|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 17 Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 3:58.19 | 4C | Alex Lennon | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Jul | | | | 4:04.12 | 2r7 | Samuel Stapley | Reigate Priory AC | Tonbridge | 8 Aug | | | | 4:05.25 | 3r7 | Joseph Hunt | Tonbridge AC | Tonbridge | 8 Aug | | | | 4:07.56 | 5 | Jacob Hunt | Tonbridge AC | Bromley | 15 Apr | | | | 4:08.24 | 3E | Ethan Newell | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 26 Jul | | | | 4:09.54 | 1A | Mori Alimi | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 28 May | | | | 4:13.00 | 1A | Matthew McKenna | Walton AC | Kingston | 28 May | | | | 4:13.04 + | 1m9 | Benjy Street | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 4:13.39 | 7C | Benjamin Hilson | Holland Sports AC | Eltham | 16 Aug | | | | 4:14.5 | 1ns | Jacob Pearce | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Walton | 20 May | | | | 4:14.53 mx | 8C | Christopher Cull | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 16 Aug | | | | 4:14.55 | 2r9 | Ollie Jermy | Waverley AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:16.69 mx | 3B | Monty Hudson | Sutton & District AC | Eltham | 19 Jul | | | | 4:19.36 | 12r12 | Keeran Sriskandarajah | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:19.60 | 2r6 | Ben Whyatt | South London Harriers | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:19.75 mx | 3r6 | Marcus Hibbins | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 4:20.75 mx | 9r8 | Toby Cloves | Sutton & District AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:21.09 | 4r6 | Rafferty Herd | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 4:21.28 mx | 10r8 | Jack Hobden | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:21.68 | 2r2 | Alexis Delaney | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 17 May | | | | 4:22.52 | 13B | Alexander Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Wormwood Scrubs | 2 Aug | | | | 4:27.25 | 3 | Timmy Harvey-Smith | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Twickenham | 19 Jul | | | | 4:27.7 | 1ns | Kyron-Bailee Burke | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 04:28.02 | 8 | Oliver Cunningham | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 4:28.30 | 3A | Oscar Sinnett | Woking AC | Aldershot | 2 Jul | | | | 4:28.6 | 1ns | Benjy Carr | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 4:28.60 | 1O | Max Lorke | South London Harriers | Lee Valley | 25 Jun | | | | 4:29.10 | 1B | Tom Harmer | South London Harriers | Crawley | 18 Jun | | | | 4:31.7 | 1A | Drew Greyling | Woking AC | Horspath | 16 Apr | | | | 4:32.1 | 5A | Luca Lupi | Woking AC | Brighton | 28 May | | | | 4:32.13 + | 11m8 | Noah Fernandez | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 28 Jun | | | | 4:32.4 | 2ns | Nathan D'Haese | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 4:33.25 | 6rC | Elliott Manning | Sutton & District AC | Brighton | 3 May | | | | 4:33.96 | 1B | Warren Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 28 May | | | | 4:34.60 | 4A | James Waite | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 2 Jul | | | | 4:35.1 | 3ns | Zeb Baker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 4:36.69 mx | 7r5 | Tom Davies | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:37.82 | 6r4 | Colm McLoughlin | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 17 Aug | | | | 4:38.7 | 6A | Samuel Dakin | Croydon Harriers | Winchester | 19 Aug | | | | 4:41.3 | 3ns | Harrison Kwei | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:42.13 | 4r4 | Pancho Panchev | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 31 May | | | | 4:42.25 | 3r5 | Sam Mcwilliam | Waverley AC | Aldershot | 8 Jun | | | | 4:42.3 | 4ns | Nate Ground | South London Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 4:43.1 | 4ns | Abel Davies | Guildford & Godalming AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:43.93 | 10r5 | Joe Mcdonald | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 1 Apr | | | | 4:44.4 | 4P | Harry Roberts | Waverley AC | Crawley | 31 May | | | | 04:46.26 | 12 | Joseph Rumfitt | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 4:46.6 | 5ns | Patryk Cendrzak | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:47.7 | 3ns | Ryan De Ruijter | Camberley & District AC | Wormwood Scrubs | 18 Jun | | | | 4:48.6 | 1ns | Michael Banks | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 4:49.8 | 1ns | Ewan Murphy | Holland Sports AC | Tooting Bec | 9 Jul | | | | 4:54.7 | 5ns | Marko Lock | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 16 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|