|
| 5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00) |
| 13:14.28 | | Gary Staines | Belgrave Harriers | Zurich, SUI | 15 Aug 1990 | | |
| 13:54.99 | | Jack Rowe | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Azusa CA, USA | 18 Apr | | |
| 13:57.33 | | Ben Bradley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 13:58.73 | | John Sanderson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 14:12.51 | | Daniel Wallis | Guildford & Godalming AC | Raleigh NC, USA | 29 Mar | | |
| 14:17.74 | | Dane Blomquist | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Loughborough | 15 Jun | | |
| 14:21.11 | | Joshua Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 14:22.51 | | Andrew Fyfe | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 14:39.88 | | Luke Caldwell | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Parliament Hill | 6 Jul | | |
| 14:41.97 | | James Hoad | Thames Hare & Hounds | Scotstoun | 26 Jul | | |
| 14:41.98 | | Max Heyden (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Loughborough | 15 Jun | | |
| 14:43.72 | | Nicholas Torry (M40) | Serpentine Runners | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 14:51.34 | | Frederick Slemeck | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 14:53.1 | | Luke van Oudtshoorn (U20) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Tooting Bec | 13 Apr | | |
| 14:55.41 | | George Dollner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 14:56.54 | | Tom Higgs | South London Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 25 May | | |
| 14:58.30 | | Sam Eglen | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:04.77 | | Paskar Owor (M35) | Belgrave Harriers | Wigan | 4 Aug | | |
| 15:12.84 | | Jonny Earl (M35) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eltham | 22 May | | |
| 15:12.98 | | Paul Prothero (M35) | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:14.43 | | Simon Goldsworthy | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:16.94 | | Ben Toomer | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Parliament Hill | 6 Jul | | |
| 15:17.33 | | Tom Foster | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eltham | 17 Aug | | |
| 15:17.45 | | Andrius Jaksevicius (M35) | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:17.82 | | Joe Croft | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:18.11 | | Matt Welsh | Belgrave Harriers | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 15:18.36 mx | 2r3 | Edward Chuck | Dulwich Runners | Coulsdon | 4 Sep | | |
| 15:18.99 | | Steve Gardner | Belgrave Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:24.79 | | Nick Bowker | Clapham Chasers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:25.99 | | Richard Ollington | Thames Hare & Hounds | Eton | 6 Jul | | |
| 15:26.51 | | Lewis Laylee (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:26.87 | 3r3 | Nick Buckle | Belgrave Harriers | Parliament Hill | 11 Sep | | |
| 15:27.2 | | Alex Hobley | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 29 Mar | | |
| 15:28.35 | 5 | Charlie Wyllie (U23) | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 15:29.47 | 6 | Edward Chuck | Dulwich Runners | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 15:29.71 | | Finn Johnson | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:30.21 | | Ollie Garrod | South London Harriers | Basingstoke | 17 Aug | | |
| 15:30.63 | | James Hancock (U23) | Sutton & District AC | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 15:30.73 | | Jack Brotchie | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:30.79 | 7 | Matthew Sharp (M40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 15:32.08 | | Richard McDowell (M40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Parliament Hill | 6 Jul | | |
| 15:32.54 | | Matt McDaniel | Guildford & Godalming AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:34.28 | | Andrew Grigg | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:35.36 | | Angus Butter | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:36.57 | | Matt Atkins (M40) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:36.7 | | Ryan Evans | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 13 Apr | | |
| 15:37.44 | 8 | James Share | Poole Runners | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 15:37.96 mx | 4r3 | Alix Ramsier | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 4 Sep | | |
| 15:45.11 | | Kojo Kyereme (M40) | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Parliament Hill | 6 Jul | | |
| 15:45.63 | | Gordon Pearce (M35) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Finsbury Park | 28 Jun | | |
| 15:47.07 | | Marcus Shantry (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Reading | 15 Jun | | |
| 15:47.43 | | Bryn Reynolds | Herne Hill Harriers | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 15:49.25 | 6A | Arlo Ludewick (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 6 Jul | | |
| 15:49.90 | 9 | Martin Shore (M40) | Thames Hare & Hounds | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 15:50.68 | | Tom Drayton (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:50.84 | | Will Cullen | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:51.12 mx | 6r3 | James Lyne (U23) | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 4 Sep | | |
| 15:52.43 | | Henry Silverstein (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:52.96 | | Alex Penfold | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:54.35 | | Joel Wiles | South London Harriers | Finsbury Park | 28 Jun | | |
| 15:55.2 | | James Gamble | Woking AC | Eton | 13 Apr | | |
| 15:55.29 | | Joe Toomey | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:55.3 | | Mark Finbow | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 13 Apr | | |
| 15:55.38 | | Joe Clark | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:56.12 | | Gary Laybourne (M35) | South London Harriers | Basingstoke | 17 Aug | | |
| 15:56.75 | | Shane O'Neill | Dulwich Runners | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | |
| 15:57.75 | | James Bartram | Thames Hare & Hounds | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:58.2 | | Simon Baines | Thames Hare & Hounds | Eltham | 17 Jul | | |
| 15:58.31 | 11r3 | Jack Ramm | Dulwich Runners | Parliament Hill | 11 Sep | | |
| 15:59.00 | | Josh Pewter | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 15:59.71 | | Callum Wilson | South London Harriers | Loughborough | 15 Jun | | |
| 16:02.2 | | David Grima (M40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 29 Mar | | |
| 16:04.37 | | Edward Mallett | Clapham Chasers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | |
| 16:04.7 | | James Lyne (U23) | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 13 Apr | | |
| 16:07.00 | | Kieran White (M40) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 16:07.6 mx | 3 | Francis Dunham | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 2 Oct | | |
| 16:08.84 | 12 | Bruce Harrold (M40) | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 16:09.50 | | Mohammed Ismail | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 13 Apr | | |
| 16:09.7 mx | 4 | Thomas Almond | Reigate Priory AC | Crawley | 2 Oct | | |
| 16:10.4 | | James Meiklejohn | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 29 Mar | | |
| 16:11.27 | 14 | Robert Tuer | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 16:11.28 | | Alex van Tuyl | Clapham Chasers | Battersea Park | 6 Jul | | |
| 16:11.93 | | Oliver Garner | The Stragglers | Milton Keynes | 27 Jul | | |
| 16:12.03 | 15 | Ben Goddard | Woking AC | Kingston | 11 May | | |
| 16:12.36 | | Raj Paranandi (M40) | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 7 Aug | | |
| 16:14.21 | | David Lewin | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bromley | 13 Apr | | |