SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association ©2024
You are here:
Home
>
Cross-Country
>County Relay Championships 2016/2017
Today's Date: 4 May 2024
Surrey County Cross-Country Relay Championships 2016 - 2017
Bruce Judd U13/U15/U17 Relays, Stoke Park, Guildford - 29 October 2016
Under-17 Men 3x2500m
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
1
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A'
20:48
Ollie Percival
(2)
06:52
Marcus Shantry
(1)
06:49
Joseph Jakubait
(1)
07:07
2
Dorking & Mole Valley AC
21:12
George Grassly
(1)
06:36
Fred Geen
(5)
07:37
Ewan Bate
(2)
06:59
3
Guildford & Godalming AC
21:23
Nathan Janmohamed
(7)
07:18
Harry Boyd
(2)
06:32
Thomas Naisby
(3)
07:33
4
Sutton & District AC
21:30
Dario Kan
(10)
07:26
Ricky Lutakome
(3)
06:26
Ryan Galvin
(4)
07:38
5
Walton AC 'A'
22:07
Charlie Feinson
(6)
07:12
Josh Hathaway
(6)
07:30
Isaac Mammen
(5)
07:25
6
Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B'
22:24
Guy Tucker
(3)
06:59
Will Brockman
(4)
07:14
Jack Small
(6)
08:11
7
Woking AC
22:36
Peter McNamara
(11)
07:31
James Spencer
(9)
07:32
Ben Bishop
(7)
07:33
-
Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers *
22:53
Gabriel Lewis
(4)
07:10
George Chaplin
(7)
07:33
Gabriel Lewis
*
(8)
08:10
-
Hercules Wimbledon AC *
23:14
Henry Silverstein
(9)
07:22
Eduardo Morais
(10)
08:09
Henry Silverstein
*
(9)
07:43
8
Walton AC 'B'
23:25
Jamie West
(8)
07:20
Josef Hubbard
(11)
08:14
Mark Jacoby
(10)
07:51
9
Croydon Harriers
24:29
Jordan O'Dongo
(12)
07:32
Ifetobi Salako
(12)
08:21
Neal Kesterton
(11)
08:36
-
Herne Hill Harriers
DNF
Laurie Pope
(5)
07:11
Jamie Krammer
(8)
07:43
The number in brackets after an athlete's name is the team's position at the end of the stage.
Athletes and Teams shown with an * are non-scoring.
Individual Stage Times
Ricky Lutakome
Sutton&District
06:26
Harry Boyd
Guildford&G
06:32
George Grassly
DorkingMV
06:36
Marcus Shantry
AldershotF&D
06:49
Ollie Percival
AldershotF&D
06:52
Guy Tucker
AldershotF&D
06:59
Ewan Bate
DorkingMV
06:59
Joseph Jakubait
AldershotF&D
07:07
Gabriel Lewis
Kingston & Poly
07:10
Laurie Pope
Herne Hill H
07:11
Charlie Feinson
Walton AC
07:12
Will Brockman
AldershotF&D
07:14
Nathan Janmohamed
Guildford&G
07:18
Jamie West
Walton AC
07:20
Henry Silverstein
HerculesWimb
07:22
Isaac Mammen
Walton AC
07:25
Dario Kan
Sutton&District
07:26
Josh Hathaway
Walton AC
07:30
Peter McNamara
Woking AC
07:31
Jordan O'Dongo
Croydon H
07:32
James Spencer
Woking AC
07:32
George Chaplin
Kingston & Poly
07:33
Thomas Naisby
Guildford&G
07:33
Ben Bishop
Woking AC
07:33
Fred Geen
DorkingMV
07:37
Ryan Galvin
Sutton&District
07:38
Jamie Krammer
Herne Hill H
07:43
Henry Silverstein
*
HerculesWimb
07:43
Mark Jacoby
Walton AC
07:51
Eduardo Morais
HerculesWimb
08:09
Gabriel Lewis
*
Kingston & Poly
08:10
Jack Small
AldershotF&D
08:11
Josef Hubbard
Walton AC
08:14
Ifetobi Salako
Croydon H
08:21
Neal Kesterton
Croydon H
08:36
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise
Webmaster
.