|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | ( | | indicates the all-time best performance as at start of 2018 ) |
|
Senior Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | | 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20) | | 9.90 | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | Sutton & District AC | Clermont FL, USA | 15 Apr 2017 | | | | 9.91 | | James Dasaolu | Croydon Harriers | Birmingham | 13 Jul 2013 | | | | 10.18/+1.7 | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey | Sutton & District AC | Prague, CZE | 4 Jun | | | | 10.29/+2.2 w | | Theo Etienne (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Newham | 6 May | | | | 10.29/+3.3 w | | Chad Miller (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Cardiff | 16 May | | | | 10.33/+0.5 | 1h3 | Chad Miller (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Tampere, FIN | 10 Jul | | | | 10.35/+1.6 | | Rechmial Miller (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 10.36/+0.5 | | Romell Glave (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Loughborough | 20 May | | | | 10.36/+1.6 | | Theo Etienne (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 10.42/+3.3 w | | Dean Hylton | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 10.42/+3.3 w | | Luke Dorrell (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 10.45/+1.7 | | Marvin Popoola | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 7 Jul | | | | 10.55/+1.4 | | Luke Dorrell (U23) | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 10.58/+3.8 w | | Nicholas Hendrix (U23) | St Mary's Richmond AC | Hartford CT, USA | 28 Apr | | | | 10.60/+0.9 | | Dean Hylton | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 10.61 w | | Cameron Starr (U23) | Southampton AC | Portsmouth | 2 Jun | | | | 10.62/+2.9 w | 1r1.3 | Brandon Murray (U23) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Lee Valley | 23 May | | | | 10.65/+0.3 | | Aidan Syers | Newham & Essex Beagles | Munich, GER | 19 May | | | | 10.65/+1.8 | | Zanson Plummer (U23) | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 10.65/+3.2 w | | Lee McLaughlin | Croydon Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 Aug | | | | 10.66/+2.5 w | | Dylan Da Costa (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 15 Aug | | | | 10.66/+2.3 w | | Jonathan Browne (M35) | Kent AC | Lee Valley | 19 Aug | | | | 10.67/+0.2 | | Frederick Afrifa (U23) | Crawley AC | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 10.69/+0.5 | | Lee McLaughlin | Croydon Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 Aug | | | | 10.7 | | Samir Williams (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Tonbridge | 14 Apr | | | | 10.7 | | Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Cambridge | 18 Aug | | | | 10.72/+1.0 | | Jonathan Browne (M35) | Kent AC | Loughborough | 25 Jul | | | | 10.73/+1.8 | | Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Newham | 6 May | | | | 10.73/+2.7 w | | Jonathan Grant | Herne Hill Harriers | Buffalo NY, USA | 11 May | | | | 10.73/+4.0 w | | Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Bedford | 25 Aug | | | | 10.74/+1.0 | | Cameron Starr (U23) | Southampton AC | Eton | 5 May | | | | 10.75/+5.5 w | | Alex Hanson (U20) | Woking AC | Abingdon | 18 Aug | | | | 10.76/+6.7 w | | Ryan Facey (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Manchester (SC) | 28 Jul | | | | 10.79/0.0 | | Greg Cackett | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 20 May | | | | 10.8 w | | Tyler Panton (U17) | Walton AC | Walton | 14 Apr | | | | 10.81/+4.1 w | | Michael Miller (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 23 May | | | | 10.81/+4.9 w | 7r1.2 | Damien Powell | Kent AC | Lee Valley | 23 May | | | | 10.84/+1.7 | | Jonathan Grant | Herne Hill Harriers | Knoxville TN, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 10.84/+1.2 | | Ryan Facey (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Bedford | 16 Jun | | | | 10.85/+1.5 | | Nicholas Hendrix (U23) | St Mary's Richmond AC | San Diego CA, USA | 24 Mar | | | | 10.86/+2.5 w | 1r2.3 | Gift McLaren | Kent AC | Lee Valley | 23 May | | | | 10.87/+1.8 | | Michael Miller (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 10.88/+1.0 | | Nicholas Atwell | Herne Hill Harriers | Eton | 5 May | | | | 10.89/-0.2 | 2h8 | Brandon Murray (U23) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Clermont FL, USA | 28 Apr | | | | 10.89/+0.7 | | Elliot Draper | Croydon Harriers | Argentan, FRA | 3 Jun | | | | 10.89/-0.6 | | Joseph Massimo (U20) | Crawley AC | Crawley | 1 Jul | | | | 10.9 | | James Hanson (U20) | Woking AC | Portsmouth | 29 Jul | | | | 10.90/+2.1 w | 3h1 | Sam Ige (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 16 Jun | | | | 10.91/-0.3 | | Jamal Rhoden-Stevens | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Lee Valley | 4 Jul | | | | 10.91/+5.1 w | | Daryl Thomas | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 15 Aug | | | | 10.92/+1.0 | | Dylan Da Costa (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Stevenage | 27 May | | | | 10.93/-0.3 | 3 | Tremayne Gilling | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 10.93 | | Alex Hanson (U20) | Woking AC | Horspath | 23 Jun | | | | 10.94/+1.2 | | Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Castellon, ESP | 15 Sep | | | | 10.95/0.0 | | Byron Robinson | Herne Hill Harriers | Budapest, HUN | 2 Jun | | | | 10.95/+1.4 | 5r2 | Gift McLaren | Kent AC | Lee Valley | 6 Jun | | | | 10.95/+2.2 w | | Abdou Njie | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | St. Ives | 23 May | | | | 10.96 | | Derrick Kinlock (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 1 Jul | | | | 10.98 w | | Elijah Lyle-Vidal | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Portsmouth | 2 Jun | | | | 11.0 | 1ns | Tyvon Inniss (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Cambridge | 18 Aug | | | | 11.01/+1.1 | | Elijah Lyle-Vidal | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Eton | 5 May | | | | 11.01/-0.6 | 6s1 | Sam Ige (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Bedford | 16 Jun | | | | 11.01/+1.0 | | Daryl Thomas | Herne Hill Harriers | Willesden | 24 Jul | | | | 11.01/+3.2 w | | Leroy Slue (M35) | Harrow AC | Lee Valley | 20 Jun | | | | 11.06/+2.2 w | | Uyiosa Osawe (U23) | Woking AC | Lee Valley | 25 Apr | | | | 11.07/+1.2 | 1 | Jaleel Roper (U17) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 11.07/+0.4 | | Bill Porter | South London Harriers | Grobenzell, GER | 20 Jun | | | | 11.08/+0.1 | | Abdou Njie | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Loughborough | 25 Aug | | | | 11.10/-1.2 | | Oliver Newport | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Tempe AZ, USA | 16 Mar | | | | 11.1 | | George Sudderick (U15) | Walton AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 11.1 | | Luke Morley (U20) | Sutton & District AC | Twickenham | 20 Jun | | | | 11.1 | | Matthew Pepper | Croydon Harriers | Ware | 23 Jun | | | | 11.1 | | Cathan Marcell (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 11.11/+1.1 | | Damien Powell | Kent AC | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 11.14/+1.0 | | Leroy Slue (M35) | Harrow AC | Lee Valley | 18 Jul | | | | 11.18/+0.3 | | Tshon Carnegie | Herne Hill Harriers | Newham | 24 Jun | | | | 11.18/+0.1 | | Tyler Panton (U17) | Walton AC | Birmingham | 13 Jul | | | | 11.19/-1.1 | | Uyiosa Osawe (U23) | Woking AC | Loughborough | 23 May | | | | 11.20/-0.6 | | James Kasirye-Sebalu | Belgrave Harriers | Clermont FL, USA | 28 Apr | | | | 11.2 | | Thomas White (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Twickenham | 20 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | Armani Thomas (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Twickenham | 23 Jun | | | | 11.2/+1.1 | | Alex Parkinson (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Birmingham Univ | 23 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | Tobi Ogunbode | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 11.2 | | Luke Laughton (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Aldershot | 14 Jul | | | | 11.2 | | Kaylen Francis (U23) | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 14 Jul | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|