SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 24 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SM
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:08.00)
 3:42.01 4r3Jonathan HayAldershot, Farnham & District ACHeusden-Zolder, BEL21 Jul 
 3:43.87 6rALewis LloydHerne Hill HarriersWatford8 Aug 
 3:44.93 Jack Rowe (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLos Angeles CA, USA14 Apr 
 3:45.83 1rBJohn SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACWatford13 Jun 
 3:46.43 Dominic NolanCroydon HarriersLoughborough20 May 
 3:47.32 10rAJack Crabtree (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersWatford26 May 
 3:47.65 Daniel Wallis (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACPalo Alto CA, USA3 May 
 3:47.74 Adam Moore (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford6 May 
 3:47.86 Luke CaldwellDorking Mole Valley ACWatford13 Jun 
 3:49.46 5rBRicky Lutakome (U20)Sutton & District ACWatford8 Aug 
 3:50.17 9rBJoshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford13 Jun 
 3:52.81 8r6Thomas Staines (U23)Colorado State Boulder CO, USA7 Apr 
 3:53.04 1rBLuke Van Oudtshoorn (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 May 
 3:53.74 James CoxonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford5 May 
 3:55.50 Gus Cockle (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACEltham7 Jul 
 3:55.9 Blake Moore (U23)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford5 May 
 3:55.92 1rAAndrew FyfeBelgrave HarriersEltham23 May 
 3:56.10 Max Heyden (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 May 
 3:56.19 5rEAlex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon ACWatford26 May 
 3:56.57 6rEFrederick SlemeckHercules Wimbledon ACWatford26 May 
 3:57.08 7rAGeorge Grassly (U20)Dorking Mole Valley ACBrighton30 May 
 3:57.17 Andrew ClarkeHerne Hill HarriersStretford18 Aug 
 3:57.77 1r12Charlie Wyllie (U23)Dorking Mole Valley ACWatford22 Aug 
 3:58.82 10rFMacgregor CoxAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 May 
 3:58.89 3h2George DollnerGuildford & Godalming ACBedford9 Jun 
 3:59.92 6r12Brogan McCawley (U23)Camberley & District ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:00.23 8r12Marcus Shantry (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:00.81 Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford11 Jul 
 4:01.40 11r12James Hancock (U23)Sutton & District ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:01.87 13r13Will Barnicoat (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:02.44 3Patrick Lucas (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:02.45 15r13Charlie Kershaw (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 May 
 4:02.53 Lewis Laylee (U23)Dulwich RunnersBrighton30 May 
 4:02.69 mxDylan Spencer (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:03.22 6h1Dane Blomquist (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford9 Jun 
 4:03.40 6r12Harley Norman (U17)South London HarriersWatford30 May 
 4:04.18 Conor Kissane-WoodThames Valley HarriersLeigh5 May 
 4:04.37 5rBKojo Kyereme (M40)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 4:04.92 4Kieron Connor (U23)Croydon HarriersKingston13 May 
 4:05.07 Daniel EckersleyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPortsmouth13 May 
 4:05.34 Paskar Owor (M35)Belgrave HarriersBattersea Park14 Jul 
 4:06.25 Rian McCawley (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford5 May 
 4:06.66 mx2r10Daniel Cooke (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford22 Aug 
 4:06.8 Dylan Spencer (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot14 Jul 
 4:06.98 Aaron Enser (U20)Bracknell ACWatford25 Jul 
 4:07.1 Harry Boyd (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACBrighton14 Apr 
 4:07.15 1Felix Vaughan (U15)South London HarriersCoulsdon5 Sep 
 4:07.46 5Callum GillettGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.