|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | C Watson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 3 | | V Spence | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 4 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | L Wheeler | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.9 | | | | | 6 | | T Curtis | (Mitcham AC) | 15.2 | | | | | 7 | | H Fahie | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 17.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 2 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.5 | | | | | 3 | | D Mason | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.6 | | | | | 4 | | Donna McDevitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | Laura Ferriroli | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.7 | | | | | 6 | | K Powell | (Woking AC) | 15.0 | | | | | 7 | | D Vaughan | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 2 | | C Banks | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 3 | | L Harrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.7 | | | | | 4 | | C Elstwick | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | C Best | (Woking AC) | 15.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 15.2 | | | | | 7 | | T Salmon | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 15.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 2 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 3 | | L Brown | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 4 | | D Killick | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 15.0 | | | | | 5 | | L Baxendale | (Surrey AC) | 15.7 | | | | | 6 | | W Foulsham | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 15.7 | | | | | 7 | | J Evans | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 2 | | K Smith | (Bracknell AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 3 | | P Weston | (Mitcham AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 4 | | J Newcornbe | (Walton AC) | 14.8 | | | | | 5 | | Y Hill | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Jordan | (Belgrave Harriers) | 16.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 2 | | Elizabeth Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 3 | | S Corburn | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 4 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | M Russell | (Surrey AC) | 15.0 | | | | | 6 | | C MacDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 7 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 2 | | J Solomon | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.6 | | | | | 3 | | C Street | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.7 | | | | | 4 | | L Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.2 | | | | | 5 | | K Gale | (Woking AC) | 15.2 | | | | | 6 | | K Williams | (Mitcham AC) | 15.2 | | | | | 7 | | H Cooper | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 17.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 2 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 3 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | C Banks | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 7 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.5 | | | | | 3 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | Elizabeth Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | C Watson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | K Smith | (Bracknell AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 7 | | J Soloman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 12.8 | | | | | 3 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 4 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 5 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.8 | | | | | 6 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 27.2 | | | | | 2 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 29.5 | | | | | 3 | | Yvonne Gooch | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.3 | | | | | 4 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Doherty | (Camberley & District AC) | 31.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Arnell | (Camberley & District AC) | 31.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 2 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 28.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Windett | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 30.8 | | | | | 4 | | K Smith | (Bracknell AC) | 31.3 | | | | | 5 | | D Killick | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 31.8 | | | | | 6 | | Y Hill | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 32.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Katerina Savva | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.2 | | | | | 2 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Feltham AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 3 | | Elizabeth Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.9 | | | | | 4 | | N Holderway | (Surrey AC) | 30.2 | | | | | 5 | | C MacDonald | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.7 | | | | | 6 | | W Foulsham | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 32.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Green | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 30.4 | | | | | 4 | | K Williams | (Mitcham AC) | 31.2 | | | | | 5 | | C Best | (Woking AC) | 32.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 2 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 3 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 4 | | C Banks | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.7 | | | | | 5 | | K Powell | (Woking AC) | 30.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.0 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.6 | | | | | 3 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.6 | | | | | 4 | | T Salmon | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 31.0 | | | | | 5 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 32.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 7 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 2 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 3 | | Donna McDevitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | | 4 | | C Street | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.2 | | | | | 5 | | A Benham | (Surrey AC) | 34.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 8 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 3 | | P Weston | (Mitcham AC) | 29.5 | | | | | 4 | | D Mason | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 30.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Corburn | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 31.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 26.9 | | | | | 2 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 3 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | | 5 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 6 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 2 | | Katerina Savva | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.0 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 4 | | R Ceal | (Mitcham AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 5 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.7 | | | | | 6 | | Donna McDevitt | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 26.1 | | | | | 2 | | Katerina Savva | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.0 | | | | | 3 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 4 | | A Gibbons | (Woking AC) | 27.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 6 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.7 | | | | | 2 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 3 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2:33.8 | | | | | 4 | | T Jenkins | (Mitcham AC) | 2:34.6 | | | | | 5 | | D Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.5 | | | | | 6 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 2:39.9 | | | | | 7 | | K Diamond | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:41.0 | | | | | 8 | | K Powell | (Woking AC) | 2:47.4 | | | | | 9 | | J Szaruas | (Surrey AC) | 3:02.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:27.1 | | | | | 2 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.2 | | | | | 3 | | Amanda Francis | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 4 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.7 | | | | | 5 | | Y Shotter | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:36.9 | | | | | 6 | | Joanne Holloway | (Woking AC) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 7 | | P White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.0 | | | | | 8 | | T Camp | (Surrey AC) | 2:44.3 | | | | | 9 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:46.4 | | | | | 10 | | S Hayter | (Surrey AC) | 2:48.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:22.6 | | | | | 2 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:25.0 | | | | | 3 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 2:25.4 | | | | | 4 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 5 | | L Harrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:41.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Spacey | (Mitcham AC) | 2:43.5 | | | | | 7 | | J Kinns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:45.6 | | | | | 8 | | Jane Worsfold | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:46.3 | | | | | 9 | | J Morton | (Surrey AC) | 3:17.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:26.0 | | | | | 2 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.1 | | | | | 3 | | R Watson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.0 | | | | | 4 | | K Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:32.3 | | | | | 5 | | P Fernee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:36.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Linton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:37.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Doherty | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:46.4 | | | | | 8 | | C Cims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:48.1 | | | | | 9 | | J Warnett | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:50.4 | | | | | 10 | | J Cannon | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:54.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 2:19.9 | | | | | 2 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:20.6 | | | | | 3 | | Sandra Green | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.1 | | | | | 4 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:24.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2:24.7 | | | | | 6 | | Z Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:26.6 | | | | | 7 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 8 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:30.4 | | | | | 9 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 10 | | R Watson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.8 | | | | | 11 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:34.0 | | | | | 12 | | Amanda Francis | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:42.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:57.2 | | | | | 2 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 5:01.2 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:03.7 | | | | | 4 | | Y Shotter | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:16.7 | | | | | 5 | | L Barham | (Mitcham AC) | 5:31.2 | | | | | 6 | | T Camp | (Surrey AC) | 5:35.3 | | | | | 7 | | A Gates | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:41.1 | | | | | 8 | | J Cannon | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | W Bonfield | (Surrey AC) | 4:56.9 | | | | | 2 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:59.1 | | | | | 3 | | J Linton | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:14.4 | | | | | 4 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:23.0 | | | | | 5 | | P White | (Mitcham AC) | 5:26.7 | | | | | 6 | | H Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 5:33.2 | | | | | 7 | | Jane Worsfold | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:37.0 | | | | | 8 | | S Hayter | (Surrey AC) | 5:55.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 4:50.4 | | | | | 2 | | M Norman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:59.9 | | | | | 3 | | Zoe Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:10.1 | | | | | 4 | | R Watson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:14.0 | | | | | 5 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 5:16.4 | | | | | 6 | | Joanne Holloway | (Woking AC) | 5:19.1 | | | | | 7 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:29.4 | | | | | 8 | | K Diamond | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:31.7 | | | | | 9 | | J Morton | (Surrey AC) | 6:26.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 5:02.2 | | | | | 2 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 5:04.1 | | | | | 3 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:06.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:18.3 | | | | | 5 | | D Woolam | (Woking AC) | 5:20.4 | | | | | 6 | | P Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 5:25.3 | | | | | 7 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:26.6 | | | | | 8 | | J Kinns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:43.7 | | | | | 9 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:55.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:45.8 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Jane Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 4:49.5 | | | | | 3 | | S Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 4:50.2 | | | | | 4 | | W Bonfield | (Surrey AC) | 4:56.1 | | | | | 5 | | Rachel Disley | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:57.7 | | | | | 6 | | D Hardy | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:58.2 | | | | | 7 | | R Titmarsh | (Mitcham AC) | 5:03.3 | | | | | 8 | | Lorraine Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:08.3 | | | | | 9 | | Zoe Ladbrook | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:14.5 | | | | | 10 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:19.0 | | | | | | | M Norman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | DNS | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | F Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 2 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 3 | | P Peacock | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | L Harrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.7 | | | | | 5 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14.8 | | | | | 6 | | Y Hill | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 2 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 3 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | | 5 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 14.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 3 | | J Pearson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | | | | | 4 | | S Fuller | (Woking AC) | 13.8 | | | | | 5 | | J Arnell | (Camberley & District AC) | 14.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Susan Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.1 | | | | | 3 | | Diane Marshall | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | F Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 5 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 6 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 7 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 14.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Croydon H | | 54.1 | | | | | 2 | | Dorking St. Pauls AC | | 54.4 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC | | 54.8 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules-Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 55.7 | | | | | 5 | | Sutton & Cheam H | | 57.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 53.0 | | | | | 2 | | Selsonia LAC 'A' | | 53.2 | | | | | 3 | | Belgrave H 'A' | | 54.6 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules-Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 57.0 | | | | | - | | Epsom & Ewell H | | DSQ | | | | | - | | Sutton & Cheam H 'C' | | DSQ | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'A' | | 54.4 | | | | | 2 | | Camberley & District AC | | 55.9 | | | | | 3 | | Selsonia LAC 'B' | | 57.9 | | | | | 4 | | Belgrave H 'B' | | 62.2 | | | | | - | | Surrey AC 'B' | | DSQ | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Selsonia LAC 'A' | | 52.7 | | | | | 2 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 53.4 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon H | | 53.7 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'A' | | 54.3 | | | | | 5 | | Dorking St. Pauls AC | | 54.3 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham AC | | 55.4 | | | | | 7 | | Belgrave H 'A' | | 55.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.49 | | | | | 2 | | S Jinkins | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.49 | | | | | 3 | | S Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.43 | | | | | 4 | | J Archer | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.43 | | | | | 5 | | J Templeman | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.43 | | | | | 6 | = | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 6 | = | L Wheeler | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 6 | = | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 9 | | J Ayshford | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 10 | | L Baxendale | (Surrey AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 11 | | C Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.20 | | | | | 12 | | H Fahie | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.20 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 9 May) | 1 | | Sandra French | (Feltham AC) | 5.67 | | CBP | | | 2 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.20 | | | | | 3 | | D Berry | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.84 | | | | | 4 | | N Daubney | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.81 | | | | | 5 | | M Henderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.80 | | | | | 6 | | C Bradley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.69 | | | | | 7 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.59 | | | | | 8 | | R Veal | (Mitcham AC) | 4.53 | | | | | 9 | | J Templeman | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.51 | | | | | 10 | | Yvonne Gooch | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.48 | | | | | 11 | = | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 4.46 | | | | | 11 | = | J Archer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.46 | | | | | 13 | = | D Peacock | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.43 | | | | | 13 | = | C Watson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.43 | | | | | 15 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4.40 | | | | | 16 | | K Smith | (Bracknell AC) | 4.37 | | | | | 17 | | C Wirdett | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 4.30 | | | | | 18 | | C Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.14 | | | | | 19 | | T Chesterman | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.01 | | | | | 20 | = | M Russell | (Surrey AC) | 3.96 | | | | | 20 | = | M Vincent | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.96 | | | | | 22 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 3.95 | | | | | 23 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 3.80 | | | | | 24 | | K Freeman | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.72 | | | | | 25 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.69 | | | | | 26 | | C Jaconello | (Surrey AC) | 3.44 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 9.31 | | | | | 2 | | Sharon Mair | (Croydon Harriers) | 9.02 | | | | | 3 | | S Oakley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 9.00 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 4 | | Joanne Warriner | (Croydon Harriers) | 8.96 | | | | | 5 | | N Hyatt | (Walton AC) | 8.40 | | | | | 6 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 8.22 | | | | | 7 | | E Heels | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.48 | | | | | 8 | | L Smart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 6.90 | | | | | 9 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 5.90 | | | | | 10 | | D Vaughan | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.76 | | | | | 11 | | R Ralph | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5.55 | | | | | 12 | | H Cooper | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4.83 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 30 April) | 1 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 29.58 | | | | | 2 | | Sally Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 26.56 | | | | | 3 | | L Smart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 21.90 | | | | | 4 | | E Heels | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 21.34 | | | | | 5 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 20.62 | | | | | 6 | | J Charrington | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 20.48 | | | | | 7 | | S Oakley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 18.06 | | | | | 8 | | Sarah Allen | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 16.30 | | | | | 9 | | L Wheeler | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.94 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Carol Liquorish | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.28 | | | | | 2 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 27.06 | | | | | 3 | | C Pilbeam | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 25.46 | | | | | 4 | | Sharon Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 21.98 | | | | | 5 | | N Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 21.44 | | | | | 6 | | Penny Winter | (Bracknell AC) | 19.40 | | | | | 7 | | J Cannon | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18.16 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Ewell Court, 8 April) | 1 | | Jane Harvey | (Surrey Walking Club) | | | | | | 2 | | M Goode | (Surrey Walking Club) | | | | | | 3 | | K McDonald | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | | | | | | 4 | | H Downie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | | | | | 5 | | B Spittle | (Surrey Walking Club) | | | | | | 6 | | H Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | | | | | 7 | | P Burt | (Surrey Walking Club) | | | | | | 8 | | J Cannon | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | | | | | |
| |