SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 5 October 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2014 > U20M
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2014

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 20 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.24)
 10.4/+2.9 72h2Marvin Popoola Herne Hill HarriersBedford 
 10.51/-0.5 2s1Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HarriersBedford21 Jun 
 10.66/+2.2 w2h1Theo Etienne Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford21 Jun 
 10.70/-0.5 3s1Theo EtienneHercules Wimbledon ACBedford21 Jun 
 10.70/+2.2 w3h1Max Mondelli Hercules Wimbledon ACBedford21 Jun 
 10.75/0.0 1r1Max MondelliHercules Wimbledon ACHendon31 May 
 10.77/+1.1 1Damien Powell Croydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 10.86/+2.2 w5h1Reece McLawrence South London HarriersBedford21 Jun 
 10.89/+1.8 3r3Zanson Plummer Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersNewham14 May 
 10.9 2ALuke Dorrell Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 10.90/+1.1 6s2Reece McLawrenceSouth London HarriersBedford21 Jun 
 10.91/+0.5 3Kertis Beswick Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACKingston24 May 
 11.05/-0.1 1r2Cameron Starr Sutton & District ACBattersea Park27 Jul 
 11.05/+3.9 w6h2Fawwaz Okunole Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 11.1 2nsSam Ige Belgrave HarriersBattersea Park21 Jun 
 11.14/-1.1 2BAaron Adekoya Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 11.18/+2.8 w4r2Frederick Afrifa Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 May 
 11.2 2Edwin Miles Croydon HarriersBattersea Park14 May 
 11.2/-1.3 2AAidan Fahey Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBattersea Park21 Jun 
 11.27/-1.1 1r5Ornette Matthews Herne Hill HarriersNewham11 May 
 11.3 3AJake Field Sutton & District ACPortsmouth17 May 
 11.3 3ATife Ajibade Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 11.32/+0.3 1r2Ibrahim Abdul Karim South London HarriersBromley9 Jun 
 11.33 3nsFrederick AfrifaHerne Hill HarriersBedford10 May 
 11.37/+0.5 4h2Mackanaki Williams Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 11.40/-0.1 3r2Shaun CookeSutton & District ACBattersea Park27 Jul 
 11.54 1nsPeter Olusakin Croydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 11.56/+0.5 5h2Frederick Feltham unattachedKingston24 May 
 11.6 2BJack Major Camberley & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 11.63/0.0 5r18Royan MooreHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley6 Aug 
 11.64/-2.4 5h9Johnoi JosephsShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBedford3 May 
 11.64/+6.2 w6r8Alex Williams-Baffoe Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersLee Valley9 Jul 
 11.67/+0.1 5BStefan Amokwandoh Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACHendon27 Jul 
 11.87/-0.8 3ns1Latario BrownHerne Hill HarriersCroydon28 May 
 11.89/-0.6 2nsJordan Lewis Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 12.00/-0.6 3nsBrandon Mitchell Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 12.0 4BRyan Lewis Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 12.0 6AElliot Holman Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jul 
 12.03/-0.8 4r1Max Perez-Diaz Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 12.14 6h1Armani Thomas Croydon HarriersKingston24 May 
200 Metres (Standard: 25.04)
 20.92/+2.7 w2r4Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HarriersMannheim, GER6 Jul 
 21.34/+1.0 1h1Marvin PopoolaHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace14 Jun 
 21.7 1ADamien Powell Croydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 21.77/+1.1 2r13Max MondelliHercules Wimbledon ACLee Valley23 Jul 
 22.10/+1.7 1BZanson Plummer Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersHendon27 Jul 
 22.3 1ACameron Starr Sutton & District ACBracknell21 Jun 
 22.36/+1.5 1Edwin Miles Croydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 22.45/+0.7 2r2Frederick AfrifaHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 May 
 22.5 1AShaun CookeSutton & District ACKingston29 Jun 
 22.57 1BTheo EtienneHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park3 May 
 22.78/+1.5 3Frederick FelthamunattachedKingston14 Jun 
 22.81/+1.5 4r10Tife AjibadeCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 22.9 1nsSam Ige Belgrave HarriersAshford19 Apr 
 23.01/-0.5 3h2Johnoi JosephsShaftesbury Barnet HarriersKingston25 May 
 23.02/+1.3 3r5Mackanaki WilliamsHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley11 Jun 
 23.1 4AAidan FaheyKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton1 Jun 
 23.1 Luke Dorrell Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 23.2 3BStirling GibbonsWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton12 Jul 
 23.44 3r1Alex Hobbs Guildford & Godalming ACWoking6 Aug 
 23.49/+1.0 2r3Ornette Matthews Herne Hill HarriersNewham11 May 
 23.5 1nsJack Major Camberley & District ACWoking6 Jul 
 23.5 4nsAlex Williams-Baffoe Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersTonbridge2 Aug 
 23.6 3BBrandon Mitchell Croydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 23.6 2BJordan Lewis Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 23.7 2BPatrick LucasCroydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 23.8 4AJake Field Sutton & District ACBracknell19 Apr 
 23.8 2BTom Coe Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 23.8 1r3James YoungDorking Mole Valley ACCoulsdon29 Jun 
 23.8 4AMax Perez-DiazKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
 23.9 2Hugo Fleming Walton ACKingston30 Apr 
 24.30/-1.1 6rBRaheem Stroude-McLean Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Apr 
 24.33 1nsLatario BrownHerne Hill HarriersCroydon28 May 
 24.4 4ANathan Mapperley Camberley & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 24.63/+1.5 8Elliot Holman Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 24.8 4BTom Dicker Camberley & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 24.9 5BJordan NaiduSutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 24.95 1r3Matthew CoxSutton & District ACWoking6 Aug 
 25.0 4AChristian BealeWoking ACCrawley27 Jul 
400 Metres (Standard: 55.00)
 48.73 2Shaun Cooke Sutton & District ACHendon3 Aug 
 50.2 3AHugo Fleming Walton ACKingston29 Jun 
 50.45 4r1Chris McAlister Sutton & District ACTooting Bec5 May 
 51.0 5AAlex Hobbs Guildford & Godalming ACKingston29 Jun 
 51.02 2APatrick Lucas Croydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 51.6 1nsHarvey Stainthorpe Croydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 51.6 8AMax Perez-Diaz Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston29 Jun 
 51.9 2BCalum RootsGuildford & Godalming ACEton12 Jul 
 51.9 2BDaniel Wallis Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jul 
 52.3 1nsCameron StarrSutton & District ACCarshalton12 Jul 
 52.5 1BAlex Williams-BaffoeKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jul 
 52.78 3r2Stirling Gibbons Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACTooting Bec5 May 
 52.8 4ATom Coe Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 52.99 2h1Chris Threadgold Belgrave HarriersKingston24 May 
 53.14 4Jacob Rainier Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston24 May 
 53.26 3h2James Tudor Sutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 53.29 1nsRaheem Stroude-McLean Herne Hill HarriersCroydon28 May 
 53.6 4Dushane Simon Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park2 Jul 
 53.7 4AAshraf Ould-Dada Woking ACWoking1 Jun 
 53.80 4h2Frederick Feltham unattachedKingston24 May 
 54.0 1nsChristian Beale Woking ACSwindon15 Jun 
 54.00 mx2r3Rob Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Apr 
 54.24 4BKartik Iyer Croydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 54.68 mx2r4Steve Payne Bracknell ACWatford9 Apr 
 54.9 4BNathan Mapperley Camberley & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:12.00)
 1:51.91 5Hugo Fleming Walton ACBedford22 Jun 
 1:52.31 6Daniel Wallis Guildford & Godalming ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 1:53.67 7rBTom HoldenSouth London HarriersWatford16 Jul 
 1:55.21 6rAPatrick Lucas Croydon HarriersEltham28 May 
 1:55.86 9h1Calum RootsGuildford & Godalming ACBedford21 Jun 
 1:56.20 5r23Nathan Mapperley Camberley & District ACWatford16 Jul 
 1:56.58 6BHugo MaddenGuildford & Godalming ACBrighton14 May 
 1:56.82 3Ben Brunswick Dorking Mole Valley ACKingston14 Jun 
 1:58.10 mx4r2Lascelles HusseyHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Jul 
 1:58.40 2r17Steve PayneBracknell ACWatford13 Aug 
 1:58.93 7r17Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACWatford13 Aug 
 1:59.24 2r21Joseph LyneSouth London HarriersWatford16 Jul 
 1:59.59 4h2Tom ButcherGuildford & Godalming ACKingston25 May 
 1:59.8 1BChristian BealeWoking ACBrighton29 Jun 
 2:00.0 1AGeorge Gathercole Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 2:00.59 5h1Jacob Rainier Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston25 May 
 2:00.7 3r1Peter ChambersCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park11 Jun 
 2:00.88 3rDKartik Iyer Croydon HarriersEltham28 May 
 2:01.62 2AJake EnglishCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 2:01.8 1nsAshraf Ould-DadaWoking ACWoking6 Jul 
 2:02.13 2Cassian HydeHercules Wimbledon ACCroydon28 May 
 2:02.23 10r12Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford10 Sep 
 2:02.56 1John TayleurHerne Hill HarriersNewham20 Jul 
 2:03.85 2BHarvey Stainthorpe Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 2:05.13 4AAlistair MassonDorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec2 Jun 
 2:05.81 mx2rETim CarnellReigate Priory ACEltham28 May 
 2:06.30 1r10Tim CarnellReigate Priory ACTonbridge3 Jun 
 2:07.1 2BOllie LeatherdaleCamberley & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 2:08.27 6h1James HarveyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston25 May 
 2:09.30 mx1r13Rob Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford23 Apr 
 2:10.9 7ASam Vassall Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 2:11.1 5ACharlie TillSutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:40.00)
 3:44.52 11rAJack Crabtree Aldershot, Farnham & District ACStretford12 Jul 
 3:51.72 8rCTom Holden South London HarriersWatford17 May 
 3:55.38 2rEDaniel WallisGuildford & Godalming ACSolihull16 Aug 
 3:58.22 8Lascelles Hussey Herne Hill HarriersEltham23 Jul 
 3:58.98 2r16Hugo Fleming Walton ACWatford7 May 
 4:00.10 1r18George Gathercole Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:01.51 9r19Jack Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:02.16 12r19Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:02.55 Jack Wyllie Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Aug 
 4:02.60 10r17Charlie Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford7 May 
 4:05.75 2Joe LyneSouth London HarriersKingston24 May 
 4:06.28 2r16Ben BrunswickDorking Mole Valley ACWatford30 Jul 
 4:06.45 3Peter Chambers Croydon HarriersKingston24 May 
 4:07.51 Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford27 Aug 
 4:08.47 3AJake EnglishCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 4:09.58 7r17Brogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:10.3 1Cassian HydeHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park11 Jun 
 4:12.47 5John TayleurHerne Hill HarriersEltham23 Jul 
 4:13.71 mx1r12Steve PayneBracknell ACWatford4 May 
 4:15.0 1nsNathan MapperleyCamberley & District ACWoking13 Jul 
 4:15.85 8r13Jacob Rainier Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford7 May 
 4:16.90 mx2r14Alistair MassonDorking Mole Valley ACWatford30 Jul 
 4:18.26 4Macgregor CoxWaverley HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 4:19.46 4r1Hugo Madden Guildford & Godalming ACEton19 Apr 
 4:20.66 mx2r13James HarveyGuildford & Godalming ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:23.73 8Ashraf Ould-Dada Woking ACKingston24 May 
 4:24.15 1nsJosh HaaszCroydon HarriersCroydon17 May 
 4:24.6 3AKartik Iyer Croydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
 4:25.21 9James HarveyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston24 May 
 4:26.5 4r1Tim CarnellReigate Priory ACBromley9 Jun 
 4:28.63 10Robert WoodSouth London HarriersKingston24 May 
 4:32.2 4ASam VassallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:00.0)
 4:27.9 1Hugo FlemingWalton ACPortsmouth12 Apr 
 4:27.93 1Tom HoldenSouth London HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:34.03 5Patrick LucasCroydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:37.26 7Cassian HydeHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:42.6 6Nathan MapperleyCamberley & District ACPortsmouth12 Apr 
 4:47.12 12John TayleurHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:53.48 13James HancockSutton & District ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 5:01.17 15Tom HaywardSutton & District ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 5:26.22 16Thomas KeenanSutton & District ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:00.00)
 8:12.53 1AJack CrabtreeAldershot, Farnham & District ACManchester9 Aug 
 8:27.59 4Jack Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford21 Jun 
 8:34.62 13r2Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 Jun 
 8:39.58 8Jack WyllieAldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford21 Jun 
 8:41.23 20r2George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 Jun 
 8:46.13 mx14r2Dane BlomquistAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford2 Jul 
 8:56.02 5Lascelles HusseyHerne Hill HarriersWormwood Scrubs11 Jun 
 9:01.41 2Cassian HydeHercules Wimbledon ACKingston25 May 
 9:14.68 2AJake EnglishCroydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 9:15.4 2nsJohn Tayleur Herne Hill HarriersWoking16 Jul 
 9:16.54 4Charlie CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston25 May 
 9:20.33 4Joe LyneSouth London HarriersCroydon28 May 
 9:56.85 1APeter Chambers Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
5000 Metres (Standard: 20:00.00)
 14:48.11 10rBJack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford17 May 
 15:12.57 8h1Ben BradleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBedford3 May 
 15:13.89 2Jack WyllieAldershot, Farnham & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 15:41.49 13Dane BlomquistCamberley & District ACOxford19 Jul 
 16:01.35 4Cassian HydeHercules Wimbledon ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 16:14.95 1Rian McCawley (U17)Camberley & District ACAshford25 Jun 
 16:34.7 1BJake EnglishCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
2000 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 7:30.00)
 5:57.8 1Charlie CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 5:58.16 5George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District ACBirmingham12 Sep 
 6:34.42 1APeter ChambersCroydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 6:42.75 6Abel Tadesse (U17) (U17)Herne Hill HarriersHendon3 Aug 
 6:44.4 2AJames HarveyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston29 Jun 
 6:57.9 1John TayleurHerne Hill HarriersCarshalton13 Sep 
 6:58.1 2ABrogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 6:59.19 5AGreg BaynhamWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 7:02.8 4AOllie LeatherdaleCamberley & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 7:04.7 4Phil BearmanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 7:23.1 4APatrick LucasCroydon HarriersLee Valley19 Apr 
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) (Standard: 22.04)
 13.69/+2.7 w1Rushane Thomas Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 13.81/+0.4 1Rushane ThomasHerne Hill HarriersHendon3 Aug 
 14.16/-0.4 2h1Kertis Beswick Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 14.58/+0.7 1BJohnoi Josephs Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBromley1 Jun 
 14.65/+0.7 1AReece Young Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBromley1 Jun 
 14.72/+2.7 w5Jack Major Camberley & District ACCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 14.92/+0.3 6h2Jack MajorCamberley & District ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 16.38 dJustin Tarrant Crawley ACLee Valley29 Jun 
 16.7 1AChris McAlister Sutton & District ACGuildford27 Jul 
 19.7 2AAdam Wileman Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 65.00)
 51.19 4rBJacob PaulWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACOordegem-Lede, BEL31 May 
 53.39 1Chris McAlister Sutton & District ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 57.47 1AStirling Gibbons Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACYeovil17 May 
 58.86 1BJohnoi Josephs Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersNorwich27 Apr 
 60.5 4BMax Perez-DiazKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBath9 Aug 
 61.4 4AAdam WilemanCroydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 61.9 2AMarcelle Rowe (U17) (U17)Croydon HarriersStevenage2 Aug 
 62.9 2AOllie LeatherdaleCamberley & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 62.98 2APatrick LucasCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 63.2 1ABrogan McCawleyCamberley & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
High Jump (Standard: 1.55m [5ft1in])
 2.05 2ATayo Andrews Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 Jul 
 1.93 1Jake Field Sutton & District ACHorsham31 Aug 
 1.90 6AAlex Mackintosh Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersSouthampton7 Jun 
 1.86 1AMatthew Broderick Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
 1.65 2BOllie Leatherdale Camberley & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 1.63 4Justin Tarrant Crawley ACCrawley29 Mar 
 1.55 3BJordan Lewis Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
 4.10 1Daniel Ditton Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton19 Apr 
 3.83 DJustin Tarrant Crawley ACBedford20 Jul 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.80m [19ft0in])
 7.43/+2.1 wOliver Newport Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACEton10 May 
 7.26/+1.1 2AOliver NewportBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACTooting Bec5 Jul 
 6.32/-0.8 4AStefan Amokwandoh Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBirmingham7 Sep 
 6.04/+1.9 dJustin Tarrant Crawley ACCarshalton13 Sep 
 5.97 4AAaron Adekoya Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 5.89 1nsTayo AndrewsHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Jul 
 5.85 1AMatthew Broderick Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 5.78 1James YoungDorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec27 Apr 
 5.75 2BLatario Brown Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park3 May 
 5.62 2BTife Ajibade Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 5.27 3AJonathan Guy Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford27 Jul 
Triple Jump (Standard: 11.30m[37ft0in])
 14.83/-0.3 3Stefan Amokwandoh Blackheath & Bromley Harriers ACBedford22 Jun 
 13.27/-0.2 2Alex Williams-Baffoe Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 May 
 12.49 2AMatthew BroderickKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 11.71 2BLatario BrownHerne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park3 May 
 5.66 1BAyo AdebisiWoking ACWoking17 May 
Shot Putt (6kg) (Standard: 10.00m [33ft0in])
 17.45 1Joey Watson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBirmingham12 Jul 
 13.47 1ADaniel Ghosh Sutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 13.05 2Royan Moore Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 11.90 dJustin Tarrant Crawley ACLee Valley29 Jun 
 11.73 2AOmar Reid Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 11.32 1nsTom Quinn Croydon HarriersBattersea Park2 Jul 
Discus (1.75kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 50.18 2Omar Reid Croydon HarriersHendon3 Aug 
 46.73 8Joey Watson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBedford22 Jun 
 44.13 2David O'Sullivan Herne Hill HarriersHorspath16 Apr 
 42.28 3Curtis Knight Walton ACKingston24 May 
 41.67 8Nathan Carty Croydon HarriersCrystal Palace15 Jun 
 37.66 DJustin Tarrant Crawley ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 34.37 1Giacomo Spagnoli Croydon HarriersTooting Bec23 Aug 
 32.08 2Adesimi Obi-Adewole South London HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 31.44 2Ben Myburgh South London HarriersMarsa, MLT26 Apr 
 30.25 4AAlex Page (U17) (U17)Woking ACWoking1 Jun 
 28.46 1ACameron Starr Sutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 27.93 3AAlex Williams-Baffoe Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
 25.38 2BTom Quinn Croydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
Hammer (6kg) (Standard: 25.00m [82ft0in])
 57.60 1AMunroe Ritchie (U17) (U17)Crawley ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 51.55 1Joey Watson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrawley16 Jul 
 50.11 1nsCurtis Knight Walton ACKingston30 Apr 
 39.47 1AOmar Reid Croydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 36.68 1Ben MyburghSouth London HarriersMarsa, MLT26 Apr 
 29.11 2Tom QuinnCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 28.96 2AGiacomo Spagnoli Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
Javelin (800g) (Standard: 35.00m [115ft0in])
 42.14 1Marko Ravic Hercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 Jun 
 41.81 Rory McCann Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston5 Apr 
 40.96 1Curtis KnightWalton ACTooting Bec27 Apr 
 40.71 4AMax JacobsHercules Wimbledon ACEton2 Aug 
 40.61 1Giacomo Spagnoli Croydon HarriersGillingham6 Sep 
 39.90 dJustin Tarrant Crawley ACBedford25 May 
 38.63 1BLekan Ogunlana (U17) (U17)Croydon HarriersStevenage2 Aug 
 38.57 3BOmar Reid Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 36.39 1BCharlie Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 35.82 1BOscar Tyrrell (U17) (U17)Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton1 Jun 
 35.00 4ANathan Mapperley Camberley & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
Decathlon (U20M events) (Standard: 3500pts)
 5305pts 113Justin TarrantCrawley ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.