|
| | |
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2w | +3.0 | | | | 2 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.4w | +3.0 | | | | 3 | | J Couch | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.9w | +3.0 | | | | 4 | | K Tilley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.1w | +3.0 | | | | 5 | | M Legge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2w | +3.0 | | | | 6 | | D Bailey | (Reigate Priory AC) | 14.4w | +3.0 | | | | 7 | | S Bettie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.1w | +3.0 | | | | 8 | | C Arnold | (Merton Ladies) | 15.3w | +3.0 | | | |
| | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | A Gentles | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.2w | +6.0 | | | | 2 | | Anita Rush | (Woking AC) | 13.4w | +6.0 | | | | 3 | | J Jones | (Merton Ladies) | 13.7w | +6.0 | | | | 4 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3w | +6.0 | | | | 5 | | J Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.4w | +6.0 | | | | 6 | | E Burn | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1w | +6.0 | | | | 7 | | J Jewkes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.3w | +6.0 | | | | 8 | | C Gerrard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.4w | +6.0 | | | |
|
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Allcorn | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | M Legge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Carberry | (Merton Ladies) | 30.5 | | | | | 6 | | L Johnson | (Mitcham AC) | 31.9 | | | | | 7 | | L Tomassi | (Surrey AC) | 34.0 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 2 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.0 | | | | | 3 | | S Gillam | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:40.9 | | | | | 4 | | K Voice | (Woking AC) | 2:42.0 | | | | | 5 | | D Edmonds | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:46.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Patterson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:46.7 | | | | | 7 | | A Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 2:46.8 | | | | | 8 | | K Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 2:50.4 | | | | | 9 | | C Pyle | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:53.0 | | | | | 10 | | N Berkowitz | (Merton Ladies) | 2:59.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:37.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.9 | | | | | 3 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:39.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Anderson | (Surrey AC) | 2:45.7 | | | | | 5 | | C Vickars | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:48.1 | | | | | 6 | | K Woodley | (Mitcham AC) | 2:52.3 | | | | | 7 | | L Goode | (Woking AC) | 2:52.7 | | | | | 8 | | L Corsini | (Mitcham AC) | 2:57.3 | | | | | 9 | | S Peters | (Reigate Priory AC) | 3:06.0 | | | | | 10 | | Y Hainsworth | (Mitcham AC) | 3:15.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 2 | | T Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:40.7 | | | | | 3 | | P Williams | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:41.4 | | | | | 4 | | C McAllister | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 5 | | D Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 2:47.4 | | | | | 6 | | C Pendry | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:53.2 | | | | | 7 | | A Freeman | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3:04.6 | | | | | 8 | | S Campbell | (Mitcham AC) | 3:12.3 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:02.0 | | | | | 2 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 5:05.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Poulter | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:11.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:15.9 | | | | | 5 | | K Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:20.9 | | | | | 6 | | Lisa Simpson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:22.3 | | | | | 7 | | C Vickars | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.5 | | | | | 8 | | Ishbel Rutherford | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:35.9 | | | | | 9 | | D Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 5:37.9 | | | | | 10 | | L Corsini | (Mitcham AC) | 5:41.7 | | | | | 11 | | J Schofield | (Mitcham AC) | 5:42.9 | | | | | 12 | | K Tilley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:48.5 | | | | | 13 | | L Brabon | (Mitcham AC) | 5:57.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Marianne Bryers | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:10.9 | | | | | 2 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:11.5 | | | | | 3 | | L Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 5:15.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:18.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 5:20.1 | | | | | 6 | | H McLeish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:23.7 | | | | | 7 | | K Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 5:31.8 | | | | | 8 | | R Downey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:40.3 | | | | | 9 | | K Woodley | (Mitcham AC) | 5:40.4 | | | | | 10 | | S Gillam | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:46.7 | | | | | 11 | | J Anderson | (Surrey AC) | 5:50.9 | | | | | 12 | | J Cocks | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:52.1 | | | | | 13 | | J Schofield | (Mitcham AC) | 6:18.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 4:55.4 | | | | | 2 | | L Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 5:00.4 | | | | | 3 | | Marianne Bryers | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:02.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Poulter | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:10.1 | | | | | 5 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:10.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:14.4 | | | | | 7 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:14.5 | | | | | 8 | | D Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 5:15.2 | | | | | 9 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:19.1 | | | | | 10 | | K Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:21.5 | | | | | 11 | | H McLeish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:25.2 | | | | | 12 | | Lisa Simpson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:28.7 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.24 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 5.10 | | | | | 3 | | Debbie Marti | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.97 | | | | | 4 | | J Allcorn | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.67 | | | | | 5 | | S James | (Walton AC) | 4.63 | | | | | 6 | | Louise Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.62 | | | | | 7 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.57 | | | | | 8 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 4.56 | | | | | 9 | | M Archer | (Merton Ladies) | 4.42 | | | | | 10 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 4.40 | | | | | 11 | | L Davies | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.35 | | | | | 12 | | Allison Gaffney | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.31 | | | | | 13 | | S Houlstonn | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.28 | | | | | 14 | | L Evans | (Mitcham AC) | 4.24 | | | | | 15 | | J Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.21 | | | | | 16 | | Julia Cockram | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.16 | | | | | 17 | | L Tomassi | (Surrey AC) | 3.99 | | | | | 18 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.85 | | | | | 19 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 3.75 | | | | | 20 | | Y Lalley | (Mitcham AC) | 3.74 | | | | | 21 | | R Downey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.65 | | | | | 22 | | E Goode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 3.65 | | | | | 23 | | A McIlwrick | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.62 | | | | | 24 | | A Terris | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.59 | | | | | 25 | | C Tunney | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 3.48 | | | | | 26 | | B Davis | (Camberley & District AC) | 3.53 | | | | | 27 | | J Wooller | (Mitcham AC) | 3.41 | | | | | 28 | | S Terris | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.26 | | | | |
|
| | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | T McClenn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13:32.9 | | | | | 2 | | E Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13:58.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14:05.9 | | | | | 4 | | Z Edwards | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 15:17.1 | | | | | 5 | | C Kale | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 16:03.8 | | | | | 6 | | J McLoughlin | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 16:27.6 | | | | | 7 | | D Winter | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 16:44.6 | | | | | 8 | | K Winter | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 17:52.3 | | | | |
| |