SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 19 June 2018
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2017 > SM
Today's Date: 10 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2017

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
5000 Metres (Standard: 16:15.00)
 13:59.23 2ALuke CaldwellDorking Mole Valley ACWatford14 Jun 
 14:05.99 Andy MaudHighgate HarriersSolihull13 May 
 14:06.26 4Ben Bradley (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford24 Jun 
 14:10.30 Jack Rowe (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACHeusden-Zolder, BEL22 Jul 
 14:11.10 Henry PearceTonbridge ACDes Moines IA, USA28 Apr 
 14:23.70 Nick Torry (M40)Serpentine RunnersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 14:27.31 3AJohn SandersonGuildford & Godalming ACSwansea3 Jun 
 14:28.49 7Gus Cockle (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford1 May 
 14:29.00 Dane Blomquist (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACLoughborough8 Jul 
 14:32.00 Joshua GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACHeusden-Zolder, BEL22 Jul 
 14:36.94 Dominic NolanCroydon HarriersSolihull13 May 
 14:46.99 Benjamin ToomerHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 14:47.87 Fred Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 14:54.13 Macgregor Cox (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:08.00 1James HoadThames Hare & HoundsKingston13 May 
 15:09.6 Kevin Quinn (M35)South London HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 15:09.62 Tom Higgs (U23)South London HarriersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:14.74 Jim AllchinThames Hare & HoundsWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:14.77 Ryan EvansSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:17.52 4Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 15:18.44 Kojo Kyereme (M40)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley3 Jun 
 15:24.68 4George Gathercole (U23)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACTooting Bec1 Apr 
 15:26.52 Andy HamiltonSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:27.6 1APhilip CoalesStriders of CroydonGillingham15 Apr 
 15:27.7 Nick BuckleBelgrave HarriersSouthampton19 Aug 
 15:29.23 Chris BusailehHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Aug 
 15:30.36 5r1Adam Moore (U20)Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTwickenham18 Mar 
 15:35.68 3Harry Johnston Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWan Chai, CHN,26 Mar 
 15:36.80 Richard Gregory (M35)Ranelagh HarriersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:38.9 Joe CroftSouth London HarriersTooting Bec17 Jun 
 15:40.94 15r6Samuel Cheesman (U20)Guildford & Godalming ACWimbledon23 Aug 
 15:41.8 Tom GriffithsGuildford & Godalming ACStretford6 Sep 
 15:42.9 Matt WelshBelgrave HarriersSouthampton19 Aug 
 15:43.93 15ANeil Wellard (U23)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEltham24 May 
 15:44.23 5AMerhawi Tesfaldet (U23)Herne Hill HarriersYate3 Jun 
 15:44.61 Matt Atkins (M40)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley20 Aug 
 15:46.49 Mohammed IsmailHerne Hill HarriersParliament Hill13 Sep 
 15:47.3 Daniel Wallis (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford19 Aug 
 15:48.42 5r5Jonny EarlHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:49.29 5Matthew Sharp (M35)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 15:49.54 Alex Hobley Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 15:51.49 Sean FitzpatrickHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley20 Aug 
 15:56.66 7Kieran White (M40)Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston13 May 
 15:56.71 2ARobert Tuer Hercules Wimbledon ACCarshalton15 Apr 
 15:57.3 Ben SavillCroydon HarriersCambridge19 Aug 
 15:58.19 Nick BowkerClapham ChasersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 16:00.12 9Simon GoldsworthyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 16:01.2 Simon Barrett (M40)Serpentine RunnersCatford14 Sep 
 16:06.15 Callum Gillett (U23)Guildford & Godalming ACWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 16:06.34 Justin ReidHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 16:06.74 Alex PenfoldCroydon HarriersCoulsdon7 Sep 
 16:07.56 Max WolkeClapham ChasersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 16:08.43 19John Tayleur (U23)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec1 Apr 
 16:08.45 10Matt McDanielGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 May 
 16:09.0 Ben Paviour (M40)Herne Hill HarriersBracknell5 Jun 
 16:09.5 Ollie GarrodEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston17 Jun 
 16:12.03 Luke DavisClapham ChasersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 16:12.45 Keith MacintoshWimbledon WindmilersWimbledon Park23 Aug 
 16:12.49 Alix RamsierSouth London HarriersCoulsdon7 Sep 
 16:12.9 Edward AudenBelgrave HarriersSouthampton19 Aug 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.