|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
15 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2009 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) | | 2:17.16 | 1 | Joshua Haasz | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:18.73 | 1 | Lascelles Hussey | Herne Hill Harriers | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 2:21.43 | 3 | James Hancock | Sutton & District AC | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 2:21.54 | 11rF | Tom Holden | South London Harriers | Watford | 1 Jul | | | | 2:24.51 | pent | Brogan McCawley | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 12 Sep | | | | 2:24.7 | 2A | Andrew Lomax | Woking AC | Woking | 21 Jun | | | | 2:24.8 | 1A | Gus Cockle | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Woodford Grn | 19 Jul | | | | 2:24.87 | ns | Ben Brunswick | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Kingston | 26 Jul | | | | 2:26.90 | 3r4 | Giles Robinson | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 29 Jul | | | | 2:26.91 | 3r3 | Merhawi Yemane | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Aug | | | | 2:27.5 | 1A | Harvey Stainthorpe | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 17 May | | | | 2:27.5 | 1A | Hugo Madden | Guildford & Godalming AC | Sutton | 5 Jul | | | | 2:28.07 | ns | Rian McCawley | Camberley & District AC | Watford | 29 Jul | | | | 2:29.01 | 3h2 | Tom Coe | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:29.2 | 2 | Tim Carnell | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 20 May | | | | 2:29.4 | 3A | Cassian Hyde | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 2:29.9 | 1A | Jack Knight | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Lewes | 19 Jul | | | | 2:30.1 | 3A | Bradley Timson | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 24 May | | | | 2:30.9 | 2A | Zanquin Gordon | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Pk | 19 Jul | | | | 2:31.04 | 5 | Jamie Brown | Reigate Priory AC | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 2:31.39 | 2B | Stirling Gibbons | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 21 Jun | | | | 2:31.40 | pent | Mark Hastings | Camberley & District AC | Horsham | 12 Sep | | | | 2:31.52 | 4h2 | Nathan Mapperley | Camberley & District AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:32.6 | 1 | Charlie Wyllie | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Crawley | 15 Jul | | | | 2:32.8 | 4 | Thomas Bracegirdle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Mile End | 23 Jun | | | | 2:33.3 | | James Cummins | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Bracknell | 30 Aug | | | | 2:33.4 | 2A | Nathan Inkester | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 7 Jun | | | | 2:33.6 | 3h2 | Harry Spawforth | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 2:34.40 | 6h2 | Nathan Gibson | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 9 May | | | | 2:36.15 | pent | Daniel Johnson | Woking AC | Horsham | 12 Sep | | | | 2:36.19 | ns | Shaun Cooke | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 26 Jul | | | | 2:37.39 | ns | Josh Bartholomew | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 26 Jul | | | | 2:37.5 | 6A | Luke Dorrell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Basingstoke | 2 Aug | | | | 2:37.6 | 4A | Ibrahim Belal | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 5 Jul | | | | 2:38.4 | 3B | Max Sanderson | Camberley & District AC | Basingstoke | 2 Aug | | | | 2:39.5 | 3A | Callum Davies | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Eastbourne | 21 Jun | | | | 2:40.36 | pent | Justin Tarrant | Crawley AC | Horsham | 12 Sep | | | | 2:40.6 | 3B | Christian Beale | Woking AC | Walton | 31 May | | | | 2:40.7 | 9h1 | Matthew Cornwell | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 2:42.47 | | William Goddard | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 1 Jul | | | | 2:42.5 | 2A | Oliver Phelps | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 21 Jun | | | | 2:42.9 | 2A | Andrew Statter | Croydon Harriers | Woking | 7 Jun | | | | 2:43.3 | 3B | Daniel Hewitt | Woking AC | Wormwood Scrubs | 19 Jul | | | | 2:43.6 | 4A | Christian Disley-May | Guildford & Godalming AC | Portsmouth | 21 Jun | | | | 2.43.8 | 1A | James Kerr | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 5 Apr | | | | 2:44.1 | | Jack Major | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Basingstoke | 2 Aug | | | | 2:44.2 | 5A | Liam Miles | Holland Sports AC | Sutton | 19 Jul | | | | 2:44.8 | 1B | Kartik Iyer | Croydon Harriers | Woking | 7 Jun | | | | 2:45.6 | 2A | Sujit Naha | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 31 May | | | | 2:46.5 | 1ns | Ollie Cook | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 7 Jun | | | | 2:46.59 | ns | Craig Rawlings | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 26 Jul | | | | 2.46.7 | 1B | Sid Walters | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 5 Apr | | | | 2:46.8 | ns | Ethan Forster | Camberley & District AC | Oxford | 7 Jun | | | | 2:46.7 | 1B | Peter Butler | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 19 Jul | | | | 2:47.1 | 3 | Tom Akeroyd | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Hillingdon | 17 May | | | | 2:47.1 | 2B | O Patterson | Herne Hill Harriers | Sutton | 5 Jul | | | | 2.47.5 | 3r3 | Jack Webster | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 5 Apr | | | | 2.47.7 | 2A | James Rady | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 5 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|