|
| Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.7 | -3.5 | | | | 2 | | David Mote (U23) | (Surrey AC) | 11.8 | -3.5 | | | | 3 | | S Sims | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.8 | -3.5 | | | | 4 | | Wayne Abrehart | (Mitcham AC) | 11.9 | -3.5 | | | | 5 | | O Oyename | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11.9 | -3.5 | | | | 6 | | J Hurley | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.9 | -3.5 | | | |
| | | Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Philip A Young (U23) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.8 | -2.9 | | | | 2 | | Martin Griffiths | (Polytechnic Harriers) | 11.9 | -2.9 | | | | 3 | | J Chappell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.1 | -2.9 | | | | 4 | | M Lilley | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 12.2 | -2.9 | | | | 5 | | C Whytehead | (South London Harriers) | 12.4 | -2.9 | | | | 6 | | Ashley Kibblewhite | (Queens Park Harriers) | 12.5 | -2.9 | | | |
|
| Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.1 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | David Mote (U23) | (Surrey AC) | 11.4 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | S Sims | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.5 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | Philip A Young (U23) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.6 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | J Chappell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 11.8 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | Martin Griffiths | (Polytechnic Harriers) | 11.9 | +0.7 | | | |
| | | Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Cleve West | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.9 | | | | | 2 | | David Mote (U23) | (Surrey AC) | 23.0 | | | | | 3 | | Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 23.2 | | | | | 4 | | S Sims | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 23.9 | | | | | 5 | | Wayne Abrehart | (Mitcham AC) | 24.2 | | | | | 6 | | Martin Scott | (Belgrave Harriers) | 24.6 | | | | |
|
| | | Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Rod Milne | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 21.9 | | | | | 2 | | Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.4 | | | | | 3 | | Cleve West | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.5 | | | | | 4 | | David Mote (U23) | (Surrey AC) | 22.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Chappell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 23.2 | | | | | 6 | | Allan Cord | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 23.4 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Rod Milne | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 49.4 | | | | | 2 | | N Knight | (Belgrave Harriers) | 50.8 | | | | | 3 | | Maurice Evans (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 52.1 | | | | | 4 | | Wayne Abrehart | (Mitcham AC) | 52.3 | | | | | 5 | | R Chapman | (South London Harriers) | 52.4 | | | | |
| | | Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | G Sagar | (London AC) | 50.0 | | | | | 2 | | Mark Clark | (Thames Valley Harriers) | 51.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Clarke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 52.7 | | | | | 4 | | Simon Furlonger (U23) | (Woking AC) | 53.1 | | | | | 5 | | M Quinlan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 55.0 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Colin Gaynor | (Surrey AC) | 50.3 | | | | | 2 | | Allan Cord | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 50.3 | | | | | 3 | | C Gostelow | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 51.1 | | | | | 4 | | Philip A Young (U23) | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 52.3 | | | | |
| | | Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Rod Milne | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 48.2 | | | | | 2 | | N Knight | (Belgrave Harriers) | 50.0 | | | | | 3 | | Mark Clark | (Thames Valley Harriers) | 50.1 | | | | | 4 | | Allan Cord | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 50.1 | | | | | 5 | | G Sagar | (London AC) | 50.3 | | | | | 6 | | Colin Gaynor | (Surrey AC) | 50.8 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Tim Brennan (U23) | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1:56.5 | | | | | 2 | | Dave Eglen | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1:56.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Clark | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1:56.8 | | | | | 4 | | Tom Conlon (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 1:57.0 | | | | | 5 | | P Oven | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:00.3 | | | | | 6 | | R Barrs-James | (Polytechnic Harriers) | 2:03.1 | | | | | 7 | | A Wigley | (Mitcham AC) | 2:03.4 | | | | | 8 | | Maurice Joyce (M35) | (Surrey AC) | 2:07.2 | | | | |
| | |
| Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Andrew Layfield | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1:56.0 | | | | | 2 | | Jonathan Owen | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1:58.5 | | | | | 3 | | P Noke | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:00.9 | | | | | 4 | | D Askew | (Mitcham AC) | 2:01.6 | | | | | 5 | | John Watts | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:02.8 | | | | | 6 | | D Chapman | (South London Harriers) | 2:03.2 | | | | | 7 | | M Quinlan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:11.1 | | | | |
| | |
| | |
| | | Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Andy Evans | (South London Harriers) | 14:56.2 | | | | | 2 | | Peter Lindsell (M35) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15:05.1 | | | | | 3 | | Oliver Foote (U23) | (Belgrave Harriers) | 15:05.8 | | | | | 4 | | S Collingridge | (Polytechnic Harriers) | 15:15.0 | | | | | 5 | | Peter Gilbey | (Surrey AC) | 15:21.6 | | | | | 6 | | Steve Knight | (South London Harriers) | 15:24.9 | | | | | 7 | | M Riddle | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15:29.2 | | | | | 8 | | Michael Townley (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | 15:31.9 | | | | | 9 | | Ray Marriott | (South London Harriers) | 15:33.5 | | | | | 10 | | D Wright | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 15:34.7 | | | | | 11 | | Gary Bishop (U20) | (Croydon Harriers) | 15:41.1 | | | | | 12 | | David North | (Belgrave Harriers) | 15:42.3 | | | | | 13 | | Martin Preston | (South London Harriers) | 15:57.0 | | | | | 14 | | J Froud | (Woking AC) | 16:10.9 | | | | | 15 | | D Anderson | (Surrey AC) | 16:19.3 | | | | | 16 | | J Hole | (South London Harriers) | 16:20.5 | | | | | 17 | | S Pantard | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 17:12.4 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Peter Lindsell (M35) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 32:01.4 | | | | | 2 | | C Hall | (Woking AC) | 32:28.8 | | | | | 3 | | A Dippie | (Walton AC) | 32:34.4 | | | | | 4 | | S Littlewood | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 33:10.0 | | | | | 5 | | D Swanson | (South London Harriers) | 33:41.0 | | | | | 6 | | J Froud | (Woking AC) | 33:55.5 | | | | | 7 | | Alan Dolton | (Croydon Harriers) | 34:42.2 | | | | | 8 | | Phil Fenton (M35) | (Croydon Harriers) | 34:45.3 | | | | | 9 | | K Walker | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 36:14.1 | | | | | 10 | | David Betts | (Croydon Harriers) | 37:39.2 | | | | |
| | | Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Peter Gilbey | (Surrey AC) | 9:28.1 | | | | | 2 | | Martin McEvilly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 9:28.4 | | | | | 3 | | Chris France | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:50.6 | | | | | 4 | | M Riddle | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 10:02.0 | | | | | 5 | | Colin Parrack (U23) | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10:14.0 | | | | | 6 | | D Mitchell | (Surrey AC) | 10:20.5 | | | | | 7 | | L Lyons | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10:20.6 | | | | | 8 | | Michael Fidler (U23) | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 10:24.2 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Alistair Johnson | (Surrey AC) | 16.1w | +3.3 | | | | 2 | | Christopher Carden | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 16.3w | +3.3 | | | | 3 | | Ashley Kibblewhite | (Queens Park Harriers) | 16.9w | +3.3 | | | | 4 | | D Fabb | (Woking AC) | 17.2w | +3.3 | | | | 5 | | M Quinlan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 20.4w | +3.3 | | | |
| | |
| Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Jonathan Owen | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 58.9 | | | | | 2 | | M Goodwin | (Woking AC) | 59.5 | | | | | 3 | | D Fabb | (Woking AC) | 59.9 | | | | |
| | | Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 25 April) | 1 | | Maurice Evans (U23) | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 56.6 | | | | | 2 | | Jonathan Owen | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 57.4 | | | | | 3 | | Simon Furlonger (U23) | (Woking AC) | 57.8 | | | | | 4 | | D Fabb | (Woking AC) | 58.2 | | | | | 5 | | M Goodwin | (Woking AC) | 60.0 | | | | | 6 | | D Sheldon | (Surrey AC) | 61.6 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 43.3 | | | | | 2 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 44.6 | | | | | 3 | | Surrey AC | | 44.7 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 46.5 | | | | | 5 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 47.7 | | | | | 6 | | South London Harriers | | 56.8 | | | | |
| | | Senior Men 4 X 400 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Surrey AC | | 3:28.5 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 3:31.6 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC | | 3:33.6 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 3:35.1 | | | | |
|
| Senior Men 4 X 400 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 3:31.9 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 3:33.8 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 3:35.3 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 3:35.9 | | | | |
| | | Senior Men 4 X 400 Metres Relay FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 24 April) | 1 | | Surrey AC | | 3:24.1 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 3:25.4 | | | | | 3 | | Woking AC | | 3:33.3 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 3:33.9 | | | | | - | | Croydon Harriers | | DSQ | | | | | - | | Mitcham AC | | DNF | | | | |
|
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | |