SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 8 October 2019
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2019 > SM
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.00/+3.5 wHarry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI30 Jun 
 10.06/+2.5 wRomell Glave (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley14 Aug 
 10.11/+1.0 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACBerlin, GER22 Jun 
 10.26/+1.2 Theo EtienneHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley26 Jun 
 10.35/0.0 Romell Glave (U23)Croydon HarriersTonbridge30 Aug 
 10.41/+0.2 Rechmial Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford1 Jun 
 10.43/+0.3 Chad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACMannheim, GER29 Jun 
 10.45/+4.0 wSamir Williams (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 10.49/+4.3 wLuke Dorrell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford4 May 
 10.49/+2.4 wZanson Plummer (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBedford1 Jun 
 10.52/+0.9 Luke Dorrell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford5 May 
 10.53/+1.0 Aidan Syers (M35)Newham & Essex BeaglesLoughborough6 Aug 
 10.55/+2.3 wJonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACDagenham29 Jun 
 10.56/+1.7 Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACDagenham29 Jun 
 10.57/+1.0 Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBedford1 Jun 
 10.57/+0.6 Jordan Watson-Brown (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBudapest, HUN8 Jun 
 10.57/+2.0 Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley17 Jul 
 10.58/+3.2 wDerek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 10.6 Bill PorterSouth London HarriersStara Zagora, BUL15 Jun 
 10.60/+4.0 wNicholas Hendrix (U23)St Mary's Richmond ACMiddlebury VT, USA27 Apr 
 10.66/+1.5 Derek Kinlock (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 10.71/+3.5 wJames Hanson (U20)Woking ACNewham16 Jun 
 10.74/-1.2 Sam IgeBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park17 Aug 
 10.76/+0.8 Nicholas Hendrix (U23)St Mary's Richmond ACWilliamstown MA, USA3 May 
 10.77/+1.8 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersMarsa, MLT4 May 
 10.78/+0.2 1Ryan Facey (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 10.78/+0.9 James Hanson (U20)Woking ACNewham16 Jun 
 10.79/+3.6 wMicah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley28 Aug 
 10.80/+4.0 wJesse AgyemangCroydon HarriersNewham16 Jun 
 10.81/+0.2 Tyler Panton (U17)Woking ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 10.84/+1.0 Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley5 Jun 
 10.87/0.0 5Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HarriersBedford2 Jun 
 10.88/+1.5 1BDylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HarriersGuildford30 Jun 
 10.88/+3.0 w3AJoseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACHendon30 Jun 
 10.89/+4.0 wVictor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersNewham16 Jun 
 10.9 Abdou NjieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSt. Albans15 Jun 
 10.90/+0.9 Tyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HarriersBedford31 Aug 
 10.91/+0.2 4Jesse AgyemangCroydon HarriersKingston12 May 
 10.93/+2.1 wMichael Miller (U20)Croydon HarriersLee Valley22 May 
 10.96/1.2 Michael Miller (U20)Croydon HarriersCardiff15 May 
 10.97/+0.2 5Cameron StarrSutton & District ACKingston12 May 
 10.97 1Tom White (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon8 Jun 
 10.97/+1.6 Victor NzoleleHerne Hill HarriersNewham16 Jun 
 10.97/+0.8 4h1Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 11.0 Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSt. Albans15 Jun 
 11.01/-0.2 Jamil Harris-Blair (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWillesden25 Jul 
 11.03/0.0 Dylan Baldock (U20)Sutton & District ACBromley13 Apr 
 11.04/0.6 2AJoseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACCrawley19 May 
 11.04/-0.6 2h1Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACBedford2 Jun 
 11.05/+0.2 6Damien PowellKent ACKingston12 May 
 11.06/+4.1 wAntonio DouglasHercules Wimbledon ACNewham16 Jun 
 11.1 1Luke Laughton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston3 Jul 
 11.1 Suhuyini Osman (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jul 
 11.13/+2.0 Antonio DouglasHercules Wimbledon ACNewham16 Jun 
 11.15/+1.4 Francesco Calemma (U17)Croydon HarriersBirmingham12 Jul 
 11.15/+1.8 Montell Markland (U17)South London HarriersTooting Bec24 Aug 
 11.16/+3.8 wAlessio Anah (U17)Crawley ACReading5 May 
 11.18/1.8 3AMatthew Harris (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale26 May 
 11.18/+0.4 Freddie Arkell (U15)Hercules Wimbledon ACBirmingham13 Jul 
 11.19/+2.4 wPhilip Kastner (U20)Walton ACBedford22 May 
 11.20/+0.4 Tobi OgunbodeHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park1 May 
 11.20/+0.4 Armani ThomasHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park1 May 
 11.2 Alex Parkinson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston3 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.