SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 February 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2013 > SM
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2013

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.56/+2.1 w1r3Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersLa Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI7 Jul 
 21.08/+0.7 2Martyn RooneyCroydon HarriersLoughborough19 May 
 21.08/-1.3 6Dwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon ACBedford25 Aug 
 21.24/+0.9 1ADwayne DowdingHerne Hill HarriersTooting27 Jul 
 21.28/+2.9 w2r1Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersHendon29 Jun 
 21.29/-0.9 1AGreg CackettBelgrave HarriersManchester8 Jun 
 21.34/+1.8 6r2Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACGainsville, FL. USA5 Apr 
 21.38/+0.8 1r8Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersLoughborough3 Jul 
 21.45/+1.7 2h2Marvin Popoola (U20)Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham5 Jul 
 21.57/+0.3 3s1Sam Osewa (U23)Croydon HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 21.60/+0.1 1r5Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersSint Niklaas, BEL8 May 
 21.74 2Jordan Smith-BentKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley17 Jun 
 21.9 1Zanson Plummer (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWelwyn2 Jun 
 21.9 1Dwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon ACCroydon29 Sep 
 21.92/+1.2 3r2Leroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA7 Jul 
 21.93/-0.4 1r13Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley17 Jul 
 22.0 1h2Tremayne GillingBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley24 Apr 
 22.01/+0.9 2ALawrence Croll MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting27 Jul 
 22.03/+1.0 1r11Fawwaz Okunole (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley5 Jun 
 22.06/+0.9 3APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersTooting27 Jul 
 22.1 2ATheo Etienne (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACEton10 Aug 
 22.13/+1.1 3h2Frederick Afrifa (U17)Herne Hill HarriersWatford22 Jun 
 22.23/+1.6 1r5AJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersDonnas, ITA7 Jul 
 22.24/-1.2 1Joe Yarde (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACOordegem, BEL1 Jun 
 22.27/-0.4 3r1Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace1 May 
 22.28 2Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley17 Jul 
 22.3 2ns1Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersTooting24 Jul 
 22.34/-0.1 2BJustin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston6 Jul 
 22.4 Damien Powell (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon18 May 
 22.4 1Kevin Owusu-Mantey (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACBirmingham17 Jun 
 22.40/+1.6 1r12Gift McLaren (U20)South London HarriersLee Valley14 Aug 
 22.41 3BGeorge Huxley (U20)Ashford ACTooting Bec27 Jul 
 22.44/-1.5 3h4Reece McLawrence (U17)South London HarriersBirmingham5 Jul 
 22.44/+0.6 1AMax Mondelli (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 Jul 
 22.53 1ALolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACReading30 Jun 
 22.57/-0.1 2BRichard Agyapong (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 Jul 
 22.6 2AChris Hall (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham18 May 
 22.6 2AIwan Fesnoux (U17)Epsom & Ewell HarriersPortsmouth15 Jun 
 22.60 4rBEdwin Miles (U17)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec27 Jul 
 22.78/-0.9 4r1Daniel Luke (U17)Croydon HarriersBromley10 Jun 
 22.8 2BChris Clarke (U20)Croydon HarriersBrighton15 Jun 
 22.80 7BAndrew ClementsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton7 Jul 
 22.8 1ALuke Dorrell (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWinchester7 Jul 
 22.8 1ns2Ismail Abdul Karim (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Jul 
 22.9 1Shaun Cooke (U17)Sutton & District ACCarshalton28 Apr 
 22.9 2ARob Page (U17)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACEton12 May 
 23.0 1ns3Sam Ige (U20)Belgrave HarriersBattersea Park3 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.