SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 24 December 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2018 > SM
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.18/+1.7 Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACPrague, CZE4 Jun 
 10.29/+2.2 wTheo Etienne (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACNewham6 May 
 10.29/+3.3 wChad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACCardiff16 May 
 10.33/+0.5 1h3Chad Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACTampere, FIN10 Jul 
 10.35/+1.6 Rechmial Miller (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.36/+0.5 Romell Glave (U20)Croydon HarriersLoughborough20 May 
 10.36/+1.6 Theo Etienne (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.42/+3.3 wDean HyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 10.42/+3.3 wLuke Dorrell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 10.45/+1.7 Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HarriersBedford7 Jul 
 10.55/+1.4 Luke Dorrell (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 10.58/+3.8 wNicholas Hendrix (U23)St Mary's Richmond ACHartford CT, USA28 Apr 
 10.60/+0.9 Dean HyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 10.61 wCameron Starr (U23)Southampton ACPortsmouth2 Jun 
 10.62/+2.9 w1r1.3Brandon Murray (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACLee Valley23 May 
 10.65/+0.3 Aidan SyersNewham & Essex BeaglesMunich, GER19 May 
 10.65/+1.8 Zanson Plummer (U23)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.65/+3.2 wLee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Aug 
 10.66/+2.5 wDylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HarriersManchester (SC)15 Aug 
 10.66/+2.3 wJonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACLee Valley19 Aug 
 10.67/+0.2 Frederick Afrifa (U23)Crawley ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 10.69/+0.5 Lee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Aug 
 10.7 Samir Williams (U20)Croydon HarriersTonbridge14 Apr 
 10.7 Micah Francis-Dwyer (U20)Croydon HarriersCambridge18 Aug 
 10.72/+1.0 Jonathan Browne (M35)Kent ACLoughborough25 Jul 
 10.73/+1.8 Tyrese Johnson-Fisher (U20)Croydon HarriersNewham6 May 
 10.73/+2.7 wJonathan GrantHerne Hill HarriersBuffalo NY, USA11 May 
 10.73/+4.0 wKyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford25 Aug 
 10.74/+1.0 Cameron Starr (U23)Southampton ACEton5 May 
 10.75/+5.5 wAlex Hanson (U20)Woking ACAbingdon18 Aug 
 10.76/+6.7 wRyan Facey (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACManchester (SC)28 Jul 
 10.79/0.0 Greg CackettBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park20 May 
 10.8 wTyler Panton (U17)Walton ACWalton14 Apr 
 10.81/+4.1 wMichael Miller (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley23 May 
 10.81/+4.9 w7r1.2Damien PowellKent ACLee Valley23 May 
 10.84/+1.7 Jonathan GrantHerne Hill HarriersKnoxville TN, USA12 Apr 
 10.84/+1.2 Ryan Facey (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford16 Jun 
 10.85/+1.5 Nicholas Hendrix (U23)St Mary's Richmond ACSan Diego CA, USA24 Mar 
 10.86/+2.5 w1r2.3Gift McLarenKent ACLee Valley23 May 
 10.87/+1.8 Michael Miller (U20)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley18 Jul 
 10.88/+1.0 Nicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersEton5 May 
 10.89/-0.2 2h8Brandon Murray (U23)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACClermont FL, USA28 Apr 
 10.89/+0.7 Elliot DraperCroydon HarriersArgentan, FRA3 Jun 
 10.89/-0.6 Joseph Massimo (U20)Crawley ACCrawley1 Jul 
 10.9 James Hanson (U20)Woking ACPortsmouth29 Jul 
 10.90/+2.1 w3h1Sam Ige (U23)Belgrave HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 10.91/-0.3 Jamal Rhoden-StevensShaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley4 Jul 
 10.91/+5.1 wDaryl ThomasHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley15 Aug 
 10.92/+1.0 Dylan Da Costa (U20)Croydon HarriersStevenage27 May 
 10.93/-0.3 3Tremayne GillingBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston13 May 
 10.93 Alex Hanson (U20)Woking ACHorspath23 Jun 
 10.94/+1.2 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington (U17)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACCastellon, ESP15 Sep 
 10.95/0.0 Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersBudapest, HUN2 Jun 
 10.95/+1.4 5r2Gift McLarenKent ACLee Valley6 Jun 
 10.95/+2.2 wAbdou NjieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSt. Ives23 May 
 10.96 Derrick Kinlock (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon1 Jul 
 10.98 wElijah Lyle-VidalKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPortsmouth2 Jun 
 11.0 1nsTyvon Inniss (U17)Croydon HarriersCambridge18 Aug 
 11.01/+1.1 Elijah Lyle-VidalKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton5 May 
 11.01/-0.6 6s1Sam Ige (U23)Belgrave HarriersBedford16 Jun 
 11.01/+1.0 Daryl ThomasHerne Hill HarriersWillesden24 Jul 
 11.01/+3.2 wLeroy Slue (M35)Harrow ACLee Valley20 Jun 
 11.06/+2.2 wUyiosa Osawe (U23)Woking ACLee Valley25 Apr 
 11.07/+1.2 1Jaleel Roper (U17)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston9 Jun 
 11.07/+0.4 Bill PorterSouth London HarriersGrobenzell, GER20 Jun 
 11.08/+0.1 Abdou NjieKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLoughborough25 Aug 
 11.10/-1.2 Oliver NewportBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACTempe AZ, USA16 Mar 
 11.1 George Sudderick (U15)Walton ACWinchester19 May 
 11.1 Luke Morley (U20)Sutton & District ACTwickenham20 Jun 
 11.1 Matthew PepperCroydon HarriersWare23 Jun 
 11.1 Cathan Marcell (U20)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 11.11/+1.1 Damien PowellKent ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 11.14/+1.0 Leroy Slue (M35)Harrow ACLee Valley18 Jul 
 11.18/+0.3 Tshon CarnegieHerne Hill HarriersNewham24 Jun 
 11.18/+0.1 Tyler Panton (U17)Walton ACBirmingham13 Jul 
 11.19/-1.1 Uyiosa Osawe (U23)Woking ACLoughborough23 May 
 11.20/-0.6 James Kasirye-SebaluBelgrave HarriersClermont FL, USA28 Apr 
 11.2 Thomas White (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham20 Jun 
 11.2/+1.1 Alex Parkinson (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham Univ23 Jun 
 11.2 Armani Thomas (U23)Hercules Wimbledon ACTwickenham23 Jun 
 11.2 Tobi OgunbodeHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec30 Jun 
 11.2 Luke Laughton (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersAldershot14 Jul 
 11.2 Kaylen Francis (U23)Sutton & District ACCarshalton14 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.