SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 28 August 2021
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2021 > U20W
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 11.39/+2.3 wAmanda ObijiakuSouth London HarriersColumbia SC, USA27 Mar 
 11.57/+1.9 Amanda ObijiakuSouth London HarriersGreensboro NC, USA10 Apr 
 12.15/+3.8 wRacheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersLee Valley18 Aug 
 12.21/-1.5 1Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersKingston1 Aug 
 12.26/+1.3 Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HarriersManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 12.43/+1.9 Zoe DakeCroydon HarriersLee Valley18 Aug 
 12.43/+2.2 wMaria-Sofia Pascali Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford6 Jun 
 12.5 Jennifer EduwuSouth London HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 12.62/0.0 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersWorthing2 May 
 12.65/+0.3 Maria-Sofia PascaliKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStratford (CT)13 Jun 
 12.8 Marcia FranciscoSutton & District ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 12.85/-1.5 4Hannah BellHercules Wimbledon ACKingston1 Aug 
 12.94/+1.6 Annalisa JoashKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWorthing1 Jun 
 13.1 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 13.14/+1.2 Tobi AfilakaKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford6 Jun 
 13.14/+0.7 Maddy NunanHolland Sports ACSheffield9 Jun 
 13.20/+3.5 wSamara ClaytonHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley25 Apr 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 23.79/+2.0 Amanda ObijiakuSouth London HarriersHigh Point NC, USA11 May 
 25.32/+2.5 wJennifer EduwuSouth London HarriersBedford12 Jun 
 25.41/-1.3 1Racheal Largie-PoleonCroydon HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 25.55/0.0 Maria-Sofia PascaliKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersStratford (CT)13 Jun 
 25.8 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 25.93/+1.7 Jennifer EduwuSouth London HarriersDagenham29 May 
 25.97/-1.3 2Zoe DakeCroydon HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 26.3 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley26 Jun 
 26.4 Marcia FranciscoSutton & District ACCarshalton14 Aug 
 26.8 Freya TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton20 Jun 
 26.9 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 Jul 
 26.9 Ella BarkerWoking ACWinchester25 Jul 
 26.94/-1.3 3Lucy AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston31 Jul 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 58.2 Susannah LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 59.67 4Lucy AtkinsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersChelmsford6 Jun 
 60.2 Milda SileikaiteSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 61.3 Ella BarkerWoking ACWinchester25 Jul 
 63.1 Rebekah RichesHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:12.36 5rDSusannah LecoutreGuildford & Godalming ACWatford12 Jun 
 2:15.4 mx1r7Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot25 Aug 
 2:16.57 1rFPoppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HarriersWormwood Scrubs12 May 
 2:18.7 2AMartha CollingsWoking ACAldershot20 Jun 
 2:19.21 mx5r5Olivia McDonaldGuildford & Godalming ACWorthing1 Jun 
 2:19.96 2Layla WilkinsonHerne Hill HarriersCrawley19 Jun 
 2:19.97 7Rebekah RichesHercules Wimbledon ACBedford13 Jun 
 2:21.53 mx5r8Georgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 2:23.1 2AAbby Graham-MawEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 2:23.1 1BDella SakariaGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot14 Aug 
 2:25.1 mx7r3Eva HollandHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park22 May 
 2:25.8 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley27 Jun 
 2:26.7 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACLee Valley27 Jun 
 2:27.0 2Faith ChenCroydon HarriersKingston31 Jul 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:25.24 2rBPippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACEltham14 Aug 
 4:34.00 5rCAmelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming ACEltham14 Aug 
 4:35.84 mx3r4Poppy Craig-McFeelyHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon2 Jun 
 4:37.12 mx3r7Martha CollingsWoking ACHarrow29 Apr 
 4:41.69 mx9rEGeorgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACMillfield29 May 
 4:45.8 1nsNiamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot20 Jun 
 4:54.6 mx5r2Amy StrodeGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jun 
 4:54.75 mx4r2Rebekah RichesHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon2 Jun 
 4:55.4 4Georgina ClarkeHercules Wimbledon ACBracknell8 May 
 4:56.72 mx8r3Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon2 Jun 
 5:02.17 mx16rFEmma WilsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot31 May 
 5:03.81 mx12r4Niamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon28 Jul 
 5:04.3 mx7r2Ellie SakariaGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford1 Jun 
 5:09.5 8Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACBracknell8 May 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00)
 5:22.71 mx12r4Niamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon28 Jul 
 5:48.7 mx1r5Abby Graham-MawEpsom & Ewell HarriersEwell26 Aug 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:23.01 5Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill HarriersBirmingham Uni21 Apr 
 9:28.69 mx3rBPippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACWormwood Scrubs12 May 
 9:36.40 2Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACMilton Keynes22 May 
 9:51.22 1r1Pippa RoesslerAldershot, Farnham & District ACBromley11 Apr 
 9:59.77 mx7rCMartha CollingsWoking ACMillfield29 May 
 10:06.79 mx6r1Amelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming ACWimbledon2 Jun 
 10:16.05 mx8rBNiamh McLoughlinAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot7 Jul 
 10:18.13 2Amelie AttenboroughGuildford & Godalming ACKingston1 Aug 
 10:39.90 mx9r3Albane FeryHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:53.71 mx5r2Niamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 10:59.4 4AAmy StrodeGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 11:19.6 mx14rBEmma WilsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot28 Apr 
 11:21.19 mx10r2Rebekah RichesHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 Aug 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.00)
 4:54.54 1Martha CollingsWoking ACManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 5:11.4 1Ellen WeirHercules Wimbledon ACBury St Edmunds15 May 
 5:16.92 7rAOlivia McDonaldGuildford & Godalming ACMilton Keynes5 Jun 
 5:31.9 Niamh ThompsonHercules Wimbledon ACKingston11 Jul 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 13.61/+2.5 wMallory CluleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLoughborough23 May 
 13.70/+1.1 Mallory CluleyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACManchester SC27 Jun 
 14.2 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 14.56/+3.4 wKira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 14.68/-0.1 Kira HoltKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford20 Jun 
 15.12/-0.5 2Ellie TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 16.10 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBedford29 May 
 16.2 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 65.40 Freya TaylorEpsom & Ewell HarriersManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 68.09 Ella BarkerWoking ACLee Valley31 May 
 68.13 Maisie AbelGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester1 Jun 
 69.4 Emma FidgettAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot14 Aug 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.62 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley26 Jun 
 1.60 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton16 May 
 1.55 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACBromley6 Jun 
 1.55 Chantelle Ikomo-BlackburnSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 1.50 Georgina EzechieEpsom & Ewell HarriersWimbledon Park23 May 
 1.50 1=Sophie CoxEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 1.45 Constance LubbockHercules Wimbledon ACCoulsdon1 May 
 1.45 Leah SymeHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
 2.80 Hannah GriffinCrawley ACCrawley14 Aug 
 2.70 Sophia HepherSutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 2.50 Naomi TownendGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 5.84 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley27 Jun 
 5.57 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBromley17 May 
 5.47 Niyah CostleyHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 5.29 Tamia Meggie-GrahamCroydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 5.25 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug 
 5.15 Lucy TunnacliffeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLoughborough12 May 
 5.11 Lucy Eaton-TribeWoking ACBracknell11 Jul 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 10.81/0.0 Hannah GriffinCrawley ACManchester (SC)15 May 
 10.57/+0.8 Chyna StewartHerne Hill HarriersChelmsford6 Jun 
 9.84 Naomi TownendGuildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 9.56 Constance LubbockHercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton20 Jun 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 11.45 4Je'nae JamesHerne Hill HarriersManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 11.07 Zoe ShepherdKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston11 Jul 
 11.05 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston8 May 
 10.52 Joanna BarnabySouth London HarriersBattersea Park14 Aug 
 10.49 Yasmin GrosvenorBracknell ACAldershot14 Aug 
 10.44 Georgia RussellWalton ACBedford12 Jun 
 10.39 Cerys Aboagye (U17)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 10.10 Ruvaro Chitita (U17)Sutton & District ACCarshalton20 Jun 
 9.28 Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 8.87 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBromley17 May 
 8.83 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACBracknell11 Jul 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 35.97 1Joanna BarnabySouth London HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 35.93 Orla ManchesterCamberley & District ACStretford9 Jul 
 30.40 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACAldershot20 Jun 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 39.58 Christiana Kamdom Kemegne (U17)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park14 Aug 
 39.32 Eva WestWalton ACKingston25 Jul 
 35.80 Phoebe Broadhead (U17)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park11 Jul 
 31.61 Lily KendallCamberley & District ACKingston8 May 
 30.74 Orla ManchesterCamberley & District ACGuildford27 Jun 
 30.62 Natalie MillerKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston8 May 
 28.31 Georgia RussellWalton ACKingston25 Jul 
 22.23 Louise VerdoornGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jun 
 22.03 Maddie PompeiWalton ACCarshalton14 Aug 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 42.35 Eliza SuttonGuildford & Godalming ACManchester (SC)9 Jul 
 34.91 Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley27 Jun 
 33.30 Maisie AbelGuildford & Godalming ACWinchester1 Jun 
 32.40 Gemma Mead (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACAldershot20 Jun 
 31.71 Maya JamesCamberley & District ACPortsmouth12 Jun 
 28.60 1Emily CallaghanHerne Hill HarriersKingston31 Jul 
 27.51 Ella PriceSouth London HarriersBattersea Park14 Aug 
 27.18 Sasha Howard (U17)Croydon HarriersBattersea Park20 Jun 
 26.63 Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBromley13 Aug 
 25.50 Zoe ShepherdKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston8 May 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 5183pts Madison HuttonEpsom & Ewell HarriersLee Valley27 Jun 
 4320pts Bryony BovellGuildford & Godalming ACBedford30 May 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.