 | | S Lawrence | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:35.3 | | | | | 8 | | C Betts | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:39.7 | | | | | 9 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:57.1 | | | | | 10 | | D Denham | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 6:02.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 4:51.6 | | | | | 2 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:54.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:55.0 | | | | | 4 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 4:59.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Bryars | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:06.5 | | | | | 6 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:07.1 | | | | | 7 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:07.5 | | | | | 8 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 5:07.5 | | | | | 9 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:08.5 | | | | | 10 | | L Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:10.4 | | | | | 11 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 5:17.0 | | | | | 12 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 53.1 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 55.7 | | | | | 3 | | Walton AC | | 55.9 | | | | | 4 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 56.6 | | | | | 5 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'B' | | 58.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 52.9 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham AC | | 53.8 | | | | | 3 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 54.1 | | | | | 4 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 54.7 | | | | | 5 | | Surrey AC 'B' | | 60.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 52.4 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers | | 52.6 | | | | | 3 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 53.6 | | | | | 4 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 54.0 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 55.5 | | | | | - | | Mitcham AC | | DSQ | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | J Reeves | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.53 | | | | | 2 | | Debbie Marti | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.53 | | | | | 3 | | Katherine Childs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.53 | | | | | 4 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 5 | | T Slavin | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 6 | | Emma Axbey | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 7 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 8 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 9 | | A Folly | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 10 | | S Houlston | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | | 11 | | H Schlotel | (Woking AC) | 1.15 | | | | | 12 | | Z Edwards | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.15 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | A Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 5.03 | | | | | 2 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.01 | | | | | 3 | | J Reeves | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.97 | | | | | 4 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.77 | | | | | 5 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 4.72 | | | | | 6 | | L Kelly | (Mitcham AC) | 4.62 | | | | | 7 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 4.42 | | | | | 8 | | E Palmer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.34 | | | | | 9 | | A Swyny | (Mitcham AC) | 4.31 | | | | | 10 | | D Hart | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.30 | | | | | 11 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.09 | | | | | 12 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 4.06 | | | | | 13 | | M Coombs | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.96 | | | | | 14 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 3.95 | | | | | 15 | | S Houlston | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.89 | | | | | 16 | | H Schlotel | (Woking AC) | 3.88 | | | | | 17 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 3.76 | | | | | 18 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.73 | | | | | 19 | | E Goode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 3.41 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Iona Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 11.07 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Karen Towersey | (Mitcham AC) | 10.51 | | | | | 3 | | Alison Seal | (Crawley AC) | 9.59 | | | | | 4 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 8.98 | | | | | 5 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 7.84 | | | | | 6 | | Sarah Clifford | (Croydon Harriers) | 7.78 | | | | | 7 | | Alison Clarke | (Croydon Harriers) | 7.61 | | | | | 8 | | Emma Axbey | (Croydon Harriers) | 7.59 | | | | | 9 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 7.49 | | | | | 10 | | S Crossman | (Woking AC) | 7.47 | | | | | 11 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 7.44 | | | | | 12 | | Nina Reynolds | (Croydon Harriers) | 7.16 | | | | | 13 | | J Clark | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 7.04 | | | | | 14 | | A Folly | (Camberley & District AC) | 6.99 | | | | | 15 | | Elspeth Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 6.98 | | | | | 16 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 6.74 | | | | | 17 | | Anita Rush (U13) | (Woking AC) | 6.51 | | | | | 18 | | E Donovan | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 6.07 | | | | | 19 | | J Jones | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.72 | | | | | 20 | | S Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 5.36 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Iona Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 36.06 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.14 | | | | | 3 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 25.08 | | | | | 4 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 24.14 | | | | | 5 | | Alison Seal | (Crawley AC) | 23.30 | | | | | 6 | | H Charman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 20.50 | | | | | 7 | | Karen Towersey | (Mitcham AC) | 20.46 | | | | | 8 | | J Clark | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 20.04 | | | | | 9 | | S Houlston | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 19.90 | | | | | 10 | | J Lewer | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15.50 | | | | | 11 | | T Hines | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.32 | | | | | 12 | | K Peters | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.34 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.30 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Towersey | (Mitcham AC) | 28.34 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 26.34 | | | | | 4 | | J Reeves | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 24.10 | | | | | 5 | | J Clarke | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 23.74 | | | | | 6 | | Donna Page | (unattached) | 23.14 | | | | | 7 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 22.46 | | | | | 8 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 21.98 | | | | | 9 | | C Deering | (Woking AC) | 20.22 | | | | | 10 | | Beverly Burns | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 16.54 | | | | | 11 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.16 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | E Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13:53.8 | | | | | 2 | | K Todd | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14:15.5 | | | | | 3 | | L Urquhart | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14:54.8 | | | | | 4 | | Z Edwards | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 16:37.0 | | | | | 5 | | C Green | (Surrey AC) | 16:58.0 | | | | | 6 | | K Peters | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 17.29.0 | | | | | 7 | | J Butterfield | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 17:51.0 | | | | |
| |