SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD Updated 4 November 2014
Later years
Earlier years
 
 
 

You are here: Home> Track & Field > Rankings > 2014 > U17M
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
  
SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2014

Click below for other age groups:-
Select an event:
Under 17 Men
(We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships.
Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)


Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten.
 
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30)
 10.54/+2.2 w1Rechmial MillerHercules Wimbledon ACBedford30 Aug 
 10.8 1ARechmial MillerHercules Wimbledon ACPortsmouth20 Jul 
 11.0 1AIwan FesnouxEpsom & Ewell HarriersEltham19 Apr 
 11.01/+6.5 w2r10Kishon AllenHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley9 Jul 
 11.02 1ns1Kevin Owusu-ManteyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec12 Jul 
 11.08/-0.4 4r1Ismail Abdul KarimHerne Hill HarriersBromley9 Jun 
 11.1 2Jevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 11.1 1Kishon AllenHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 11.12/-0.1 1r2Creston Harrison South London HarriersEltham25 Jun 
 11.24/+3.0 w5s3Cathan MarcellHerne Hill HarriersBedford30 Aug 
 11.33/-0.4 2h1Daniel Luke Croydon HarriersKingston25 May 
 11.38/+1.2 2h2Cathan Marcell Herne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 11.4 1r2Alex Baptiste WilsonDorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec27 Apr 
 11.4 1nsChi OchugbojuHerne Hill HarriersKingston18 May 
 11.4 1BAlex Parkinson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston12 Jul 
 11.42/+0.6 1ns3Kyle Cranston Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 11.46 5ABrandon Murray South London HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 11.5 3ALuke KellyGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 11.53 3BDaniel Poku-Davies South London HarriersWimbledon Park3 May 
 11.6 1BJason DwumfuoWoking ACWoking6 Jul 
 11.6 3ADavid WebsterEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston12 Jul 
 11.62/+1.2 5h2Christopher SinclairHerne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 11.62/-0.7 1ns2Darel StoneCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 11.66/-1.3 1rEAdam Ssali Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Apr 
 11.7 3r3Tyri DonovanEpsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 11.7 3BAlex Gooch Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 11.7 1BAnton GoranssonWoking ACAndover20 Jul 
 11.72/+1.0 4ASean RafiqueWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon27 Jul 
 11.78/-0.8 4h3Robert SakalaCroydon HarriersKingston25 May 
 11.8 2ARob Page Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 11.87 5nsReegan BoyceCroydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 11.88 3r4Jason DwunfuoWoking ACWoking6 Aug 
 11.9 5r2Emmanuel Adeoye South London HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 11.9 5r1Chikodi Alexander-WilliamsHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec27 Apr 
 11.9 3BDylan GordonCroydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 11.9 1nsKit StreekGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 11.9 2nsAlozie NkwochaGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 11.9 2BDaniel Benham Woking ACCrawley27 Jul 
 11.91/-0.2 1r1Troy Reid Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park27 Jul 
 11.94/-0.2 2r1Nathanael KennedyBelgrave HarriersBattersea Park27 Jul 
 11.95/+0.1 1r5Phillip Thomas Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 May 
 11.95/-0.9 4r6Chris AnnousHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Jul 
 12.00/+0.8 6r4Nimi Kolade Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 May 
 12.0 3ns2Rory Edwards-BennettCroydon HarriersTooting Bec29 Jun 
 12.0 2nsJoshua FrenchSouth London HarriersCoulsdon6 Jul 
 12.0 2nsGeorge BarkerCamberley & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 12.1 3BNick Osman Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 12.1 6AGeorge Stokes Sutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 12.17/0.0 4BShannard Jackson Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 12.2 4BDougie Smullen Sutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 12.23/-0.5 4BMichelangelo Buter Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich27 Apr 
 12.28/-3.0 4r4Sam Wattles Herne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace11 May 
 12.3 2BChe LouisSutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 12.3 8AGeorge PattenAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
200 Metres (Standard: 26.00)
 22.04 2r1Rechmial Miller Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec5 May 
 22.15 3r1Iwan Fesnoux Epsom & Ewell HarriersTooting Bec5 May 
 22.18/+0.8 1h4Creston Harrison South London HarriersBirmingham11 Jul 
 22.24/+3.1 w1ADaniel Luke Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 22.41/+1.1 2Daniel LukeCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 22.74 1h1Ismail Abdul Karim Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 22.76 2h1Jevonni McFarlane Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 22.84/+1.1 6r16Cathan MarcellHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley23 Jul 
 23.03/-1.0 1ns1Jordan Lucky Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 23.16/+0.9 1r4Kishon AllenHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley11 Jun 
 23.28/+0.7 3r3Kyle Cranston Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec5 May 
 23.31/+0.9 4Rob Page Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston24 May 
 23.4 1BJason DwumfuoWoking ACAndover20 Jul 
 23.5 1nsChi OchugbojuHerne Hill HarriersKingston18 May 
 23.52/+1.1 3BRobert Sakala Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 23.6 4ALuke KellyGuildford & Godalming ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 23.6 3r2David WebsterEpsom & Ewell HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
 23.62/+0.9 6Tom Harmsworth Sutton & District ACKingston24 May 
 23.64/+1.8 1Ocean SchwartzHolland Sports ACWoking31 Aug 
 23.7 2nsAlex Parkinson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersBattersea Park21 Jun 
 23.77/+0.9 7Sam Wattles Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 23.8 2AAnton Goransson Woking ACAndover20 Jul 
 23.81/+0.9 8Brandon Murray South London HarriersKingston24 May 
 24.0 1BAJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersWoking17 May 
 24.0 4r2Joshua FrenchSouth London HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
 24.0 1ns1Chris AnnousHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Jul 
 24.0 1BDaniel FarleyWoking ACCrawley27 Jul 
 24.1 3AGeorge BarkerCamberley & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 24.2 4BDaniel HarrisSutton & District ACBracknell21 Jun 
 24.22/+0.7 2r5Phillip ThomasHerne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 May 
 24.22/-0.8 4nsShanard JacksonCroydon HarriersCroydon28 May 
 24.32/-0.1 5h2Alex Gooch Guildford & Godalming ACKingston24 May 
 24.32/-1.0 2ns1Christopher SinclairHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 24.37/+1.8 2Rory KellyWoking ACWoking31 Aug 
 24.50/+1.9 1r2Marcelle Rowe Croydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 24.5 3ADaniel Benham Woking ACSouthampton27 Apr 
 24.5 4BKit StreekGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 24.57/-0.9 1r1Sean Rafique Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell29 Mar 
 24.65/+2.6 w5r3Troy Reid Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park5 May 
 24.67/+1.3 1r4Dougie Smullen Sutton & District ACCrawley20 Apr 
 24.75 4AEmmanuel Adeoye South London HarriersMile End17 May 
 24.79 12nsDaniel Poku-Davies South London HarriersWimbledon Park3 May 
 24.88/-2.6 5h1George PattenAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 24.91/-0.1 6h2Troy ReidHerne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 24.99/0.0 5h2Jack AmselemEpsom & Ewell HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 25.0 2BChris Collins-AhousaCroydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 25.0 6AJordan NaiduSutton & District ACGuildford27 Jul 
 25.10/-0.7 5h1Rory Edwards-BennettCroydon HarriersKingston24 May 
 25.3 7AEuan TraynorSutton & District ACGuildford27 Jul 
 25.3 5BMax ChanKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
 25.4 6r2Josh CarrHolland Sports ACCoulsdon29 Jun 
 25.44 4nsJordan Shaw Epsom & Ewell HarriersEltham19 Apr 
 25.56/-0.1 8h2Oscar TyrrellKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 May 
 25.59/+1.7 2rFNathaniel Jacques Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Apr 
400 Metres (Standard: 58.00)
 50.88 1Max Coyle Reigate Priory ACKingston14 Jun 
 51.11 3r1Ocean Schwartz Holland Sports ACWoking6 Aug 
 51.2 2ADaniel Luke Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 51.25 2Harry Spawforth Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke16 Jul 
 51.3 1nsFeysel Nadew Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Jul 
 51.33 1Joseph Bouakaze-Khan Guildford & Godalming ACMunich, GER22 May 
 51.59 2ASean Rafique Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBromley1 Jun 
 51.6 Rob Page Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 51.99 2Marcelle Rowe Croydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 52.18 4r1Daniel Farley Woking ACWoking6 Aug 
 52.3 2ASamuel Cheesman Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell18 May 
 52.49 OAJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersBoston, Lincs20 Sep 
 52.65 4AChris Annous Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
 53.19 1ASamuel Westerman Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke14 Sep 
 53.31 3h2Sam Wattles Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 53.47 1h1Ricardo King Croydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 53.7 1BChe Louis Sutton & District ACBracknell21 Jun 
 53.97 4ACalum BeauchampWalton ACBromley2 Aug 
 54.10 3Daniel Harris Sutton & District ACKingston25 May 
 54.13 3h1Craig Rawlings Sutton & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 54.3 1ns1Joshua Bartholomew Sutton & District ACCoulsdon6 Jul 
 54.32 2h2Jack Amselem Epsom & Ewell HarriersKingston25 May 
 54.5 2AEuan Traynor Walton ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 54.5 1BAlex Gooch Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 54.54 2r3Matthew Boxall Crawley ACTonbridge5 Aug 
 54.6 3AHarry Reynolds Guildford & Godalming ACBattersea Park21 Jun 
 54.67 4h1Chris Collins Croydon HarriersKingston25 May 
 54.7 2ARian McCawleyCamberley & District ACWoking6 Jul 
 54.81 5h2Tom Harmsworth Sutton & District ACKingston25 May 
 55.0 7ABlake Moore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACGuildford8 Jun 
 55.2 2r2Daniel Ashwood Dorking Mole Valley ACTooting Bec27 Apr 
 55.28 oRory KellyWoking ACCarshalton13 Sep 
 55.29 1r3Dougie Smullen Sutton & District ACTooting Bec5 May 
 55.5 1Kit Streek Guildford & Godalming ACTwickenham7 Sep 
 55.6 3ARoss Maxwell Camberley & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 55.66 6h2Michael Slavin Sutton & District ACKingston25 May 
 55.7 5AAlex Meaklim Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 56.1 4AJoshua Hall Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton1 Jun 
 56.6 3nsJames RadyHolland Sports ACCoulsdon6 Jul 
 57.4 5AWill Planes Guildford & Godalming ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 57.41 mx2h3Alex Thompson South London HarriersCrystal Palace19 Jul 
 57.45 8r1Michelangelo Buter Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton19 Apr 
 57.6 4AGeorge Marchant Aldershot, Farnham & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 57.94 6r3Hallam Webb (U15)Camberley & District ACCrawley16 Jul 
 58.0 Tom Fitch Aldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell18 May 
800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00)
 1:54.43 3Feysel Nadew Herne Hill HarriersBirmingham12 Jul 
 1:55.97 2r1Harry Spawforth Guildford & Godalming ACBasingstoke16 Jul 
 1:56.82 2r1Nathan Inkester South London HarriersLee Valley12 Apr 
 1:56.97 2Edward Olsen Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 1:59.20 2BJoseph Bouakaze-Khan Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:00.00 1r1Will Bardsley South London HarriersBromley11 Aug 
 2:00.6 3Paul BurgessHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Jul 
 2:01.07 2AKieron Connor Croydon HarriersCroydon17 May 
 2:01.11 2r1Harry Reynolds Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersEton19 Apr 
 2:01.18 5r11Matthew Boxall Crawley ACTonbridge3 Jun 
 2:01.27 9r22Rian McCawley Camberley & District ACWatford18 Jun 
 2:02.60 6r4Charlie Wyllie Dorking Mole Valley ACCrawley20 Apr 
 2:03.22 3Billy BlackHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 2:04.1 1ADaniel Farley Woking ACAndover20 Jul 
 2:04.33 mx4r16Robert Spalding Croydon HarriersWatford23 Apr 
 2:04.42 6rDRobert SpaldingCroydon HarriersEltham28 May 
 2:04.7 3BCalum BeauchampWalton ACBasingstoke12 Jul 
 2:04.76 4r1Marcelle Rowe Croydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 2:04.76 1BAdam Moore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACEton29 Jun 
 2:05.0 2AJoshua Bartholomew Sutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 2:05.4 4Mohamed Et TaheriHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 2:05.48 4h2Samuel Cheesman Guildford & Godalming ACKingston24 May 
 2:05.81 mx1r7Blake MooreWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACWatford10 Sep 
 2:06.27 1r7Josiah PawsonReigate Priory ACCrawley25 Jun 
 2:06.3 4ATom Fitch Aldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:06.37 mx8r2Jack CollinsHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec26 Jul 
 2:06.7 Matt MurphyAldershot, Farnham & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 2:06.8 4Abel Tadesse Herne Hill HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
 2:07.06 6h2Charlie Brackenborough Croydon HarriersKingston24 May 
 2:07.06 3h2William HarveyGuildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:07.3 4ARoss MaxwellCamberley & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 2:07.51 4h1Joshua HallKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 May 
 2:07.58 5r1Chris CecilKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersMile End7 Jul 
 2:07.6 3ANeil Wellard Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 2:07.8 4nsImran NadewHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Jul 
 2:07.89 5h1Alex Thompson South London HarriersKingston24 May 
 2:09.74 mx3r7Harry GraceAldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford10 Sep 
 2:09.9 2BGeorge MarchantAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
 2:10.32 2r5Oliver Baker Dorking Mole Valley ACCrawley20 Apr 
 2:10.40 4Blake Moore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell29 Mar 
 2:11.2 9Josh Knight Holland Sports ACCoulsdon29 Jun 
 2:11.45 4h3James LyneSouth London HarriersKingston24 May 
 2:11.84 3r3Jack Collins Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 2:12.46 7h2Ben CharnockSutton & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 2:13.49 5h3Matthew GibbonsHercules Wimbledon ACKingston24 May 
 2:13.78 7h1Tom SinghgoldenHerne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 2:14.1 2BCraig RawlingsSutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 2:14.3 3ALuke WakelingCroydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 2:14.32 6h3Jamie BrownTonbridge ACKingston24 May 
 2:17.1 2BAshley Harvell Camberley & District ACSouthampton27 Apr 
1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00)
 4:05.16 11r18Rian McCawley Camberley & District ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:05.52 1Harry Spawforth Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 4:11.50 mx7r15Charlie Wyllie Dorking Mole Valley ACWatford30 Jul 
 4:13.63 1Edward Olsen Herne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 4:14.23 1Joseph Bouakaze-Khan Guildford & Godalming ACMunich, GER22 May 
 4:16.21 1r1Harry Reynolds Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:16.26 mx15r15Neil Wellard Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersWatford30 Jul 
 4:17.01 1Paul Burgess Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 4:17.49 3William Bardsley South London HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 4:19.65 Nathan Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford4 Jun 
 4:20.74 mx9r14Samuel Cheesman Guildford & Godalming ACWatford30 Jul 
 4:21.86 7AAdam Moore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBirmingham7 Sep 
 4:22.8 1BCalum Beauchamp Walton ACBasingstoke12 Jul 
 4:23.5 9Abel Tadesse Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec23 Jul 
 4:24.25 4James Lyne South London HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 4:24.87 mx12r13Matthew Tolefree Woking ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:24.91 mx13r13Adam Tolefree Woking ACWatford2 Jul 
 4:24.97 5Matt Murphy Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 4:25.35 3h1Tom Fitch Aldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston25 May 
 4:25.91 4h1Nathan Bekele Herne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 4:26.7 2AKieron Connor Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 4:26.82 1r2Omar Harhara Croydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:27.12 5h1Josh Knight Holland Sports ACKingston25 May 
 4:27.33 5r1Joshua Bartholomew Sutton & District ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:27.4 1nsJosiah Pawson Reigate Priory ACWalton8 Jun 
 4:27.46 9r1Jack CollinsHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park20 Aug 
 4:27.77 2ARobert Spalding Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 4:27.97 6r1Imran Nadew Herne Hill HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:29.21 6ASam Westerman Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 4:31.87 2nsMatthew Gibbons Hercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec12 Jul 
 4:32.83 mx4r3Matthew Boxall Crawley ACCrawley16 Jul 
 4:33.41 mx17r13Harry Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford30 Jul 
 4:33.87 7h1Chris Cecil Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 May 
 4:34.19 3r2Alex Thompson South London HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:34.94 2Blake Moore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACBracknell29 Mar 
 4:35.05 8h1William Harvey Guildford & Godalming ACKingston25 May 
 4:35.18 9h1Tom Singhgolden Herne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 4:36.02 11Henry McCann Reigate Priory ACKingston14 Jun 
 4:37.5 3BLuke Wakeling Croydon HarriersStevenage2 Aug 
 4:42.27 OOcean SchwartzHolland Sports ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 4:45.3 2BEthan Forster Camberley & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
 4:47.14 mx6r7Harry Critchley Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWatford7 May 
 4:50.54 6r2Seb Hudspith Hercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:50.78 7r2Dane Lawrence Croydon HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 4:51.4 5BJames Whipman Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 4:51.9 3nsDaniel Haughton Sutton & District ACCoulsdon6 Jul 
 4.53.06 oAlex GurteenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton14 Sep 
1 Mile (Standard: 5:55.0)
 4:33.27 1Rian McCawleyCamberley & District ACMile End7 Jul 
 4:41.68 8Edward OlsenBelgrave HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00)
 8:52.25 mx4r2Edward Olsen Herne Hill HarriersWatford23 Apr 
 9:09.81 1Paul BurgessHerne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 9:12.06 2Nathan GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 Jun 
 9:19.14 3Neil Wellard Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 9:28.32 3Abel TadesseHerne Hill HarriersKingston25 May 
 9:31.5 6Rian McCawleyCamberley & District ACCrawley21 Jun 
 9:33.0 9nsNathan BekeleHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park2 Jul 
 9:38.16 6Matthew GibbonsHercules Wimbledon ACKingston25 May 
 9:40.8 2AMatthew Tolefree Woking ACBrighton29 Jun 
 9:41.3 1BAdam TolefreeWoking ACBrighton29 Jun 
 9:41.79 3AAdam Moore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich27 Apr 
 9:45.27 6Omar HarharaCroydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 9:47.82 5George BourneTonbridge ACTonbridge3 Jun 
 9:58.82 5ABlake MooreWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACHendon27 Jul 
 10:23.71 8Harry CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston25 May 
 10:27.8 Matt MurphyAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 10:35.47 3ADane Lawrence Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 10:39.8 4ADaniel HaughtonSutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
1500 Metres Steeplechase (Standard: 5:30.00)
 4:44.9 1ARian McCawleyCamberley & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 4:48.30 4Abel TadesseHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace16 Aug 
 5:00.4 7AEuan TraynorWalton ACPortsmouth20 Jul 
 5:10.7 1BTom FitchAldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 5:16.5 2AMatthew TolefreeWoking ACWoking1 Jun 
 5:23.4 3Harry CritchleyAldershot, Farnham & District ACKingston14 Jun 
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00)
 13.28/+1.9 1h1Robert Sakala Croydon HarriersBirmingham11 Jul 
 13.50/+0.7 2Adam Ssali Herne Hill HarriersKingston24 May 
 13.93/+1.7 ODylan Carlsson-Smith Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 13.98/+1.0 3Rory Kelly Woking ACKingston14 Jun 
 14.18/+1.7 OAJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 14.3 1AAlex Parkinson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
 14.45/+1.0 5Harry Binnion Woking ACKingston14 Jun 
 14.67 2Andrei Smirnov Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park14 Jun 
 14.8 2BMityrae Brooks Croydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 14.82/+0.1 7Darren Meaklim Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace17 Aug 
 14.94/+0.7 5Alex Wall Camberley & District ACKingston24 May 
 15.23/+1.7 OOcean Schwartz Holland Sports ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 15.47/+0.5 5h1Toby McRae Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 15.63/+1.2 oChris Annous Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley29 Jun 
 15.7 4ADavid Bishop Crawley ACWoking1 Jun 
 16.1 5BLewis Sullivan Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) (Standard: 68.00)
 55.92 4Sean RafiqueWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrystal Palace17 Aug 
 58.3 2AMarcelle RoweCroydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 58.73 1Andrew Lomax Walton ACKingston14 Jun 
 60.20 3Lewis Sullivan Croydon HarriersKingston25 May 
 60.8 2AGeorge MarchantAldershot, Farnham & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
 62.3 3ARian McCawley Camberley & District ACBracknell18 May 
 64.2 1AEuan TraynorWalton ACGuildford27 Jul 
 65.1 3AXander CrockartGuildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 65.16 2BKillion Elliot Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 65.7 1BJames RadyHolland Sports ACWinchester2 Aug 
 68.0 1BAlex WallCamberley & District ACWoking1 Jun 
High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in])
 2.02 2Ocean Schwartz Holland Sports ACBirmingham11 Jul 
 2.00 2Jamie Horne Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACCrystal Palace16 Aug 
 1.98 2Mityrae Brooks Croydon HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 1.86 1David Bishop Crawley ACCrawley25 Jun 
 1.82 ODylan Carlsson-SmithShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 1.80 4Gabriel Finch Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 May 
 1.80 2ASid Walters Sutton & District ACBracknell21 Jun 
 1.78 oAJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersLee Valley29 Jun 
 1.77 3Lekan Ogunlana Croydon HarriersBedford5 Jul 
 1.75 2AAaron Scovell Woking ACSouthampton13 Apr 
 1.71 2Toby Weston Hercules Wimbledon ACBattersea Park14 Jun 
 1.70 3Robert Sakala Croydon HarriersNewham27 Apr 
 1.70 2BCurtis Court Walton ACWalton21 Jun 
 1.67 ORory Kelly Woking ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 1.66 oChris Annous Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley29 Jun 
 1.65 3ADarren Meaklim Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
 1.65 1BChris CollinsCroydon HarriersCroydon17 May 
 1.60 2AAlex Wall Camberley & District ACSwindon13 Apr 
 1.60 1Aidan Jackson Camberley & District ACBrighton29 Jun 
 1.55 Nathan StandingSouth London HarriersTooting Bec12 Jul 
Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in])
 4.30 4Dylan Carlsson-SmithShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBirmingham11 Jul 
 3.05 3ASam HaswellCroydon HarriersCroydon29 Jun 
 3.00 3BLiam FennellCroydon HarriersCroydon12 Jul 
 2.60 1Will GwynneKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston24 May 
Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in])
 6.27 1AChristopher Sinclair Herne Hill HarriersCarshalton21 Jun 
 6.27 4AMityrae Brooks Croydon HarriersStevenage2 Aug 
 6.24 3Phillip Thomas Herne Hill HarriersTooting Bec26 Jul 
 6.22/0.2 oOcean Schwartz Holland Sports ACCarshalton13 Sep 
 6.12 1Joshua LesseyHercules Wimbledon ACKingston14 Jun 
 6.08/0.2 oDylan Carlsson-SmithShaftesbury Barnet HarriersCarshalton13 Sep 
 6.05 1AAlex Gooch Guildford & Godalming ACBracknell18 May 
 5.99/+0.4 6Alex Meaklim Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace16 Aug 
 5.89 2AJacob Veerapen Sutton & District ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 5.89 2AJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersParliament Hill10 Sep 
 5.88 3Jermaine Graham Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 5.87 2David Bishop Crawley ACWoking1 Jun 
 5.84/+1.0 7Darren Meaklim Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace16 Aug 
 5.80 pRory Kelly Woking ACBrighton28 May 
 5.69/+1.5 oChris Annous Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 Jun 
 5.65/-0.7 3Reegan Boyce Croydon HarriersKingston25 May 
 5.61/-0.6 5Aaron Scovell Woking ACKingston25 May 
 5.59 8Tom BoutelleHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 5.48 2BKevin Owusu-ManteyHercules Wimbledon ACTooting Bec12 Jul 
 5.44 2Curtis Court Walton ACTwickenham18 Jun 
 5.44 2ASid Walters Sutton & District ACBracknell21 Jun 
 5.44 1nsShay CookSutton & District ACCarshalton12 Jul 
 5.37/+1.0 6Jamal Denny Harris Cry PalKingston25 May 
 5.37 2nsJoel McFarlane Sutton & District ACCarshalton12 Jul 
 5.36 3AAidan Jackson Camberley & District ACCrawley27 Jul 
 5.34 Nathan StandingSouth London HarriersCoulsdon14 Sep 
 5.33/-0.9 7Nathan Lewis Harris Cry PalKingston25 May 
 5.28 3AAlozie Nkwocha Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 5.26 2BBradley Simms Croydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in])
 14.37/+2.2 w1Jacob VeerapenSutton & District ACCrystal Palace17 Aug 
 14.20 1AJacob VeerapenSutton & District ACPortsmouth20 Jul 
 13.41/+3.5 w3Phillip ThomasHerne Hill HarriersCrystal Palace17 Aug 
 13.25 1APhillip ThomasHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 13.14/+4.2 w4Alex MeaklimKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace17 Aug 
 13.07/+2.0 -Alex Meaklim Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCrystal Palace16 Aug 
 12.38/+2.9 w6Reegan BoyceCroydon HarriersCrystal Palace17 Aug 
 12.26 6Ben DraperunattachedKingston14 Jun 
 12.25 2Reegan Boyce Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 12.18 2BNathaniel JacquesHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec21 Jun 
 12.00 2Alex ThompsonSouth London HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
 11.92 4ANimi KoladeHercules Wimbledon ACWimbledon Park3 May 
 11.83 3Tomi AdedejiWalton ACBedford5 Jul 
 11.82 4Tom BoutelleHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 11.64 3Nathan StandingSouth London HarriersCoulsdon29 Jun 
 11.49 3AEuan TraynorWalton ACBasingstoke12 Jul 
 11.45 2AAlex GoochGuildford & Godalming ACBracknell18 May 
 11.35 1Chris AnnousHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park2 Jul 
 11.30 Tyri DonovanEpsom & Ewell HarriersEltham19 Apr 
 11.28 Curtis CourtWalton ACWalton21 Jun 
 11.11 1BSouleyman BahKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersGuildford27 Jul 
Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in])
 16.62 1ADavid Olajiga Croydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 14.06 1Nathan Fergus South London HarriersTooting Bec5 May 
 13.64 1Jordan Wilson Ernest Bevin CoBattersea Park14 Jun 
 13.60 2Dominic Barnaby South London HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 13.58 1Munroe Ritchie Crawley ACCrookham Common23 Mar 
 12.59 2Ben Bright Aldershot, Farnham & District ACWoking1 Jun 
 12.58 oRory Kelly Woking ACCarshalton13 Sep 
 12.19 2BMichelangelo Buter Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich27 Apr 
 11.88 ODylan Carlsson-SmithShaftesbury Barnet HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 11.83 1Reiss SeniorHerne Hill HarriersBattersea Park27 Jul 
 11.49 2William Hur Woking ACBrighton29 Jun 
 11.32 2Peter Cassidy Guildford & Godalming ACKingston29 Jun 
 11.02 5Calum O'Neill South London HarriersKingston25 May 
 10.64 3Dougie Smullen Sutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 10.47 OAJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 10.09 1BAlex PageWoking ACWoking6 Jul 
 9.61 5Souleyman Bah Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersPerivale27 Apr 
Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in])
 45.65 1Nathan Fergus South London HarriersTooting Bec14 Apr 
 44.78 1Bradley Simms Croydon HarriersKingston25 May 
 40.90 5William Hur Woking ACCrawley21 Jun 
 39.84 3Rory Kelly Woking ACKingston25 May 
 38.60 5Alex Page Woking ACKingston25 May 
 35.88 3Calum O'Neill South London HarriersWimbledon Park6 Apr 
 35.11 oDylan Carlsson-SmithShaftesbury Barnet HarriersCarshalton14 Sep 
 35.04 2Peter Cassidy Guildford & Godalming ACPerivale27 Apr 
 33.08 1AJake Habgood Guildford & Godalming ACGuildford8 Jun 
 31.91 2Craig Rawlings Sutton & District ACTooting Bec12 Apr 
 31.61 7Oscar Tyrrell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 May 
 30.85 oChris Annous Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley28 Jun 
 30.76 3Dominic Barnaby South London HarriersTooting Bec27 Apr 
 30.73 Ben Bright Aldershot, Farnham & District ACSwindon13 Apr 
 30.10 4Tom Lui Herne Hill HarriersBattersea Park14 Jun 
 28.71 2AJ BennettsBelgrave HarriersTooting Bec23 Aug 
 28.67 3AMichelangelo Buter Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow ACNorwich27 Apr 
 27.05 4ARian McCawley Camberley & District ACBracknell18 May 
 26.34 1nsKeir Hewitson Sutton & District ACKingston18 May 
 23.15 Nathan StandingSouth London HarriersCoulsdon14 Sep 
Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in])
 65.89 1Munroe Ritchie Crawley ACKingston14 Jun 
 48.60 2Peter Cassidy Guildford & Godalming ACHendon29 Mar 
 41.41 2ARory Kelly Woking ACCrawley27 Jul 
 34.62 Ben BrightAldershot, Farnham & District ACBracknell18 May 
 33.52 2Reiss SeniorHerne Hill HarriersTooting Bec28 Sep 
 27.15 2David OlajigaCroydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 25.94 5Marcelle Rowe Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 17.45 4Leon NewellKingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersCarshalton1 Jun 
Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in])
 48.09 1Rory Kelly Woking ACWoking31 Aug 
 47.56 ODylan Carlsson-Smith Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersLee Valley29 Jun 
 43.84 1Lekan Ogunlana Croydon HarriersHarrow27 Jul 
 43.42 OAJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersBoston, Lincs20 Sep 
 42.93 OOcean Schwartz Holland Sports ACBoston, Lincs20 Sep 
 42.43 1ABen Bright Aldershot, Farnham & District ACAldershot20 Jul 
 41.60 2Oliver Dunn Guildford & Godalming ACKingston14 Jun 
 41.10 1Hamish Owen Guildford & Godalming ACCarshalton1 Jun 
 38.67 5Charlie BennettReigate Priory ACKingston14 Jun 
 37.10 2Craig Rawlings Sutton & District ACPerivale27 Apr 
 36.74 6Oscar Tyrrell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston14 Jun 
 35.87 2AAlex PageWoking ACWoking6 Jul 
 35.32 4Calum O'Neill South London HarriersKingston25 May 
 34.98 3ADarel Stone Croydon HarriersStevenage1 Jun 
 34.91 5Harry Robinson Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 May 
 32.79 5Lewis Takavarash Woking ACWoking1 Jun 
 32.14 6Leon Newell Kingston AC & Polytechnic HarriersKingston25 May 
 29.13 4AJake Habgood Camberley & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
 28.45 5ARian McCawley Camberley & District ACGuildford8 Jun 
Octathlon (Standard: 2000pts)
 4740pts 5Dylan Carlsson-Smith Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 4607pts 7Ocean Schwartz Holland Sports ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 4551pts 10AJ Bennetts Belgrave HarriersBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 4496pts 13Rory Kelly Woking ACBoston, Lincs21 Sep 
 4012pts 15Chris Annous Herne Hill HarriersLee Valley29 Jun 
 2139pts 3Alex GurteenEpsom & Ewell HarriersCarshalton14 Sep 

Go to Top of Page

E&OE.

NOTES
These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.

SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
Senior Women       Senior Men
Under-20 Women       Under-20 Men
Under-17 Women       Under-17 Men
Under-15 Girls       Under-15 Boys
Under-13 Girls       Under-13 Boys
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-

(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.