|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Nina Rogers | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.1 | -2.4 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.1 | -2.4 | | | | 3 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | -2.4 | | | | 4 | | G Parkinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | -2.4 | | | | 5 | | R Holgate | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | -2.4 | | | | 6 | | Lorna John | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.8 | -2.4 | | | | 7 | | D Savery | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.1 | -2.4 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | -2.4 | | | | 2 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.3 | -2.4 | | | | 3 | | L Tyler | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | -2.4 | | | | 4 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.1 | -2.4 | | | | 5 | | N Marshall | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.3 | -2.4 | | | | 6 | | A Butler | (Walton AC) | 14.6 | -2.4 | | | | 7 | | T Lenthal | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 15.0 | -2.4 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Yvonne Hallett | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.9 | -1.5 | | | | 2 | | R Mach | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | -1.5 | | | | 3 | | C Tapping | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.9 | -1.5 | | | | 4 | | Anne-Maria Day | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | -1.5 | | | | 5 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | -1.5 | | | | 6 | | F Emery | (Walton AC) | 14.2 | -1.5 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Yvonne Hallett | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.7 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.0 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | C Parkinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | R Holgate | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | -0.4 | | | | 7 | | Anne-Maria Day | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | -0.4 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.4 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | Nina Rogers | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.8 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.0 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | R Mach | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | L Tyler | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | C Tapping | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.7 | -0.4 | | | | 7 | | N Marshall | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.8 | -0.4 | | | | 8 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.4 | -0.4 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.4 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | Yvonne Hallett | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.6 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | Nina Rogers | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.7 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.8 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.9 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | +0.7 | | | | 7 | | R Mach | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | +0.7 | | | | 8 | | G Parkinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | +0.7 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.0 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.0 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | A Gregoriou | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.2 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | C Freitag | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.6 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | A Butler | (Walton AC) | 28.9 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | Alison Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.0 | +0.7 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Nina Rogers | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.8 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | F Emery | (Walton AC) | 28.4 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.8 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | C Tapping | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.0 | +0.5 | | | | 6 | | Karen Simmons | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.9 | +0.5 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.0 | +0.6 | | | | 2 | | R Mach | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2 | +0.6 | | | | 3 | | Lea Haggett | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.4 | +0.6 | | | | 4 | | Seta Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 29.3 | +0.6 | | | | 5 | | C Lombard | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.1 | +0.6 | | | | 6 | | T Lenthal | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 30.4 | +0.6 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.7 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.1 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | R Mach | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | F Emery | (Walton AC) | 28.6 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | A Gregoriou | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.7 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | C Tapping | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.1 | +0.4 | | | | 7 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 29.2 | +0.4 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Nina Rogers | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.6 | | | | | 3 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 4 | | Lea Haggett | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.9 | | | | | 5 | | C Freitag | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 6 | | Seta Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 7 | | A Butler | (Walton AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 8 | | C Lombard | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.6 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | Nina Rogers | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 25.8 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | S Glover | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.4 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.4 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.4 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | Lea Haggett | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.8 | +0.7 | | | | 7 | | R Mach | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.8 | +0.7 | | | | 8 | | F Emery | (Walton AC) | 29.0 | +0.7 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Kate Timothy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 59.9 | | | | | 2 | | Lea Haggett | (Croydon Harriers) | 60.5 | | | | | 3 | | R Duell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 61.2 | | | | | 4 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 63.9 | | | | | 6 | | D Addo-Quaye | (Garth School, Morden) | 64.7 | | | | | 7 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 65.9 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.1 | | | | | 2 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 61.7 | | | | | 3 | | H Glendinning | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 61.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Thompson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 62.8 | | | | | 5 | | Z Sivel | (Croydon Harriers) | 62.9 | | | | | 6 | | J Butcher | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 66.6 | | | | | 7 | | Alison Smith | (Croydon Harriers) | 69.2 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Donna Fraser | (Croydon Harriers) | 55.3 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Kate Timothy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 57.6 | | | | | 3 | | Lea Haggett | (Croydon Harriers) | 59.0 | | | | | 4 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 59.6 | | | | | 5 | | R Duell | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 60.3 | | | | | 6 | | M Glendining | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 61.6 | | | | | 7 | | J Thompson | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 63.0 | | | | | 8 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 64.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | H Stone | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:36.0 | | | | | 2 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:37.5 | | | | | 3 | | S Bullock | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:37.9 | | | | | 4 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:38.2 | | | | | 5 | | T Lenthall | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:43.7 | | | | | 6 | | B Parker | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:43.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Smiter | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:47.7 | | | | | 8 | | C Middleton | (Woking AC) | 2:51.6 | | | | | 9 | | J Butcher | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:54.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | E Murray | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 2 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 3 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.6 | | | | | 4 | | N Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:32.7 | | | | | 5 | | T Perrett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:32.9 | | | | | 6 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:39.5 | | | | | 7 | | S Oliver | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:44.1 | | | | | 8 | | C Hockley | (Woking AC) | 2:49.1 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:18.4 | | | | | 2 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:18.8 | | | | | 3 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:21.9 | | | | | 4 | | N Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:27.0 | | | | | 5 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:27.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Bullock | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:30.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Stone | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:31.1 | | | | | 8 | | E Murray | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:33.1 | | | | | 9 | | T Perrett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:34.4 | | | | | 10 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:45.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | L Whittaker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:11.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:15.9 | | | | | 3 | | E Murray | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:16.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Downing | (Woking AC) | 5:17.2 | | | | | 5 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:17.6 | | | | | 6 | | E Abrahams | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:20.5 | | | | | 7 | | Z West | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:29.7 | | | | | 8 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:37.4 | | | | | 9 | | V Simmonds | (Woking AC) | 5:38.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | T Perrett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:04.7 | | | | | 2 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:22.8 | | | | | 3 | | N Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:23.0 | | | | | 4 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:24.2 | | | | | 6 | | M Gray | (Woking AC) | 5:25.9 | | | | | 7 | | S Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:30.5 | | | | | 8 | | T Gough | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:43.5 | | | | | 9 | | C Middleton | (Woking AC) | 5:52.2 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Celine Headen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:44.6 | | | | | 2 | | L Whittaker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:49.4 | | | | | 3 | | Susie Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:49.8 | | | | | 4 | | N Symes | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:57.0 | | | | | 5 | | T Perrett | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:58.3 | | | | | 6 | | E Murray | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:59.4 | | | | | 7 | | Hayley Payne | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:02.3 | | | | | 8 | | J Bowden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:14.7 | | | | | 9 | | C Downing | (Woking AC) | 5:15.9 | | | | | 10 | | E Abrahams | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:20.0 | | | | | 11 | | Z West | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:22.5 | | | | | 12 | | S Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:23.9 | | | | | 13 | | M Gray | (Woking AC) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 14 | | S Lynch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:33.9 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 24 April) | 1 | | E Murray | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:22.9 | | | | | 2 | | Z West | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:47.9 | | | | | 3 | | M Gray | (Woking AC) | 11:49.4 | | | | | 4 | | S Ward | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:51.2 | | | | | 5 | | V Simmonds | (Woking AC) | 12:20.6 | | | | | 6 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12:59.8 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Louise Brunning | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.7 | -0.6 | | | | 2 | | Marie Paynter | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | -0.6 | | | | 3 | | L Tyler | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.8 | -0.6 | | | | 4 | | Samantha Munro | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.0 | -0.6 | | | | 5 | | S Weston | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | -0.6 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.8 | -0.8 | | | | 2 | | Louise Schramm | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.3 | -0.8 | | | | 3 | | T Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.5 | -0.8 | | | | 4 | | Bernice Thomas | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | -0.8 | | | | 5 | | Seta Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | -0.8 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Louise Brunning | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.4 | +0.8 | CBP | | | 2 | | Valerie Theobalds | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.5 | +0.8 | | | | 3 | | Louise Schramm | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.0 | +0.8 | | | | 4 | | Marie Paynter | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | +0.8 | | | | 5 | | Bernice Thomas | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | +0.8 | | | | 6 | | T Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.6 | +0.8 | | | | 7 | | Samantha Munro | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 12.8 | +0.8 | | | | 8 | | L Tyler | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.0 | +0.8 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 24 April) | 1 | | Louise Brunning | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 67.5 | | | | | 2 | | N Stevens | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 72.7 | | | | | 3 | | T Chapple | (Walton AC) | 75.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 24 April) | 1 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A' | | 2:18.6 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 2:21.9 | | | | | 3 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 2:24.8 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'B' | | 2:32.5 | | | | | 5 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 2:33.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 24 April) | 1 | | Anne Markham | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 1.60 | | | | | 2 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1.60 | | | | | 3 | | T Mould | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.45 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 15 May) | 1 | | Yvonne Hallett | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5.51 | | | | | 2 | | Louise Schramm | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.31 | | | | | 3 | | Gemma Holt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5.16 | | | | | 4 | | Michelle Steen | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.95 | | | | | 5 | | N Marshall | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.86 | | | | | 6 | | Seta Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 4.84 | | | | | 7 | | Samantha Munro | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.72 | | | | | 8 | | Z Parkes | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.70 | | | | | 9 | | Jayne Connolly | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.67 | | | | | 10 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.57 | | | | | 11 | | T Lenthall | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4.12 | | | | | 12 | | Lorna John | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 1.64 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Dawn Grazette | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.20 | | | | | 2 | | Paula Jarvis | (Woking AC) | 10.81 | | | | | 3 | | Caroline Manning | (Woking AC) | 9.17 | | | | | 4 | | Shelley Drew | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 8.57 | | | | | 5 | | C Tapping | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 8.45 | | | | | 6 | | L Reynolds | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 8.33 | | | | | 7 | | Julia Offen | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 7.84 | | | | | 8 | | E Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 7.25 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 23 April) | 1 | | Shelley Drew | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 39.04 | | | | | 2 | | Julia Offen | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.76 | | | | | 3 | | Paula Jarvis | (Woking AC) | 26.10 | | | | | 4 | | Dawn Grazette | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.38 | | | | | 5 | | Caroline Manning | (Woking AC) | 22.90 | | | | | 6 | | Sarah Henton | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 21.32 | | | | | 7 | | E Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 20.76 | | | | | 8 | | A Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 20.12 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 14 May) | 1 | | Lorraine Williams | (Croydon Harriers) | 33.88 | | | | | 2 | | Collins | (Belgrave Harriers) | 30.76 | | | | | 3 | | Jayne Connolly | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 30.22 | | | | | 4 | | Samantha Munro | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 26.74 | | | | | 5 | | A Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 25.48 | | | | | 6 | | E Hickmott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 21.62 | | | | | 7 | | K Lyford | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 21.16 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Sheerwater, Woking, 24 April) | 1 | | Maria O'Hara | (Croydon Harriers) | 17:10.4 | | | | | 2 | | T Thirlwall | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 17:57.0 | | | | | 3 | | F Patton | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 18:09.6 | | | | | 4 | | P Hoskyns | (Camberley & District AC) | 18:58.0 | | | | |
|