|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
15 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2012 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Senior Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 200 Metres (Standard: 23.00) | | 20.90/+0.9 | | Josh Street (U20) | South London Harriers | Bedford | 17 Jun | | | | 21.07/+1.7 | 1r3 | Greg Cackett | Belgrave Harriers | Donnas, ITA | 14 Jul | | | | 21.19/+2.6 w | 1r2 | Jonathan Browne | Kent AC | Donnas, ITA | 14 Jul | | | | 21.25/+0.6 | 2B | Jonathan Browne | Kent AC | Oordegem, BEL | | | | | 21.35/+3.3 w | 4r10 | Oweka Wanogho (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 21.53/+2.9 w | 3r4 | Lawrence Mensah | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 9 May | | | | 21.57/+1.7 | 1B | Oweka Wanogho (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Basingstoke | 26 May | | | | 21.66/+0.8 | 2r8 | Lawrence Mensah | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 21.67/+3.8 w | 1r8 | Cyle Carty (U23) | Sutton & District AC | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 21.68/+3.2 w | 5r10 | Leroy Slue | Harrow AC | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 21.69/-0.9 | 1A | Idris Ojuriye | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 21 Jul | | | | 21.72/+1.1 | | Joe Yarde (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Derby | 9 Sep | | | | 21.73/+1.7 | 2C | Leroy Slue | Harrow AC | Donnas, ITA | 14 Jul | | | | 21.93/+2.2 w | 7 | Tucker Bryant (U20) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Gateshead | 7 Jul | | | | 21.95/+1.1 | | Tucker Bryant (U20) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Basingstoke | 26 May | | | | 21.97/+3.3 w | 4r9 | Daniel Davis | Woodford Green with Essex Ladies | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 22.02/-0.5 | 2 | Lolu Oluwole-Ojo (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 22.03 | 1A | Lawrence Mensah | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 14 Apr | | | | 22.1 | | Marvin Popoola (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 30 Jun | | | | 22.10/+1.1 | | Jonathan Grant (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Derby | 9 Sep | | | | 22.2 | 1A | Ollie King | Woking AC | Hemel Hempstead | 19 May | | | | 22.2 | 1A | Dwayne Cowan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 28 Jul | | | | 22.23/-0.9 | 4A | Peter Phillips | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 21 Jul | | | | 22.25/+2.4 w | 1r8 | AJ Boyce (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 22.28/+0.8 | 4r3 | Daniel Davis | Woodford Green with Essex Ladies | Hoorn, NED | 12 May | | | | 22.29/+0.9 | 2B | Omar Dixon (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 23 May | | | | 22.30/+2.8 w | 1r7 | Justin Green | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 22.32/+1.7 | 3B | Jordan Smith-Bent (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Basingstoke | 26 May | | | | 22.36/+0.4 | 7B | Melvyn Anukam (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Lee Valley | 27 May | | | | 22.41/+2.8 w | 3r7 | Tshon Carnegie (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 22.44/+0.9 | | Cameron Smith (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 23 May | | | | 22.45/+1.0 | 1r7 | Andre Nembhard | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 22.45/+2.0 | | Jonathan Osbourne (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Derby | 9 Sep | | | | 22.47/-0.1 | 1rD | Blade Ashby (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 4 Jun | | | | 22.47/-1.4 | 5r2 | Robert Graham | Herne Hill Harriers | Newham | 27 Jun | | | | 22.49/-1.9 | 5A | AJ Boyce (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting | 21 Jul | | | | 22.5 | 1 | Kyran Mitchell-Nanton (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting | 25 Jul | | | | 22.50/-0.9 | 7A | Victor Nwagbara | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Derby | 28 Jul | | | | 22.52/-1.4 | | Zanson Plummer (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 12 Sep | | | | 22.54/-1.1 | 1 | Omar Dixon (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 8 Apr | | | | 22.59/+2.9 w | | Courtney Edwards (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 22.6 | | Afam Obi-Adewole (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 14 Jul | | | | 22.62/-1.2 | 1rC | Max Mondelli (U17) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tooting Bec | 4 Jun | | | | 22.62/+1.9 | 3h1 | Frederick Afrifa (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Gateshead | 6 Jul | | | | 22.65 w | 1r1 | Samuel Adeyemi (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 7 Jul | | | | 22.66/+0.8 | 1ns | Justin Green | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Brighton | | | | | 22.7 | | Gift McLaren (U20) | South London Harriers | Newbury | 9 Jun | | | | 22.70/0.0 | | Jonathan Ilori (U20) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Bromley | 22 Jul | | | | 22.73/+1.8 | | Damien Powell (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Manchester | 1 Sep | | | | 22.74/+0.8 | 6r2 | Emanuel Adeyemi | Kent AC | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 22.8 | 1A | Rufus Nugent | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 30 Jun | | | | 22.8 | | Joseph Chimkah (U23) | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 30 Jun | | | | 22.8 | 1 | Christopher Hall | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Eton | 4 Jul | | | | 22.8 | | Tshon Carnegie (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 25 Jul | | | | 22.81/-0.5 | 1r2 | Cyle Carty (U23) | Sutton & District AC | Crawley | 8 Apr | | | | 22.82/-0.7 | 6 | Richard Agyapong (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 22.86/-0.5 | 5 | Courtney Edwards (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 22.91/+0.7 | 4r6 | Samuel Adeyemi (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 21 Apr | | | | 22.93/-0.5 | 2r15 | Lee McLaughlin (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Crawley | 8 Apr | | | | 22.96/+0.1 | 3h1 | Jacob Paul (U20) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 23.0 | 1B | Tim Kuria | Woking AC | Parliament Hill | 21 Apr | | | | 23.0 | 1B | Ornette Matthews (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 6 May | | | | 23.0/+0.8 | 1B | Taiwo Kamoju (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|