|
| | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 2 | | P Skilton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 3 | | K Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Longhurst | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Cohen | (Trin. HS) | 14.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Gravett | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1 | | | | | 7 | | K Hawkesley | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.3 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 2 | | J Wyatt | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 3 | | K Locke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Skilton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Willis | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 6 | | K Alden | (Surrey AC) | 30.0 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.0 | | | | | 2 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:26.6 | | | | | 3 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 2:28.0 | | | | | 4 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 6 | | K McCarthy | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.0 | | | | | 7 | | N Janway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:42.1 | | | | | 8 | | S Stanford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:43.2 | | | | | 9 | | J Core | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:44.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | K Nicholson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:26.7 | | | | | 2 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 3 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.3 | | | | | 4 | | M Head | (Bracknell AC) | 2:32.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:34.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 7 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.8 | | | | | 8 | | H Highfield | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:38.2 | | | | | 9 | | K McDonald | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:49.0 | | | | | 10 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 2:56.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | K Amey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.8 | | | | | 2 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.8 | | | | | 4 | | N Daubney | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 5 | | C Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 6 | | S Doherty | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:45.9 | | | | | 7 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:47.5 | | | | | 8 | | J Kinns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:51.1 | | | | | 9 | | D Harvey | (Surrey AC) | 2:55.5 | | | | | 10 | | S Hubble | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:57.9 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:30.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.3 | | | | | 3 | | P Fernee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.7 | | | | | 4 | | M Tracy | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.3 | | | | | 5 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:38.3 | | | | | 6 | | D Woolam | (Woking AC) | 2:41.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Rand | (Mitcham AC) | 2:45.2 | | | | | 8 | | E Gellender | (Mitcham AC) | 3:03.3 | | | | | 9 | | W Laws | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3:13.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.7 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 3 | | K Amey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:30.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:32.2 | | | | | 5 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 6 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 2:33.2 | | | | | 7 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.4 | | | | | 8 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:35.0 | | | | | 9 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 10 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:36.8 | | | | | 11 | | K Nicholson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:46.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:02.1 | | | | | 2 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.0 | | | | | 3 | | D Woolam | (Woking AC) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 4 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 5:22.7 | | | | | 5 | | V Shotter | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 6 | | H Highfield | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:28.7 | | | | | 7 | | K Smith | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:32.3 | | | | | 8 | | L Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:34.3 | | | | | 9 | | D Harvey | (Surrey AC) | 5:49.4 | | | | | 10 | | J Kinns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.2 | | | | | 11 | | J Derriman | (Mitcham AC) | 6:02.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 5:06.0 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:07.3 | | | | | 3 | | M Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:07.8 | | | | | 4 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:12.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Daubney | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:20.6 | | | | | 6 | | C Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:28.0 | | | | | 7 | | D Grant | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:30.0 | | | | | 8 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:30.2 | | | | | 9 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 5:33.7 | | | | | 10 | | N Janaway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:36.0 | | | | | 11 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:47.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:03.6 | | | | | 2 | | W Bonfield | (Surrey AC) | 5:07.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Linton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:08.0 | | | | | 4 | | M Head | (Bracknell AC) | 5:12.1 | | | | | 5 | | P Fernee | (Mitcham AC) | 5:14.2 | | | | | 6 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:18.4 | | | | | 7 | | K Amey | (Mitcham AC) | 5:22.3 | | | | | 8 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:23.6 | | | | | 9 | | J Doherty | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:26.6 | | | | | 10 | | M Martin | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:27.4 | | | | | 11 | | J Cure | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:54.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Parker | (Woking AC) | 5:03.3 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:04.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:04.8 | | | | | 4 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 5:06.7 | | | | | 5 | | E Dally | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:07.7 | | | | | 6 | | Zahara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.7 | | | | | 7 | | S Rand | (Mitcham AC) | 5:22.8 | | | | | 8 | | Zoe Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:34.4 | | | | | 9 | | S Hubble | (Camberley & District AC) | 6:05.1 | | | | | 10 | | S Stanford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6:06.3 | | | | | 11 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 6:16.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | P Parker | (Woking AC) | 4:58.9 | | | | | 2 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 3 | | W Bonfield | (Surrey AC) | 5:05.1 | | | | | 4 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:09.5 | | | | | 5 | | M Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:11.5 | | | | | 6 | | E Dally | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:13.2 | | | | | 7 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:13.5 | | | | | 8 | | J Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:17.2 | | | | | 9 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 10 | | Karen Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 11 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:45.6 | | | | | 12 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:49.8 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | J Day | (Mitcham AC) | 1.49 | | | | | 2 | | Katherine Croxford | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.49 | | | | | 3 | | A Bartlett | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 4 | | J Templeman | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | S Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 6 | | L Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 7 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 8 | | D Potter | (Mitcham AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 9 | | S Chiappa | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 10 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Arch M Ramsey) | 1.30 | | | | | 11 | | B Wilson | (Trin H Sch) | 1.30 | | | | | 12 | | J Agis | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.20 | | | | |
|
| | |
| | |
|