|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | K Smith | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Willis | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 4 | | C Street | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Lewis | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.7 | | | | | 6 | | D Berry | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.9 | | | | | 7 | | Davina Baker (U23) | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 15.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 2 | | K Locke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | | 3 | | C Goodway | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | K McCarthy | (Mitcham AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.5 | | | | | 6 | | J Davis | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.8 | | | | | 7 | | S Prentice | (Surrey AC) | 15.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 3 | | Janis Waple | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | R Van Lier | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | K Alden | (Surrey AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | C Burke | (Trin. HS) | 14.3 | | | | | 7 | | J Wooley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Arch M Ramsey) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | J Wyatt | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | Y Gooch | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.9 | | | | | 6 | | E Chapman | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 15.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 2 | | P Skilton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 3 | | K Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Longhurst | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Cohen | (Trin. HS) | 14.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Gravett | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1 | | | | | 7 | | K Hawkesley | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | | | | | 2 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.7 | | | | | 4 | | J Moore | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | L Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 16.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 7 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 3 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Green | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Jackson | (Trin. HS) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Agis | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 16.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres Q-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 3 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 4 | | Janis Waple | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 5 | | J Wyatt | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Green | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 7 | | S Longhurst | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres Q-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | | | | | 2 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Arch M Ramsey) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 4 | | P Skilton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Moore | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | K Smith | (Woking AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Willis | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres Q-FINAL 3 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | | | | | 2 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 4 | | K Locke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | | 5 | | K Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | | 6 | | R Van Lier | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 7 | | C Street | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres Q-FINAL 4 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 3 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 4 | | C Goodway | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 5 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 6 | | Y Gooch | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | | 7 | | K McCarthy | (Mitcham AC) | 14.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 3 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Arch M Ramsey) | 13.4 | | | | | 4 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 5 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.8 | | | | | 6 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 3 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 13.7 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 26.4 | | | | | 2 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 3 | | Y Gooch | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | J McKenzie | (Trin. HS) | 29.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.2 | | | | | 6 | | S Stanford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.4 | | | | | 7 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | C Goodway | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 2 | | C Street | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.2 | | | | | 3 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 29.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Jackson | (Trin. HS) | 29.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Wooley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.1 | | | | | 6 | | Davina Baker (U23) | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 31.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 27.8 | | | | | 3 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 28.7 | | | | | 4 | | Katherine Croxford | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.0 | | | | | 5 | | A Collier | (Trin. HS) | 29.8 | | | | | 6 | | E Gellender | (Mitcham AC) | 30.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 2 | | C Tye | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 3 | | S Green | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Roberts | | 29.0 | | | | | 5 | | K McCarthy | (Mitcham AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 6 | | S Prentice | (Surrey AC) | 31.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 2 | | J Wyatt | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 3 | | K Locke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Skilton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Willis | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 6 | | K Alden | (Surrey AC) | 30.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 3 | | K Smith | (Woking AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 4 | | R Van Lier | (Camberley & District AC) | 29.7 | | | | | 5 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.3 | | | | | 6 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.3 | | | | | 7 | | J Morris | (Trin. HS) | 31.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 7 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 2 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 3 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 4 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Williams | (Trin. HS) | 30.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Davis | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres Q-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 2 | | C Tye | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 3 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Goodway | (Camberley & District AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 5 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres Q-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 26.5 | | | | | 2 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.7 | | | | | 3 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 4 | | P Skilton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 5 | | Y Gooch | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 6 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.3 | | | | | 7 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 29.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres Q-FINAL 3 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.6 | | | | | 2 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 3 | | J Wyatt | (Mitcham AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 4 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 5 | | S Green | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 6 | | R Van Lier | (Camberley & District AC) | 29.7 | | | | | 7 | | C Street | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres Q-FINAL 4 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 2 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 29.0 | | | | | 3 | | K Locke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.3 | | | | | 4 | | K Smith | (Woking AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Roberts | | 29.4 | | | | | 6 | | J McKenzie | (Trin. HS) | 29.7 | | | | | 7 | | J Jackson | (Trin. HS) | 33.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 2 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.9 | | | | | 3 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.3 | | | | | 4 | | S Ford | (Bracknell AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 5 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 6 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 29.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.3 | | | | | 2 | | C Tye | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 3 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 4 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 5 | | K Locke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.6 | | | | | 6 | | J Wyatt | (Mitcham AC) | 30.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Margaret Beksinska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.8 | | | | | 3 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 27.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Tye | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Swallow | (Crawley AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 6 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.0 | | | | | 2 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:26.6 | | | | | 3 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 2:28.0 | | | | | 4 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 6 | | K McCarthy | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.0 | | | | | 7 | | N Janway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:42.1 | | | | | 8 | | S Stanford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:43.2 | | | | | 9 | | J Core | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:44.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | K Nicholson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:26.7 | | | | | 2 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 3 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.3 | | | | | 4 | | M Head | (Bracknell AC) | 2:32.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:34.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 7 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:37.8 | | | | | 8 | | H Highfield | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:38.2 | | | | | 9 | | K McDonald | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:49.0 | | | | | 10 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 2:56.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | K Amey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.8 | | | | | 2 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.8 | | | | | 4 | | N Daubney | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 5 | | C Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 6 | | S Doherty | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:45.9 | | | | | 7 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:47.5 | | | | | 8 | | J Kinns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:51.1 | | | | | 9 | | D Harvey | (Surrey AC) | 2:55.5 | | | | | 10 | | S Hubble | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:57.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:28.9 | | | | | 2 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 2:31.3 | | | | | 3 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.3 | | | | | 4 | | P Peacock | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:38.4 | | | | | 5 | | Zahara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:39.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Linton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:40.6 | | | | | 7 | | D Grant | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:41.5 | | | | | 8 | | L Simpson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:44.6 | | | | | 9 | | C Cowie | (Surrey AC) | 3:01.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:30.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:33.3 | | | | | 3 | | P Fernee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.7 | | | | | 4 | | M Tracy | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.3 | | | | | 5 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:38.3 | | | | | 6 | | D Woolam | (Woking AC) | 2:41.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Rand | (Mitcham AC) | 2:45.2 | | | | | 8 | | E Gellender | (Mitcham AC) | 3:03.3 | | | | | 9 | | W Laws | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3:13.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 1 May) | 1 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.7 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 3 | | K Amey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:30.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:32.2 | | | | | 5 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 6 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 2:33.2 | | | | | 7 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.4 | | | | | 8 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:35.0 | | | | | 9 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 10 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:36.8 | | | | | 11 | | K Nicholson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:46.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:02.1 | | | | | 2 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.0 | | | | | 3 | | D Woolam | (Woking AC) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 4 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 5:22.7 | | | | | 5 | | V Shotter | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 6 | | H Highfield | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:28.7 | | | | | 7 | | K Smith | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:32.3 | | | | | 8 | | L Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:34.3 | | | | | 9 | | D Harvey | (Surrey AC) | 5:49.4 | | | | | 10 | | J Kinns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.2 | | | | | 11 | | J Derriman | (Mitcham AC) | 6:02.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 5:06.0 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:07.3 | | | | | 3 | | M Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:07.8 | | | | | 4 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:12.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Daubney | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:20.6 | | | | | 6 | | C Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:28.0 | | | | | 7 | | D Grant | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:30.0 | | | | | 8 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:30.2 | | | | | 9 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 5:33.7 | | | | | 10 | | N Janaway | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:36.0 | | | | | 11 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:47.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:03.6 | | | | | 2 | | W Bonfield | (Surrey AC) | 5:07.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Linton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:08.0 | | | | | 4 | | M Head | (Bracknell AC) | 5:12.1 | | | | | 5 | | P Fernee | (Mitcham AC) | 5:14.2 | | | | | 6 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:18.4 | | | | | 7 | | K Amey | (Mitcham AC) | 5:22.3 | | | | | 8 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:23.6 | | | | | 9 | | J Doherty | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:26.6 | | | | | 10 | | M Martin | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:27.4 | | | | | 11 | | J Cure | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:54.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Parker | (Woking AC) | 5:03.3 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:04.5 | | | | | 3 | | J Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:04.8 | | | | | 4 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 5:06.7 | | | | | 5 | | E Dally | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:07.7 | | | | | 6 | | Zahara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:17.7 | | | | | 7 | | S Rand | (Mitcham AC) | 5:22.8 | | | | | 8 | | Zoe Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:34.4 | | | | | 9 | | S Hubble | (Camberley & District AC) | 6:05.1 | | | | | 10 | | S Stanford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6:06.3 | | | | | 11 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 6:16.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | P Parker | (Woking AC) | 4:58.9 | | | | | 2 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 3 | | W Bonfield | (Surrey AC) | 5:05.1 | | | | | 4 | | Sue Fewtrell | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:09.5 | | | | | 5 | | M Farrell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:11.5 | | | | | 6 | | E Dally | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:13.2 | | | | | 7 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:13.5 | | | | | 8 | | J Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:17.2 | | | | | 9 | | E Oxley | (Surrey AC) | 5:21.7 | | | | | 10 | | Karen Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 11 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:45.6 | | | | | 12 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:49.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.9 | | | | | 2 | | K Mills | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.2 | | | | | 2 | | K Edwards | (Surrey AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 3 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 15.0 | | | | | - | | V Davis | (Trin. HS) | DQ | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.5 | | | | | 2 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 13.8 | | | | | 3 | | B Hibbert | (Trin. HS) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Gravett | (Mitcham AC) | 15.0 | | | | | 5 | | L Harrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.4 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Claire St. John | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.6 | | | | | 3 | | P Carrington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.4 | | | | | 4 | | K Mills | (Mitcham AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 5 | | K Edwards | (Surrey AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 6 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 14.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 51.8 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 56.8 | | | | | 3 | | Selsonia LAC 'B' | | 58.4 | | | | | 4 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 58.5 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 58.6 | | | | | 6 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'C' | | 61.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 54.0 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC 'A' | | 54.2 | | | | | 3 | | Surrey AC 'B' | | 56.9 | | | | | - | | Mitcham AC 'C' | | DQ | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell H | | 52.5 | | | | | 2 | | Selsonia LAC 'A' | | 53.2 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 55.6 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'B' | | 57.1 | | | | | 5 | | Woking AC 'B' | | 58.1 | | | | | 6 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 59.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 52.0 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell H | | 52.0 | | | | | 3 | | Selsonia LAC 'A' | | 53.6 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 53.6 | | | | | 5 | | Woking AC 'A' | | 54.3 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 55.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | J Day | (Mitcham AC) | 1.49 | | | | | 2 | | Katherine Croxford | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.49 | | | | | 3 | | A Bartlett | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 4 | | J Templeman | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | S Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 6 | | L Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 7 | | K Avery | (Surrey AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 8 | | D Potter | (Mitcham AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 9 | | S Chiappa | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 10 | | Joy Mgbezeh | (Arch M Ramsey) | 1.30 | | | | | 11 | | B Wilson | (Trin H Sch) | 1.30 | | | | | 12 | | J Agis | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.20 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | | | | | | | | Other results not available | | | | | | | | | Please contact webmaster | | | | | | | | | if you have the results. | | | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 11 May) | | | Result not available | | | | | | | | | Please contact webmaster | | | | | | | | | if you have the results. | | | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Helen Drake | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.80 | | | | | 2 | | L Smart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.88 | | | | | 3 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.86 | | | | | 4 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 18.76 | | | | | 5 | | K Houlihan | (Trin. HS) | 18.74 | | | | | 6 | | H Bartleet | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 18.66 | | | | | 7 | | S Oakley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 17.80 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | J Nichols | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.62 | | | | | 2 | | D Peck | (Trin. HS) | 20.80 | | | | | 3 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 19.70 | | | | | 4 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 18.60 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Ewell Court, 16 April) | 1 | | L Nolan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13:55.0 | | CBP | | | 2 | | C Humphrey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15:06.0 | | | | | 3 | | Sally Agace | (Croydon Harriers) | 15:17.2 | | | | | 4 | | T Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15:20.4 | | | | | 5 | | K Todd | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15:47.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Johnson | (Surrey AC) | 16:27.0 | | | | |
|