SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 20 February 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2012 > SM
Today's Date: 18 April 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2012

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
200 Metres (Standard: 23.00)
 20.90/+0.9 Josh Street (U20)South London HarriersBedford17 Jun 
 21.07/+1.7 1r3Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 21.19/+2.6 w1r2Jonathan BrowneKent ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 21.25/+0.6 2BJonathan BrowneKent ACOordegem, BEL 
 21.35/+3.3 w4r10Oweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 21.53/+2.9 w3r4Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 May 
 21.57/+1.7 1BOweka Wanogho (U23)Croydon HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 21.66/+0.8 2r8Lawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Jun 
 21.67/+3.8 w1r8Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 21.68/+3.2 w5r10Leroy SlueHarrow ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 21.69/-0.9 1AIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jul 
 21.72/+1.1 Joe Yarde (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACDerby9 Sep 
 21.73/+1.7 2CLeroy SlueHarrow ACDonnas, ITA14 Jul 
 21.93/+2.2 w7Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGateshead7 Jul 
 21.95/+1.1 Tucker Bryant (U20)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 21.97/+3.3 w4r9Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesLee Valley18 Jul 
 22.02/-0.5 2Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 22.03 1ALawrence MensahHerne Hill HarriersTooting14 Apr 
 22.1 Marvin Popoola (U17)Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 22.10/+1.1 Jonathan Grant (U20)Herne Hill HarriersDerby9 Sep 
 22.2 1AOllie KingWoking ACHemel Hempstead19 May 
 22.2 1ADwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton28 Jul 
 22.23/-0.9 4APeter PhillipsHerne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jul 
 22.25/+2.4 w1r8AJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 22.28/+0.8 4r3Daniel DavisWoodford Green with Essex LadiesHoorn, NED12 May 
 22.29/+0.9 2BOmar Dixon (U23)Croydon HarriersNewham23 May 
 22.30/+2.8 w1r7Justin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 22.32/+1.7 3BJordan Smith-Bent (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBasingstoke26 May 
 22.36/+0.4 7BMelvyn Anukam (U23)Belgrave HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 22.41/+2.8 w3r7Tshon Carnegie (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 22.44/+0.9 Cameron Smith (U20)Croydon HarriersNewham23 May 
 22.45/+1.0 1r7Andre NembhardKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley20 Jun 
 22.45/+2.0 Jonathan Osbourne (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACDerby9 Sep 
 22.47/-0.1 1rDBlade Ashby (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 Jun 
 22.47/-1.4 5r2Robert GrahamHerne Hill HarriersNewham27 Jun 
 22.49/-1.9 5AAJ Boyce (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting21 Jul 
 22.5 1Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting25 Jul 
 22.50/-0.9 7AVictor NwagbaraKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersDerby28 Jul 
 22.52/-1.4 Zanson Plummer (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley12 Sep 
 22.54/-1.1 1Omar Dixon (U23)Croydon HarriersCrawley8 Apr 
 22.59/+2.9 wCourtney Edwards (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 Jun 
 22.6 Afam Obi-Adewole (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon14 Jul 
 22.62/-1.2 1rCMax Mondelli (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec4 Jun 
 22.62/+1.9 3h1Frederick Afrifa (U17)Herne Hill HarriersGateshead6 Jul 
 22.65 w1r1Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford7 Jul 
 22.66/+0.8 1nsJustin GreenKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBrighton 
 22.7 Gift McLaren (U20)South London HarriersNewbury9 Jun 
 22.70/0.0 Jonathan Ilori (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley22 Jul 
 22.73/+1.8 Damien Powell (U17)Croydon HarriersManchester1 Sep 
 22.74/+0.8 6r2Emanuel AdeyemiKent ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 22.8 1ARufus NugentHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton30 Jun 
 22.8 Joseph Chimkah (U23)South London HarriersCarshalton30 Jun 
 22.8 1Christopher HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton4 Jul 
 22.8 Tshon Carnegie (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec25 Jul 
 22.81/-0.5 1r2Cyle Carty (U23)Sutton & District ACCrawley8 Apr 
 22.82/-0.7 6Richard Agyapong (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston12 May 
 22.86/-0.5 5Courtney Edwards (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston13 May 
 22.91/+0.7 4r6Samuel Adeyemi (U23)Herne Hill HarriersWoodford21 Apr 
 22.93/-0.5 2r15Lee McLaughlin (U23)Croydon HarriersCrawley8 Apr 
 22.96/+0.1 3h1Jacob Paul (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston13 May 
 23.0 1BTim KuriaWoking ACParliament Hill21 Apr 
 23.0 1BOrnette Matthews (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 May 
 23.0/+0.8 1BTaiwo Kamoju (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon20 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.