|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2024 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Senior Men (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 11.20) | | 10.05/+0.7 | | Romell Glave | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.17/+1.2 | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (M35) | Sutton & District AC | Clermont FL, USA | 20 Apr | | | | 10.29/+2.6 w | | Jordan Watson-Brown | Birchfield Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 10.35/+1.4 | | Luke Dorrell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Clermont FL, USA | 20 Apr | | | | 10.36/+0.4 | | Jordan Watson-Brown | Birchfield Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.36/+3.8 w | | Samir Williams | Croydon Harriers | Denton TX, USA | 6 Apr | | | | 10.39/+1.8 | 2 | Derek Kinlock (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.46/+1.4 | | Tyler Panton (U23) | Woking AC | Lee Valley | 14 Apr | | | | 10.51/+1.8 | 3 | Zanson Plummer | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.56/+3.2 w | | Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 2 Jun | | | | 10.59/+2.3 w | 1 | Amari-Jai Anderson (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.60/-0.8 | | Myles Copeland-Naulty (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Mesa AZ, USA | 19 Apr | | | | 10.61/-0.3 | | Tyvon Inniss (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 25 May | | | | 10.63/-0.2 | | Chad Miller | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Limassol, CYP | 17 May | | | | 10.64/-0.3 | 1 | Farrell Fabusiwa (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.66/+0.7 | | Michael Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.67/+0.5 | | Samir Williams | Croydon Harriers | Azusa CA, USA | 13 Apr | | | | 10.68/+2.3 w | | Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.69/+1.9 | | Ryan Facey | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 14 Apr | | | | 10.7 | 2 | Joseph Johnson-Cole (U17) | Herne Hill Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | | | 10.71/+1.8 | 4 | Sean Edwards (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.71/+3.5 w | | Ayinia Mustapha | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.72/+1.1 | | Jesse Agyemang | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.73/+0.6 | | Freddie Arkell (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.78/+1.6 | 1h2 | Amari-Jai Anderson (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.78/+2.3 w | | Jake Etherington (U20) | Woking AC | Cedar Rapids IA, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 10.79/+1.6 | | James Grindle (U23) | Thames Valley Harriers | New Haven CT, USA | 6 Apr | | | | 10.79/+1.7 | | Ayinia Mustapha | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 10.79/+0.4 | | Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U23) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.80/+0.1 | | Sam Ige | Belgrave Harriers | Brussels, BEL | 25 May | | | | 10.81/+2.3 w | 2 | Rikaion Smith (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.84/+1.8 | 6 | Ayo Salako (U23) | Gateshead Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 10.84/-0.5 | | Brook Cronin (U23) | Walton AC | Loughborough | 19 May | | | | 10.88/+1.9 | | Tom White (U23) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Manchester (SC) | 4 May | | | | 10.89/+2.3 w | 3 | Darryl Asante-Yeboah (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.89/+2.3 w | 4 | Raphael Grant (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.89/+1.9 | 1h1 | Darren Smith (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.92/+1.1 | | Philip Kastner | Thames Valley Harriers | Princeton NJ, USA | 4 May | | | | 10.93/+3.5 w | | Daniel Guinness (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 10.95/+1.6 | 2h2 | Darryl Asante-Yeboah (U20) | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 10.95/+1.2 | | Raphael Grant (U20) | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Lee Valley | 2 Jun | | | | 10.97/+3.5 w | | Byron Robinson (M35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.00/+1.9 | | Thomas Leacock (U23) | Woking AC | Lee Valley | 14 Apr | | | | 11.00 | 1r1 | Angus Strachan (U17) | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 11.00/+1.9 | 2h1 | Rikaion Smith (U20) | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.00/+1.8 | 7 | Matthew Harris | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.00/-0.3 | 3 | Leon Francis (U17) | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.00/+1.0 | 3h1 | Marius Ball (U23) | Belgrave Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.02/+3.4 w | 1 | Piers Spencer-Simms (U15) | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.02/+2.3 w | 6 | Deji Bello (U20) | South London Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.04/-0.3 | 4 | Cristiano Anah (U17) | Crawley AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.05/+1.0 | | Jake Etherington (U20) | Woking AC | Cedar Rapids IA, USA | 12 Apr | | | | 11.05/+2.1 w | | Andris Thorpe (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.06/-0.3 | | Byron Robinson (M35) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.06/+3.3 w | | Joshua Martin (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 11.08/+1.9 | 3h1 | Deji Bello (U20) | South London Harriers | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.08/+0.4 | | Daniel Guinness (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.1 | | Jaleel Roper (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 18 May | | | | 11.10/+3.1 w | | Nicholas Hamilton (U23) | Croydon Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.11/+0.2 | 1h3 | Joshua Martin (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.14/+2.3 w | 8 | Shawn Bell (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.15/+3.1 w | | Rhys Edwards-Whittle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.16/-0.3 | | Andris Thorpe (U23) | Herne Hill Harriers | Stratford (CT) | 26 May | | | | 11.17/+3.3 w | | Tshon Carnegie | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 19 May | | | | 11.19/+0.2 | 2h3 | Shawn Bell (U20) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 11.20/+0.5 | | David Odumeru (U23) | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Aberdeen | 15 May | | | | 11.2 | 1ns | Malaki Eloundou-Amados (U17) | Croydon Harriers | Brighton | 26 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|