|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
13 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2011 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.0 | 1 | Zanson Plummer | Herne Hill Harriers | Walthamstow | 19 Jun | | | | 11.24/+0.7 | 3h1 | Fawwaz Okunola | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 20 Aug | | | | 11.6 | 3 | Frederick Afrifa | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 11 Jun | | | | 11.6 | 1A | Tolumofe Obatusin | South London Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 11.80/+0.4 | 6 | Shaun Cooke | Sutton & District AC | Woking | 4 Sep | | | | 11.9 | | Rob Page | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Harrow | 19 Jun | | | | 11.9 | 3A | Jermaine Graham | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.0 | 2 | Ayomide Segun | Croydon Harriers | Basildon | 5 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | Michael Batt | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 3 Jul | | | | 12.0 | 4A | Aaron Adekoya | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.1 | 3 | Richard Harrington | Croydon Harriers | Basildon | 5 Jun | | | | 12.13/-0.7 | | Lewis Evans | Woking AC | Woking | 3 Aug | | | | 12.2 | 2A | Tife Ajibade | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 10 Apr | | | | 12.2 | | Luke Dorrell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Bournemouth | 3 Jul | | | | 12.2 | 5A | William McDevitt | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.2 | 1B | Chrioni Myers-Reid | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.2 | | Josh Barker | Camberley & District AC | Eton | 21 Aug | | | | 12.3 | 1ns | Garfield Francis | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 10 Apr | | | | 12.3 | 4A | Kyall Marshall | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 12.3 | 1ns1 | Terry Gillam | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 12.3 | ns | Charlie Skilton | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.3 | 2B | Tafari Williams | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.3 | 3A | Ben Edwards | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.35/-1.4 | | J Wemar | Sutton & District AC | Tooting Bec | 27 Aug | | | | 12.40/-2.8 | 4r1 | Laurie Overtoom | Reigate Priory AC | Crystal Palace | 3 Apr | | | | 12.4 | | Creston Harrison | South London Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jun | | | | 12.4 | ns | Marchelle Rowe | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.4 | 4B | Lewis McKenzie | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.42/-2.9 | | Jake Gill | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 27 Aug | | | | 12.5 | 3ns | A Holeky | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 10 Apr | | | | 12.5 | | Iwan Fesnoux | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 22 May | | | | 12.5 | | Ife Fasoyiro | Sutton & District AC | St Albans | 19 Jun | | | | 12.5 | 5A | N Moriarty | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 12.5 | 2ns1 | J Double | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 12.5 | 1A | Soban Inayat | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.5 | ns | Donovan Haynes | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.51/-2.9 | | D Luke | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Aug | | | | 12.54/+1.2 | 1 | Ben Gibson | Woking AC | Walton | 17 Apr | | | | 12.57/+1.9 | 4r1 | Joseph Stanley | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 13 Jul | | | | 12.58/-16 | 2h2 | Rechmial Miller | Harris Acad | Kingston | 11 Jun | | | | 12.6 | 1ns3 | Stephen Hodge | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 12.6 | ns | Demi Adewakun | Sutton & District AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.6 | ns | Christopher Sinclair | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.68 | 5h1 | Elric Doswell | East Grinstead AC | Cambridge | 14 May | | | | 12.7 | | Omar Malik | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Hendon | 15 Jun | | | | 12.7 | 1B | Stephen Hodge | Holland Sports AC | Eastbourne | 19 Jun | | | | 12.7 | 2B | B Fadahunisa | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | Nicholas Pritchard | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 17 Sep | | | | 12.72/+1.9 | 5r1 | Justin Tarrant | Crawley AC | Crawley | 13 Jul | | | | 12.8 | 1B | Alastair Donkor | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 12.9 | 4A | Ocean Schwartz | Holland Sports AC | Horsham | 22 May | | | | 12.9 | 2A | Rhys Clements | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Croydon | 24 Jul | | | | 13.0 | 4 | Melvin Ramsamy | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 19 Jun | | | | 13.0 | 2ns3 | Kehron Milliner | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | | | 13.0 | 3ns1 | J Beggs | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 26 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|