|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lois Byer | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | -2.8 | | | | 2 | | A Whittam | (Hounslow AC) | 13.2 | -2.8 | | | | 3 | | S Devlin | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.6 | -2.8 | | | | 4 | | J Jones | (Merton Ladies) | 14.0 | -2.8 | | | | 5 | | L Hall | (Bromley Ladies AC) | 14.0 | -2.8 | | | | 6 | | P Hackett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.6 | -2.8 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.5 | -2.7 | | | | 2 | | Vigwe Otite | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.1 | -2.7 | | | | 3 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | -2.7 | | | | 4 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.7 | -2.7 | | | | 5 | | M Archer | (Merton Ladies) | 13.8 | -2.7 | | | | 6 | | R Jarvis | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.9 | -2.7 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.6 | -2.4 | | | | 2 | | Sharon John | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | -2.4 | | | | 3 | | Debbie Faichnie | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | -2.4 | | | | 4 | | C Balchin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | -2.4 | | | | 5 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | -2.4 | | | | 6 | | A Bukht | (Merton Ladies) | 14.0 | -2.4 | | | | 7 | | C Rumford | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.6 | -2.4 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.0 | +2.0 | =CBP | | | 2 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.1 | +2.0 | | | | 3 | | A Whittam | (Hounslow AC) | 12.8 | +2.0 | | | | 4 | | Vigwe Otite | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.9 | +2.0 | | | | 5 | | Lois Byer | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | +2.0 | | | | 6 | | Sharon John | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | +2.0 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 25.2 | | | | | 2 | | H Harvey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 3 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.8 | | | | | 4 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Hodge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Gerrard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sharron Burke | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.9 | | | | | 2 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 3 | | R Jarvis | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 4 | | C Balchin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Jones | (Merton Ladies) | 29.1 | | | | | 6 | | R Andrews | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 7 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Pamela St Ange | (Hounslow AC) | 26.2 | | | | | 2 | | Lois Byer | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.1 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 4 | | L Davies | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.0 | | | | | 5 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 6 | | A Bukht | (Merton Ladies) | 29.1 | | | | |
| | |
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 25.1 | | | | | 2 | | Francesca Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.7 | | | | | 3 | | Lois Byer | (Croydon Harriers) | 26.8 | | | | | 4 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Harvey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 6 | | R Jarvis | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.9 | | | | |
| | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 58.8 | | | | | 2 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 60.9 | | | | | 3 | | M Harvey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.7 | | | | | 4 | | Virginia Nimarkoh | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 63.2 | | | | | 5 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 65.0 | | | | | 6 | | G McAllister | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 67.6 | | | | | 7 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 69.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Francesca Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 60.2 | | | | | 2 | | L Tythacott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 61.8 | | | | | 4 | | K Tilley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 63.5 | | | | | 5 | | J Owens | (Mitcham AC) | 64.5 | | | | | 6 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 66.5 | | | | | 7 | | K Naish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 77.9 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.0 | | | | | 2 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 61.0 | | | | | 3 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 61.8 | | | | | 4 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 63.2 | | | | | 5 | | R Andrews | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 65.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Browne | (Mitcham AC) | 66.7 | | | | | 7 | | C Gerrard | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 69.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 56.9 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Francesca Weller | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 58.2 | | | | | 3 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 59.3 | | | | | 4 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 60.4 | | | | | 5 | | L Tythacott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 60.9 | | | | | 6 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2:27.3 | | | | | 2 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:28.1 | | | | | 3 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:28.6 | | | | | 4 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 2:30.0 | | | | | 5 | | L Harris | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 6 | | Niobe Menendez | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:33.0 | | | | | 7 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:35.0 | | | | | 8 | | C McAllister | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:44.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:30.3 | | | | | 2 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.0 | | | | | 3 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:34.4 | | | | | 4 | | Emily Russell | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:36.0 | | | | | 5 | | H Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.1 | | | | | 6 | | Teresa Moorman | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:39.1 | | | | | 7 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:42.0 | | | | | 8 | | F Wright | (Woking AC) | 2:43.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.8 | | | | | 2 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:29.8 | | | | | 3 | | L Tythacott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.0 | | | | | 4 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.2 | | | | | 5 | | Jane Marmont | (Riddlesdown High School, Sanderstead) | 2:35.6 | | | | | 6 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 7 | | L Purkiss | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:37.0 | | | | | 8 | | Lynn Taylor | (Woking AC) | 2:40.3 | | | | | 9 | | A Sbarbaro | (Mitcham AC) | 2:51.3 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2:17.5 | | | | | 2 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:20.5 | | | | | 3 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:22.6 | | | | | 4 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:24.0 | | | | | 5 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 2:24.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 7 | | C Scanlon | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 8 | | L Tythacott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:27.9 | | | | | 9 | | L Naylor | (East Grinstead AC) | 2:31.2 | | | | | 10 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:35.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:45.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:47.2 | | | | | 3 | | Sue Lanham | (Mitcham AC) | 5:01.5 | | | | | 4 | | Niobe Menendez | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:03.8 | | | | | 5 | | L Harris | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:04.8 | | | | | 6 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:07.0 | | | | | 7 | | S Wallwork | (Surrey AC) | 5:08.0 | | | | | 8 | | H Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:08.7 | | | | | 9 | | Teresa Moorman | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:23.9 | | | | | 10 | | T Jelly | (Surrey AC) | 5:25.5 | | | | | 11 | | Jane Loughborough | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:25.6 | | | | | 12 | | C McAllister | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:29.6 | | | | | 13 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:38.5 | | | | | 14 | | A Sbarbaro | (Mitcham AC) | 5:51.2 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | = | Pamela St Ange | (Hounslow AC) | 14.6 | -2.1 | CBP | | | 1 | = | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.6 | -2.1 | CBP | | | 2 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 16.3 | -2.1 | | | | 3 | | Katherine Childs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 16.4 | -2.1 | | | | 4 | | M Coombs | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 16.5 | -2.1 | | | | 5 | | J Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 17.4 | -2.1 | | | | 6 | | C Rumford | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 21.0 | -2.1 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Karen Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 63.9 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 68.7 | | | | | 3 | | J Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 72.4 | | | | | 4 | | L Purkiss | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 73.2 | | | | | 5 | | Shirley Hendey | (Croydon Harriers) | 73.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 2:26.0 | | | | | 2 | | Mitcham AC | | 2:26.9 | | | | | 3 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 2:32.9 | | | | | 4 | | Surrey AC | | 2:39.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Redhill & Reigate AC | | 2:25.3 | | | | | 2 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:26.7 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:27.3 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:28.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Redhill & Reigate AC | | 2:23.5 | | | | | 2 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 2:23.9 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:24.9 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham AC | | 2:25.3 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:27.0 | | | | | 6 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:33.1 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.75 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Katherine Childs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.60 | | | | | 3 | | H Schotel | (Woking AC) | 1.55 | | | | | 4 | | K Cox | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 5 | | Emma Axbey | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 6 | | Niobe Menendez | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Mary Berkeley | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.91 | | | | | 2 | | Lynne Draper | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.59 | | | | | 3 | | Pamela St Ange | (Hounslow AC) | 5.58 | | | | | 4 | | Sandra van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 5.46 | | | | | 5 | | Vigwe Otite | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5.24 | | | | | 6 | | M Coombs | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.21 | | | | | 7 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 5.03 | | | | | 8 | | Lynn Taylor | (Woking AC) | 4.97 | | | | | 9 | | S Wardell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.88 | | | | | 10 | | P Hackett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.64 | | | | | 11 | | M Archer | (Merton Ladies) | 4.62 | | | | | 12 | | S James | (Walton AC) | 4.58 | | | | | 13 | | R Owen | (Mitcham AC) | 4.51 | | | | | 14 | | L Hall | (Bromley Ladies AC) | 4.40 | | | | | 15 | | A Bukht | (Merton Ladies) | 4.28 | | | | | 16 | | Sharon John | (Croydon Harriers) | 3.65 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Iona Doyley | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11.64 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Towersey | (Mitcham AC) | 9.90 | | | | | 3 | | Helen Kemp | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 9.61 | | | | | 4 | | Caroline Grassie | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 9.31 | | | | | 5 | | L Knight | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 8.85 | | | | | 6 | | Emma Axbey | (Croydon Harriers) | 8.84 | | | | | 7 | | A Neal | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 8.41 | | | | | 8 | | A Brown | (Surrey AC) | 8.08 | | | | | 9 | | A Bowley | (Mitcham AC) | 7.70 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Iona Doyley | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 40.20 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.62 | | | | | 3 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 26.62 | | | | | 4 | | A Neal | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 26.30 | | | | | 5 | | C Deering | (Woking AC) | 25.00 | | | | | 6 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 24.40 | | | | | 7 | | A White | (Mitcham AC) | 23.82 | | | | | 8 | | Caroline Grassie | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 22.30 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 34.71 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Towersey | (Mitcham AC) | 32.00 | | | | | 3 | | Donna Page | (Merton Ladies) | 30.14 | | | | | 4 | | J Clark | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 28.54 | | | | | 5 | | S Pawsey | (Mitcham AC) | 27.44 | | | | | 6 | | C Earthey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 25.66 | | | | | 7 | | P Hampson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 25.34 | | | | | 8 | | A Brown | (Surrey AC) | 23.20 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | E Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16:28.9 | | | | | 2 | | Z Edwards | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:23.7 | | | | | 3 | | Niobe Menendez | (Croydon Harriers) | 19:01.6 | | | | | 4 | | P Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22:35.1 | | | | |
|