SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 21 October 2015
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > U20W
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 11.56/+0.6 1h5Imani Lansiquot Sutton & District ACEskilstuna16 Jul 
 12.3 1AHope SartiGuildford & Godalming ACKingston28 Jun 
 12.4 2ANicole KendallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBrighton26 Jul 
 12.44 1ns Michella Obijiaku Herne Hill HarriersExeter9 May 
 12.7 3ALucy Weir Walton ACErith16 May 
 12.9 4AKatrina Francis Woking ACSouthampton18 Apr 
 12.95/+1.9 5h1Esther Fuja Herne Hill HarriersNewham13 May 
 13.0 3ASandra Dike Belgrave HarriersEastbourne25 Apr 
 13.12/+1.4 1Beverley Osei-Henewaa Belgrave HarriersWimbledon25 Apr 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 24.63/+0.6 2h3Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT30 May 
 25.0 1ANicole KendallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston28 Jun 
 26.3 2BJasmine MitchellGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford6 Jun 
 26.9 3AKatrina FrancisWoking ACWoking15 Aug 
 27.0 2r6Esther FujaHerne Hill HarriersCoulsdon18 Apr 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 54.83 2r1Nicole Kendall Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMelskem, Belgium13 Aug 
 57.56 1r1Mae Thompson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTowson MD, USA 
 59.94 1Tabitha Lambe Sutton & District ACKingston13 Jun 
 60.19 2Jasmine MitchellGuildford & Godalming ACKingston24 May 
 60.44 2Amy BillupsSouth London HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 60.80 4AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 61.03 5r3Alice Chandler Reigate Priory ACTooting Bec4 May 
 61.13 2r3Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACGillingham5 Sep 
 61.5 1Tessa BillupsSouth London HarriersCoulsdon18 Apr 
 61.67 4Lianne LafreniereGuildford & Godalming ACKingston24 May 
 61.96 3h1Stephanie SusinskiLeuvan, Bel28 May 
 62.04 mx2r2Molly PocockAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking12 Aug 
 62.2 2Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth13 Jun 
 62.91 3Ella WittsEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 63.1 3ANatalie Bretherton Camberley & District ACWoking25 Apr 
 63.7 4BRebecca Robinson Guildford & Godalming ACEton25 Apr 
 63.9 2Nadia AllanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham8 Jun 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:16.93 1Alice Chandler Reigate Priory ACKingston23 May 
 2:18.2 1BNicole Kendall Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham25 Apr 
 2:18.2 1APhoebe Law Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham25 Apr 
 2:18.21 9rKStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersEltham19 Aug 
 2:18.7 1nsGabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot15 Aug 
 2:19.60 3r10Lianne Lafreniere Guildford & Godalming ACWatford15 Jul 
 2:19.61 11r11Molly Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford15 Jul 
 2:20.7 3Tessa BillupsSouth London HarriersTooting Bec10 May 
 2:21.6 5Amy BillupsSouth London HarriersTooting Bec10 May 
 2:24.0 3ARebecca Robinson Guildford & Godalming ACEton25 Apr 
 2:25.5 1ANatalie Bretherton Camberley & District ACSouthampton18 Apr 
 2:29.0 2ANadia AllanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon20 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:30.43 mx6Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Aug 
 4:36.85 mx5r13Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford29 Jul 
 4:39.89 9rBGabi Eglen Aldershot, Farnham & District ACOxford18 Jul 
 4:43.32 mx14r8Katherine Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 Jun 
 4:44.48 1Katherine Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston24 May 
 4:51.8 1nsGeorgina SummersGuildford & Godalming ACEton22 Aug 
 4:53.29 m12r2Lianne LafreniereGuildford & Godalming ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:59.56 2Tessa BillupsSouth London HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 5:01.52 3Stevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 5:05.58 3Kathryn DittonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACKingston24 May 
 5:05.67 4Lianne Lafreniere Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 5:08.00 2Alice Chandler Reigate Priory ACCrawley5 Apr 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:31.70 mx21r2Phoebe Law Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford22 Apr 
 9:36.72 1Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford21 Jun 
 10:08.14 4Katherine Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District ACMilton Keynes6 Jun 
 10.23.09 21r1Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford26 Aug 
 11:42.5 5AAnna Klaptocz Guildford & Godalming ACEton25 Apr 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.00)
 5:14.10 5AKathryn DittonWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACMilton Keynes6 Jun 
 5:25.6 1AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersHarrow18 Apr 
 6:24.7 1ALayla ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBrighton26 Jul 
 6:25.9 2AEleanor ArnfieldKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSouthampton18 Apr 
 6:59.61 1Atlanda DrummondCroydon HarriersCarshalton12 Sep 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 13.84/+1.9 5Shirin IrvingCroydon HarriersLoughborough17 May 
 14.40/+3.0 w1Hope SartiGuildford & Godalming ACKingston23 May 
 14.46/-0.5 1Hope SartiGuildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 14.51/-1.2 2r1Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT30 May 
 15.42/+5.7 w3h1Mae Thompson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMahwah, NJ, USA4 Apr 
 15.70/+1.2 6Mae ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMahwah NJ, USA4 Apr 
 15.85/+2.2 w1ATaylor Campbell Croydon HarriersReading16 May 
 16.1 2AHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACEton22 Aug 
 16.2 1aVanessa Saunders Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham25 Apr 
 16.4 2ALaura DarceyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSouthampton18 Apr 
 16.8 4ATaylor CampbellCroydon HarriersHarrow18 Apr 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 60.63 2h1Mae Thompson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGreensboro NC, USA11 Apr 
 64.0 1ANicole KendallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston28 Jun 
 65.24 1Jasmine Mitchell Guildford & Godalming ACKingston13 Jun 
 65.98 3Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACHendon23 Aug 
 71.30 3Eleanor Arnfield Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
 71.6 2AEllie Lane Woking ACWoking25 Apr 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.94 1Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford21 Jun 
 1.45 3AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 1.45 2BMichella ObijiakuHerne Hill HarriersWigan9 Aug 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
 3.75 2Natalie HooperSutton & District ACBedford20 Jun 
 3.10 1Iona TheobaldShaftesbury Barnet HarriersKingston24 May 
 3.10 2ACaitlin Dimbleby Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon20 Jun 
 2.90 4AMegan McInnes Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersHendon28 Jun 
 2.45 3AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 2.20 4Sophie Bigmore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton4 Apr 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 6.18/+2.4 w1Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford21 Jun 
 5.99/-0.5 12AMorgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT31 May 
 5.42/+0.5 1Kerri DavidsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston23 May 
 5.16/+0.7 HHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton13 Sep 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 12.77/+4.9 w1Kerri DavidsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACGateshead10 Jul 
 12.45 1AKerri Davidson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley25 Apr 
 10.07 3AHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston28 Jun 
 10.03 2Harriet JenningsunattachedKingston13 Jun 
 9.78 3ALatesha Fleming Herne Hill HarriersExeter9 May 
 9.61 1BEllie RichardsonWoking ACWorthing4 Jul 
 9.48 1ACora SextonCroydon HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 9.25 4Gaby OrlichKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston13 Jun 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 13.37 HMorgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT30 May 
 13.13 1Michella Obijiaku Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 11.79 Sophie Mace (U17)Walton ACWalton30 May 
 10.03 1ATamara ReidCroydon HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 10.02 1AFrankie Evans South London HarriersLee Valley25 Apr 
 9.83 1BEllie Lane Woking ACHarrow31 May 
 9.78 1BJordyn Robinson Epsom & Ewell HarriersAndover25 Apr 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 35.17 3ASaskia Navaratnam Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 33.61 1Cathy Coleman Guildford & Godalming ACKingston23 May 
 30.76 1BTamara ReidCroydon HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 28.53 2AFrankie Evans South London HarriersCoulsdon22 Aug 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 47.16 1ASophie Mace (U17)Walton ACWalton4 Jul 
 37.67 2ACathy Coleman Guildford & Godalming ACPoole16 May 
 37.65 2ATamara ReidCroydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 36.77 3Jordyn Robinson Epsom & Ewell HarriersEwell22 Jul 
 36.24 2AEmma Fossett Croydon HarriersEltham20 Jun 
 34.14 Jody Edwards (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston28 Jun 
 31.37 2Maya Smith South London HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 30.13 4Frankie Evans South London HarriersKingston24 May 
 29.56 Aliyah Headley (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon4 Jul 
 26.19 Jessica Westley (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTwickenham25 Apr 
 25.81 2ASaskia Navaratnam Croydon HarriersDartford15 Aug 
 25.23 Phoebe Emburey (U17)South London HarriersCoulsdon22 Aug 
 23.48 Anya Vlassak (U17)Woking ACWoking25 Apr 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 40.46 1Cathy Coleman Guildford & Godalming ACLee Valley14 Jun 
 36.93 1AMorgan Lake Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACLee Valley16 May 
 36.60 2AEmma Fossett Croydon HarriersHarrow18 Apr 
 35.95 1AKatie BarrowAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot28 Jun 
 33.63 1BEllie Lane Woking ACWoking25 May 
 32.92 1BRachel Woods (U17)Woking ACWoking25 Apr 
 28.58 1BHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACEton22 Aug 
 25.83 2ANatalie HooperSutton & District ACKingston28 Jun 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 5082pts 23Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT31 May 
 3908pts 2Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton13 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.