SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 October 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > SM
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00)
 13:54.99 Jack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District ACAzusa CA, USA18 Apr 
 13:57.33 Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 13:58.73 John SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 14:12.51 Daniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACRaleigh NC, USA29 Mar 
 14:17.74 Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough15 Jun 
 14:21.11 Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 14:22.51 Andrew FyfeBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 14:39.88 Luke CaldwellDorking Mole Valley ACParliament Hill6 Jul 
 14:41.97 James HoadThames Hare & HoundsScotstoun26 Jul 
 14:41.98 Max Heyden (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough15 Jun 
 14:43.72 Nicholas Torry (M40)Serpentine RunnersMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 14:51.34 Frederick SlemeckHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 14:53.1 Luke van Oudtshoorn (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACTooting Bec13 Apr 
 14:55.41 George DollnerGuildford & Godalming ACMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 14:56.54 Tom HiggsSouth London HarriersManchester (SC)25 May 
 14:58.30 Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:04.77 Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HarriersWigan4 Aug 
 15:12.84 Jonny Earl (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACEltham22 May 
 15:12.98 Paul Prothero (M35)South London HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:14.43 Simon GoldsworthyGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:16.94 Ben ToomerHercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill6 Jul 
 15:17.33 Tom FosterGuildford & Godalming ACEltham17 Aug 
 15:17.45 Andrius Jaksevicius (M35)Belgrave HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:17.82 Joe CroftSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:18.11 Matt WelshBelgrave HarriersMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 15:18.36 mx2r3Edward ChuckDulwich RunnersCoulsdon4 Sep 
 15:18.99 Steve GardnerBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:24.79 Nick BowkerClapham ChasersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:25.99 Richard OllingtonThames Hare & HoundsEton6 Jul 
 15:26.51 Lewis Laylee (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:26.87 3r3Nick BuckleBelgrave HarriersParliament Hill11 Sep 
 15:27.2 Alex HobleyHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park29 Mar 
 15:28.35 5Charlie Wyllie (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston11 May 
 15:29.47 6Edward ChuckDulwich RunnersKingston11 May 
 15:29.71 Finn JohnsonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:30.21 Ollie GarrodSouth London HarriersBasingstoke17 Aug 
 15:30.63 James Hancock (U23)Sutton & District ACMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 15:30.73 Jack BrotchieHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:30.79 7Matthew Sharp (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 15:32.08 Richard McDowell (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACParliament Hill6 Jul 
 15:32.54 Matt McDanielGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:34.28 Andrew GriggHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:35.36 Angus ButterHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:36.57 Matt Atkins (M40)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:36.7 Ryan EvansSouth London HarriersTooting Bec13 Apr 
 15:37.44 8James SharePoole RunnersKingston11 May 
 15:37.96 mx4r3Alix RamsierSouth London HarriersCoulsdon4 Sep 
 15:45.11 Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersParliament Hill6 Jul 
 15:45.63 Gordon Pearce (M35)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersFinsbury Park28 Jun 
 15:47.07 Marcus Shantry (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading15 Jun 
 15:47.43 Bryn ReynoldsHerne Hill HarriersMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 15:49.25 6AArlo Ludewick (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston6 Jul 
 15:49.90 9Martin Shore (M40)Thames Hare & HoundsKingston11 May 
 15:50.68 Tom Drayton (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon7 Aug 
 15:50.84 Will CullenSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:51.12 mx6r3James Lyne (U23)South London HarriersCoulsdon4 Sep 
 15:52.43 Henry Silverstein (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon7 Aug 
 15:52.96 Alex PenfoldCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:54.35 Joel WilesSouth London HarriersFinsbury Park28 Jun 
 15:55.2 James GambleWoking ACEton13 Apr 
 15:55.29 Joe ToomeyHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:55.3 Mark FinbowSouth London HarriersTooting Bec13 Apr 
 15:55.38 Joe ClarkHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:56.12 Gary Laybourne (M35)South London HarriersBasingstoke17 Aug 
 15:56.75 Shane O'NeillDulwich RunnersBattersea Park6 Jul 
 15:57.75 James BartramThames Hare & HoundsWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:58.2 Simon BainesThames Hare & HoundsEltham17 Jul 
 15:58.31 11r3Jack RammDulwich RunnersParliament Hill11 Sep 
 15:59.00 Josh PewterHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 15:59.71 Callum WilsonSouth London HarriersLoughborough15 Jun 
 16:02.2 David Grima (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park29 Mar 
 16:04.37 Edward MallettClapham ChasersBattersea Park6 Jul 
 16:04.7 James Lyne (U23)South London HarriersTooting Bec13 Apr 
 16:07.00 Kieran White (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 16:07.6 mx3Francis DunhamReigate Priory ACCrawley2 Oct 
 16:08.84 12Bruce Harrold (M40)Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston11 May 
 16:09.50 Mohammed IsmailHerne Hill HarriersBromley13 Apr 
 16:09.7 mx4Thomas AlmondReigate Priory ACCrawley2 Oct 
 16:10.4 James MeiklejohnHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park29 Mar 
 16:11.27 14Robert TuerHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 May 
 16:11.28 Alex van TuylClapham ChasersBattersea Park6 Jul 
 16:11.93 Oliver GarnerThe StragglersMilton Keynes27 Jul 
 16:12.03 15Ben GoddardWoking ACKingston11 May 
 16:12.36 Raj Paranandi (M40)Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park7 Aug 
 16:14.21 David LewinHercules Wimbledon ACBromley13 Apr 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.