SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
  
 
 

You are here: Home> Cross-Country > County Championships 2015/2016
Today's Date: 4 December 2021
Surrey County Cross-Country Championships 2015 - 2016

Main Championships, Denbies, Dorking - 10 January 2016

SENIOR MEN

1Phil WicksBelgrave Harriers40:43
2Kojo KyeremeHerne Hill Harriers41:31
3Jack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District AC41:47
4Andrius JakseviciusBelgrave Harriers41:53
5Paskar OworBelgrave Harriers42:32
6Glenn HughesSerpentine Runners42:39
7Jake WaldronRanelagh Harriers43:32
8James McMullanThames Hare & Hounds43:40
9Ben ToomerHercules Wimbledon AC43:55
10Alan BarnesHerne Hill Harriers44:20
11Fred SlemeckHercules Wimbledon AC44:46
12Peter MillsStriders of Croydon44:51
13Dimos EvangelidisHercules Wimbledon AC44:59
14Joseph ClarkHercules Wimbledon AC45:27
15Ben SavillCroydon Harriers45:30
16David TaylorHerne Hill Harriers45:32
17Robert DrakeSouth London Harriers45:36
18John SandersonGuildford & Godalming AC46:03
19Dom NolanCroydon Harriers46:14
20Charlie CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District AC46:25
21Kieran WhiteHercules Wimbledon AC46:34
22Wayne BellSouth London Harriers46:35
23Richard McDowellHercules Wimbledon AC46:40
24Colin HighGuildford & Godalming AC46:43
25Andrew FargusThames Hare & Hounds46:57
26Ollie GarrodEpsom & Ewell Harriers47:00
27Duncan WoolmerWalton AC47:07
28Sean FitzpatrickHerne Hill Harriers47:10
29Matt ReedWalton AC47:17
30Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District AC47:26
31Wayne LashleyDulwich Runners47:31
32Chris WilliamsCroydon Harriers47:33
33Stephen BlakeWoking AC47:35
34Stephen WhiteheadRanelagh Harriers47:36
35Simon BarrettSerpentine Runners47:38
36Paul OcallaghanTadworth AC47:43
37Neil FraserHercules Wimbledon AC47:47
38Bruce HarroldDorking Mole Valley AC47:56
39Ronnie MurrayReigate Priory AC48:05
40John TayleurHerne Hill Harriers48:06
41Ben EvansGuildford & Godalming AC48:13
42Roy MaddamsBelgrave Harriers48:15
43Nathan DittonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC48:16
44Keith MacIntoshWimbledon Windmilers48:21
45Ryan HarrisReigate Priory AC48:31
46Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District AC48:35
47Dave RobinsonHerne Hill Harriers48:36
48Fraser DawsonDorking Mole Valley AC48:39
49Nick SmallwoodBelgrave Harriers48:46
50Robert TuerHercules Wimbledon AC48:50
51Rick ColesReigate Priory AC48:52
52Will CockerellBelgrave Harriers99:99
53Nic GouldThames Hare & Hounds49:15
54Steve WinderEpsom & Ewell Harriers49:23
55Nick HodgesDorking Mole Valley AC49:43
56Tom HigginsWalton AC49:51
57David GrimaHercules Wimbledon AC49:55
58Billy CasserleySouth London Harriers50:00
59Daniel JeffriesDorking Mole Valley AC50:09
60Andrew GriggHerne Hill Harriers50:10
61Fergus PowerHerne Hill Harriers50:11
62Carl Selya-HammerRanelagh Harriers50:23
63Stephen BassReigate Priory AC50:24
64David HallowayTadworth AC50:26
65Petter JohnsenThames Hare & Hounds50:36
66Henry Keighley-ElstubWimbledon Windmilers50:40
67Peter CollinsHercules Wimbledon AC50:41
68Simon ThompsonHerne Hill Harriers50:45
69Ian KentonRanelagh Harriers50:47
70Peter LeeHercules Wimbledon AC50:54
71Gordon BerryWimbledon Windmilers50:56
72Mark LynchCroydon Harriers50:57
73Phil PearsonSouth London Harriers51:07
74Jonathan RatcliffeHerne Hill Harriers51:08
75Mark HaworthWimbledon Windmilers51:11
76Simon NewtonWimbledon Windmilers51:14
77Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District AC51:18
78Krzysztof KlidziaStriders of Croydon51:20
79Nathanael BookerDorking Mole Valley AC51:39
80Adam StirkGuildford & Godalming AC51:52
81Justin MacenhillStriders of Croydon51:58
82Chris CattSutton Runners52:02
83Roger BryantCollingwood AC52:07
84Jack BrotchieHerne Hill Harriers52:08
85David WilliamsSutton Runners52:10
86James YoungWimbledon Windmilers52:11
87Stuart FlackEpsom & Ewell Harriers52:15
88David BakerSouth London Harriers52:18
89James RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District AC52:20
90Tom O'BeirneBelgrave Harriers52:21
91James BowryWalton AC52:30
92Mark BridgesWimbledon Windmilers52:32
93Charlie LoundDulwich Runners52:36
94Olly MorrisonHerne Hill Harriers52:39
95Tim GroseWalton AC53:06
96Chris LazenbyDorking Mole Valley AC53:12
97David OgdenSouth London Harriers53:14
98James GoymourBelgrave Harriers53:16
99Jonathan DaviesThe Stragglers53:21
100Gavin McLaughlanWimbledon Windmilers53:32
101Michael HutchinsonDulwich Runners53:34
102Damien HerseySutton Runners53:35
103Rob MarcusWalton AC53:39
104Donovan DuffyThe Stragglers53:49
105Graham BullReigate Priory AC53:50
106Richard EvansHercules Wimbledon AC53:51
107Andrew DaviesSerpentine Runners53:53
108Stuart PrenticeDorking Mole Valley AC53:55
109Hugo FlemingWalton AC53:58
110Rick PearsonHerne Hill Harriers54:02
111Shane O'NeillDulwich Runners54:07
112Richard TaylorSerpentine Runners54:10
113Stuart SearleSouth London Harriers54:12
114Antony ConstantinouCollingwood AC54:14
115Colin OxladeCroydon Harriers54:15
 
116Mark CawoodSouth London Harriers54:30
117Gareth PritchardThe Stragglers54:32
118Simon BeanEpsom & Ewell Harriers54:33
119Anthony DoolittleThames Hare & Hounds54:37
120David WilliamsonTadworth AC54:38
121Jonathan MonkGuildford & Godalming AC54:39
122George BullHerne Hill Harriers54:40
123Simon PannellStriders of Croydon54:46
124Sean CrummyHercules Wimbledon AC54:57
125Bartosz PorzuczekSerpentine Runners55:11
126Rajiv RatanGuildford & Godalming AC55:19
127Lee LinternGuildford & Godalming AC55:24
128Gavin LawrenceReigate Priory AC55:27
129Andy FayEpsom & Ewell Harriers55:33
130Clint SaulsSouth London Harriers55:46
131Kit HawtinGuildford & Godalming AC55:47
132Andrew FlanaganGuildford & Godalming AC55:57
133Dan BlackAldershot, Farnham & District AC56:00
134Mark ToddTadworth AC56:01
135Mark PattinsonThe Stragglers56:05
136Gareth StaceDorking Mole Valley AC56:15
137Paul MitchellSouth London Harriers56:19
138Alexander DeanWimbledon Windmilers56:21
139James MooreCroydon Harriers56:22
140Dan BarnesCroydon Harriers56:32
141Stewart AndersonRanelagh Harriers56:36
142David ScrimshawHercules Wimbledon AC56:38
143Gregg ClarkBelgrave Harriers56:44
144Ben GilmoreSerpentine Runners56:45
145John FossSouth London Harriers56:51
146Garth OatesReigate Priory AC56:59
147Norman UrquiaWimbledon Windmilers57:16
148Chris De MaunyWalton AC57:19
149Brian O'KaneGuildford & Godalming AC57:29
150Ian BurksReigate Priory AC57:31
151Ben StantonSerpentine Runners57:34
152Vic RayHercules Wimbledon AC57:40
153Neil AikmanCroydon Harriers57:43
154John Anthony GormanSutton Runners57:44
155Mike PocockReigate Priory AC57:45
156Robert IngoldbyGuildford & Godalming AC57:50
157Alexander LakeSerpentine Runners57:54
158Trevor ChiltonHerne Hill Harriers57:58
159Robert McCaffreyDorking Mole Valley AC58:04
160Timothy WilkesTadworth AC58:07
161Robert Hinton26.2 RRC58:08
162Alan ToddSutton Runners58:13
163Andrew TaylorSerpentine Runners58:18
164Phil ReevesWimbledon Windmilers58:20
165Matthew KiernanCroydon Harriers58:21
166Kevin StroudDorking Mole Valley AC58:28
167Ben FriendGuildford & Godalming AC58:42
168Andy PerksStriders of Croydon58:49
169Mark PalmerDorking Mole Valley AC58:53
170Darren WoodsStriders of Croydon58:53
171Simon WoodleyHercules Wimbledon AC59:06
172James WardHerne Hill Harriers59:08
173Steve ClanceySouth London Harriers59:13
174Alex MackulaThames Hare & Hounds59:22
175William GriffinRanelagh Harriers59:49
176Simon WebsterStriders of Croydon59:50
177Jamie FreelandSouth London Harriers59:56
178Oliver BowersThe Stragglers59:57
179Paul SandersonGuildford & Godalming AC59:59
180Paul StanfordStriders of Croydon60:05
181Tom CheethamHercules Wimbledon AC60:11
182Matt SaundersSouth London Harriers60:15
183Mick TurnerStriders of Croydon60:22
184Mark FosterDulwich Runners60:36
185Ben ShoreRanelagh Harriers60:39
186Oliver HoskinCroydon Harriers60:46
187Jeremy PurnellHercules Wimbledon AC60:57
188Lee WilliamsWimbledon Windmilers61:06
189Andrew BakerGuildford & Godalming AC61:11
190Richard GrasslyDorking Mole Valley AC61:17
191Martin MabbuttSouth London Harriers61:23
192Mike MannDulwich Runners61:34
193Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon AC61:38
194Roland TownsonCollingwood AC61:43
195Greg FitchDorking Mole Valley AC62:07
196James BartosikWalton AC62:21
197Martin LloydCollingwood AC62:24
198Martin FilerStriders of Croydon62:32
199Craig NicolWimbledon Windmilers63:17
200Jim SeaburyEpsom & Ewell Harriers63:28
201Guy SurteesWimbledon Windmilers63:31
202James HamiltonWimbledon Windmilers63:38
203Daniel WadeEpsom Oddballs64:02
204Rob CurtisRanelagh Harriers64:04
205Mark Boothunattached64:14
206Andrew ClarkReigate Priory AC64:24
207Damien WilsonHerne Hill Harriers64:27
208Mike BanfiWimbledon Windmilers64:51
209Tim McIntyreSutton Runners65:11
210Andrew PatrickReigate Priory AC65:46
211Nicholas NevelingWimbledon Windmilers65:52
212Paul MacFarlaneSutton Runners66:11
213Matthew LythellGuildford & Godalming AC66:30
214Muhammed ChlonganiCroydon Harriers67:01
215Gareth GeorgeEpsom & Ewell Harriers68:13
216Graham MillerSutton Runners68:19
217John PhillipsDorking Mole Valley AC68:34
218Russell ThorneSutton Runners69:36
219Malcolm WoodmanReigate Priory AC69:51
220Darko CalinaSutton Runners69:55
221Martin JimackWimbledon Windmilers70:50
222Nigel BushSouth London Harriers72:24
223Kevin IrvineDorking Mole Valley AC72:42
224Darrin OrmstonSutton Runners73:18
225Sunjay BhogalStriders of Croydon74:28
226Tim CookeSouth London Harriers75:13
227Dan ComensSutton Runners75:46
228Gary LloydDorking Mole Valley AC78:12
229Alex Dunne-GundryHercules Wimbledon AC82:26
230John CarterWimbledon Windmilers82:37
 

TEAM RESULT
1Hercules Wimbledon91(9, 11, 13, 14, 21, 23)
2Herne Hill Harriers143(2, 10, 16, 28, 40, 47)
3Belgrave Harriers153(1, 4, 5, 42, 49, 52)
4Aldershot Farnham&D265(3, 20, 30, 46, 77, 89)
5South London H355(17, 22, 58, 73, 88, 97)
6Dorking & Mole V375(38, 48, 55, 59, 79, 96)
7Croydon Harriers392(15, 19, 32, 72, 115, 139)
8Walton AC401(27, 29, 56, 91, 95, 103)
9Guildford&Godalming410(18, 24, 41, 80, 121, 126)
10Wimbledon Windmilers418(44, 66, 71, 75, 76, 86)
11Reigate Priory AC431(39, 45, 51, 63, 105, 128)
12Thames Hare & Hounds444(8, 25, 53, 65, 119, 174)
13Ranelagh Harriers488(7, 34, 62, 69, 141, 175)
14Serpentine RC529(6, 35, 107, 112, 125, 144)
15Epsom & Ewell H614(26, 54, 87, 118, 129, 200)
16Striders of Croydon632(12, 78, 81, 123, 168, 170)
17Dulwich Runners712(31, 93, 101, 111, 184, 192)
18Sutton Runners794(82, 85, 102, 154, 162, 209)

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.