SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 1 November 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2014 > U20W
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2014

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Women
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 13.20)
 12.56/-0.2 1Taiye MusaCrawley ACKingston14 Jun 
 12.58/1.4 4r1Racquel Forbes-WelchSutton & District ACNewham11 May 
 12.82/0.5 3Laura ReillySutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 12.88 2AMelissa MendezCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 12.9 1Nicole KendallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell4 Jun 
 13.0 1AOlivia ParrottAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot17 May 
 13.05/-2.6 4AEleanor Smith-HahnCroydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 13.07/-0.2 1r2Sandra DikeBelgrave HarriersBattersea27 Jul 
 13.1 nsLucy WeirWalton ACWalton17 May 
 13.1 1AMaisie GrantEpsom & Ewell HarriersWoking17 May 
 13.1 1AKia WatsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACLewes21 Jun 
 13.1 3BMatilda RainsboroughGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
 13.2 2AEllie RichardsonWoking ACWoking17 May 
 13.2 nsElizabeth FosterGuildford & Godalming ACWoking16 Jul 
200 Metres (Standard: 27.10)
 24.59/1.4 1r2Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT31 May 
 25.5 1Mae ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 May 
 25.5 1ANicole KendallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
 25.6 2AEleanor Smith-HahnCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 26.1 1AMatilda RainsboroughGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale27 Apr 
 26.25/1.2 4r6Laura ReillySutton & District ACTooting Bec5 May 
 26.5 2ATaiye MusaCrawley ACWoking1 Jun 
 26.64/0.8 3AMelissa MendezCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 26.76/-4.3 1r1Esther FujaHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace 23 Aug 
 26.8 2BKaitlin HowardWoking ACTonbridge2 Aug 
 26.92/0.8 6r2Racquel Forbes-WelchSutton & District ACLee Valley11 Jun 
 27.1 5AEllie RichardsonWoking ACSouthampton27 Apr 
400 Metres (Standard: 64.00)
 54.97 mx5r2Shona RichardsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec5 May 
 56.90 2h1Nicole KendallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersHendon3 Aug 
 57.6 1AMatilda RainsboroughGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 58.3 1Mae ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston30 Apr 
 59.33 3Alice ChandlerReigate Priory ACKingston25 May 
 59.4 1AKaitlin HowardWoking ACAndover19 Apr 
 59.9 1AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersStevenage2 Aug 
 60.5 1Amy BillupsSouth London HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 61.4 2Tessa BillupsSouth London HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 62.1 1BMegan BrookeWoking ACWoking12 Jul 
 62.66 mx3r2Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACWoking6 Aug 
 62.76 3Layla ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 63.2 4AMelissa MendezCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 63.6 1BVicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:30.00)
 2:15.25 1Alice ChandlerReigate Priory ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:16.42 2Rebecca RobinsonGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:19.6 1AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersColchester22 Jun 
 2:20.0 nsSuzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 2:20.0 nsLaura GentAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot12 Jul 
 2:20.5 2AMegan BrookeWoking ACWoking1 Jun 
 2:21:06 HMorgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEugene OR, USA23 Jul 
 2:21.2 3AAmy BillupsSouth London HarriersGuildford7 Jun 
 2:22.9 1BGabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 2:26.03 3Tessa BillupsSouth London HarriersBattersea27 Jul 
 2:27.50 2r3Emma HeadleyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 May 
 2:28.2 2Laura CookKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEwell4 Jun 
 2:29.8 2BGrace OsborneGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 2:29.8 2Lucy DrummondEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 5:10.00)
 4:24.91 4Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham12 Jul 
 4:37.53 mx8r7Laura GentAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Aug 
 4:41.16 2Stevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 4:42.19 3Suzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 4:42.67 9rBLaura GentAldershot, Farnham & District ACSolihull16 Aug 
 4:48.99 mx10r8Josie SavillWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:50.28 mx14r8Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 Jul 
 4:52.3 2ARebecca RobinsonGuildford & Godalming ACSutton1 Jun 
 4:58.9 3ATessa BillupsSouth London HarriersGuildford7 Jun 
 4:59.81 1Bethany HeddleCamberley & District ACWoking6 Aug 
 5:00.43 mx6r4Layla ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford27 Aug 
 5:07.1 1AMegan BrookeWoking ACWoking1 Jun 
 5:07.7 2ACaitlin CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 5:09.8 3Zoe IllisHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec27 Apr 
1 Mile (Standard: 6:00.00)
 5:17.47 Stevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 5:31.11 4Zoe Illis Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon6 Apr 
3000 Metres (Standard: 11:46.00)
 9:33.31 5Phoebe LawKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBedford22 Jun 
 10:38.47 8Josie SavillWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWormwood Scrubs11 Jun 
 10:49.7 1BEleanor HarrisonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 11:17.75 2ASophie ForemanTonbridge ACTonbridge12 Jul 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:00.00)
 5:09.2 1ASuzannah MonkGuildford & Godalming ACSutton1 Jun 
 5:21.79 2AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 5:34.8 1ALayla ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTonbridge2 Aug 
 6:00.1 4ALaura CookKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBattersea21 Jun 
 6:11.2 2ACaitlin CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 6:33.6 4ALouise MillsWoking ACTonbridge2 Aug 
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 17.40)
 13.92/1.7 1Shirin IrvingCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 14.25/0.1 1r1Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACFlorence, ITA2 May 
 15.4 1ALaura ReillySutton & District ACBracknell21 Jun 
 16.6 2AVanessa SaundersKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton1 Jun 
 16.6 1AMae ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTonbridg2 Aug 
 17.2 2ASonyce Archer (U17) (U17)Croydon HarriersStevenage2 Aug 
 17.7 4AVicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 17.7 2Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACHorsham31 Aug 
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) (Standard: 75.00)
 56.16 2Shona RichardsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEugene OR, USA26 Jul 
 61.72 2Mae ThompsonKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBirmingham12 Jul 
 66.7 3AHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 67.9 1AVicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jul 
 70.32 6Elizabeth FosterGuildford & Godalming ACCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 72.4 2ARachel Woods (U17) (U17)Woking ACWoking12 Jul 
 74.1 2AEllie LaneWoking ACAndover19 Apr 
 74.5 2BEleanor Arnfield (U17) (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersAbingdon19 Apr 
High Jump (Standard: 1.45m [4ft9in])
 1.94 HMorgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEugene OR, USA22 Jul 
 1.65 1AAmy de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACPortsmouth6 Jul 
 1.65 1ACamellia HayesAldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot12 Jul 
 1.55 3APhoebe Callaghan-MillsKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSutton1 Jun 
 1.50 3AVicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 1.45 2AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersColchester22 Jun 
 1.45 2ABobbie SeavillGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jul 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.10m [7ft0in])
 3.70 1AAmy de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACNewham8 Jun 
 2.50 3AStevie LawrenceCroydon HarriersCroydon17 May 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.00m [16ft6in])
 6.32/1.6 5Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBirmingham29 Jun 
 5.47/-1.4 1AKerri DavidsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham7 Sep 
 5.24/-1.2 1Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACKingston24 May 
Triple Jump (Standard: 9.20m [30ft0in])
 12.48/1.5 1Kerri DavidsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford21 Jun 
 11.09 1AAmy de BeauxGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford17 May 
 10.80 2AElisabeth AcossiHerne Hill HarriersCardiff10 May 
 10.62 1AHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACPerivale27 Apr 
 10.53 2ASarah RawlingsSutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 10.50 1ASarah RuslingEast Grinstead ACAldershot12 Jul 
 9.98 3AZoe FossettCroydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 9.87 5AElizabeth RajiHerne Hill HarriersPortsmouth6 Jul 
 9.81 3BVicky MaguireGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 9.32 2BLucy DrummondEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jul 
Shot Putt (4kg) (Standard: 8.80m [28ft9in])
 14.85 3AMorgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGotzis, AUT31 May 
 11.57 1ASophie Mace (U17)Walton ACWalton17 May 
 10.61 1Iyani Obi-AdewoleSouth London HarriersKingston25 May 
 9.85 1AEllie LaneWoking ACWoking1 Jun 
 9.78 1Jordyn RobinsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 9.34 1ATamara ReidCroydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
Discus (1kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 34.46 1ASaskia NavaratnamCroydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 31.99 1BTamara ReidCroydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 31.85 5AIyani Obi-AdewoleSouth London HarriersEton9 Aug 
 25.66 4Paige CareyWoking ACKingston14 Jun 
Hammer (4kg) (Standard: 22.00m [72ft3in])
 42.73 Sophie Mace (U17)Walton ACBromley2 Aug 
 41.81 Tamara ReidCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 36.77 3Jordyn Robinson Epsom & Ewell HarriersEwell22 Jul 
 36.56 Anieshka MidoCroydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 34.89 Alexandra BartleKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston30 Apr 
 34.61 Jordyn RobinsonEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jul 
 33.28 Emma Fossett (U17)Croydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 29.76 3ACathy Coleman (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACKingston29 Jun 
 28.79 Eleanor Frame (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford7 Jun 
 28.62 Isabelle Dodd (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton1 Jun 
 28.07 Frankie Evans (U17)South London HarriersGuildford12 Jul 
 23.75 Maya SmithSouth London HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
Javelin (600g) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in] )
 41.66 HMorgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEugene OR, USA23 Jul 
 37.50 1Emma Fossett (U17)Croydon HarriersAldershot18 May 
 35.56 2ACathy Coleman (U17)Guildford & Godalming ACEton9 Aug 
 33.02 4Ellie LaneWoking ACHendon3 Aug 
 32.11 3ARachel Woods (U17)Woking ACWoking17 May 
 29.60 1BZoe FossettCroydon HarriersColchester22 Jun 
 26.81 3AHannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jul 
 25.07 4ARebecca RobinsonGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford12 Jul 
Heptathlon (Senior events) (Standard: 2000pts)
 6148pts 1Morgan LakeWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEugene OR, USA23 Jul 
 3456pts 1Hannah KnightsGuildford & Godalming ACSutton14 Sep 
 2895pts 2Sarah RuslingEast Grinstead ACSutton14 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.