SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 1 July 2016
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2015 > SM
Today's Date: 13 May 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Senior Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)

Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 11.20)
 10.12/-1.2 3h2James DasaoluCroydon HarriersStratford24 Jul 
 10.16/+1.6 1r1Harry Aikines-AryeeteySutton & District ACLoughborough18 Jul 
 10.35/+4.5 w2r2.4Rechmial Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford31 May 
 10.36/+4.5 w3r4Lee McLaughlinCroydon HarriersBedord30 May 
 10.38/+1.6 6r1Samuel OsewaCroydon HarriersLoughborough18 Jul 
 10.39/+1.5 2Rechmial Miller (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACApia, Samoa7 Sep 
 10.50/+2.4 w1rBTheo Etienne (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACLoughborough17 May 
 10.54/+0.7 2r1Jonathan Grant (U23)Herne Hill HarriersAkron, OH, USA6 May 
 10.54/+0.1 4ATheo Etienne (U20)Hercules Wimbledon ACMannheim, GER27 Jun 
 10.74/+1.3 6h2Leroy SlueHarrow ACBilbao, ESP20 Jun 
 10.76/-0.7 4h2Zanson Plummer (U20)Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBedford1 Aug 
 10.79/+1.7 1Cameron Starr (U20)Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston23 May 
 10.80/+2.4 wDSam Talbot (U17)Exeter HarriersStreet25 Apr 
 10.82/+1.3 5Oweka WanoghoCroydon HarriersNewham13 May 
 10.83/0.0 1r2Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley 
 10.84 w2h3Idris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersNewham22 Jul 
 10.85/+5.5 w4Elliot Safo (U23)Croydon HarriersCambridge, MA, USA11 Apr 
 10.85/+2.8 w5h1Femi OwoladeBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACNewham10 Jun 
 10.87/+3.2 w2r3Byron RobinsonHerne Hill HarriersHendon27 Jun 
 10.90/+0.7 1nsNicholas AtwellHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec2 May 
 10.9 1AMatthew ThreadgoldBelgrave HarriersSt Albans20 Jun 
 10.9/+3.0 w3ATife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HarriersReading16 May 
 10.91/+1.4 1h1Mackanaki Williams (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 
 10.91/+2.1 w7AIdris OjuriyeHerne Hill HarriersEton9 May 
 10.92/+1.0 1r7Damien Powell (U23)Croydon HarriersLee Valley10 Jun 
 10.96/+2.2 w1r12Eugene Osei-Amevenu (U23)Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley27 May 
 10.97/+1.4 2h1Iwan Fesnoux (U20)Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston23 May 
 10.99/+0.9 3AKyle Cranston (U17)Herne Hill HarriersLittle Marlow19 Jul 
 11.00/+0.9 1ATyrese Johnson (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 11.0/+4.0 w1Luke Dorrell (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACPortsmouth13 Jun 
 11.02/0.0 4r10Gift McLaren (U23)South London HarriersLee Valley13 May 
 11.07/+1.4 3h1Luke Dorrell (U20)Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston23 May 
 11.07/-0.9 DSam Talbot (U17)Exeter HarriersCali, COL15 Jul 
 11.08/+1.4 4h1Tife Ajibade (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston23 May 
 11.09/+2.3 w1BAaron Adekoya (U20)Croydon HarriersReading16 May 
 11.09/+4.8 w4r13Reece BowersSutton & District ACLee Valley27 May 
 11.1 2rAKishon Allen (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec10 May 
 11.10/+1.7 5Aaron Adekoya (U20)Croydon HarriersKingston23 May 
 11.1/+3.0 w4AJoseph Massimo (U17)Crawley ACReading16 May 
 11.13/+1.1 3r3Edwin Miles (U20)Croydon HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 11.14/+1.7 6Ocean Schwartz (U20)Holland Sports ACKingston23 May 
 11.15/+1.5 3Reece Ferreira (U17)Sutton & District ACAshford15 Aug 
 11.16/+2.3 w3h4Creston Harrison (U20)South London HarriersNewham22 Jul 
 11.17/0.0 2r4Jevonni McFarlane (U17)Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec4 May 
 11.17/+0.6 2Cathan Marcell (U17)Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park13 Jun 
 11.17/-0.8 1BJoseph Massimo (U17)Crawley ACErith20 Jun 
 11.17/0.0 1ADaniel Luke (U20)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 11.18/+1.4 4h2Latario Brown (U20)Herne Hill HarriersKingston23 May 
 11.18/-1.5 1BChuks Ajeh (U17)Croydon HarriersCroydon28 Jun 
 11.19/-0.1 7h2Robert Sakala (U20)Croydon HarriersNewham22 Jul 
 11.2 1AKaylen Francis (U20)Sutton & District ACTwickenham25 Apr 
 11.2 1BDaniel Ogun (U23)Croydon HarriersPortsmouth4 Jul 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.