|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Jackie Harman | (unattached) | 12.8w | +3.1 | | | | 2 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2w | +3.1 | | | | 3 | | Beverly Burns | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6w | +3.1 | | | | 4 | | M Archer | (Merton Ladies) | 13.7w | +3.1 | | | | 5 | | M McIlwrick | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.8w | +3.1 | | | | 6 | | K Greenfield | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 15.0w | +3.1 | | | | 7 | | A Vidler | (Mitcham AC) | 15.2w | +3.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.6w | +5.7 | CBP | | | 2 | | Brenda Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2w | +5.7 | | | | 3 | | B Davis | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.6w | +5.7 | | | | 4 | | R Bennett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.7w | +5.7 | | | | 5 | | D Keogh | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0w | +5.7 | | | | 6 | | S Carberry | (Merton Ladies) | 14.5w | +5.7 | | | | 7 | | S Terris | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.3w | +5.7 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2w | +3.0 | | | | 2 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.4w | +3.0 | | | | 3 | | J Couch | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.9w | +3.0 | | | | 4 | | K Tilley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.1w | +3.0 | | | | 5 | | M Legge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2w | +3.0 | | | | 6 | | D Bailey | (Reigate Priory AC) | 14.4w | +3.0 | | | | 7 | | S Bettie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.1w | +3.0 | | | | 8 | | C Arnold | (Merton Ladies) | 15.3w | +3.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | J Allcorn | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.3w | +7.1 | | | | 2 | | Sandra van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4w | +7.1 | | | | 3 | | K Joseph | (Merton Ladies) | 13.5w | +7.1 | | | | 4 | | Wendy Barratt | (Surrey AC) | 14.0w | +7.1 | | | | 5 | | Maria Jordan | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2w | +7.1 | | | | 6 | | A Terriss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4w | +7.1 | | | | 7 | | H Malcolm | (Merton Ladies) | 14.6w | +7.1 | | | | 8 | | Y Lalley | (Mitcham AC) | 14.8w | +7.1 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | R Otite | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.1w | +3.9 | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2w | +3.9 | | | | 3 | | J Ownes | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7w | +3.9 | | | | 4 | | Allison Gaffney | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2w | +3.9 | | | | 5 | | Louise Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.3w | +3.9 | | | | 6 | | L Johnson | (Mitcham AC) | 15.6w | +3.9 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | A Gentles | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.2w | +6.0 | | | | 2 | | Anita Rush | (Woking AC) | 13.4w | +6.0 | | | | 3 | | J Jones | (Merton Ladies) | 13.7w | +6.0 | | | | 4 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3w | +6.0 | | | | 5 | | J Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.4w | +6.0 | | | | 6 | | E Burn | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1w | +6.0 | | | | 7 | | J Jewkes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.3w | +6.0 | | | | 8 | | C Gerrard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.4w | +6.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Jackie Harman | (unattached) | 12.6w | +5.0 | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 12.9w | +5.0 | | | | 3 | | R Otite | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.9w | +5.0 | | | | 4 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 12.9w | +5.0 | | | | 5 | | Anita Rush | (Woking AC) | 13.0w | +5.0 | | | | 6 | | Sandra van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2w | +5.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.6w | +4.4 | | | | 2 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2w | +4.4 | | | | 3 | | Brenda Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2w | +4.4 | | | | 4 | | A Gentles | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.3w | +4.4 | | | | 5 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.4w | +4.4 | | | | 6 | | J Allcorn | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.5w | +4.4 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.1w | +4.5 | CBP | | | 2 | | Jackie Harman | (unattached) | 12.4w | +4.5 | | | | 3 | | R Otite | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.9w | +4.5 | | | | 4 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0w | +4.5 | | | | 5 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0w | +4.5 | | | | 6 | | Brenda Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1w | +4.5 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Jackie Harman | (unattached) | 26.4 | | | | | 2 | | Beverly Burns | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 4 | | D Edmonds | (Merton Ladies) | 29.7 | | | | | 5 | | C Pyle | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Bettis | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 31.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.0 | | | | | 2 | | R Bennett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 3 | | K Joseph | (Merton Ladies) | 28.2 | | | | | 4 | | E Clarke | (Merton Ladies) | 28.4 | | | | | 5 | | D Keogh | (Mitcham AC) | 29.3 | | | | | 6 | | L Evans | (Mitcham AC) | 30.9 | | | | | 7 | | N Dewkes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 26.4 | | | | | 2 | | J Couch | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 3 | | J Jones | (Merton Ladies) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Stones | (Walton AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 5 | | V Roostan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.7 | | | | | 6 | | S Harbour | (Mitcham AC) | 31.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Allcorn | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | M Legge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Carberry | (Merton Ladies) | 30.5 | | | | | 6 | | L Johnson | (Mitcham AC) | 31.9 | | | | | 7 | | L Tomassi | (Surrey AC) | 34.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | R Otite | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.7 | | | | | 2 | | Brenda Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 3 | | Anita Rush | (Woking AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 4 | | V McIntosh | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.9 | | | | | 5 | | A McIlwrick | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.6 | | | | | 6 | | H Malcolm | (Merton Ladies) | 31.8 | | | | | 7 | | A Vidler | (Mitcham AC) | 32.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 26.8 | | | | | 2 | | D Bailey | (Reigate Priory AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 3 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 4 | | L Goode | (Woking AC) | 29.6 | | | | | 5 | | A Davis | (Merton Ladies) | 30.8 | | | | | 6 | | J Rosendale | (Mitcham AC) | 32.2 | | | | | 7 | | S Adams | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 32.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 7 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 3 | | Allison Gaffney | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.6 | | | | | 4 | | N Berkowitz | (Merton Ladies) | 30.4 | | | | | 5 | | A Terris | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.5 | | | | | 6 | | Louise Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 31.0 | | | | | 7 | | Y Lalley | (Mitcham AC) | 32.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Jackie Harman | (unattached) | 25.9 | | | | | 2 | | Brenda Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.0 | | | | | 3 | | R Otite | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 4 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 6 | | J Couch | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 29.0 | | | | | 7 | | D Bailey | (Reigate Priory AC) | 29.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 25.8 | | | | | 2 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 26.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.8 | | | | | 4 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 5 | | Beverly Burns | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 6 | | R Bennett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 25.0 | +8.0 | | | | 2 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 25.8 | +8.0 | | | | 3 | | Jackie Harman | (unattached) | 26.3 | +8.0 | | | | 4 | | R Otite | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.7 | +8.0 | | | | 5 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.7 | +8.0 | | | | 6 | | Brenda Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.8 | +8.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | L Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 2:43.1 | | | | | 2 | | Lisa Simpson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:45.2 | | | | | 3 | | H Malcolm | (Merton Ladies) | 2:47.6 | | | | | 4 | | A Levy | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:50.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Gage | (Woking AC) | 2:52.4 | | | | | 6 | | Ishbel Rutherford | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:55.9 | | | | | 7 | | S Adams | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:58.2 | | | | | 8 | | L Brabon | (Mitcham AC) | 3:07.2 | | | | | 9 | | N Turney | (Mitcham AC) | 3:34.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 2 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.0 | | | | | 3 | | S Gillam | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:40.9 | | | | | 4 | | K Voice | (Woking AC) | 2:42.0 | | | | | 5 | | D Edmonds | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:46.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Patterson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:46.7 | | | | | 7 | | A Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 2:46.8 | | | | | 8 | | K Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 2:50.4 | | | | | 9 | | C Pyle | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:53.0 | | | | | 10 | | N Berkowitz | (Merton Ladies) | 2:59.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:37.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.9 | | | | | 3 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:39.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Anderson | (Surrey AC) | 2:45.7 | | | | | 5 | | C Vickars | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:48.1 | | | | | 6 | | K Woodley | (Mitcham AC) | 2:52.3 | | | | | 7 | | L Goode | (Woking AC) | 2:52.7 | | | | | 8 | | L Corsini | (Mitcham AC) | 2:57.3 | | | | | 9 | | S Peters | (Reigate Priory AC) | 3:06.0 | | | | | 10 | | Y Hainsworth | (Mitcham AC) | 3:15.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 2 | | T Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:40.7 | | | | | 3 | | P Williams | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:41.4 | | | | | 4 | | C McAllister | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 5 | | D Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 2:47.4 | | | | | 6 | | C Pendry | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:53.2 | | | | | 7 | | A Freeman | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3:04.6 | | | | | 8 | | S Campbell | (Mitcham AC) | 3:12.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 2:27.7 | | | | | 2 | | L Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.9 | | | | | 3 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 4 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 5 | | Bernadette Ross | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 6 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.4 | | | | | 7 | | T Bartlett | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:39.2 | | | | | 8 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:41.8 | | | | | 9 | | S Gillam | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:44.7 | | | | | 10 | | Lisa Simpson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:47.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:02.0 | | | | | 2 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 5:05.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Poulter | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:11.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:15.9 | | | | | 5 | | K Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:20.9 | | | | | 6 | | Lisa Simpson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:22.3 | | | | | 7 | | C Vickars | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.5 | | | | | 8 | | Ishbel Rutherford | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:35.9 | | | | | 9 | | D Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 5:37.9 | | | | | 10 | | L Corsini | (Mitcham AC) | 5:41.7 | | | | | 11 | | J Schofield | (Mitcham AC) | 5:42.9 | | | | | 12 | | K Tilley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:48.5 | | | | | 13 | | L Brabon | (Mitcham AC) | 5:57.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Marianne Bryers | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:10.9 | | | | | 2 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:11.5 | | | | | 3 | | L Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 5:15.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:18.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 5:20.1 | | | | | 6 | | H McLeish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:23.7 | | | | | 7 | | K Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 5:31.8 | | | | | 8 | | R Downey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:40.3 | | | | | 9 | | K Woodley | (Mitcham AC) | 5:40.4 | | | | | 10 | | S Gillam | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:46.7 | | | | | 11 | | J Anderson | (Surrey AC) | 5:50.9 | | | | | 12 | | J Cocks | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:52.1 | | | | | 13 | | J Schofield | (Mitcham AC) | 6:18.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Jackie Selley | (Hounslow AC) | 4:55.4 | | | | | 2 | | L Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 5:00.4 | | | | | 3 | | Marianne Bryers | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:02.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Poulter | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:10.1 | | | | | 5 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:10.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:14.4 | | | | | 7 | | A Shave | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:14.5 | | | | | 8 | | D Drewett | (Mitcham AC) | 5:15.2 | | | | | 9 | | H Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:19.1 | | | | | 10 | | K Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:21.5 | | | | | 11 | | H McLeish | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:25.2 | | | | | 12 | | Lisa Simpson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:28.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.7 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Debbie Marti | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 4 | | A Davis | (Camberley & District AC) | 15.1 | | | | | 5 | | L Johnson | (Mitcham AC) | 15.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.1 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Maria Jordan | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | J Pavis | (Bromley Ladies AC) | 15.4 | | | | | 4 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.1 | | =CBP | | | 2 | | Debbie Marti | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 4 | | Maria Jordan | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 6 | | J Pavis | (Bromley Ladies AC) | 16.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 52.1 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 55.0 | | | | | 3 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 57.9 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 58.4 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 60.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 53.0 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 57.2 | | | | | 3 | | Dorking St. Pauls AC 'A' | | 58.1 | | | | | 4 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 58.2 | | | | | 5 | | Surrey AC 'B' | | 62.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 53.5 | | | | | 2 | | Merton Ladies AC | | 54.9 | | | | | 3 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 56.2 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 56.3 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 56.6 | | | | | 6 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 65.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 51.9 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 52.8 | | | | | 3 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 54.0 | | | | | 4 | | Merton Ladies AC | | 54.4 | | | | | 5 | | Woking AC | | 55.0 | | | | | 6 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 57.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.66 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Julia Cockram | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.60 | | | | | 3 | | Debbie Marti | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.55 | | | | | 4 | | A Davis | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | Emma Axbey | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | = | S Houlston | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 6 | | K Cox | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | | 7 | | M Bruen | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.25 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.24 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 5.10 | | | | | 3 | | Debbie Marti | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.97 | | | | | 4 | | J Allcorn | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.67 | | | | | 5 | | S James | (Walton AC) | 4.63 | | | | | 6 | | Louise Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.62 | | | | | 7 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.57 | | | | | 8 | | J Stone | (Walton AC) | 4.56 | | | | | 9 | | M Archer | (Merton Ladies) | 4.42 | | | | | 10 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 4.40 | | | | | 11 | | L Davies | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.35 | | | | | 12 | | Allison Gaffney | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.31 | | | | | 13 | | S Houlstonn | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.28 | | | | | 14 | | L Evans | (Mitcham AC) | 4.24 | | | | | 15 | | J Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.21 | | | | | 16 | | Julia Cockram | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.16 | | | | | 17 | | L Tomassi | (Surrey AC) | 3.99 | | | | | 18 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.85 | | | | | 19 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 3.75 | | | | | 20 | | Y Lalley | (Mitcham AC) | 3.74 | | | | | 21 | | R Downey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.65 | | | | | 22 | | E Goode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 3.65 | | | | | 23 | | A McIlwrick | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.62 | | | | | 24 | | A Terris | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.59 | | | | | 25 | | C Tunney | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 3.48 | | | | | 26 | | B Davis | (Camberley & District AC) | 3.53 | | | | | 27 | | J Wooller | (Mitcham AC) | 3.41 | | | | | 28 | | S Terris | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.26 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Caroline Grassie | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 10.46 | | | | | 2 | | A Brown | (Surrey AC) | 9.80 | | | | | 3 | | Emma Axbey | (Croydon Harriers) | 9.01 | | | | | 4 | | A White | (Mitcham AC) | 8.66 | | | | | 5 | | Julie Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 8.57 | | | | | 6 | | Helen Kemp | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 8.56 | | | | | 7 | | H Hutchison | (Merton Ladies) | 8.04 | | | | | 8 | | A Brown | (Surrey AC) | 8.02 | | | | | 9 | | Allison Gaffney | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.67 | | | | | 10 | | L Thursting | (Merton Ladies) | 6.54 | | | | | 11 | | M Bruen | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 6.24 | | | | | 12 | | C Gerrard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.83 | | | | | 13 | | S Bettis | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.87 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Alison Seal | (Crawley AC) | 27.82 | | | | | 2 | | A White | (Mitcham AC) | 24.44 | | | | | 3 | | T Hines | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.60 | | | | | 4 | | L Goode | (Woking AC) | 14.26 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Donna Page | (Merton Ladies) | 26.20 | | | | | 2 | | A Brown | (Surrey AC) | 22.40 | | | | | 3 | | D Winter | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 16.26 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | T McClenn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13:32.9 | | | | | 2 | | E Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13:58.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14:05.9 | | | | | 4 | | Z Edwards | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 15:17.1 | | | | | 5 | | C Kale | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 16:03.8 | | | | | 6 | | J McLoughlin | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 16:27.6 | | | | | 7 | | D Winter | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 16:44.6 | | | | | 8 | | K Winter | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 17:52.3 | | | | |
| |